AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2014 International Convention
Thu Apr 3, 2014 to Sat Apr 5, 2014
Fredericksburg, Virginia

About the Show

Thank you all!

The 2014 AMPS International Convention is over now and we hope everyone enjoyed themselves in Fredericksburg. We want to thank all that came and supported the event and hope you'll be back with us next April in Auburn, Indiana. 

Look for full coverage of the convention in AMPS Boresight July/August issue. 

Show Sponsors

Seminars

 Contest Results

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Junior

No sponsor

No winner

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

No sponsor

No winner

Best Commonwealth

No sponsor

No winner

Best United States

No sponsor

No winner

Best Russian/Soviet

No sponsor

No winner

Best German

No sponsor

No winner

Best Small Army

No sponsor

No winner

Best Diorama

No sponsor

No winner

Best Vignette

No sponsor

No winner

Best Figure

No sponsor

No winner

Theme Award

No sponsor

No winner

Peoples Choice

No sponsor

No winner

Dave Lockhart Judges Best of Show

No sponsor

No winner

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
008-A Dana Smith Back To Bataan Gold
020-A Mark Kleinfelter Panzerwerfer 42 Gold
051-A Trevor Edwards King Tiger Fall 1944 Gold
020-C Mark Kleinfelter Pz IV H Silver
073-B David Bingaman Jagdtiger 186 Henshel suspension Bronze

