AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2010 International Convention
Thu Apr 22, 2010 to Sat Apr 24, 2010
WW2 Victory Museum, Auburn, IN

About the Show

Sponsors

Seminars

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Vietnam

No Sponsor

Winner: Australian Centurion "Pohuc Me" by Chris Mrosko

Best US Army Vehicle

No Sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

Best German

No Sponsor

Winner: Opel Blitz Tankwagon by Chris Toops

Best United States

No Sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

Best Russian/Soviet

No Sponsor

Winner: IT-28 Bridgelayer by Tony Zadro

Best United States

No Sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

Best Commonwealth

No Sponsor

Winner: Rhodesian LRDG Truck by Sean Dunnage

Best Small Army

No Sponsor

Winner: BA-6 by Jim Mesko

Best Diorama

No Sponsor

Winner: Operation Spring Awakening by Andy Gulden

Best Figure

No Sponsor

Winner: After the Battle by Andy Gulden

Best Junior

No Sponsor

Winner: Polish Sherman (M4A4) by Peter Willis

People's Choice

No Sponsor

Winner: M4 Sherman Tank by Chris Weiss

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

No Sponsor

Winner: M551 Sherdian by Anthony Gliszczynski

Theme Award

No Sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

Dave Lockhart Judges' Best of Show

No Sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
238-ADarryl Tuominen German Tiger Gold
023-ADon McCall Panzer IV F-2 Afrika Corps Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
242-BJerry Ben Pz. Kpfw IV ausf. J Gold
105-CTom Burns Sturminfanteriegeschutz 33B Gold
105-ETom Burns Flammpanzer II Ausf D Gold
094-BSteve Finley T 34/85 Gold
093-AScott Primeau Marder III G Gold
086-AVic Russell Pz.Kpfw.IV Ausf.F1 (F) Gold
019-BJohn Werwie Panzer IV Gold
018-ATheodore Docter Panther D #432 4.Kompanie PzAbt.51 Kursk, July 1943 Silver
018-BTheodore Docter King Tiger 2.Kompanie S.PzAbt.503 October 1944 Silver
118-ARichard Guetig Elefant Silver
118-BRichard Guetig Brummbar Silver
118-DRichard Guetig Jagdpanther Silver
111-CThomas Kondziolka 5th Panzer Division, German Pz. Kpfzw II Type C, France May 1940 Silver
231-FRonald Koran Tiger I initial production Silver
070-AErrol Lavoie Panther G Late Silver
157-DGary Majchrzak German Panzer 38 T Silver
035-CPaul Sengstock Kingtiger 211 Silver
134-ARob Teubert Maus Silver
209-AAlex Valz Eggs Over Easy Silver
025-AAnthony Wilsbacher German Jagdpanther (late) Silver
116-AThomas Foti T-34/76 STZ Ital. Capture Bronze
136-BFrank Froment Luchs Bronze
136-CFrank Froment German Captured T-70 Bronze
118-CRichard Guetig Guederian's Duck - Jagdpanzer IV L/70 Bronze
225-BTim Howell Stuh.Panze III Bronze
007-ADana Mathes Tiger I Bronze
038-BGraham Ross An A.P.G. Memory Bronze
038-CGraham Ross Last into the Fight Bronze
038-DGraham Ross Abandoned Bronze
035-BPaul Sengstock Pzr Mk IV J Bronze
160-HWinston Vermilyea Tiger I Bronze
011-BScott Woodward Sturm 33 Kursk 43 Bronze
011-DScott Woodward Panzer III N (sPzAbt 502) Leningrad early 43 Bronze
092-HChristopher Benjamin RSO Tractor No Medal
011-AScott Woodward New Kitty Russia September 42 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
054-AGary Casto sturmgeschutz IV ausf. G early Gold
032-ARoy Chow Panzer B2 (Char B1 Bis) Gold
144-BMark Clabaugh Panzer III ausf.J Gold
214-ADave Hall Tiger I early Gold
049-BMerrick Johnston German Char B1 Bis Flammenwerfer Gold
088-ABrian O'Neal Jagdtiger Gold
104-AJohn Robinson VK3001 Gold
117-ESteven Whetsel STURMGESCHUTZ 42 G Gold
033-CChuck Aleshire Japanese Type 5 Chi-Ri Heavy Tank Silver
033-DChuck Aleshire Italian Heavy Tank P40 - German Polizei Panzer Silver
078-DMichael Bedard Type 2 Ka-Mi Silver
103-BPatrick Bernier Panther ausf. A early - Anzio 1944 Silver
103-CPatrick Bernier Stug. IV early - Normandy 1944 Silver
028-DFrank Blanton Hetzer 1944 Silver
155-ADon Burgoyne 38T - G Variant Silver
032-FRoy Chow StuG III G, Panzer Brigade 150, Battle of the Bulge Silver
228-DPatrick Foutch Pz.Kpfw I ausf.B German tank Silver
062-AMartin Jurasek Panzer IIc Silver
072-BDave Manter Panzerkampfwagon Mk. IV, 744(E) (A13) Russia 1941 Silver
081-CJim Mesko Chars B1/ PZ B2 740(fr) Flamm Silver
024-CKeith Miller Jagdpanther Sdkfz.173 Spate Version Nickelswalde Spring 1945 Silver
006-AMike Petty Type 3 Ho-Ni III Silver
205-ADennis Sliney Panzer 1 Command Tank (Funkwagon) Silver
075-ANeil Stokes "Under New Management" Silver
108-AScott Taylor King Tiger Silver
060-BChris Toops Panther D Silver
087-ADick Vincent Maus Silver
117-ASteven Whetsel TO THE FRONT Silver
117-CSteven Whetsel PANZER III L Silver
120-BJames Wolfe Tiger I Early Silver
120-CJames Wolfe Jagdpanzer IV L/70 early Silver
235-AIan Dow Stug Bronze
143-AHugh Dyarman PzKpfw P40 (737I) Bronze
207-ARoch Graveline Leningrad Tiger Bronze
110-CPatrick Rourke Late Production Tiger I Bronze
206-CDavid Showell Stug III Ausf.E Bronze
017-ADoug Somers Panther 232 2nd company LSSAH Battle of the Bulge Bronze
117-DSteven Whetsel JAGDPANZER 38 [T] HETZER Bronze
144-CMark Clabaugh Sd.kfj 171 Panther A LAte No Medal
005-ATony Higgs Panzer IV Ausf. J No Medal
212-GMonte Kelch PZIF No Medal
029-APatrick Mooney Captured Collosus No Medal

