AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2011 International Convention
Wed Apr 6, 2011 to Sat Apr 9, 2011
Fredericksburg, Virginia

About the Show

AMPS 2010 International Convention Medal Winners have been added to the website.  Click HERE to see them.

Sponsors

Seminars

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Junior

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Commonwealth

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best United States

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Russian/Soviet

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best German

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Small Army

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Diorama

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Vignette

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Figure

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Theme Award

No Sponsor

Winner: 

People's Choice

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Dave Lockhart Judges' Best of Show

No Sponsor

Winner: 

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
114-AFrank Berkley-Yokie Panzer II Ausf B Gold
114-BFrank Berkley-Yokie Finnish "Sturmi" Stug G Gold
114-CFrank Berkley-Yokie Stug III Ausf B Gold
060-ADan Kornegay StuG III B Gold
059-ASturgis Payne Panzerkampfwagen III Ausf. L Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
085-CChwee Yong Goh Sdkfz 253 Gold
130-ASHAWN HAYS C 30 M4A2 LATE PTO Gold
021-BDennis Tennant Eastern Front Tiger Grossdeutschland Div., Eastern Front, Oct.1944 Gold
096-CBen Toops Stug III G. Late Gold
122-ATony Bowery Ernst Barkmanns Panther A "Barkmanns Corner" Silver
074-ADaniel Cruz Flammpanzer II Flamingo Silver
094-CFrank Froment WILLEYS TIGER I Silver
085-EChwee Yong Goh Tiger I Silver
097-ATim Howell Brummbar Silver
076-AJon Murphy Pz.Kpfw.II Ausf. L Luchs Silver
076-BJon Murphy Panzer III N with Winterketten (AKA "Winter-Kitten) Silver
076-CJon Murphy Marder III Silver
054-DJoseph Paulchell Panzer V "Panther" of 9th SS Panzer Division "Hohenstaufen" Silver
058-EErik Roberson It's the XO's Panther Silver
151-CJIM TERRY CAPTURED COMRAD Silver
101-BRob Teubert Advance on Kharkov Silver
158-BBRIAN BROWN KING TIGER Bronze
133-ACHRIS BRYAN SPRING SURVIVOR Bronze
055-AKeith Iehle otto carius tiger 1 Bronze
161-BTodd Miller PRELUDE TO XMAS Bronze
054-AJoseph Paulchell Tiger I Early - Tunisia Bronze
058-BErik Roberson Crouching Panther, Hidden Schwerpunkt Bronze
180-CMarcin Slusarz German E-100 Heavy Tank Bronze
151-AJIM TERRY WINTER TIGER Bronze
151-DJIM TERRY TIGER EARLY Bronze
084-CRobert Yalden T34/76 Mod. 1942 German Army Tank Kit Bronze
050-AScott Cheesman Fug Stug-3 No Medal
050-DScott Cheesman Panzer IV H No Medal
102-AGary Donaldson Panzer III N 18 Pz. Div. Kursk 1943 No Medal
025-AGraham Ross SS-Sturmgesechutz Abteilung "Das Riech" No Medal
025-BGraham Ross 144th Panzer Korp No Medal
151-BJIM TERRY TIGERI LATE VERSION No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
142-ABRIAN ALFANO M 13-40 Gold
047-AKeith Miller STURMGESCHUTZ IV *ITALY 1944* Gold
015-AMike Petty Type 89 Otus Manchuria 1939 Gold
087-EJohn Steinman S02 A Tiger I of the Schwere Panzerkompanie, 8./SS-Panzerregiment 2 Das Reich Kursk, July 1943 Gold
039-DJames Wechsler Panzer IV F1 Gold
136-APAUL BORNN PANZER III Silver
173-BScott A. Bregi TIGER I E Silver
145-AHugh W. Dyarman Type 3 Honi III Silver
175-CCarl Eckmyre PANZER IIC Silver
067-BDavid Farris Japanese Type 97 Silver
169-DTim Greeman Pz.IV F1 Silver
092-ABrock Hopkins III Brummbar Silver
023-AJoe Koenig Tiger II Silver
020-BJim Mesko Chi Ha Type 97 Silver
148-AJames Phinney Panzer I - Poland 1939 Silver
117-EEric Reinert Stug III Ausf. B Silver
156-ACEASAR RODRIGUEZ "CRAZY CAT" Silver
160-BTabb Tharrington "Frost Hammer" / Lenigrad Tiger Silver
121-ASteven Whetsell 5th Panzer Division 1941 Silver
079-CChuck Aleshire Jagdtiger, Germany 1945 Bronze
112-AChristopher Ekstrom Panther G Bronze
019-ATony Higgs Jadgpanther Bronze
020-DJim Mesko Type 95 Bronze
134-APAUL OLIN PANTHER AUSF G. KAMPFGRUPPE KATHER Bronze
117-AEric Reinert German Panther D, 16th Panzer Division, Salerno area, Italy, 1943 Bronze
117-DEric Reinert Panzer II Ausf. A/B/C French Campaign Bronze
032-AAshley Abernathy Panzer II F No Medal
144-BWilliam Herd PANZER IV/H No Medal
117-FEric Reinert Tiger I, Tunisia No Medal
117-HEric Reinert E-100 Ausf B No Medal
022-BJohn Robinson Sturmpanzer IV Brummbar No Medal
022-CJohn Robinson Type 89 I-Go No Medal
157-BCHRIS STORCH PZ. IV AUSF.J No Medal
150-AMATTHEW TOMS JAGDPANZER 38T No Medal

