AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2022 International Convention
Thu Apr 7, 2022 to Sat Apr 9, 2022
Marriott at City Center, Newport News, VA

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Commonwealth

Sponsored by Peel Scale Modelers/AMPS F.F.Worthington, DavidDoyleBooks.com

Winner: Achillies by Joe Koenig

Best Russian/Soviet

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Wanamaker Hobbies

Winner: BRDM-1 by Steve Reid

Best German

Sponsored by Sooner AMPS, AMPS Chicagoland

Winner: Stug III Ausf. G Early by Robert Riviezzo

Best United States

Sponsored by AMPS Vermont, IPMS Champlain & Mount Mansfield Scale Modelers

Winner: M44 Howitzer Motor Carriage by Philip Hui

Best Small Army

Sponsored by John Charvat, Decalcomaniacs

Winner: BMP-1/ZPU4 by James Guld

Best Figure

Sponsored by New Jersey Historical Miniatures Associates , Minnesota Military Figure Society

Winner: U.S. Tanker 2nd Armored Division ETO-WWII by Greg Hanchuk

Best Junior

Sponsored by Chuck Willis, "A Friend of AMPS"

Winner: 

Best Vignette

Sponsored by Microworld Games LLC

Winner: Kurland Pocket by Tabb Tharrington

Best Diorama

Sponsored by Long Island AMPS, Custom Dioramics

Winner: Home Alone by Jeff Feller

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

Sponsored by Mike Petty, AMPS Armordillos-North Florida

Winner: T-34/85 by Stephen Fitton

Best Master

Sponsored by Denbigh Hobby Center in Memory of Dan Dipierro, DavidDoyleBooks.com

Winner: BTM-3 Trench digging Vehicle by Tony Zadro

Best Braille Scale

Sponsored by AMPS Central Pennsylvania, AMPS Central Pennsylvania

Winner: M37 Howitzer Motor Carriage by Philip Hui

John C. Browning Memorial Best Wheeled Vehicle

Sponsored by Pierce Browning, Pierce Browning

Winner: 

George Edgehill Memorial Best Special Forces Award

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Specialty Armored Vehicle

No Sponsor

Winner: D9R Bulldozer by Chris Graeter

David Harper Best Marine Corps Armor

No Sponsor

Winner: Battle of Hue by Michael Trentadue

People's Choice

Sponsored by AMPS Masters

Winner: ZTZ99A by Jason Jennings

Richard Sullivan (R&J Enterprises) Memorial Best Eastern Front Vehicle Award

No Sponsor

Winner: Kurland Pocket by Tabb Tharrington

2020 Theme Award

No Sponsor

Winner: Kurland Pocket by Tabb Tharrington

Theme Award

Sponsored by HQ72 Resin Productions, Wanamaker Hobbies

Winner: M3 75mm Gun Motor Carriage w/ M10 Ammo Trailer by Philip Hui

Dave Lockhart Judges' Best of Show

Sponsored by AMPS

Winner: Home Alone by Jeff Feller

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1899-1934 (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
271-BBrendan Converse Whippet Gold

Intermediate

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
095-FPatrick Brown Imperial Japanese Mk A Whippet Gold
047-Alyn cushman Leichttrakor Silver
106-AJerry Hendrickson Patton's First Tank Silver
078-EMichael Hutchinson Kettenkrad Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
064-ABarclay Caras Renault FT-75 BS Prototype Gold
045-ALonny Moyer MK A Whippet Gold
093-ADavid Pross FT-17 Gold
024-AJohn Robinson BeutePanzerWagen IV Gold
155-BBob Bethea British Mark I - Masterbox Silver
109-ASteve Santucci French Schnieder Ca Bronze
017-CChuck Willis Mk. A Whippet Bronze

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, AMPS 2VP Midwest Region, Merrick Johnston
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
258-ADouglas Edsall Tiger I initial Gold
258-BDouglas Edsall Tiger II "Oktopus" Gold
036-AAndrew Taylor FCM 36 in German Service Silver
134-BKristjan VanWinkle Sturmgeschutz III Ausf G "Finnish Army" w/figure Silver
134-CKristjan VanWinkle World of Tanks Pz Kpfw V Panther "Kraft's Panther" Silver
134-AKristjan VanWinkle Sturmgeschutz III AusfG " Finnish Army" Bronze