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
119-A Robert Yeatman Panther A with Zimmerit Gold
202-B Mike Trentadue Panzerkampfwagen I Ausf. A Gold
002-A Theodore Docter JAGDPANTHER 122 1.Kompanie Sch.Pz.Jag.Abt. 654; Grafenwohr, October 1944 Silver
007-C Barclay Caras IJN Type 2 Ka-Mi Amphibious Tank Silver
028-B Rebecca Hettmansperger IJA Type 95 Light Tank "Ha-Go" of the 23rd Tank Reg. Silver
030-C Christopher Schwach Panther D Silver
048-B Wayne Wanner "Bruckenleger S" Infantry Assault Tank Silver
062-C John Lyons Panther D - Sd.Kfz.171 Silver
079-A Brian Juachon Sturmtiger Silver
079-B Brian Juachon Elefant Silver
079-C Brian Juachon VK.45.02 (P)(V) Silver
083-A Conwill Casey Panther "G"(Late Production) Silver
086-B Joseph Paulchell Panzer I ausf. B Silver
086-C Joseph Paulchell Fiat Ansaldo M13/40 Italian medium tank Silver
086-J Joseph Paulchell Panzer V1 King Tiger Henschel Turret Silver
217-A Jeffrey A. Nelson Tiger I Initial Production s.Pz.Abt.501 Tunisia 1941 Silver
221-A Michael G. Gosik 35t Silver
222-C Tim Ellis Panzer II Ausf. F/G Silver
239-A Peter Espada Pz IV H & Crew Commander Silver
086-A Joseph Paulchell Jagdpanzer IV L/48 Early Bronze
095-A William Winter Raupenschlepper OST (RSO; a.k.a. - RSO/1) Bronze
102-B Jim Rowell Panther D Late Model Steel Wheel #211 Bronze
102-C Jim Rowell Panther Early Model G #234 Bronze
102-D Jim Rowell King Tiger Henschel Production Type Bronze
207-A Rob Teubert Panzer IV F2 DAK Bronze
222-D Tim Ellis Panzer IV Ausf. F2 Bronze
071-B Lou Ursino Sturmpanzer IV Brummbar No Medal
102-A Jim Rowell Panther Model D #221 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
033-B Georg Eyerman Japanese Type 2 Ka-Mi amphibious tank Gold
035-A Brock Hopkins III Pz 35T Gold
035-E Brock Hopkins III I.J.A. Type 1 Chi-He Gold
040-A Chris Toops Pz. lll Gold
057-C Harvey Low Tiger I Gold
061-D Eric Reinert Jagdpanzer IV L/70 (V) Gold
091-A Scott Hoffland Panther F Gold
098-D Errin Hoffman Panther F Gold
105-A Dave Althouse Sturmtiger Gold
111-A Scott Bregi King Tiger (Porsche Turret) Gold
127-A Hugh W. Dyarman Pz.Kpfw Ausf. F (VK1801) Early Gold
210-B William Horn Panzer IV H Gold
230-B Rick Stambaugh Jagdpanther Gold
231-D Mark Clabaugh German Pz.Bfwg 38(t) Ausf. G Gold
031-C Stanley Phillips Befehlspanzer 1B Silver
036-A John Charvat Panther 331 Silver
038-A Henry Milton Japanese Type 3 Chi Nu Silver
044-A Eric Choy Tunisia Tiger Silver
056-G Jim Mesko Neubau-Fahrzeug Silver
058-A Kurt Laughlin Panzer IIB, Poland, 1939 Silver
065-A Bob Smyntek 15cm SIG 33 auf Pz III Silver
087-C Christopher Benjamin ROAD MARCH Silver
096-A Joseph Koenig Bergtiger P Silver
097-A Chris Durden Type 95 Ha-Go Silver
098-E Errin Hoffman Kugelblitz Silver
104-A William Herd Toldi Hungarian Light Tank Silver
111-B Scott Bregi Tiger I (early) Silver
111-F Scott Bregi Neubau Farhzeug Nur 1 Silver
121-D MARCIN SLUSARZ Panther Zerstorer 12.8cm auf Panther Silver
121-E MARCIN SLUSARZ Tour de France 1940 - Pz.Kpfw. II Ausf.C Silver
208-F Russell Holm German Maus Silver
209-A John Wendt OT 26 Model 1931 Silver
215-C Andy Tedtsen Panzer IV L48 Silver
215-D Andy Tedtsen Jagrtiger X-7 Silver
216-A James Hayes BergePanther D Silver
223-A Dave Forest German Jagdpanther (Late) Silver
232-A Michael Salzano Panzer II Ausf. A Silver
034-B Tony Higgs T34/76 Bronze
038-D Henry Milton Panzer IF Bronze
040-B Chris Toops Stug lllG Bronze
056-A Jim Mesko Chars B1 Bronze
060-B Chuck Aleshire Final Spring for the Reich, Jagdpanzer IV, L/70 (A) Bronze
061-B Eric Reinert Sturmpanzer IV Brummbar (initial version) Bronze
065-B Bob Smyntek Hotchkiss H-39 w/ Wurfgerat 40 Bronze
068-B Mark Wolf Panzerkampwagon Bronze
087-B Christopher Benjamin ACTUNG! JABO! 116th Panzer division, Aachen 1944 Bronze
092-A Jonathan Gibson Spanish Civil War Nationalist T-26 Bronze
124-D Matthew Pritchett M51 Panzer from the Movie "Big Red One" Bronze
218-B David C. Hamilton JagdPanther Bronze
021-A Keith Iehle Panzer III N North Africa No Medal
034-A Tony Higgs Jadgpanzer 38(t) No Medal
043-A Tim Greeman Sturmgeschütz III ausf. F/8 No Medal
061-C Eric Reinert Finnish Sturmgeschütz III G No Medal
069-D Clinton Mills JAGDPANZER IV L/70 No Medal