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
242-AJerry Ben Russian KVII "Big Turret" Tank Gold
105-DTom Burns KV-1 Model 1941 Gold
118-GRichard Guetig Char B1 Gold
111-FThomas Kondziolka T26E1 Super Pershing Gold
231-BRonald Koran M3 Lee Gold
141-DRandy D. Leedom KV-2 Gold
159-ARichard D. Rasmussen M5A1 Gold
135-BAndy Renshaw M4 Dozer Tank 6-6-1944 Gold
135-IAndy Renshaw M4A3E8 Gold
128-AJohn Shinaver Red Army Sherman M-4A2 Gold
128-BJohn Shinaver Russian T-34/85 Gold
026-CSean Brzozowski Polish Su-85 Silver
101-AManhok Eric Choy Soviet Sherman Silver
101-CManhok Eric Choy Renault UE Armored Carrier Silver
116-CThomas Foti M24 Chaffee Silver
136-DFrank Froment French B1 Bis Silver
118-FRichard Guetig SU-85 Silver
048-AKeith Iehle M4A3E8 Sherman Silver
147-ABob Kerr M5A1 Silver
231-ARonald Koran T26E4 Suped Pershing Pilot #1 Silver
007-BDana Mathes M4A3E8 Sherman Silver
115-ASerge Nakhmanson KV-2 model 1941 Silver
314-BAndrew Perez M4A3 76 mm Silver
222-HChip Rembert M-26 Pershing Silver
086-BVic Russell T-34/76 Mod. 1941 Silver
128-CJohn Shinaver British Matilda Silver
134-BRob Teubert KV-1 Silver
209-EAlex Valz Waltzing Matilda Silver
025-BAnthony Wilsbacher Char B1 bis Silver
306-BAaron Aldridge M4A1 in Sicily Bronze
001-BRoderick Bell M4A1 Medium Tank "Sherman" Bronze
232-BCharles Davis M5A1 Bronze
077-AGeorg Eyerman IS-2m Bronze
116-BThomas Foti M4A3 Sherman Bronze
122-CJoel Gewirtz T-34/85 Byelorussia 1944 Bronze
118-ERichard Guetig KV-I Bronze
147-DBob Kerr Marine Corps M4A2 Bronze
157-BGary Majchrzak Russian BT-7 1935 FST Tank Bronze
150-AJames Naveira Stalin IS-II Bronze
129-ALarry Rasmussen Sherman Dozer Utah Beach Bronze
123-ABryan Warchus Sherman V Bronze
019-CJohn Werwie Sherman Vc "Firefly" Bronze
011-CScott Woodward Soviet M4A2 Germany 45 Bronze
011-EScott Woodward Soviet KV-1 central steep fall of 42 Bronze
306-AAaron Aldridge M4A2 Commando on Torawa No Medal
232-ACharles Davis M4A(76) Sherman No Medal
034-AGary Donaldson Normandy Ram II OP No Medal
034-CGary Donaldson M26 Pershing No Medal
048-BKeith Iehle British Warrior No Medal
132-BJohn Napolitan M4A3 No Medal
314-AAndrew Perez M4 Sherman 105 mm No Medal
035-APaul Sengstock Cantigny Pershing No Medal
074-CRick Wilkes Firefly Vc No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
243-BRo Annis KV-1E Gold
078-HMichael Bedard PzKpfw I Ausf A (Chinese) Gold
028-BFrank Blanton Thunderbolt VII Gold
032-DRoy Chow M4A4 with Scarifier mine plow Gold
009-BMark Corbett M4A3E2 Jumbo - Aquino Gold
079-CGregg Gaither Malta Matilda Gold
059-DAndy Gulden Sherman MK III Gold
072-ADave Manter M2A4 Light Tank, Guadalcanal 1942 Gold
024-AKeith Miller KV1E w/Applique Armor Unknown Unit 1941 Gold
202-ARuss Mills Charmer M4A2 Sherman Gold
016-ADan O'Connor Zemsta II, Pollish M4 Sherman Hybrid IC Firefly Gold
087-BDick Vincent M4A2 Saipan Gold
004-CTony Zadro IT-28 Bridgelayer Gold
103-DPatrick Bernier Sherman V "Vancouver" - 5th Cnd Armd Div. -Hitler line, Italy - May 1944 Silver
098-AScott Conner T-34/76, 1941/43 Silver
027-BMatt Deck Crusader Mk III Silver
057-DSean Dunnage VICKERS MK.VI NEW ZEALAND Silver
079-AGregg Gaither British Cromwell Silver
214-BDave Hall M4A1 Sherman Silver
021-EGlen Martin Valentine MkIII (New Zealand) Silver
081-EJim Mesko Chars B1 Silver
110-FPatrick Rourke Polish Resistance Panther Silver
109-ERoger Sams T-34 Mod 1941 Silver
206-ADavid Showell Sherman III "Cocky" Silver
063-AChuck Willis T-34/76 w/ PT-mine roller Silver
004-BTony Zadro russian ZIS 30 Silver
208-AJohn Bonnami M4A3 Sherman Bronze
032-CRoy Chow Sherman II "Cricklade" Bronze
144-DMark Clabaugh M4A1 Sherman Bronze
027-EMatt Deck SU-122 Leningrad Bronze
235-BIan Dow T-34 Bronze
114-ASteve Freeman Sherman V Bronze
310-AJim Hayes T-26 Bronze
005-BTony Higgs M4A3E2 Bronze
088-BBrian O'Neal Char B1 bis Bronze
156-BGeorge Romano D-DAy "Deep Wader" M4 Sherman Bronze