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
004-APaul Dupont LVT-1 (A) Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
077-CTerry Barrett M4A3E8 Sherman Gold
122-CTony Bowery M4A1 (76) Operation Cobra Gold
170-CMark Fergel M4A1 SHERMAN Gold
085-AChwee Yong Goh KV-1 Gold
085-BChwee Yong Goh BT-7 Gold
128-AMICHAEL HUTCHINSON LIETUVAL Gold
177-ADanny Prejoles ISU-152 Gold
180-FMarcin Slusarz T-38 HETZER POLISH ARMY 1945 Gold
158-DBRIAN BROWN BT-7 Silver
055-BKeith Iehle JS-2 M Silver
043-AChad Lebo Polish Firefly Silver
174-ASivert Ritchie T34/76 Softedge Turret Silver
131-ARICK RUBLE BT-7 6TH TANK BRIGADE, MONGOLIA 1939 Silver
096-ABen Toops Matlida Mk. III Silver
111-CRobert Witt Russia KV-1 model 1942 Heavy Cast Turret Tank Silver
077-DTerry Barrett M3 Stuart Bronze
077-ETerry Barrett M-24 Chaffee Bronze
046-BTheodore Docter T-34/76 Late Production; 1st Tank Army Kursk, July 1943 Bronze
094-BFrank Froment KV1 Bronze
013-BJonathan Gibson USMC Iwo Jima M4A3 Sherman-- 4th Tank Battalion C Company Bronze
126-BMICHARL GOSSAGE T26 MODEL 1936 Bronze
078-ABret Kinman M4A2 Sherman Bronze
054-BJoseph Paulchell Russian JSU-122 Bronze
054-CJoseph Paulchell US Sherman M4A1 of 5th Army Italy Bronze
091-AWayne Wanner T35 Bronze
182-CChris Whitfield MARINE SHERMAN-PACIFIC Bronze
001-ARoderick Bell LULUBELLE - M3 Lee No Medal
001-BRoderick Bell SU100 No Medal
003-BMarc Dupont ISU 122 No Medal
054-EJoseph Paulchell M3 Grant Mk. I No Medal
088-AJohn Ratzenberger Queen of the Desert No Medal
091-CWayne Wanner M60A3 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
124-DMARK CLADBAUGH RUSSIAN T-70 LT TANK Gold
048-ARon Damratowski JSU 152 Gold
048-CRon Damratowski Vickers commercial light tank Gold
023-BJoe Koenig T-34 76 1943 Gold
154-AWillie Lanier JS2 Germany 1945 Gold
110-CSean Lynch Jumbo Sherman Gold
020-HJim Mesko Jumbo Sherman Gold
118-AMichael Moore Sunday Drive Gold
135-AStephen Reid T-34 Formochka Gold
026-AMichael Roof Cruiser Tank A27M, Cromwell Mark IV, Type D Gold
063-AJeffrey Sheehan Potatoes Commrade? Gold
051-BNeil Stokes Size Does Matter Gold
157-CCHRIS STORCH B1 BIS FRENCH 1940 Gold
090-CChris Toops M4A2 Sherman Gold
068-AAlan Weller M4A2 Saipan Gold
010-BMike Carroll BT-7 Silver
034-BScott Dimmick USMC M2A4 Silver
145-BHugh W. Dyarman Renault VEI. Tractor Silver
112-CChristopher Ekstrom T-34/85 Model 1944 Silver
152-ARICK FORYS T-60 Silver
069-BGregg Gaither T-34 Model 1941 Silver
031-ATom Gaston M4 105 Sherman Silver
176-AJerry Geesman "ON TO BERLIN' Silver
169-CTim Greeman T-34 R Silver
019-BTony Higgs PT-34-85 Silver
103-AJohn Kesner BT7 Silver
047-BKeith Miller CRUSADER MKIII *WESTERN DESERT 1942* Silver
115-AMike Reaves Matilda Silver
022-AJohn Robinson M4A3E8 Sherman Silver
026-CMichael Roof Char B1 bis “VERTUS” Silver
155-ADavid Showell Sherman III "Tiger Lil" Silver
036-ADoug Somers M4A1 Sherman 191st Tank Battalion Silver
123-ARick Stambaugh Sherman Firefly Vc Silver
087-DJohn Steinman Sherman T6 Prototype Aberdeen Proving Grounds Silver
108-AScott Taylor KV-1 Model 1939 Silver
109-AKim Taylor Renault R35 Silver
068-CAlan Weller M4A1 Cape Gloucester Silver
080-AChuck Willis USMC M5 Stuart w/ Wading Stack Silver