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
020-B Mark Kleinfelter Grant I Gold
020-D Mark Kleinfelter T-34 /76 41 Gold
242-A Tom Potts T-34-76 Gold
242-B Tom Potts M4 Sherman Firefly Gold
073-C David Bingaman 1935 Soviet BT7 Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
007-E Barclay Caras T-38 SOVIET AMPHIBIOUS LIGHT TANK Gold
030-F Christopher Schwach T34/76 model 1943; Early Gold
093-A John Stimitz JSU-152 Gold
233-C David Showell Who Thought This was a good idea? Gold
007-F Barclay Caras T-40 SOVIET AMPHIBIOUS LIGHT TANK Silver
014-G Jack Ratterman JS 3 Silver
062-D John Lyons M4A3 Sherman - Late Production Silver
077-B Alex Valz British Sherman Firefly V Silver
085-A Pierre Salazar KV-8 Silver
086-D Joseph Paulchell Sherman Vc Firefly "At the Roadblock" Silver
101-A Ed Ingersoll War Weary Sherman Silver
119-C Robert Yeatman M4A1 Silver
123-A Claude Moulton M4A3E8 Sherman "Thunderbolt VII" Silver
225-B James D. McClain USMC LVT-2 Silver
007-D Barclay Caras T-37A SOVIET AMPHIBIOUS LIGHT TANK Bronze
016-D Stuart Vandervort Pain in the Ass Bronze
085-B Pierre Salazar M4A1 Bronze
071-A Lou Ursino M4 Sherman No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
003-B Chuck Rothman M22 Locust Gold
023-C Dennis Tennant KV-1 Model 1941, Stalingrad 1943 Gold
025-C Alan Weller Marine M4A2 - Peleliu Airfield Gold
040-C Chris Toops M4 Armored Sherman Gold
046-A Benjamin Guenther Grant Mk I with sunshields Gold
057-B Harvey Low Sovit Matilda Gold
065-C Bob Smyntek French FCM Char 2C Gold
096-B Joseph Koenig M-22 Locust Airborne Tank Gold
096-C Joseph Koenig JS-2 Gold
105-B Dave Althouse M32 recovery Sherman Gold
121-B MARCIN SLUSARZ Sherman Firefly Vc 1st Polish Armoured Division, England 1944 Gold
121-C MARCIN SLUSARZ T-3 (75mm) StuG III Ausf.G, Polish Army, May 1945 Gold
215-A Andy Tedtsen T34/85 Polish Service Gold
223-B Dave Forest Russian KV-85 Gold
226-A Tony Fradkin T-34 Mod 1941 Gold
001-A Mike Petty St Chamond France 1917 Silver
018-B Jon Murphy Fury Silver
025-A Alan Weller BT-7 Silver
038-E Henry Milton British MK I Female WW I Tank Silver
043-B Tim Greeman Sherman A4M3 Calliope Silver
044-B Eric Choy Matilda II Silver
061-E Eric Reinert KV-1 Ehkranami Silver
067-B Scott Dimmick BT-7 M1937 Silver
080-A Scott Taylor BT-7 Model 1935 Silver
091-C Scott Hoffland M4 Sherman Silver
113-B Shawn Hays RUSSIAN KV2 “BIG TURRET”, Bolshoiy Bashniy (July/August 1940) Silver
118-A Rob Witt Canadian Firefly IIC Silver
203-A Jesse Naughton Matilda Silver
210-A William Horn M4 Sherman Silver
216-B James Hayes Sherman ARK MKII Silver
230-A Rick Stambaugh SU-152 Silver
237-B Paul Eastwood T-34-76 MOD. 1942 Silver
023-B Dennis Tennant Soviet JS-2 Heavy Tank, Model 1944 ChKZ, Berlin 1945 Bronze
050-B Tracy Palmer 'Carole' Firefly Vc Bronze
056-B Jim Mesko T-34 Bronze
056-C Jim Mesko Souma S35 Bronze
098-C Errin Hoffman Sherman- "The 392nd Avenger" Bronze
113-A Shawn Hays USMC SHERMAN M4A2, “ANN” 3rd MARINE TANK BATTALION, IWO JIMA 1945 Bronze
127-B Hugh W. Dyarman Super Heavy Tank T-28 Bronze
208-E Russell Holm M3A3 Stuart Tank (Chinese) Bronze
231-A Mark Clabaugh British CDL Tank Bronze
021-B Keith Iehle M4 sherman composite hull No Medal
022-A Vane Henry jsu-152 No Medal
047-A Richard Fisher British M4A2 Sherman III Sicily 1943 No Medal
061-F Eric Reinert Matilda II No Medal
087-A Christopher Benjamin IN THE MOOD No Medal