156-DGeorge Romano FT17 (American WWI) Bronze
046-CJeff Sheehan "Thoma & Louise" Bronze
017-BDoug Somers Cobra King M4A3E2 "Jumbo" Battle of the Bulge Bronze
158-FEd St. Denis SU152 Bronze
146-ARick Stambaugh Sherman Vc Firefly Bronze
146-BRick Stambaugh M4-A3 76 Sherman Bronze
078-BMichael Bedard M4A2 Sherman 'Killer' No Medal
032-ERoy Chow M4A1 with T1E3 Aunt Jemima minerollers No Medal
143-BHugh Dyarman Bogged Monster (ISU-122-1) No Medal
139-CDan Egan A13 Cruiser, 1940 No Medal
207-CRoch Graveline South Alberta Sherman Vc No Medal
051-ABrock Hopkins III Centaur No Medal
145-Achuck rothman M3 Stuart No Medal
158-GEd St. Denis Matilda II No Medal
060-AChris Toops M4A2 Sherman No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor Post 1945 (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
138-BAnthony Gliszczynski M551 Sherdian Gold
138-AAnthony Gliszczynski M26 Pershing Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
133-CJacques Duquette T-64U M99 Gold
112-ARyan Harden M1a2 TUSK Modified Gold
131-CAl Hoffman Panzerhaubitze 2000 Gold
140-AMatthew Pritchett Merkava Mk. I Gold
140-BMatthew Pritchett Ariete Gold
222-GChip Rembert T-62 Gold
011-FScott Woodward Iraqi Shilka 1991 Gold
026-BSean Brzozowski IDF M-50 Sherman (Type A) Silver
312-FRod Crisman M88 in Nam Silver
013-AMarc Dupont 26th Marine Expeditionary Unit, IRAQ 2005 Silver
133-AJacques Duquette BMP-1Ksh Potok -2 Silver
133-BJacques Duquette T-80U M88 Silver
221-AMichael Durand Leopard I Mexay Silver
077-CGeorg Eyerman T-44 Silver
122-AJoel Gewirtz Shot Kal "D" 1982 Silver
122-BJoel Gewirtz IDF Achzarit Silver
131-AAl Hoffman Challenger II Silver
047-AJohn King M60A1 Desert Storm Silver
229-BDennis Leonituk M1A1 Abrams Silver
007-FDana Mathes M60A1+ Patton II Silver
151-ADavid Nelson Merkava IV Silver
135-CAndy Renshaw M2A2 Bradley w/ERA Silver
128-DJohn Shinaver French UE Utility Vehicle Silver
209-CAlex Valz IDF Shot Kal 1973 Silver
118-HRichard Guetig M113 A2 Desert Version Bronze
131-BAl Hoffman M1A1HA Abrams Bronze
225-CTim Howell M1A1 Abrams with mine plow Bronze
210-ADave Koukol M8A1 Cargo Tractor Bronze
141-ARandy D. Leedom M51 Super Sherman Bronze
129-BLarry Rasmussen Iraq: T-55 Bronze
010-BMichael Rechlicz USA Bradley Bronze
119-BBrian Stanley Tamiya Leapord 2A6 Bronze
074-BRick Wilkes T-55 Bronze
015-ARod Crisman M88 in Vietnam No Medal
100-AChris Gross T-34/85 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
044-DAshley Abernathy M6 Bradley Linebacker Gold
107-DPearce Browning Sharpshooter Gold
098-CScott Conner Merkava Mk. IIID Gold
079-BGregg Gaither Marine Amtrac Fallujah Iraq 2003 Gold
059-FAndy Gulden T-72 B Gold
219-AGreg Hanchuk T-72 BM Gold
130-AMike Reaves M26 Pershing Gold
110-APatrick Rourke Egyptian T-34/85 Gold
014-AThomas St.James T-72 Gold
240-AMark Wolf Closed Top Tracked Armor post 1945 Gold
208-BJohn Bonnami Serbian T-55 Silver
107-APearce Browning Royal Beast Silver
217-EJames Grant Warrior MCV Silver
005-CTony Higgs Challenger 2 Desertised Silver
224-BJohn Kesner Walker Bulldog M41A3 Silver
224-CJohn Kesner German "Luchs" Silver
113-BNathan LaPorte M1A1 Abrams Silver
072-DDave Manter IDF Centurion Mk. 5 Sinai Campaign 1967 Silver
021-AGlen Martin Churchill AVRE Silver
088-CBrian O'Neal T-62 A Model 1962 Silver
084-ADon Van Duzen T-54A PAVN An Loc, May 1972 Silver
240-BMark Wolf Marder 1A2 Silver
004-ATony Zadro Lebanese M113/ Improvised Armor Silver
107-FPearce Browning Battfield Bathtub Bronze
022-AJohn Charvat Heights of Courage - Israeli Sho't Kal Bronze
008-BRon Damratowski D9 Armored Bulldozer Bronze
235-CIan Dow Challenger Bronze
217-FJames Grant Challenger MK1 Bronze
062-BMartin Jurasek IDF Nagmashot Bronze
002-ASean Lynch Centurion Mk. 5 with dozer Bronze
110-BPatrick Rourke Pink Protest Tank Bronze
022-BJohn Charvat Swedish Leopard STRV 122 No.122106 No Medal
114-BSteve Freeman Sherman M4A3E8 No Medal
081-HJim Mesko M26A1 No Medal