Intermediate

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, AMPS 2VP Midwest Region, Merrick Johnston
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
095-EPatrick Brown Panther A - Normandy Gold
154-GRandy Cornish Jagd Panther Gold
078-AMichael Hutchinson Tamiya Char-1b German Version Gold
016-CCharles Locke Panzerkampwagon II Ausf F Gold
097-CMichael Peters Stug lll Gold
091-ARobert Riccitelli Semovente Da 75/18 Gold
047-Dlyn cushman Carro Armato P40 Silver
106-CJerry Hendrickson Maus on Transportwagen Silver
016-FCharles Locke "Tiger in Sheep's Clothing" German Tiger I Silver
111-AMark Miller Pz Kpfw KV-1 756(r) Silver
111-BMark Miller Berge-Panther mit Pz IV Turm Silver
111-CMark Miller Jagdpanther Early Production Silver
240-ALee Rothgeb Winter Hetzer Silver
077-DJackson Stanton Panzer III Ausf L Silver
037-ARichard Tomeo Panzer IV ausf. H Sicily 1943 Silver
103-AClifford Trimble Panzer II F Silver
061-BTroy Fritz Panzer IV Bronze
078-BMichael Hutchinson Tamiya Brummbar late Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, AMPS 2VP Midwest Region, Merrick Johnston
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
068-AChuck Aleshire Japanese Ka-Tsu Amphibious Vehicle - Kure, 1944 Gold
006-ASteven Andreano Panther Ausf d Gold
009-ADavid Bridges Jagdtiger Gold
081-FEric Choy Type 4 Chi-To Prototype Gold
022-BScott Dimmick Type 4 Chi-To medium tank Gold
082-ADan Feldman Salzburg Panther G Gold
082-BDan Feldman Abandoned Panther G Gold
030-DRon Hoague Jagdpanzer 38(t) Late Gold
030-ERon Hoague Jagdpanther in Holland Gold
046-AMark Kleinfelter Tiger II Gold
083-AGLEN MARTIN Panzerkampfwagen Tiger Ausf E Gold
071-ESerge Nakhmanson Panzerbefehlswagen Tiger (P) Gold
102-CJesse Naughton Tiger I Gold
057-BPhilip Poole JAPANESE TYPE 89 TANK -SHANGHAI Gold
093-BDavid Pross Tiger II Burned Out Gold
080-BRobert Riviezzo Stug III Ausf. G Early Gold
049-BKip Rudge Gross Deutschland 1944 Gold
079-BJohn Stimitz Jagdpanzer IV L/70 Gold
068-CChuck Aleshire A Tough Day at the Office - Borgward IV “Wanze” Tank Hunter, Berlin ‘45 Silver
155-ABob Bethea Panzer I Fly-Hawk Silver
033-FBrian Campitella Panzer IV Ausf G Silver
160-CMark Clabaugh German Sicherungsfahrzeuge UE(F) late Silver
162-BPeter Espada Italian Renault R35 Silver
162-EPeter Espada Jadgpanzer IV Ausf F Silver
034-AGeorg Eyerman Panzer III ausf M Tunisia, 1943 Silver
082-CDan Feldman Jagdpanther G1 Silver
082-EDan Feldman Jagdpanther Short Tracked Silver
300-BHerb Horvath P2 II F Silver
229-AChris Nichols Takom IZA Type 94 Tankette Silver
008-AEd Rains Tiger I (Normandy) Silver
053-AEric Reinert Ferdinand Silver
024-CJohn Robinson Panther Ausf.G Ersatz M10 Silver
001-AChuck Rothman Early King Tiger, May, 1944 Silver
073-AMike Sacklyn Panzer I B Abwurfvorrichtung Silver
073-BMike Sacklyn Kursk Panzer III M Silver
152-AKevin Selesnick Traverse Right Silver
159-BRich Stam Stug III G Silver
264-AChristopher Storch Road to the Ritter Kreuz Silver
038-AMichael Carroll Pzkpfw 38(t) 20th Panzer Div, Russia 1941 Bronze
059-AGerry Gardiner Tiger 1 Bronze
059-BGerry Gardiner Jadgtiger Bronze
013-ARobert Magina German Panzerkampwagen 38t Bronze
067-AClint Mills GERMAN MUNITIONSSCHLEPPER PZ.KPFW. IV AUSF. D/E Bronze
067-BClint Mills JAGDPANZER 38(t)HETZER Bronze
054-CJustin Rogers Cold Kitty Bronze