005-CTony Zadro Zis 30 Silver
067-ADavid Farris Sherman Jumbo Bronze
067-FDavid Farris M4A3E2 Jumbo Sherman Bronze
169-ETim Greeman KV-2 Bronze
105-AVane Henry BRITISH MATILDA Bronze
099-AKurt Laughlin M4A4 12TH ARMORED DIVISION Bronze
110-ASean Lynch ISU-152 Bronze
020-AJim Mesko Matilda Bronze
117-BEric Reinert ISU – 122 Bronze
032-BAshley Abernathy SU-122 No Medal
041-BJohn Charvat KV-1, Spring 1942 No Medal
016-BMatt Deck T-34/76 Mod. 41 No Medal
028-ADanny Egan T-34 Model 1940 No Medal
176-CJerry Geesman CHURCHILL CROCIDILE No Medal
105-BVane Henry LEND LEASE MATILDA No Medal
129-ARANDY LEEDOM JS-2 STALIN No Medal
020-FJim Mesko M3 No Medal
017-ADan O'Connor M4A3E8 Sherman, A Baby Doll No Medal
036-CDoug Somers M4A3(75)W w/Late Low Bustle Turret "HOTPANTS" No Medal
053-ARick Stambaugh Sherman Vc Firefly No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor Post 1945 (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
158-ABRIAN BROWN MII3 'FITTER' Gold
013-AJonathan Gibson Afghanistan T-55 Gold
097-BTim Howell Challenger 1 (Mk.3) Gold
177-CDanny Prejoles M2A2 BRADLEY Gold
178-ACraig Ashby T-62A Afgahnistan 1980 Silver
147-AGEORGE CREED CHALLANGER 2 (W/BAR ARMOR) "ON THE PROVING GROUND" Silver
078-BBret Kinman M2 Bradley Silver
043-BChad Lebo M26 USMC Silver
159-BDennis Leonituk Jr CZECH T-72 Silver
151-GJIM TERRY STALIN TANK Silver
044-BAlex Valz USMC M60A1 Silver
133-CCHRIS BRYAN CHINESE 152 Bronze
126-CMICHARL GOSSAGE YALU RIVER GUARDIAN 1951 Bronze
095-AMichael Riedeman M4A3 105mm Howitzer, POA-CWS-H5, 1st Marine Div., Korea 1951 Bronze
180-BMarcin Slusarz JS-3 Tank, Polish Army, 1950-51 Bronze
111-DRobert Witt Isreali M-50 Super Sherman Bronze
073-AJoel Gewirtz Egyptian Sherman with AMX Turret No Medal
044-AAlex Valz zlc2000 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
138-BKEN GUNTIN M60 A3 Gold
183-AIain Hamilton "LEFT FOR DEAD" M41 CUCHI Gold
023-CJoe Koenig AAVP7-A1 Gold
113-ARaleigh Lamb Challenger I Mk 3 Gold
113-CRaleigh Lamb M-51 Israeli Sherman Gold
106-BKyle Nelson "The Beast" Soviet T-55 in Afghanistan, 1981 Gold
040-DBill Schmidt IRAQI T-55 Gold
160-CTabb Tharrington Merkava IV Gold
039-EJames Wechsler Soviet T-62M1 in Afghanistan circa mid-1980s Gold
030-ABrian Dwight LeClerc Series 2 MBT Silver
175-BCarl Eckmyre Finnish T-72 Silver
067-EDavid Farris JSIII Silver
103-BJohn Kesner IDF SHOT CENTURIAN MK5/1 Silver
113-BRaleigh Lamb T-72M Silver
117-IEric Reinert M-50 Israeli Sherman Silver
142-CBRIAN ALFANO AAVR7A1 Bronze
136-BPAUL BORNN USMC PERSHING Bronze
173-DScott A. Bregi M41A3 "WALKER BULLDOG" Bronze
034-AScott Dimmick M2A3 Bradley with ERA Bronze
112-EChristopher Ekstrom AAVP7A1 Bronze
019-CTony Higgs M4A3E8 Bronze
020-CJim Mesko Warrior Bronze
032-CAshley Abernathy M1A1 No Medal
024-BMichael Del Vecchio M50 Ontos No Medal
175-ACarl Eckmyre Israeli Magach 6b No Medal
028-BDanny Egan Syrian SU-100 No Medal
057-CGeorg Eyerman Brasilian Corpo de Fuzileiros Navais AAVP-7A1 No Medal
042-APete Gay T-90 No Medal
169-ATim Greeman T34/122 No Medal
012-ASteve Hearn Canadian Centurion Mk 11 LR No Medal
002-AOlaf Kievit AAVP-7A1 EAAK No Medal
002-BOlaf Kievit PzH2000NL No Medal
129-CRANDY LEEDOM SUPER SHERMAN No Medal