IV - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
039-AEllis Pawson SdKfz 223 No Medal
039-BEllis Pawson SdKfz 223 No Medal

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
026-ASean Brzozowski Marder III Gold
105-ATom Burns Leopold Rail Gun Gold
118-IRichard Guetig M113 ACAV "Riders on the Storm" Gold
118-JRichard Guetig "Commandeered" - Universal Carrier with Trailer Gold
111-AThomas Kondziolka 21st Panzer Division 7.5 cm PAK 40(SF) Auf Geschutzwagen H39, Normandy, June 1944 Gold
307-BPhillip Young Marder III Gold
069-BJonathan Baab Sdkfz 251/1 Ausf C Silver
092-AChristopher Benjamin T19 Howitzer Motor Carriage Silver
312-HRod Crisman AAV7A1 in Iraq Silver
094-ASteve Finley Sturmgeschutz III Ausf.G (Early) 16th Pz Gren. Div. Italy 1944 Silver
244-FBill Herd King Tiger cut a way Silver
231-DRonald Koran Japanese Navy Komaysu G40 Bulldozer Silver
141-BRandy D. Leedom RSO Silver
007-CDana Mathes Marder III M Silver
045-AMark Miller Tracked Tractor East Silver
135-DAndy Renshaw LVTP7 Amtrack Silver
135-GAndy Renshaw SdKfz 10/4 20mm Flak Silver
135-HAndy Renshaw M12 GMC Silver
119-CBrian Stanley Marder III "Kharkov 1943" Silver
307-APhillip Young KV-IE Silver
092-BChristopher Benjamin M3 75mm Gun motor Carriage Bronze
092-DChristopher Benjamin SdKfz 251 "Drilling" Bronze
092-EChristopher Benjamin SdKfz 251D "UHU" Bronze
312-GRod Crisman LVTP 5A1 in Nam Bronze
244-ABill Herd Stug Cut a WAy Bronze
048-CKeith Iehle Panzerjagerwagen Bronze
231-ERonald Koran Sd.Kfz. 7/1 Flakieling 38 Bronze
229-ADennis Leonituk K-200 Bronze
152-DKyle Nelson T-64 Bronze
010-AMichael Rechlicz Sdkfz 251/1 D Bronze
038-AGraham Ross 1st Fallschirmjager Div Hetzer Sept. 1944 Bronze
160-GWinston Vermilyea Mack Dozer Bronze
160-KWinston Vermilyea Chi Ri Bronze
015-BRod Crisman USMC AAV7A1 in Iraq No Medal
301-AMissing Entry_301 Sd.Kfz 223 No Medal
085-ADave Hopkins Sd. Kfz 7 8 ton halftrack with 20mm flak. No Medal
085-BDave Hopkins Universal Carrier No Medal
141-CRandy D. Leedom Opel Maultier Sd.Kfz 3 No Medal
160-CWinston Vermilyea FCM 75 No Medal
160-IWinston Vermilyea Marder III No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
044-CAshley Abernathy Sdkfz 251/1 Ausf C Gold
144-AMark Clabaugh German Marder III Gold
098-BScott Conner RSO Gold
213-CSteve Guthrie 75 mm SP Autocar Gold
219-BGreg Hanchuk MT-LB Gold
215-AWilliam Hornbeck Marder III M Gold
049-AMerrick Johnston Sturer Emil Gold
002-BSean Lynch M7 Priest Intermediate Gold
021-DGlen Martin Super Pershing Gold
096-AKyle Novak SdKfz 234/4 Gold
096-BKyle Novak SdKfz 7/2 3.7cm FlaK 37 with Armoured Cab Gold
050-APaul Olin Bergepanther Ausf A Early Version Gold
006-CMike Petty M3 GMC Tunisia 1943 Gold
046-BJeff Sheehan "East Meets West" Gold
060-CChris Toops Sd. Kfz. 251/22-D Gold
044-BAshley Abernathy Sdkfz 221 with Anti Tank Gun Silver
078-CMichael Bedard M8 HMC Philippines 1945 Silver
028-AFrank Blanton M-4 High Speed tractor Silver
012-CThomas Borreli Panzer IV Ausf H Silver
068-ARick Carlson Stug III G (Late) Silver
054-DGary Casto 7.5cm Pak40/2 Auf Fahrgestell Pz.Kpfw.II Marder II Silver
121-BJeff DeMuth Geschutzwagen Silver
310-BJim Hayes SdKfz 7/2 Silver
083-ARobert Kita BergePanther Silver
036-BRalph Kuskye Canadian built Ram Kangaroo Silver
113-ANathan LaPorte King Tiger '233' Silver
220-DRon Lebert Maultier with 20mm Flak Silver
091-ACliff Lloyd Steyr RSO/01 Silver
072-CDave Manter M-29c Weasel Silver
024-BKeith Miller Semoventi DA75/18 M41 Regio Esercito Libya Summer 1942 Silver
158-CEd St. Denis Israeli M113 Silver
033-AChuck Aleshire Panzerjager Triebwagen 51 Austria 1945 Bronze
107-BPearce Browning Aussie M113 Bronze
217-DJames Grant M730A1 Chaparrel Bronze
059-EAndy Gulden The Last Panzerjager Bronze
305-BBob Hickl MSO Ontos Bronze
062-CMartin Jurasek Flak Panzer IV - "Wirbelwind" Bronze
081-FJim Mesko T-34 Bronze
110-DPatrick Rourke Marder III Bronze
205-BDennis Sliney PZ1 Munnition Schlepper Bronze
098-DScott Conner Panzerwerfer 42 No Medal
027-FMatt Deck Russian Marder III No Medal
143-CHugh Dyarman Rommel Reef (MK III J) No Medal
217-CJames Grant sdkfz 124 Wespe No Medal
029-BPatrick Mooney AAV7PA1 with EAAK, An Nassiriyah, Iraq March, 2003 No Medal
156-CGeorge Romano SWS 37 mm Flak 43 No Medal

V - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
148-AGene Best V-150 A/C Silver
223-AJohn Hess US NAvy 1941 Ford 11AS-79A Silver
149-AJake Stanwood Israeli Gun Jeep Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
069-AJonathan Baab VW Type 166 "Schwimmwagen" Scratch Detailed Gold
242-CJerry Ben JGSDF-light Armoured Vehicle Gold
126-APete Gay M1128 MGS Gold
118-LRichard Guetig Kubelwagen with Trailer Gold
157-EGary Majchrzak Opel Blitz-tank supply truck Gold
045-BMark Miller GMC Duce and a half 6x6 Gold
135-AAndy Renshaw M1126 Stryker ICV Gold
135-EAndy Renshaw M151A1C Gold
135-FAndy Renshaw M151A2 Israeli 1/4 ton truck Gold
086-CVic Russell Austin Tilly Gold
128-EJohn Shinaver German SdKfz.243/4 Armored Car Gold
230-CRick Slagle -1078 light/medium TAC Vehicle Cargo truck Gold
092-CChristopher Benjamin Mack 7.5 ton Prime Mover Silver
304-AEd Findance GAZ 67b Silver
304-BEd Findance British Light Utility Vehicle Silver
136-AFrank Froment DUKW Silver
244-CBill Herd BMW R 75 motorcycle with side car Silver
225-ATim Howell Willys Jeep Silver
147-BBob Kerr BM-13 Katusha Silver
147-CBob Kerr M8 Armored Car Silver
111-DThomas Kondziolka Blitzkrieg - Frankriech Silver
007-DDana Mathes M8 Greyhound Silver
086-DVic Russell HMMWV M1025 Silver
209-BAlex Valz LAV-25 / AD USMC Silver
160-EWinston Vermilyea Diamond T Wrecker Silver
160-FWinston Vermilyea Mack Wrecker Silver
074-ARick Wilkes Jeep Silver
025-CAnthony Wilsbacher Stryker M1126 ICV Silver
092-GChristopher Benjamin Opel Blitz Bronze
122-DJoel Gewirtz IDF Staghound Bronze
118-KRichard Guetig Horch 1A with mounted 20mm Flak 38 and Trailer Bronze
210-BDave Koukol Austin Tilly Bronze
070-BErrol Lavoie Captured Chevrolet 15 CWT Bronze
141-ERandy D. Leedom BA-6 Bronze
010-CMichael Rechlicz The Load Bronze
239-ADon Skolvda M931 Tractor with M127 Tur Bronze
239-BDon Skolvda M936 Wrecker Bronze
230-ARick Slagle DUKW Bronze
230-BRick Slagle MIII7 Guardian Bronze
160-DWinston Vermilyea Schammel Pioneer Bronze
308-AJay Abels 5 Ton Gun Truck No Medal
308-BJay Abels Fuel Truck No Medal
308-CJay Abels Truck No Medal
092-FChristopher Benjamin Chevy Truck in German WWII colors No Medal
221-BMichael Durand Canadain Faun. Tank Transporter No Medal
221-CMichael Durand LAV III No Medal
085-CDave Hopkins 1956 F-100 Recovery Vehicle No Medal
157-AGary Majchrzak Bedford repair truck No Medal
239-CDon Skolvda M932 Tractor with M750 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
044-AAshley Abernathy M1078 Gold
028-CFrank Blanton L.R.D.G. Chevy Gold
068-BRick Carlson Mack AC Gold
027-AMatt Deck BA-20 Armored Car Gold
235-DIan Dow Humvee Gold
057-CSean Dunnage Triumph 3HW Motorcycle Gold
142-ATom Faith Polish Fuel Tracker Gold
234-ARick Forys Sd.Kfz.222 Gold
219-CGreg Hanchuk BRDM-Z Gold
083-BRobert Kita M8 Greyhound Gold
021-CGlen Martin M977 HEMMT-Heavy Expanded Mobililty Tactical Truck Gold
081-DJim Mesko BA-6 Gold
104-BJohn Robinson Bantam BRC40 Gold
156-AGeorge Romano Scammell Pioneer SV|25 Gold
109-FRoger Sams Rolls Royce Armored Car Gold
046-AJeff Sheehan BA-10M Gold
060-DChris Toops Opel Blitz Tankwagon Gold
060-EChris Toops WC-52 BEEP Gold
033-BChuck Aleshire Deutches Afrika Korps Opel Blitz Truck Silver
078-EMichael Bedard Staghound Silver
012-BThomas Borreli Kubelwagen Silver
107-CPearce Browning Israeli Desert Rat Silver
008-ARon Damratowski DKW Boxer Prototype Silver
143-DHugh Dyarman Monty's Humber Silver
059-GAndy Gulden Sdkfz 234/4 Silver
213-ASteve Guthrie Ford staff car Silver
040-ABill Kalmar NZLAV Silver
040-CBill Kalmar LAV III Silver
021-BGlen Martin Steyr 1500 Command Car Silver
110-EPatrick Rourke Spanish Civil War BA-6K Silver
109-BRoger Sams GAZ-67B Silver
042-AWilliam Soppet Vietnam Guntruck "Assassin's" Silver
158-BEd St. Denis BA64 Armored Car Silver
158-EEd St. Denis WC52 Dodge Weapons Carrier Silver
117-BSteven Whetsel KUBELWAGEN Silver
243-ARo Annis H500t Heavy German Tank Bronze
078-GMichael Bedard RB Crawler Crane Bronze
022-CJohn Charvat M1117 Guardian Bronze
032-GRoy Chow Corbitt 666 prime mover Bronze
121-AJeff DeMuth M3A1 Scout Car Bronze
062-DMartin Jurasek BTR-3 Guardian Model 2001 Bronze
212-BMonte Kelch Krupp Boxer Bronze
212-CMonte Kelch JGSDF L.A.V. Bronze
081-IJim Mesko Longe Range Desert Group Truck Bronze
206-BDavid Showell Sd.Kfz 234/4 Bronze
205-CDennis Sliney BRC-40 Bantan N. Africa 1942 Bronze
114-CSteve Freeman M8 Greyhound No Medal
207-BRoch Graveline VW Kubelwagon No Medal
305-ABob Hickl M 1117 guardian No Medal
040-BBill Kalmar Buffalo No Medal
017-CDoug Somers KFZ. 13 Adler No Medal
158-AEd St. Denis M26 Dragon Wagon with M4A3 105 HVSS No Medal