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Tiger Werke Resin, Neil Stokes
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
060-AStephen Fitton KV-1 Model 1942 Gold
060-BStephen Fitton T-34/85 Gold
238-Dunknown Ruedi R-35 LeBuffle June 1940 Gold
238-Eunknown Ruedi Cromwell Mk IV Gold
144-ABill Bayne Ram Silver
144-CBill Bayne T34 Silver
010-ADavid Morris M3 Lee, Tunisia Silver
010-BDavid Morris Tamiya Easy 8, Northern Europe Silver
010-CDavid Morris T-34/85 No.174 Factory Silver
238-Cunknown Ruedi KV-1 Ehkranami Silver
238-Funknown Ruedi SU 85 Polish 13th Assualt gun Silver
036-CAndrew Taylor Last Stand of the 192nd Tank Battalion in Bataan Silver
036-DAndrew Taylor Waltzing Matilda Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Tiger Werke Resin, Neil Stokes
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
095-APatrick Brown KV2 with German Grafitti Gold
095-CPatrick Brown M4A3E8 with Applique Armor Gold
070-DBrian Eisenhour JS-3 (Red Army) Gold
063-AChristopher Fish Churchill MkIV AVRE w/Facine Gold
063-BChristopher Fish Churchill MkIV AVRE Gold
106-DJerry Hendrickson M32 Recovery Sherman Gold
234-BJames McClain British Sherman Firefly VC Gold
077-CJackson Stanton Matilda II Gold
044-DHorst Hopf SHERMAN M4A3E8 Silver
078-CMichael Hutchinson Tamiya Matilda Russian version Silver
016-GCharles Locke "Fascist Hunter" Russian KV-1 Ehkranami Silver
111-DMark Miller T-34/85 Silver
097-AMichael Peters M3 Grant 'Defiance III' Silver
077-AJackson Stanton M3 Stuart (Late) Silver
077-BJackson Stanton PSC M4A1 in Shipping Configuration Silver
061-DTroy Fritz JS-2 Bronze
098-AAndrew Obergh Renault UE Armored Carrier Bronze
098-CAndrew Obergh M32B1 ARV Bronze
037-BRichard Tomeo For Stalin ! T-34/76 model 1943 Bronze
113-ARonald Verburg Sherman M4A1 calliope Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Tiger Werke Resin, Neil Stokes
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
020-BAshley Abernathy T34/76 Model 1941 Gold
032-FBrad Belsheim M3 Grant Scorpion Gold
009-BDavid Bridges T-34/76 Gold
009-CDavid Bridges KV-2 Gold
064-DBarclay Caras BT-7A Gold
081-EEric Choy M3 Grant Battleaxe Gold
022-CScott Dimmick Philippine Islands M3 Stuart Early Gold
090-AJames Guld "Not The Cuppa" M3 Stuart Early Gold
007-GPhilip Hui M4A3E2 Jumbo Assault Tank 1945 Gold
002-GMike Petty T34/76 1943 URALMASH Kursk 1943 Gold
008-FEd Rains KV-1 Gold
066-CSteve Reid T-34/76 model 1943 Uralmash whitewashed Spring 1943 Gold
048-HDana Sadarananda T34/76 Gold
079-AJohn Stimitz M4A3E2 Jumbo Gold
003-ANeil Stokes 'Strong' Gold
222-ATony Abbott T34/76 Mod. 1942 Silver
020-AAshley Abernathy M4A1 Silver
032-BBrad Belsheim Churchill ARV Silver
032-DBrad Belsheim Churchill Mk I Silver
032-EBrad Belsheim JS-2 Silver
038-BMichael Carroll M3 "L" 241st Tank Brigade, Don Front, 1942 Silver
038-CMichael Carroll Crusader MkII "C" Squadron, 10th Royal Hussars, 2nd Armd Bde, 1st Armd Div, Libya 1942 Silver
034-DGeorg Eyerman Yugoslav R-35, 1941 Silver
082-DDan Feldman Jumbo Sherman Silver
011-BFrank Froment Besposhadniy - (Merciless) Silver
059-DGerry Gardiner KV1 Silver
300-AHerb Horvath RV-1B Silver
067-CClint Mills RUSSIAN KV-2 TANK Silver
045-BLonny Moyer Valentine Mk IV Silver
002-BMike Petty Polish Sherman Vc Firefly Silver
057-CPhilip Poole CHINESE VICKERS E MK B Silver
158-AMatt Pritchett Down the Road Silver
093-CDavid Pross Soviet KV-8 Silver
008-BEd Rains T-28 (Early) Silver
008-GEd Rains M24 Chaffee Silver
066-DSteve Reid T-34-85 Factory 174 Berlin campaign May 1945 Silver
066-ESteve Reid T-34-85 Polish 1st Armored Brigade April 1945 Silver
053-EEric Reinert BT-7 Silver
080-ARobert Riviezzo KV-2 Russian Heavy Tank Silver
001-CChuck Rothman Ram Mk. II Silver
114-BTabb Tharrington Sherman Mk. III Operation Husky Silver
088-ALou Ursino US M4A3E8 Sherman Silver
032-ABrad Belsheim KV-1 U19 Bronze
160-BMark Clabaugh British M3 Stuart Bronze
162-APeter Espada M4A3E8 Sherman Bronze
059-CGerry Gardiner M4A3 Sherman Bronze
029-DTony Higgs SU-100 Bronze
265-AJoe Koenig Souma s-35 Bronze
054-DJustin Rogers Battle of Berlin Bronze
054-EJustin Rogers Lost Sherman Bronze
017-AChuck Willis SU-122 Winter No Medal