104-B William Herd Sherman FIREFLY No Medal
121-F MARCIN SLUSARZ Frozen Beast - Russian KV-2 Tank No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor Post 1945 (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
059-A Sonny Owen Swedish STRV 103B Gold
059-B Sonny Owen JG SDF Type 74 Silver
063-B HORST HOPF "THE RUSSIAN BEAR IS STIRRING" PRAGUE 1968 Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
014-F Jack Ratterman M60A3 Gold
028-A Rebecca Hettmansperger USMC M48A3 Gold
030-A Christopher Schwach Post WW2 IS-3 Gold
006-A Sturgis Payne M109A6 Paladin Silver
013-A Jerry Stokes M2A2 Bradley - Iraq Silver
014-A Jack Ratterman Spanish Leopard 2E Silver
014-B Jack Ratterman M551 Sheridan Silver
014-C Jack Ratterman M3 Bradley Cavalry Fighting Vehicle Silver
014-E Jack Ratterman T-80 UD Silver
014-H Jack Ratterman T-62 Silver
016-B Stuart Vandervort M48A3 Patton Silver
083-B Conwill Casey M-51 VTR (Vehicle Tank Retriver) Silver
099-A david varettoni T-90A Russian Main Battle Tank Silver
099-B david varettoni SLA M-50 Silver
115-C Mike Riedeman Defrocked Churchill Mk VII, Korea 1950-1951, C Squadron, 7RTR Silver
119-E Robert Yeatman M-113A3 Silver
225-A James D. McClain T-80UB (Pakistani) Silver
014-I Jack Ratterman M60A2 Bronze
071-C Lou Ursino Swedish STRV-122 No Medal
076-A Joseph Shepherd m48a3 converted m48a5 idf 73 war No Medal
076-B Joseph Shepherd m48a3 patton No Medal
122-A John Tamasik M2A2 Bradley No Medal
204-B Peter Hlavra Shot Kal GIMEL No Medal
204-C Peter Hlavra Chechen T-72BM No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
009-C Tony Zadro IS32 PAT HAND H-BAND RADAR Gold
023-A Dennis Tennant Panzer IV J Bulgarian (field modified) 1946 Gold
067-A Scott Dimmick Syrian T-72AV Gold
092-C Jonathan Gibson IDF "Monster" Target Tank Gold
107-A Greg Hanchuk T-80U Gold
124-A Matthew Pritchett SLA Tiran 5 Gold
124-B Matthew Pritchett Crossed Bones Co. Gold
208-H Russell Holm M41 Walker Bulldog Gold
003-C Chuck Rothman Israeli M1 Sherman Silver
003-D Chuck Rothman Tiran 5 Silver
018-A Jon Murphy T-54 Silver
019-C Michael Powers Did Someone call a Recovery Lorry? FV512/FV513 Warrior MCRV Silver
025-B Alan Weller IDF M1 Sherman Silver
027-A Robert Burik M1A1 Abrams Thunder Run 2003 Silver
037-A Ron Damratowski M109 Silver
037-B Ron Damratowski The Beast Silver
056-F Jim Mesko LVTPH Silver
061-G Eric Reinert PT-76 Silver
098-B Errin Hoffman T-62 Model 1972 Silver
103-A C. Ashley Abernathy Leopard 1A4 Silver
105-C Dave Althouse Pakistani M36 Jackson [ 1971 ] Silver
111-D Scott Bregi Struv 103C "S" tank Silver
127-C Hugh W. Dyarman Apocalypto (Object 279) Silver
203-B Jesse Naughton M109A2 Silver
203-C Jesse Naughton M113A2 Silver
223-C Dave Forest British A39 Tortoise Heavy Assualt Tank Silver
237-A Paul Eastwood ISRAELI M4A2 - 1949 Silver
034-C Tony Higgs M1 Abrams Bronze
052-A Bill Schmidt M88A2 Hurcules Bronze
104-C William Herd TigerFace Sherman Bronze
110-A Steven Hovan OPFOR MK.11 Chieftain 1989 Bronze
226-C Tony Fradkin M26A1 Bronze
230-C Rick Stambaugh Leopard 1-A4 Bronze
243-A Gerry Gardinier Israeli M48 Bronze
021-C Keith Iehle M109A6 Paladin No Medal
021-D Keith Iehle Israeli Magch 7C No Medal
029-E John Kirkpatrick U. S. Marine M48A3 Early Model "Patton" Tank No Medal
043-C Tim Greeman Australian M113 in Vietnam No Medal
088-B Gino Quintiliani M992A1 No Medal