VI - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
118-NRichard Guetig RSO with Nebelwerfer Gold
231-CRonald Koran Russian 203 mm Howitzer Gold
070-CErrol Lavoie 7.5 cm Pak 40 Late type Gold
007-EDana Mathes 155mm M1 Gun (Long Tom) Gold
152-BKyle Nelson B-5 280mm Mortar Gold
118-MRichard Guetig Pak 38 Silver
306-CAaron Aldridge Pack Howitzer Bronze
105-BTom Burns SA-2 on Launcher Bronze
111-BThomas Kondziolka German 2.8 cm PzB 41 Anti-Tank Gun Bronze
209-DAlex Valz M2A1 105mm Howitzer Bronze
160-AWinston Vermilyea MG 42 Bronze
001-ARoderick Bell 7.5cm Anti-Tank Gun Pak 40/L46 in Finnish colors No Medal
244-BBill Herd Pak 40 & crew No Medal
160-BWinston Vermilyea LVT4 105 mm No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
009-AMark Corbett M2A1 105mm Howitzer Gold
081-AJim Mesko Polish Armored Train Gold
006-BMike Petty British Ordnance QF 2 Pounder Anti-Tank Gun Gold
205-DDennis Sliney 75 mm Pack Howitzer M1A1 Gold
068-CRick Carlson Mack No2 & 8" Howitzer Silver
144-EMark Clabaugh sfh.18 Howitzer with Limber Silver
143-EHugh Dyarman Russian Beast/ B-4 M 1931 203 mm Howitzer Silver
215-BWilliam Hornbeck Pak 40 Silver
224-AJohn Kesner Morris Commercial CDSW+Bofors 40mm MKI Silver
072-EDave Manter Eygptian SA-2 Guideline SAM Missile Silver
081-GJim Mesko HONEST JOHN MISSLE LAUNCHER Silver
158-DEd St. Denis M5 High Speed Tractor with 155mm Howitzer Silver
060-FChris Toops Flak 88/36 Silver
220-ARon Lebert 15cm Lorraine SPG Bronze
078-FMichael Bedard 17 pounder No Medal
217-GJames Grant 105 Field Howitzer No Medal
212-AMonte Kelch LEFH18 10.5cm Howitzer No Medal
220-BRon Lebert 35t with 150mm Sig No Medal
117-FSteven Whetsel PAK 43/41 No Medal