IV - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1946-1990 (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
028-BSteven Bruce M48A5K2 Republic of Korea Gold
144-BBill Bayne M41 Tamiya M41 Bulldog Item #35055 Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
095-BPatrick Brown IDF M50 circa 1960 Gold
095-DPatrick Brown Japanese Type 61 Tank (circa 1990) Gold
070-ABrian Eisenhour ZSU-23-4 (Unknown Soviet unit in Afghanistan) Gold
070-BBrian Eisenhour Chieftain Marksman (British Prototype) Gold
095-GPatrick Brown Suez Crisis Centurion Silver
105-CBrian J Brown M114A1 (Command & Recon Vehicle) Silver
004-DBrian Eberle M48A5 AVLB “Last Hurrah” Silver
106-BJerry Hendrickson British Conqueror Silver
106-EJerry Hendrickson T54E1 1951 105MM Gun Tank Silver
016-BCharles Locke Centurion Mk III in Korean War Silver
234-AJames McClain Polish T-55A Silver
086-AJuan Noltenius Centurion Mk 5/1 Royal Australian Armor Corps (RAAC) Silver
113-CRonald Verburg Polish Army T-55A Silver
047-Elyn cushman Norwegian Leopard 2 Bronze
086-BJuan Noltenius Arab Panzer IV The Six Day War Bronze
086-CJuan Noltenius T-55 Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
055-AFrank the Tank Blanton M60 Troop C 183 Cav. Viginia Army National Guard 1987 Gold
055-BFrank the Tank Blanton M47 "King Tiger" From the 1965 Fim Battle of the Bulge Gold
143-AKen Guntin T-62 MV Gold
007-HPhilip Hui Israeli First M4 Sherman (Maria) Gold
265-BJoe Koenig T-62 Syrian Gold
102-AJesse Naughton IDF Sho't Kal Gold
002-CMike Petty M551 A Troop, 3/5 Cav Gold
093-DDavid Pross T-55 Haqqani Network Gold
024-BJohn Robinson T48 Patton Gold
048-BDana Sadarananda T55A Czech Production Yugoslavia 1990 Gold
032-CBrad Belsheim Sherman T-31 Demolition Tank Silver
023-BJohn Charvat T-55A Silver
022-EScott Dimmick Chilian M60 Sherman Silver
022-FScott Dimmick M114A1E1 CRV Silver
101-AGreg Hanchuk IS-3 Silver
029-BTony Higgs Magach 3 Silver
039-AKurt Laughlin T30 Heavy Tank - 1948 Silver
067-DClint Mills FITTER I.D.F M113 COMBAT REPAIR VEHICLE Silver
040-EMark Minnis M4A2 Wet 76mm HVSS Silver
002-DMike Petty M46 Korea, 1951 Silver
002-FMike Petty M114A1 CRV 1st Battle Group, 13th Infantry, Germany, January 1965 Silver
002-HMike Petty M60A2 Silver
053-CEric Reinert IS-7 Silver
048-FDana Sadarananda T55A Mod 1981 Silver
159-ARich Stam Centurion Shot Kal Silver
025-APhillip Cavender "Fort Benning 2018 - Armor & Cavalry Restoration Facility" Bronze
023-AJohn Charvat USMC M60A1 OPERATION DESERT STORM Bronze
034-FGeorg Eyerman USMC M60A1 Grenada 1983 Bronze
011-AFrank Froment Israeli Tiran 5 Bronze
059-EGerry Gardiner Chieftain Bronze
059-FGerry Gardiner Patton M47M Bronze
045-ELonny Moyer Iranian M47M, Iran-Iraq War, 1980 Bronze
158-BMatt Pritchett Egyptian IS-3 Bronze

V - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1991-Present (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Jeffrey Nelson
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
012-ASteve Patarcity M60A3 of D Co, 6th Bn, 68th Armor, Ft Pickett, VA - Summer "88 Gold
238-Bunknown Ruedi M113 Bosnia 1996 Gold
036-BAndrew Taylor Iraqi MTLB Silver
134-EKristjan VanWinkle T-90 SA MBT Silver
134-DKristjan VanWinkle M1A2 Abrams Opertion Iraqi Freedom Bronze

Intermediate

Sponsored by Jeffrey Nelson
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
070-CBrian Eisenhour ItPsv 90 Marksman (Finnish Army) Gold
099-AMichael Polin M1A1 TUSK I "Bad Blessing"; B Company, 1st Battalion, 35th Armor Regiment; Baghdad Iraq, 2008 Gold
095-HPatrick Brown Japanese Type 74 MBT Silver
004-FBrian Eberle Challenger 2 in winter camouflage Silver
016-HCharles Locke "Readied for a Special Operation" Russian T 80 BV deployed to Ukraine Silver
086-DJuan Noltenius IDF Achzarit APC - Early Silver
061-ATroy Fritz M1A2 Bronze
061-ETroy Fritz German Leopard A6 Bronze
061-FTroy Fritz Merkave Israel Main Battle Tank Bronze
016-ECharles Locke "LIC Duty" Merkava Mk IV Bronze
087-HTimothy Mattock NM116 Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Jeffrey Nelson
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
074-ARebecca Abbott Syrian Rebel Army T-55 with Rebar Armor Gold
143-DKen Guntin ZTZ 99A Gold
101-BGreg Hanchuk ZTZ99 Phase II Gold
030-ARon Hoague French Army AMX-10 RCR Gold
265-CJoe Koenig Merkava 2 Gold
022-DScott Dimmick M270 MLRS Silver
059-GGerry Gardiner WARRIOR Silver
029-ATony Higgs Type 10 Silver
013-CRobert Magina Russian BMP-3 IFV Silver
067-GClint Mills CHALLENGER 2 W/BAR ARMOR Silver
014-AMichael Powers FV180 Combat Engineering Tractor - Swimming, IFOR Silver
093-EDavid Pross Novorossiyan T-90MS Silver
066-BSteve Reid Syrian T-90 Silver
053-BEric Reinert Syrian Government T-72 Silver
053-DEric Reinert Libyan rebel T-55 Silver
048-ADana Sadarananda T55A Polish Production Captured Iraqi tank in Iranian service Silver
048-CDana Sadarananda USMC M60A1 ERA Silver
088-CLou Ursino Danish Leopard 1A5DK1 Silver
033-GBrian Campitella Snow Leopard Bronze
023-CJohn Charvat M3A3 Cavalry Fighting Vehicle Bronze
021-ABrian Messier Buster Diggs Bronze
045-CLonny Moyer ROC CM-11 (M-48H) Brave Tiger with ERA Bronze