IV - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
020-E Mark Kleinfelter SdKfz 251/7 C Gold
020-H Mark Kleinfelter Nashorn Gold
063-A HORST HOPF M7 PRIEST Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
007-A Barclay Caras Na Ispug (Odessa tractor tank) Gold
030-B Christopher Schwach M3 Halftrack Gold
030-G Christopher Schwach M10 TANK DESTROYER, Mid Production Gold
064-A Jeff Feller Marder III M Gold
077-A Alex Valz Opel Maultier Ambulance Gold
206-A Dave Neumann M3A1 Halftrack Gold
062-A John Lyons The 12.8 cm Selbstfahrlafette auf VK3001(H) "Sturer Emil" Moritz Silver
062-B John Lyons NashHorn Silver
072-A Brian Brown M113 Vietnam Silver
119-D Robert Yeatman M2a2 Bradley Silver
233-A David Showell Marder II Silver
048-C Wayne Wanner Ficticious, SWS "D" Assault Platoon 1946 Bronze
086-F Joseph Paulchell M21 81mm Mortar Carrier Halftrack Bronze
086-H Joseph Paulchell SdKfz 234/4 Panzerspähwagen Bronze
220-A Dennis W. leonituk, Jr. Rommel's GREIF Sd.Kfz. 250/3 Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
001-B Mike Petty M22 Locust Gold
003-A Chuck Rothman Jordanian M42 Duster Gold
036-B John Charvat M10 Gold
098-A Errin Hoffman Flakpanther Gold
098-F Errin Hoffman Russian Voroshilovets with 37mm AA Gun- Captured German Gold
104-D William Herd Sd.Kfz. 7 with 20mm Quad AA Gun Gold
209-B John Wendt Outside St. Petersburg GAZ 98 Aerosan Gold
213-A Michael Hutchison FT-17 American Gold
226-H Tony Fradkin Homber MK II Gold
040-E Chris Toops T-19 Silver
043-D Tim Greeman sIG 33 auf jagdpanzer 38(t) Hetzer Silver
052-B Bill Schmidt USMC Ontos Silver
054-A Chuck Willis SU-76 1944 Silver
066-A Ron Logan M8 GREYHOUND Silver
068-C Mark Wolf Moblewagon Silver
105-D Dave Althouse M8 Silver
111-G Scott Bregi Sd.Kfz.7/1 2cm Flakvierling 38 auf Selbstfahrlafette Silver
118-E Rob Witt Aufklarungspanzer 140/1 Silver
127-D Hugh W. Dyarman ART Pz. Beo B Wg. 38 H/F Silver
208-D Russell Holm Panzer 38(t) Ausf. E/F Silver
226-F Tony Fradkin M3A1 Halftrack Silver
236-E Frank Blanton M-113A 2 Armored Ambulance Silver
038-B Henry Milton M-18 Hellcat US Tank Destroyer Bronze
033-A Georg Eyerman M8 Light Armored Car, US Constabulary Forces, 1948 No Medal
042-B Chris Graeter Sturmtiger No Medal
061-I Eric Reinert T-34/57 No Medal
088-C Gino Quintiliani M1A1 No Medal

V - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
020-G Mark Kleinfelter Autobilnda AB 40 Gold
242-C Tom Potts BTR-80 Gold
073-A David Bingaman German captured Soviet BA-20ZhD AC Railroad version Operation Barbarossa Autumn 1941 Bronze

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
007-G Barclay Caras BA-64E PERSONNEL CARRIER Gold
030-E Christopher Schwach GMC ST6, Small-Arms Repair Gold
072-C Brian Brown Pinzgauer 710 K Kommando/Fundwagen Gold
202-A Mike Trentadue British Quad Gun Tractor Gold
204-A Peter Hlavra Long Range Survelance HUMVEE Gold
206-B Dave Neumann Amored Jeep Gold
211-A Richard J. Marotta Russian MAZ-537G (Late type) w/semitrailer MAZ/ChMZAP 5247G Afghanistan Gold
233-B David Showell The Enemy Continues to Retreat Gold
239-B Peter Espada Seeking the Enemy - Africa 1942 Gold
244-A Brian Klimele GMV Gold
012-A Marc Dupont ba-64b Silver
014-D Jack Ratterman B1 Centauro Early Silver
030-D Christopher Schwach Zil 157 Command vehicle Silver
030-H Christopher Schwach M19 Tank Transporter Silver
030-K Christopher Schwach Volkswagen; the People's Car Silver
070-A Kevin Selesnick The Muffler Truck Silver
072-B Brian Brown USMC LAV-25 Iraq 2004 Silver
077-F Alex Valz M8 Greyhound - U.N. Peacekeeping Force - Belgian Congo 1960 Silver
083-C Conwill Casey BR-86 German WW II Locomotive Silver
086-E Joseph Paulchell SdKfx 223 Leichter Panzerspähwagen - Afrika Corp Silver
086-G Joseph Paulchell ABM 41 - 42 with 47/32 AT Gun Silver
101-B Ed Ingersoll WWII Harley WLA Silver
119-B Robert Yeatman M1126 Stryker Silver
206-C Dave Neumann Sd.Kfz. 263 Funkspahwagon(8-Rad) Silver
222-A Tim Ellis M1151 Armored HMMWV Silver
222-B Tim Ellis M151A2 MUTT - Israeli Defense Force Silver
234-A Tim Darrah Kublewagen - work shop Silver
234-B Tim Darrah Kublewagen - Radio Car Silver
011-A Willie Kornegay Ranger SOV Bronze
030-L Christopher Schwach Citroen Traction; German Staff Car Bronze
077-E Alex Valz British SAS jeep Bronze
239-E Peter Espada Italian Police Armored Car Bronze
004-A Roderick Bell Russian 1.5 ton Cargo Truck Model 1941 No Medal
115-B Mike Riedeman 6 X4 Krupp Protze, KFZ 69, with modified fule trailer, Russia August 1941 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
001-C Mike Petty M1133 Stryker MEV Gold
010-B Thomas Gaston M1151 Humvee Gold
031-A Stanley Phillips Leichter Zugkraftwagen UNIC P107 U504(f) Artillerieschlepper Gold
040-G Chris Toops WWl Ford Ambulance Gold
046-B Benjamin Guenther Dodge Tanake Gold
052-C Bill Schmidt M1132 Stryker ESV Gold
053-A Ken Guntin M274A2 Mule Gold
069-C Clinton Mills German Field Kitchen Gold
091-B Scott Hoffland 234/4 Gold
097-B Chris Durden Horsch kfz. 81 Gold
097-C Chris Durden Special Forces LMTV 'Warpig' Gold
127-E Hugh W. Dyarman Skoda RSO (RAD-OST) Gold
208-G Russell Holm Autoblinda AB 41 Gold
226-B Tony Fradkin SAS Jeep Gold
226-G Tony Fradkin M3A1 Scout Car Gold
236-B Frank Blanton WC 52 Dodge, Tunisia 1942 Gold
238-A John Robinson Schwimmwagen Gold
029-F John Kirkpatrick M442 A1 Marine "Mighty Mite" Silver
035-B Brock Hopkins III I.J.N. Type 95 Truck Silver
035-F Brock Hopkins III Voroshilovets Tractor Silver
037-C Ron Damratowski 2S14 Zhalo Silver
038-C Henry Milton Styer 1500 Radio car Silver
040-F Chris Toops WC-63 Dodge Silver
041-B Mac Johnston US WW2 light armored Jeep Silver
044-C Eric Choy VW Ambulance Silver
056-D Jim Mesko Gamma Goat Silver
066-D Ron Logan m561 gamma goat Silver
068-A Mark Wolf Schwimmwagen Silver
104-E William Herd Simca German Staff Car Silver
105-E Dave Althouse Canadian AVGP Cougar Silver
111-C Scott Bregi M1128 Mobile Gun System (MGS) Silver
116-A Jim Carswell Canadian Coyote Recce LAV Silver
118-C Rob Witt Canadian Otter Mk.I Light Recce Car Silver
121-A MARCIN SLUSARZ SKOT 1 (OT-64) APC Polish Army, late 1960's Silver
215-B Andy Tedtsen Jeep with Bazookas Silver
231-E Mark Clabaugh British Armored Car Pattern 1920 Silver
034-D Tony Higgs AVGP Cougar Bronze
038-F Henry Milton M151A1 MUTT Viet Nam Era Bronze
041-A Mac Johnston 1939 German Ford cargo truck Bronze
043-E Tim Greeman Sunni militia in Lebanon armored car Bronze
060-A Chuck Aleshire Soviet GAZ-AAA with M4 Quad Maxim Guns Bronze
066-B Ron Logan m8 greyhound Bronze
069-A Clinton Mills German Motorcycle B.M.W R/75 Bronze
069-B Clinton Mills JEEP Willys MB 1/4-Ton 4X4 Truck Bronze
082-A Gary Owsley BTR-70E Bronze
021-E Keith Iehle Opel Maultier No Medal
061-J Eric Reinert V-100 Armored Car, Vietnam No Medal
112-A Andrew Fulcher VW Type 82E No Medal
112-B Andrew Fulcher VW Type 230 (Gas Generator) No Medal