VII - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
077-BGeorg Eyerman Mark IV Dirigible Tug Gold
111-EThomas Kondziolka Panzer IV with 88mm Gun Gold
211-BMichael Koenig Jagdbergepanther Silver
211-CMichael Koenig Red Ball Express - Tractor / Trailer Bronze
152-AKyle Nelson KT-40 Flying Tank Bronze
160-JWinston Vermilyea Sig Hetzer No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
095-AJames Bond T-35A LATE Gold
032-BRoy Chow M6 37mm Gun Motor Carriage Gold
009-CMark Corbett Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier Gold
008-CRon Damratowski M3 Duece and a Hal/ftrack Gold
313-AMike Griffin M29C Wasp Gold
213-BSteve Guthrie LAV III Gold
220-ERon Lebert Panzerjager Renault 4.7 cm Gold
220-FRon Lebert Mercedes Flak Truck Gold
021-FGlen Martin M8A1 Experimental tank destroyer Gold
081-BJim Mesko LVT-(A)1 Gold
004-DTony Zadro German PZ IV MIT Flak 88 Gold
103-APatrick Bernier Ram mk. II OP Silver
057-ASean Dunnage M8 Howitzer with M8 Ammo Trailer Silver
212-EMonte Kelch WC 64-KD Silver
220-CRon Lebert Opel Armoured Cab with Flak Silver
212-DMonte Kelch CMP/75 mm 1897 No Medal

VIII - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
211-AMichael Koenig Mack No (Late Production) Gold
245-ASivert Ritchie Type -4 Ka-Tsu Amphibian Silver

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
243-CRo Annis BAD #1 Gold
057-BSean Dunnage Rhodesian LRDG Truck Gold
241-APaul Gaertner scratchbuilt M-65 1/72 atomic cannon Gold
218-ADuncan MacIntosh CBC Recording Van, HUP Gold
068-DRick Carlson Maz 537G (Late) & ChmZap 9990 Silver
036-ARalph Kuskye LRDG 133" wheel base bofors gun truck Silver
212-HMonte Kelch Scammel Pioneer Bronze
204-AChris Weiss M4 Sherman Tank Bronze
212-FMonte Kelch Belgain T-15 No Medal
073-AKarl Ratte GMC 2½ tons Flack 20mm. No Medal

IX - Figures

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
216-ABill Wise Johnny S Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
101-BManhok Eric Choy Rickenbacker Bust Gold
312-ARod Crisman Peiper Bust Gold
312-CRod Crisman ODS Bust Gold
312-DRod Crisman US Marine TET Gold
312-ERod Crisman USMC RTO Bust Gold
093-BScott Primeau 82nd Airborne Gold
222-AChip Rembert Fertig! (finished) Gold
222-BChip Rembert Tank Hunters Gold
222-CChip Rembert Volkstrum Gold
222-DChip Rembert Close Quarters Gold
222-EChip Rembert Off the Line 1945 Gold
222-FChip Rembert The Long Walk Home Gold
119-ABrian Stanley Panzer Commander 1945 Gold
134-CRob Teubert German Mounted Food Carrier Gold
312-BRod Crisman Dan Daly Bust Silver
244-GBill Herd SS Senior Private Bronze
015-CRod Crisman USMC RTO, Hue, VN, 1968 No Medal
034-BGary Donaldson Alte Kampfer No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
078-AMichael Bedard 竹の森の戦場 (take no mori no senjou) Gold
012-AThomas Borreli SS Grenadier (Ardennes) Gold
237-AGreg Cihlor Dead Finder Gold
237-BGreg Cihlor Recon Gold
237-DGreg Cihlor Night Fighter Gold
027-CMatt Deck Finders Keepers Gold
027-DMatt Deck German Feldgendarme Gold
228-FPatrick Foutch German SS Officer WWII Gold
217-AJames Grant Fallshirmjager Batallion 500 Gold
217-BJames Grant 13th Mountain Group Gold
059-BAndy Gulden After the Battle Gold
059-CAndy Gulden SS Panzer Commander Gold
051-BBrock Hopkins III Tommie Gold
083-CRobert Kita SS Strumbanfuher Das Reich France 44 Gold
067-BPaul Marshall german general Gold
109-ARoger Sams US Infantryman Gold
109-CRoger Sams Going for Chow Gold
102-BDavid Vickers British Piat Team Gold
102-CDavid Vickers German SS-Setting the Trap Gold
102-DDavid Vickers German Paratrooper with Panzerschreck Gold
120-AJames Wolfe Panzergrenadier Kharkov Gold
127-ADave Youngquist German Sniper Gold
127-CDave Youngquist German 1916 Early Gold
127-DDave Youngquist German WWI Stormtrooper Gold
097-CTim Streeter An Eagle in Normandy No Medal
227-APat Vess Roman Lgionaire No Medal
227-BPat Vess Robert de Vere No Medal
227-CPat Vess Imperial German Color SGT, 2nd Battalion No Medal