VI - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by 3 Rivers AMPS
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
058-APatrick Hoff M10 IIC Achilles Tank Destroyer Gold
238-Aunknown Ruedi M-18, B co, 805td Batt.,Italy April 45 Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by 3 Rivers AMPS
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
105-ABrian J Brown Vietnam era M113 with riders Gold
047-Flyn cushman General Scott Silver
004-GBrian Eberle M18 Hellcat Silver
044-BHorst Hopf Marder II Silver
016-ACharles Locke "Breaking the Undergrowth," 4th Division M113 operating in the Central Highlands of Vietnam Silver
108-BDavid Shaw SU-76 Silver
061-CTroy Fritz German Hummel Bronze
087-CTimothy Mattock M6 High Speed Tractor Bronze
087-ETimothy Mattock T84 Howitzer Motor Carriage Bronze
113-GRonald Verburg US Army M-10 Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by 3 Rivers AMPS, Tom Jett
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
033-DBrian Campitella Marder I Gold
033-EBrian Campitella Opal Maultier Ambulance Gold
015-AChris Graeter D9R Bulldozer Gold
090-CJames Guld Shot Kal Gold
207-AShawn Hayes Ukranian MTLB Gold
007-DPhilip Hui M3 75mm Gun Motor Carriage w/ M10 Ammo Trailer Gold
092-AMerrick "Mac" Johnston D9 Caterpiller bulldozer Gold
265-DJoe Koenig Achillies Gold
114-ATabb Tharrington M8 Howitzer Motor Carriage Gold
072-ARobert Burik M1A1 Thunder Run April 5, 2003 Silver
033-ABrian Campitella Semovente M40 Italian Assault Gun Silver
033-CBrian Campitella Panzer 38(t) with interior Silver
160-FMark Clabaugh German Steyr RS0mt Pak40 Silver
075-BRobert DeSanti HESSIAN Firefly Ic Silver
075-CRobert DeSanti Armored Cab Sd.Kfz.7/2 Flak 37 Silver
162-CPeter Espada SDKF2250/5 Light Command Armored Vehicle Silver
034-CGeorg Eyerman Finnish BTR-60 PB Silver
019-AJohn Kirkpatrick T89 U.S. Army Prototype for 8 Inch Self Propelled Howitzer Silver
019-CJohn Kirkpatrick T83 Prototype for U. S. Army M40 Self Propelled 155mm Howitzer Silver
019-EJohn Kirkpatrick U.S. Army M-12 Self Propelled Howitzer and M-30 Ammunition Carrier on Railroad Flatcar Silver
046-BMark Kleinfelter Sd.Kfz. 250/8 Silver
040-CMark Minnis M806 ARVL Silver
071-ASerge Nakhmanson 5cm Pak 38 auf Pz II Silver
093-FDavid Pross Ukrainian T-62 Silver
008-CEd Rains Slovak LT vz. 35 (Pzkw 35(t)) Silver
048-GDana Sadarananda Achilles Silver
003-BNeil Stokes Bergepanther Ausf.G Silver
017-BChuck Willis Romanian R-2 TACAM Silver
019-BJohn Kirkpatrick U.S. Army M40 Self Propelled 155mm Howitzer Bronze

VII - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by DavidDoyleBooks.com
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
028-ASteven Bruce AMD35/Panhard 178 Gold
271-ABrendan Converse GAZ Tiger-M Captured by Ukranian Forces Gold
058-BPatrick Hoff M20 Armored Utility Car Gold
112-ARyan Koschatzky Bulgarian 3.5t AHN Gold