IV - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
060-BDan Kornegay Aufklarungspanzer 38(t) Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
097-DTim Howell LAV MORTAR CARRIER Gold
077-GTerry Barrett M3 Lee Silver
122-BTony Bowery Tiger I Mid Production Normandy 1944 Silver
158-CBRIAN BROWN 7.5 CM PAK AUF RAUPENSCHLEPPER OST Silver
046-ATheodore Docter Mobelwagen 3.7cm Flak 43, SS-Flak-Abt. 9 (9. SS-Pz.Div. Hohenstaufen), Arnhem 1944 Silver
011-CJerry Stokes Normandy SPG 75mm Geschutzwagen Silver
044-CAlex Valz M3 Motor Gun Carriage Silver
111-ARobert Witt German Pz.Kpfw.38(t) Ausf.G w/Interior Silver
077-FTerry Barrett M3 Halftrack Bronze
094-AFrank Froment SD KFZ7 8 TON Bronze
088-CJohn Ratzenberger M-4 High Speed Tractor Bronze
151-EJIM TERRY GERMAN HALF TRACK Bronze
096-BBen Toops Panzer 38(t) G. Bronze
111-BRobert Witt Japanese Type-1 75mm Self Propelled Gun Bronze
084-BRobert Yalden 1/48 Sd.Kfz.251/1 Ausf. C Half-Track Bronze
104-AChristopher Benjamin M7 Priest No Medal
050-EScott Cheesman Marder they fall No Medal
151-FJIM TERRY DAMILER SCOUT CAR No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
079-BChuck Aleshire Nashorn Gold
064-AChris Durden M7 Priest - New Zealand Gold
140-AROB FERRLERA WRECKED T-69II IRAQI Gold
146-ATONY FRADKIN GONE FISHING M4 HST Gold
125-AMARK NATOLA SD.KFZ 265 KL.PZ.BF.WG. Gold
156-BCEASAR RODRIGUEZ SPANISH PANZER I Gold
040-BBill Schmidt German Flak Panzer I Ausf A Gold
090-DChris Toops Flakpanzer 1 Gold
039-CJames Wechsler Warrior OPV Gold
079-DChuck Aleshire Famo mit Flak 88 Silver
100-BGary Casto Sd.Kfz. 251/17 Ausf.C Silver
041-AJohn Charvat Remnants of an Empire: T-55 in Afghanistan Silver
124-CMARK CLADBAUGH SDFKFZ 251/9 AUSF D- THE STUMP Silver
145-CHugh W. Dyarman A7V Silver
145-DHugh W. Dyarman Diana Silver
031-BTom Gaston 250/1 German halftrack Silver
031-ETom Gaston Marder IID Silver
169-BTim Greeman M3 Halftrack Silver
132-AMARTIN JURASEK SDKFZ. 142 STURMGESCHUTZ III AUSF.B Silver
040-CBill Schmidt Sdkfz. 251/20 Uhu Silver
036-BDoug Somers M36B1 Tank Destroyer Silver
090-BChris Toops M-16 Silver
056-BThomas Borreli 4TP PZLnz 140 Polish Light Recon Tank Prototype Bronze
112-BChristopher Ekstrom Marder III Bronze
031-GTom Gaston M3 Stuart Honey Bronze
144-EWilliam Herd HANOMAG 251/C STUKA ZU FUSS Bronze
129-ERANDY LEEDOM G40 BULLDOZER Bronze
117-GEric Reinert M3 Gun Motor Carriage Bronze
087-CJohn Steinman SU-76M SPG Artillery Division, 11th Guard Army, Eastern Prussia 1944 Bronze
038-BBrian Fowler Panzer I-A Poland 1939 No Medal
176-BJerry Geesman SdkFz 165 "Hummel" No Medal
144-CWilliam Herd RONSON LIGHTER (M4 SHERMAN) No Medal
129-BRANDY LEEDOM MARDER I No Medal
129-HRANDY LEEDOM FAMO No Medal
018-APatrick Mooney KV-2 Beutepanzer 754(r), Spring 1943 No Medal
072-AGino Quintiliani USMC M1A1 HC "Angry American", OIF 1 Iraq 2003 No Medal
117-CEric Reinert Captured Marder II No Medal

V - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
075-ADon McCall Russian Front Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
074-CDaniel Cruz Armored Jeep with Field Modified Dual Bazookas Gold
170-AMark Fergel ITALERI DODGE AMBULANCE Gold
139-BANDREW FULCHER MACK AC BULLDOG TYPE TK-3 LATE Gold
055-CKeith Iehle LAV (AT) Gold
177-BDanny Prejoles SDKFZ 222 Gold
077-ATerry Barrett M-8 Greyhound Silver
077-BTerry Barrett M-6 37mm Gun Carriage Silver
074-BDaniel Cruz Israeli M151A2 Shmira - Harbor Patrol Silver
139-AANDREW FULCHER MACK AC BULLDOG TYPE EHT LATE Silver
116-AJohn King Afrikakorps Kubelwagen Radio Car Silver
062-AHoward L McKean Workshop Kubel Silver
049-BBill O'Malley Dodge WC-54 Ambulance Silver
088-BJohn Ratzenberger Humber Scout Car Silver
095-BMichael Riedeman M151A2, Ford Mutt/Jeep, Arizona National Guard, Annual Training Summer 1982 Silver
058-DErik Roberson Pearl of the Orient Silver
180-AMarcin Slusarz RUSSIAN BA-1 ARMORED CAR Silver
149-CBRIAN STAPLES ZUNDAPP KS-750 Silver
084-ERobert Yalden Camionetta AS 42 Sahariana Silver
104-BChristopher Benjamin Autocannone 3 RO with 90/53 AA gun - Centauro Division Tunisia 1943 Bronze
133-BCHRIS BRYAN LRDG RUINS Bronze
147-BGEORGE CREED SAS 1943 JEEP Bronze
170-BMark Fergel ICM URAL TRUCK WITH FIGURES Bronze
085-DChwee Yong Goh Citreon Bronze
159-ADennis Leonituk Jr BUNDESWEHR UNIMOG Bronze
049-CBill O'Malley BR 52 Kriegslokomotive Bronze
049-DBill O'Malley Red Cross Clubmobile Bronze
011-AJerry Stokes Kommandeurwagen Bronze
096-DBen Toops T17E1 Staghound Bronze
084-ARobert Yalden WW2 Italian Autocannone 3 RO with 90/53 AA Bronze
104-CChristopher Benjamin Scammel pioneer R100 No Medal
133-DCHRIS BRYAN FUEL TANKER No Medal
050-BScott Cheesman Wheeled of Hurt No Medal
147-CGEORGE CREED GERMAN 223 ARMORED CAR No Medal
003-AMarc Dupont O.I.F. Humvee No Medal
073-BJoel Gewirtz Arab legion, Marmon-Herrington Mk.IV No Medal
073-CJoel Gewirtz Captured Egyptian BTR-152 Suez,1956 No Medal
049-ABill O'Malley 41 Chevy Pickup No Medal
025-CGraham Ross 1st Company, 10th Kradschutzen Battalion, 10 Panzer Division, Tunisia 1943 No Medal
011-BJerry Stokes M1126 Stryker No Medal
182-BChris Whitfield MARINE LAV-25 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
173-AScott A. Bregi ZUNDAPP KS-750 KRADMELDER Gold
098-ARichard Carlson Krupp & Gulaschkanone Gold
048-BRon Damratowski Ferret scout car Gold
064-BChris Durden AS-42 Saharina Gold
069-CGregg Gaither LAV - AT Operation Iraqi Freedom Gold
138-AKEN GUNTIN DINGO 1 Gold
110-BSean Lynch Canadian LAV-III Gold
020-EJim Mesko Horch with 20mm gun Gold
015-BMike Petty Austin Tilly Libya 1940/41 Gold
015-CMike Petty Citroen Traction 11CV FFI - Paris 1944 Gold
037-AMichael Powers Heavy Lifting in Bosnia 2003 Gold
087-FJohn Steinman Sd.Kfz 221 Leichter Panzerspähwagen mit 2.8cm Schwere Panzerbuchse 41 (s.Pz.B.41) Gold
039-BJames Wechsler Canadian LAV III Command & Control, Afghanistan Gold
005-BTony Zadro L 4500 A Gold
079-AChuck Aleshire Dora 1942 Silver
173-CScott A. Bregi LAV-25 Silver
119-BPearce Browning Not Your Daddy's 4X4! Silver
124-BMARK CLADBAUGH KRUPPPROTZE W/ZOMMFLAK 38 Silver
024-DMichael Del Vecchio T-19 105mm HMC Silver
064-DChris Durden BR 42 Gerschutzwagen Silver
145-EHugh W. Dyarman IJA Type 94 6-Wheeled Truck Silver
067-CDavid Farris BRDM 1 Silver
146-BTONY FRADKIN "HERE PIGGY PIGGY" WC 51 BEED Silver
031-CTom Gaston Kubblewagen Type 82 Silver
132-BMARTIN JURASEK SDKFZ 232 G-RAD" Silver
087-GJohn Steinman Rwandan Technical Silver
051-ANeil Stokes Making My Way Back Home Silver
010-AMike Carroll Staghound MK III Bronze
112-FChristopher Ekstrom M1126 Stryker with slat armor Bronze
031-FTom Gaston Steyr 1500/20mm Bronze
183-BIain Hamilton Type Ommr German RailCar Bronze
144-DWilliam Herd M.P. JEEP Bronze
002-COlaf Kievit Malaysian Mecar Bronze
129-GRANDY LEEDOM RSO-1 Bronze
040-ABill Schmidt T17E1 Staghound A/C Mk. I Bronze
029-CRichard Slagle Army Stryker Medical Evacuation Vehicle Bronze
090-AChris Toops GMC Fuel Truck Bronze
032-DAshley Abernathy M1025 HUMMVEE No Medal
019-DTony Higgs Steyr Type 1500A No Medal
092-BBrock Hopkins III Wehrmacht Staff Car No Medal
070-BBill Klingbeil Marmon Herrington No Medal
129-DRANDY LEEDOM BM-13 No Medal
129-FRANDY LEEDOM BM-21 ROCKET LAUNCHER No Medal
129-IRANDY LEEDOM PANZERSPAHWAGON No Medal
037-DMichael Powers M1078 No Medal
155-BDavid Showell German Staff Car No Medal
029-ARichard Slagle USMC LAV Command No Medal
029-BRichard Slagle LAV Recovery Vehicle No Medal