X - Dioramas

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
302-AJeff Conley "All That Remains" Gold
041-CDavid Thornell RELIEF COLUMN Gold
019-AJohn Werwie T-34/76, Factory 112, 1942 Gold
303-ABob Davis Though I walk Through The Valley of Death Silver
118-ORichard Guetig "Rabbit Stew Anyone?" Silver
118-PRichard Guetig "Hiddon Horror: Panther 413" Silver
244-DBill Herd Panzernest MG Bunker Silver
041-ADavid Thornell THERE'S ONE IN EVERY CROWD Silver
069-CJonathan Baab Regroup Bronze
132-AJohn Napolitan "Have A Drink" Bronze
152-CKyle Nelson Czech Mate-38+ Bronze
041-BDavid Thornell TRESURE FOUND Bronze
244-EBill Herd Bye Bye Banzai!!! No Medal
157-CGary Majchrzak Forgotten Casualty No Medal
129-CLarry Rasmussen West Wall No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
237-EGreg Cihlor Russian Sand Bags Silver
139-ADan Egan Drain Every Drop, Comrades Silver
059-AAndy Gulden Operation Spring Awakening Silver
154-AChun Hsu Ticket Please Silver
046-DJeff Sheehan "Scrap Iron" Silver
153-DJean-Nicolas Soucy Come On And Get Out! Silver
102-ADavid Vickers "A Square Mile of Hell" Silver
127-BDave Youngquist 'The Plan' Silver
127-EDave Youngquist "Thousand Yard Stare" Silver
054-CGary Casto German 10.5 cm sk18 kanone Bronze
237-CGreg Cihlor Berlin1945 Bronze
237-FGreg Cihlor Road Kill Bronze
139-BDan Egan Backing In Bronze
125-AJohn A Gauerke Up Against The Barricades Bronze
076-BDr. Terry Hill Tobruk Awaits Bronze
051-CBrock Hopkins III Recon Report Bronze
067-APaul Marshall The End of the Line Bronze
109-DRoger Sams Defenders of Lagerhaus 7 Bronze
153-BJean-Nicolas Soucy The Merchant Bronze
153-CJean-Nicolas Soucy Pollution of War Bronze
124-AKim Taylor Marseille at Play Bronze
102-EDavid Vickers SS Team with KO'ed Russian T-34 Bronze
102-FDavid Vickers The Long Wait Bronze
107-EPearce Browning Tokyo? 3000 miles that way! No Medal
054-BGary Casto Thanks for the gas,someday it will be expensive No Medal
228-APatrick Foutch Death on the Steppes No Medal
228-BPatrick Foutch Enter the Dragon! No Medal
228-CPatrick Foutch Tarawa Red Beach 2 No Medal
228-EPatrick Foutch Willie and the Sniper Normany No Medal
076-ADr. Terry Hill Monte Casino No Medal
067-CPaul Marshall abandoned 88 No Medal
153-AJean-Nicolas Soucy Chess No Medal
097-ATim Streeter "Lafayette, Baboon Has Arrived!" No Medal
097-BTim Streeter Stalingrad Christmas, 1942 No Medal

XI - Vignettes

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

XII - Sci-Fi/Fantasy machines

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
099-ADragomir Milanovic Nurgle Land Raider Gold
099-BDragomir Milanovic Imperial Guard Cadian Sentinel Gold
235-EIan Dow AT-AT Silver
143-FHugh Dyarman Panzer Kommanderswagon 166 Silver
305-CBob Hickl M1A3 Sgt York II Bronze
009-DMark Corbett Robot No Medal

XIII - Juniors

Junior

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
201-AKyle Deck Kommanduerwagen Gold
201-BKyle Deck Challenger Gold
311-AGreg Hollman M4A3 Sherman Gold
065-APeter Willis Polish Sherman (M4A4) Gold
311-BGreg Hollman British Light Utility Car 10HP Silver
089-AAmanda Hopkins Panther Silver
089-BAmanda Hopkins M-41 Walker Bulldog Silver
064-ATim Willis M7 Priest - ETO Silver
066-ABen Willis SU-100 Silver
203-AStephanie Horner Hunting Tiger Bronze
309-ADarren McGuire Armored Car Bronze

XIV - Masters

Master

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
082-EAlexander de Leon "New Mechanized Army?..." Gold
226-BDan Tisoncik German WWII "Spring Retreat" Gold
106-ABob Collignon Laffly W15 TCC No Medal
082-AAlexander de Leon 'Flying Flea' Royal Enfield WD/RE British Airborne Motorcycle. No Medal
082-BAlexander de Leon "Itchy Rider" No Medal
082-CAlexander de Leon "Nasty Little Nazi" No Medal
082-DAlexander de Leon "Just Lovely" No Medal
090-AJason Jennings Challenger II No Medal
236-AChris Mrosko Under Street Fighter "unterstrasse Jager Kamp" No Medal
236-BChris Mrosko Australian Centurion "Pohuc Me" No Medal
226-ADan Tisoncik German WWII "Summer Retreat" No Medal

XV - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
003-ADennis Meares none No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Master

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.