VI - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
020-F Mark Kleinfelter 21cm Morser 18 Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
030-J Christopher Schwach Covered V2 Rocket in transit Gold
108-C Timothy Kosak German sFH18 Howitzer Gold
101-C Ed Ingersoll 7.5cm Pak 40 Silver

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
080-B Scott Taylor 88mm Pak 43/41 Gold
127-F Hugh W. Dyarman 2.5Cm SA-L 1934 L-72 Gold
205-A Kim Taylor 10.5cm leFh18 Howitzer Gold
215-E Andy Tedtsen 3.7 PaK 35/36 Gold
024-A Michael Del Vecchio M114A1 155mm Howitzer on Vietnam Firebase Silver
032-A Steven Andreano U.S. twin 50 cal HMG on Flak 30 carriage Silver
040-H Chris Toops 40 MM Bofors Silver
054-B Chuck Willis U.S. Bofors - Pacific Theatre of Operations 1945 Silver
055-A Carl Wethington M114A1 155mm Howitzer Silver
088-A Gino Quintiliani M119A1 Silver
104-F William Herd sIG 33 Heavy Infantry Howizer Silver
208-C Russell Holm 28cm Japanese Howitzer Silver
231-C Mark Clabaugh German Rheinmetall 128mm K44 L/55 Silver
029-C John Kirkpatrick M2 Halftrack pulling M55 .50 cal Quad Gun Trailer Bronze
032-C Steven Andreano Panzer II Flamingo Turret Pill Box (Norweigan Sentinel) Bronze
061-A Eric Reinert 128mm Pak gun, Rheinmetall version Bronze
092-B Jonathan Gibson Streets of Berlin: ML-20 152mm Howitzer Bronze
118-B Rob Witt For the Motherland! Bronze
231-B Mark Clabaugh 8.8cm Panzerjager Kanone Pak 43 Bronze
032-B Steven Andreano 8.8cm Fortress PAK No Medal
050-A Tracy Palmer Sig 33 150 MM Inf Gun No Medal

VII - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
048-A Wayne Wanner ABV Assault Breacher Vehicle Silver
114-A Angel Garcia-Ablanque Churchill AVRE Bridgelayer Silver
100-A Tim Mattock Duplex Drive Sherman M4A1 - American Bronze
100-C Tim Mattock M4A2 - Beach Amoured Recovery Vehicle - British Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
226-E Tony Fradkin M2A4 Light Tank 1941 Gold
229-A Mike Griffin Aussie Grant Dozer Gold
236-A Frank Blanton M31TRV southern France 1944 Gold
029-A John Kirkpatrick M15 Special Bronze
029-B John Kirkpatrick Studebaker with .50 Cal Gun Mount Bronze
029-D John Kirkpatrick MC 43 Telephone Truck Bronze
043-F Tim Greeman Lebanese M-50 Armored Personnel Carrier Bronze

VIII - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
057-A Harvey Low Japanese Engineering Vehicle Gold

IX - Figures

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
051-B Trevor Edwards American Infantryman Battle of the Bulge. Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
016-E Stuart Vandervort IVAN - Soviet Tanker Bust Gold
125-A Harry Crossley On the Road To Stalingrad Gold
125-B Harry Crossley Russian Armor Officer Gold
211-B Richard J. Marotta US Army Paratrooper, E Co. 2/506 P.I.R. - Normandy Gold
239-D Peter Espada Panzergrenadiers Italy, 1944 Gold