VI - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
084-DRobert Yalden 7.62cm Pak 36(r) with German Crew Silver
050-CScott Cheesman Get back Flak Jack No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
098-BRichard Carlson 9P87E Iskander Gold
024-AMichael Del Vecchio M198 155mm Howitzer Gold
145-FHugh W. Dyarman 3.7cm L/45 Bofors Gold
045-AMac Johnston Russian Komintern and 203 B4 howitzer Gold
065-ASteven Andreano Pak 50 Silver
065-BSteven Andreano 40mm Bofors. Malta Cammo Silver
103-CJohn Kesner ITALIAN 149/40 CANNONE Silver
070-DBill Klingbeil German 17cm K18 Silver
141-CMike Salzano 10.5 cm LeFH 18/40M Silver
121-BSteven Whetsell PaK 43/41 Silver
065-CSteven Andreano 20 mm Flak 30 D.A.K. Bronze
010-CMike Carroll Russian 76.2mm F22 Division Gun Bronze
024-CMichael Del Vecchio M667 Lance Missile Carrier Bronze
020-GJim Mesko Honest John Bronze
112-DChristopher Ekstrom Canona da 149/35 No Medal
042-BPete Gay Pak 43/41 ScheuneTor No Medal
019-ETony Higgs Pak 40 No Medal
072-BGino Quintiliani USMC M923A1 w/M198 Howitzer, OIF Iraq 2003 No Medal