Intermediate

Sponsored by DavidDoyleBooks.com
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
105-BBrian J Brown Horch Schw. Pkw Type 108 1a/1b 1939-1940 Gold
154-FRandy Cornish Rocket Jeep Gold
047-Clyn cushman M-35 Gold
091-BRobert Riccitelli Lancia 3Ro Italian Cargo Truck Gold
113-BRonald Verburg Supacat Jackal Gold
004-ABrian Eberle M977 HEMTT Silver
004-CBrian Eberle M1126 Stryker ICV with SPARKS I Roller Silver
044-AHorst Hopf Panhard 178 Silver
078-DMichael Hutchinson Tamiya Kubelwagen Desert version Silver
150-ADavid Koromi 3rd Belarusian Front Winter '44 Silver
150-BDavid Koromi Summer Russia 194 Silver
016-DCharles Locke BM 21 in Libyan Civil War 2011 Silver
087-FTimothy Mattock M925 Gun Truck - Iron Horse Silver
234-CJames McClain Panda Mi296 Stryker Dragon Silver
113-DRonald Verburg US Army Tractor Silver
113-ERonald Verburg Iraqi Army BRDM-2 Silver
113-FRonald Verburg Type 16 Maneuver Combat Vehicle Silver
113-HRonald Verburg Japanese Navy Komatsu G40 Bulldozer Silver
087-BTimothy Mattock CCKW Scissor Lift Truck Bronze
087-GTimothy Mattock M1070, M1000 Trailer and Stryker Bronze
091-CRobert Riccitelli Willys Jeep Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by DavidDoyleBooks.com
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
064-BBarclay Caras Frot-Turmel-Laffly Armored Roller Gold
081-DEric Choy Austin Armor Car Mk.IV Gold
075-ARobert DeSanti Sd.Kfz 234/3 Gold
011-CFrank Froment Waiting for Patients Gold
143-BKen Guntin Mungo Gold
101-CGreg Hanchuk BTR-60PB Upgraded Gold
029-CTony Higgs AMX-10RCR T40M with NEXTER 40 CTAS Turret Gold
092-BMerrick "Mac" Johnston US6 Studebaker 3 ton truck Gold
092-CMerrick "Mac" Johnston M35 German armored car. Steer version Gold
046-CMark Kleinfelter Sd.Kfz. 223 Gold
083-BGLEN MARTIN GMC CCKW-352 2 1/2 ton Deuce and a half Gold
067-EClint Mills KUBELWAGEN TYPE 82 Gold
067-FClint Mills FRENCH EBR-10 WHEELED RECONNAISSANCE VEHILE Gold
040-AMark Minnis Canadian Autocar Armoured MG Carrier Gold
071-BSerge Nakhmanson Sd.Kfz. 232 6-rad Poland Gold
002-AMike Petty Standard B Liberty Truck Gold
002-EMike Petty Canadian Machine Gun Carrier Gold
093-GDavid Pross KHD S-3000 German Truck Converted to Civilian Use Gold
008-DEd Rains BA-6 Gold
008-EEd Rains SdKfz 234/2 "Puma" Gold
008-HEd Rains M8 Greyhound Gold
066-FSteve Reid BRDM-1 Gold
053-HEric Reinert SdKfz 263 North Africa Gold
001-BChuck Rothman Staghound AA, 11 Hussars, Normandy, 1944 Gold
073-CMike Sacklyn Desert Rider - M3A1 Scout Car Gold
048-EDana Sadarananda Stryker Gold
107-AMichael Trentadue 1991 Gulf War Humvee M1025 Gold
006-CSteven Andreano Panzer Dranzine with 7.5cm lwk Silver
032-GBrad Belsheim Bedford 15-cwt general service truck Silver
038-DMichael Carroll Humber Mk IV Armoured Car, 1st Polish Armoured Div, England 1943 Silver
160-DMark Clabaugh French Panhard 178 AMD 35 Silver
034-EGeorg Eyerman Skoda RSO Silver
011-DFrank Froment 11th Engineer Bn Marines M54A2 Silver
059-HGerry Gardiner Lanchester armored car Silver
300-CHerb Horvath Horch -F1AK38 Silver
019-DJohn Kirkpatrick U.S. Army M26 Dragon Wagon Silver
265-EJoe Koenig SDKFZ233 Silver
013-BRobert Magina IDF M151A1 Mutt Jeep Silver
045-DLonny Moyer Sd Kfz 231 Silver
110-BJohn Rauscher Indian Pattern Wheeled Carrier, NZ Pattern. Silver
054-BJustin Rogers Dragoon on the move Silver
048-DDana Sadarananda Middle East Technical Silver
088-BLou Ursino Russian BTR-70 8x8 APC Silver
017-DChuck Willis Opel Blitz w/ Flak Silver
038-EMichael Carroll AML-60 Spanish Legion, Western Sahara 1970's Bronze
162-DPeter Espada Fiat Arsenale Armored Car 1912 Bronze
021-BBrian Messier Saddle up! Bronze
054-AJustin Rogers Russian Today Bronze

VIII - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by Mike Delvecchio
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Mike Delvecchio
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
063-CChristopher Fish M752 Tracked Lance Missile Launcher Gold
078-FMichael Hutchinson 30mm Quad FlugAbwehrKanone Silver
108-ADavid Shaw 42cm Siege Gun Silver
047-Blyn cushman French 4.7 cm Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Mike Delvecchio
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
068-BChuck Aleshire Gallipoli Gun - Aussie Arty at Anzac Cove Gold
071-CSerge Nakhmanson 152 mm ML-20 howitzer-gun Gold
107-DMichael Trentadue Tamiya Flak 88 36/37 Gold
006-BSteven Andreano 2 pounder AT gun Malta defense force Silver
006-DSteven Andreano 75mm Schneider in Italian service Silver
006-ESteven Andreano German captured 100mm Skoda Howitzer Silver
300-EHerb Horvath 88mm Gun Silver
007-CPhilip Hui M4 High Speed Tractor and 155mm Gun Silver

IX - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

Sponsored by Eric Choy (Boresight Chief Editor), Upper Valley Modelers/Granitstate modelers
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
106-FJerry Hendrickson Faun 900 with Flak 18 Gold
004-BBrian Eberle M548A1 Tracked Cargo Vehicle with M139 Volcano Mine Dispenser Silver
087-DTimothy Mattock Brockway C666 Crane Truck and Timpte QW-T-8 Equipment Trailer Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Tom Jett, Upper Valley Modelers/Granitstate modelers
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
090-DJames Guld BMP-1/ZPU4 Gold
300-DHerb Horvath CMP Chevy Conversion Gold
007-BPhilip Hui M47 Patton Gold
046-EMark Kleinfelter M31 Gold
040-DMark Minnis Leopard C1 Gold
066-ASteve Reid IDF M4 “Moving Target” gunnery Training vehicle Gold
022-AScott Dimmick Spanish Republican BT-5 Silver
162-FPeter Espada Panzerkampfwagen IV G Silver

X - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

Sponsored by IPMS Delaware Valley Scale Modelers
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
087-ATimothy Mattock M123 Heavy Equipment Transporter and M172 Trailer Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by IPMS Delaware Valley Scale Modelers, Upper Valley Modelers/Granitstate modelers
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
007-APhilip Hui T93 8" (203mm) Gun Motor Carriage Prototype 1945 Gold
007-EPhilip Hui M44 Howitzer Motor Carriage Gold
007-FPhilip Hui M37 Howitzer Motor Carriage Gold
046-DMark Kleinfelter Pz.Befehlswagon III H Gold

XI - Figures

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
154-ERandy Cornish German Tanker Gold
098-BAndrew Obergh Tech Priest Silver

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
155-CBob Bethea SS Officer Bust Gold
155-FBob Bethea Scottish Soldier WWI Gold
018-AThomas Borreli British Sniper Gold
014-CMichael Powers Bloody Helmand: Household Cavalry Afghanistan 2006-2009 Gold
050-BHarry Crossley Navy Seal Silver
101-EGreg Hanchuk U.S. Tanker 2nd Armored Division ETO-WWII Silver
155-DBob Bethea SS Winter Parks Bust Bronze
155-EBob Bethea Fallschirmjager 1940 Bronze

XII - Dioramas

Basic

Sponsored by Michael Powers
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
012-BSteve Patarcity 1st Plt, D Co, 432nd Infantry Battalion (Terminator) w/ H-K Tank #A66 Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Michael Powers
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
154-DRandy Cornish Ivan & Goliath Gold
097-DMichael Peters " Hold on mate....almost there" Gold
154-ARandy Cornish Desperate Measurer Silver
154-BRandy Cornish Against all Odds Silver
154-CRandy Cornish "Driver Ram" Silver
097-BMichael Peters "No rest for the weary....heading back to the line" Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by Michael Powers
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
069-AJeff Feller Home Alone Gold
090-EJames Guld "Operation Danube" Gold
101-DGreg Hanchuk Memory Eternal- Novorossiya 2015 Gold
207-CShawn Hayes The Failed Offensive Gold
300-GHerb Horvath Wasser Gold
102-BJesse Naughton Two Fronts Gold
057-APhilip Poole RED ON RED -SINO-VIETNAMESE WAR-1979 TOUCHING THE TIGER'S BUTT Gold
100-AMike Reaves ACHTUNG! PANZERJAGER! Gold
107-CMichael Trentadue Battle of Hue Gold
064-EBarclay Caras I’ll take door number... Silver
081-CEric Choy Watch My Cabbages! Silver
300-FHerb Horvath The End is Near Silver
065-ABryan Moeller Recon Meets Recon Silver
014-BMichael Powers A Short Tab on a Hot Day in Helmand Province Silver
033-BBrian Campitella Defense at the Reich Museum Bronze
050-AHarry Crossley Delivery By Dawn Bronze
034-BGeorg Eyerman For You the War is Over, Berlin 1945 Bronze
053-FEric Reinert "Defend the Wall" Bronze
089-ADana Smith Germans Hauling Their Asses Out of Russia Bronze