VII - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
126-AMICHARL GOSSAGE THE FIRST KV I Gold
161-ATodd Miller CENTUAR HALFTRACK Gold
073-DJoel Gewirtz Retrokit Magach 7a (Revell M-60 conversion) Bronze
027-AJohn Kirkpatrick T82 Bronze
091-BWayne Wanner M3 Grant with CDL turret Bronze
182-AChris Whitfield Marine M998 Guntruck Bronze
172-ATim Mattlock Centurioun Beach Amphibious Recovery Vehicle No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
145-GHugh W. Dyarman Raupen Fahrzug 38 Gold
067-DDavid Farris Type 69 Iraqi Main Battle Tank Silver
039-AJames Wechsler M32 ARV w/ Earthworm Mine Roller Silver
057-AGeorg Eyerman M3A4 Bronze
072-DGino Quintiliani M992A2 FAASV (Filed Artillery Ammunition Supply Vehicle), 1-41 FA, 3ID, Iraq 2003 No Medal
072-EGino Quintiliani M123A1C tractor w/M15A1 trailer carrying M48A3 sans Engine No Medal

VIII - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
120-BLeo G. Bouche SDKFZ 304 "SPringer" Bronze
181-AArne C. Thelmo The Road to Kandahar, Afganistan Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
103-DJohn Kesner HENSCHEL TYPE 33 G1 Gold

IX - Figures

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
058-AErik Roberson " Put the right Coolant in this time ! " Gold
058-CErik Roberson Maschinengewehr-Vor ! Gold
149-BBRIAN STAPLES "FLORIAN GEYER" Gold
101-CRob Teubert Belgian Bicyclist 1939 Gold

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
007-ABob Bethea Mujahadin Gold
007-BBob Bethea SS Soldier in Winter bust Gold
056-AThomas Borreli Obersturmfuhrer Eastern Front Gold
119-APearce Browning AT&T (Reach out and touch someone) Gold
145-HHugh W. Dyarman Feldwebel of 21st Panzer Gold
153-CErick Flesher MARINE 1944 Gold
092-CBrock Hopkins III PG Kharkov 43 Gold
092-DBrock Hopkins III Oberstrumfuhrer Winter 43 Gold
070-CBill Klingbeil Cold Chill Gold
106-AKyle Nelson Soviet Tank Commander, 1944 Gold
087-AJohn Steinman Grenadier Feldwebel Gold
016-AMatt Deck Leithammel No Medal

X - Dioramas

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
004-BPaul Dupont German 88 in north Africa No Medal