XIII - Vignettes

Basic

Sponsored by Ammo by Mig
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Ammo by Mig
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
004-HBrian Eberle M3 Stuart Gate Monument – Desert Training Center Gold
004-EBrian Eberle Mountain Husky Silver
044-CHorst Hopf Road to perdition Silver
098-DAndrew Obergh Department of Sanitation Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by Ammo by Mig, Tom Jett
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
018-BThomas Borreli “Over the Top” Gold
009-DDavid Bridges Für uns, gibt es keinen Frühling (For us, there is no Spring) Gold
218-AChris Green Mark II Male Gold
090-BJames Guld A10 MKIA Gold
143-CKen Guntin Field Exercise M109G Gold
207-BShawn Hayes Stag III Gold
046-FMark Kleinfelter Bergepanther Ausf. A Gold
014-FMichael Powers Swords into Plowshares (or Pig and Sheep) Gold
114-CTabb Tharrington Kurland Pocket Gold
107-BMichael Trentadue M3 IDF halftrack 6 days war. Gold
017-EChuck Willis German Tank Hunter Winter 1944 Gold
020-CAshley Abernathy "For all those...." Silver
160-AMark Clabaugh German 17cm Kanone 18 Silver
040-BMark Minnis Leopard Taurus ARV Silver
040-FMark Minnis M26A1 Mighty Mouse Silver
093-HDavid Pross Russian BTR-70 Burned Silver
110-CJohn Rauscher France, 1940 "Ce pigeon anglais a eu la bonne idée de chier sur cette maudite statue française" Silver
053-GEric Reinert "Wasteland Scavengers" Silver
049-AKip Rudge Cup O Murk Silver
109-BSteve Santucci P Break Silver
035-AMatthew St.James Beast of the Bocage Silver
072-BRobert Burik Reforger Bronze
162-GPeter Espada Panzerkampfwagen IV G (DAK) Bronze
034-GGeorg Eyerman Damn! It's Cold! Marder I, Army Group Center, Winter 1942 Bronze
030-BRon Hoague Bergepanther A Sd.Kfz 179 France 1944 Bronze
030-CRon Hoague Always Time for a Brew Bronze
158-CMatt Pritchett Snow Leopard 187 Bronze
068-DChuck Aleshire Berlin Zoo Flak Turm - Jan. 1945 No Medal
229-BChris Nichols Wei Heist Ist Es? No Medal

XIV - Fictional, Futuristic or Proposed Vehicles

Basic

Sponsored by AMPS Centex - Austin Armor Builders Society
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by AMPS Centex - Austin Armor Builders Society
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
240-BLee Rothgeb Factory Mans Gold
106-GJerry Hendrickson Jagdpanzer E-100 Silver
106-HJerry Hendrickson E-60 Jagdpanzer Kanone 12.8 cm Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS Centex - Austin Armor Builders Society
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
064-CBarclay Caras Plagueburst Crawler Gold
081-BEric Choy Hungarian 44M Tas Rohamlöveg Gold
071-DSerge Nakhmanson Andromech Gothbot "White 8" Gold
001-DChuck Rothman Pz. Kpfw. III/IV auf Einheitsfahrgestell Gold
003-CNeil Stokes Pak Kröte Gold
160-EMark Clabaugh Krupp/Ardelt Waffentrager 105mm 1eFH18 Silver
151-ARichard Isner VK3001(p) Headed to Range Silver
014-DMichael Powers Breakout, North Africa, 2286 AD Silver
014-EMichael Powers "Debrief" - North Africa, 2286 A.D. Silver
158-DMatt Pritchett Transformers Warpath Silver
110-AJohn Rauscher Looking Over Our Ride Silver
021-CBrian Messier Multicam Hammer Bronze

XV - Juniors

Junior

Sponsored by Brian Messier-AMPS Secretary
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

XVI - Masters

Master

Sponsored by Brian Messier-AMPS Secretary
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
005-AScott Bregi MIM-14C Nike -Hercules Gold
005-BScott Bregi SU-122-54 Gold
005-CScott Bregi M-60 Patton (Low Rate Initial Production Vehicle No. 1) Gold
005-DScott Bregi ZU-23-2 Gold
005-EScott Bregi Polish PL-01 Gold
230-AMark Ford Semovente da 75/18 Gold
230-BMark Ford Diana Gold
031-AJason Jennings M1 Panther 2 Gold
031-BJason Jennings Kondensator Gold
031-DJason Jennings Hover tank Gold
031-EJason Jennings ZTZ99A Gold
031-FJason Jennings DUKW Iwo Jima Gold
062-BTom Jett US M10-Late Gold
062-CTom Jett Whippet Gold
043-ACesar "MANNY" Rodriguez The "Shifty Panzer" Gold
043-BCesar "MANNY" Rodriguez German WW II Puma Gold
026-ATony Zadro BTM-3 Trench digging Vehicle Gold
026-BTony Zadro STZ-5 BM-13-16 Katyusha Gold
026-CTony Zadro Pavesi P4/100-30 Gold
031-CJason Jennings M548 Gun Truck No Medal
062-ATom Jett Stormtrooper 1918 No Medal

XVII - Display Only

Junior

Sponsored by Brian Messier-AMPS Secretary
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
094-ACraig Ashby M60A1 in MASSTER scheme No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
081-AEric Choy T-54/55 Collection No Medal
056-AJonathan Gibson Junior NCO No Medal
056-BJonathan Gibson "Here Kitty, Kitty..." Sherman IC Hybrid No Medal
056-CJonathan Gibson "Bunker Buster" M12 155mm GMC No Medal
084-ALaDorr (Ed) Ingersoll no model No Medal
089-BDana Smith Of course, you realize this means war No Medal

Master

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
052-ADavid Vickers Warriors Communion No Medal
052-BDavid Vickers Try It Again, Mac! No Medal
052-CDavid Vickers Death In a Corner No Medal