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
062-BHoward L McKean Hilf fur Kameraden (Help for Comrades) Gold
180-EMarcin Slusarz POLISH SPECIAL FORCES Gold
137-AMATTHEW PARVIS CLOSE CALL Silver
149-ABRIAN STAPLES "THE LOST CAUSE" Silver
120-CLeo G. Bouche "Airborne Armor" No Medal
097-CTim Howell "Soviet Attack" The Red Tide No Medal
174-BSivert Ritchie CHOSEN RESERVOIR DEC 1950 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
127-ARobert Burik Bloody Omaha: June 6, 1944 Gold
143-AKIRK FIGARD "WHAT WE NEED IS A BATH" Gold
087-HJohn Steinman Couching Tiger Gold
071-ADavid Vickers Flowers From Angels Gold
005-ATony Zadro Cocktail Hour Gold
038-ABrian Fowler Panzer Rescue Silver
037-BMichael Powers Supplying the Resistance Silver
141-AMike Salzano Batiling Bitch - France 1944 Silver
100-AGary Casto Der Marsch(Unit Movements) Bronze
069-AGregg Gaither Who Are The Vandals Bronze
089-BPaul Marshall D.A.K. Headhunters Bronze
144-AWilliam Herd PANTHERTRUM No Medal
157-ACHRIS STORCH 'REVENGE' No Medal

XI - Vignettes

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
137-BMATTHEW PARVIS HUNTING THE WEHRMACHT Silver
180-DMarcin Slusarz PROTECT THE BORDER Silver
101-ARob Teubert break time in the desert Silver
044-DAlex Valz Rest Stop in Germany Silver
095-CMichael Riedeman "Preparations" Pz 1b, 21st Pz. Div., Libya 1942 Bronze
181-BArne C. Thelmo SURVEILLANCE IN THE DESERT Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
145-IHugh W. Dyarman Vor posten Lenigrad Front 1943 Gold
089-APaul Marshall Still Standing Gold
026-BMichael Roof Operation “Tractable:” Canadian Infantry and Sherman Firefly Vc Gold
141-BMike Salzano 15in Rodman Gun Gold
066-AJames Wolfe New Threat from the East Gold
142-BBRIAN ALFANO DEFENDER OF ROME Silver
065-DSteven Andreano Prepairing for the last stand Silver
153-AErick Flesher MASTER CHIEF AND HIS CAT Silver
153-BErick Flesher WAIT! Silver
146-CTONY FRADKIN "LOOK WHAT I FOUND" ZONDAPP FS 750 Silver
070-ABill Klingbeil Under Fire Silver
037-CMichael Powers Launching the Raven Silver
087-BJohn Steinman Frozen Reflections Silver
160-ATabb Tharrington Panzer II Crossroads Silver
007-CBob Bethea Ardennes Attack! Bronze
144-GWilliam Herd FRENCH ALPINE TROOPS Bronze
092-EBrock Hopkins III One down a thousand to go. No Medal
072-CGino Quintiliani Willys MB Jeep in a Crate No Medal

XII - Sci-Fi/Fantasy machines

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
149-DBRIAN STAPLES IMPERIAL GRIFFON Gold
021-ADennis Tennant Nutrocker P.K.H. 103 1a Gold
043-CChad Lebo USMC Mecha Silver
120-ALeo G. Bouche Trade Federation Tank Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
064-CChris Durden Gunther Gold
068-BAlan Weller Ultramarine Venerable Dreadnaught Gold
124-AMARK CLADBAUGH GERMAN E-50 Silver
031-HTom Gaston Mk II AFS Silver
144-FWilliam Herd LAST STAND Silver
057-BGeorg Eyerman E-50 Bronze
031-DTom Gaston AH84 Grasshopper Bronze
145-JHugh W. Dyarman German VK 1602 (Leopard) No Medal
129-JRANDY LEEDOM E-100 No Medal

XIII - Juniors

Junior

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
107-AGrant Taylor Cromwell Gold
081-APeter Willis Soviet KV II Gold
082-ATimothy Willis LVT-4 Gold
171-ALeif Ekstrom IS4-152 Silver
083-ABen Willis Churchill Mk VII Silver

XIV - Masters

Master

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
014-AMark Corbett M5A1 - "Hothead" - Roi Namur No Medal
014-BMark Corbett M4A2 - "Jungle Jim" No Medal
035-ATom Jett Valentine Mk III No Medal
035-BTom Jett Panzer II F No Medal
035-CTom Jett Wirbelwind No Medal

XV - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
008-AChris Davies None No Medal

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
102-BGary Donaldson M26 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
157-DCHRIS STORCH DISPLAY No Medal
157-ECHRIS STORCH DISPLAY No Medal

Master

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
014-CMark Corbett M1059 Carrier, Smoke Generating No Medal