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
010-A Thomas Gaston CBR Desert Dress Gold
015-B Thomas Borreli USMC Private 1900 Gold
015-C Thomas Borreli German Grenadier (Stalingrad) Gold
035-C Brock Hopkins III D.A.K. 1941 Gold
035-D Brock Hopkins III D.A.K. Tanker Gold
104-G William Herd Soviet Sniper Gold
113-D Shawn Hays British SAS commander WW2 Gold
208-B Russell Holm Fallschirmjager Gold

X - Dioramas

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
117-D Gerald Rutman TAKING FIRE Gold
117-A Gerald Rutman ABER ZACK ZACK JUNGE Silver
117-C Gerald Rutman OUTSIDE CHEUX 27JULY44 Silver
016-C Stuart Vandervort "Ou sont ces allemands? ( where are those Germans?) No Medal
074-A Shawn Ramsey Allied Advance No Medal
074-C Shawn Ramsey A Cold Night No Medal
077-D Alex Valz Liberation of Paris No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
009-A Tony Zadro A DAY OF R&R Gold
039-A David Vickers Distraction Gold
236-C Frank Blanton Little Ally M5A1 Stuart 1944 Gold
010-C Thomas Gaston Searching For Aliens Silver
032-D Steven Andreano OLD GUN-OLDER MAN; Another last stand by the Volkssturm Silver
035-G Brock Hopkins III "They'll Never see Germany again" Silver
061-H Eric Reinert “Huntin’ Big Rob” Silver
104-H William Herd Goliath vs. T-34 Silver
121-G MARCIN SLUSARZ Cat & Mouse - PzKpfw VIII MAUS Silver
045-A Neil Stokes 'Dreams of Home' Bronze
026-A Stan Kurcz Tarawa No Medal
026-B Stan Kurcz Iwo Jima No Medal
029-G John Kirkpatrick U. S. Marine LVT-1 on Sea Wall At Betio No Medal
224-B Matt Parvis Pfft... Pilots No Medal

XI - Vignettes

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
063-C HORST HOPF BATTLE FOR PONYRI STATION Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
108-B Timothy Kosak Tauchpanzer Gold
211-D Richard J. Marotta Soviet Naval Infantry - Sevastopol, June 1942 Gold
075-A Bill Malick Bear in Berlin Silver
089-A Conor Mullin "Cat In The Mud" Silver
090-A John Ratzenberger WW1 18-pdr Field Gun, at rest Silver
094-A Phil Coffey D Day Plus 1 Silver
108-A Timothy Kosak King Tiger with Jagers Silver
117-B Gerald Rutman 82ND ABN GUN CREW-CHENEUX Silver
120-A John King M88 "Over A Barrel" Silver
211-C Richard J. Marotta US Army Special Forces - Afghanistan Silver
233-D David Showell M3A1 Light Tank Silver
239-C Peter Espada Field Marshall Rommell & Tank Crew Silver
016-A Stuart Vandervort Dune Riding Bronze
074-B Shawn Ramsey First Strike Bronze
115-A Mike Riedeman "Stay Low" Bronze
201-A Michael A. Balis TBD Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
009-B Tony Zadro TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS Gold
111-E Scott Bregi BMW R75 with sidecar Gold
019-A Michael Powers Desperate Race - Saving Their Mate Silver
019-B Michael Powers Trust, but Verify Silver
019-D Michael Powers Awakening: Iraq 2007+ Silver
039-B David Vickers How About a Picture? Silver
040-D Chris Toops Marder lll "Grille" Silver
056-J Jim Mesko Hotchiss Kaput Silver
060-C Chuck Aleshire Calm before the Storm -Soviet GAZ-MM Cargo Truck Silver
113-C Shawn Hays BRITISH SHERMAN III of the 16TH/5TH LANCERS, TUNISIA 1943 Silver
118-D Rob Witt 7.5cm PaK 40 w/ Gun Crew Silver
219-A Tom Neeson Ardennes 1944 Silver
226-D Tony Fradkin NCSH Ambulance "LASSIE GET HELP" Silver
232-B Michael Salzano Bloody Omaha Silver
236-D Frank Blanton Mines, Recon on foot, M-8 A/C 29th DIV Silver
015-A Thomas Borreli U.S Special Forces Afghanistan Bronze
104-I William Herd Compano de Arme!!!! Bronze
121-I MARCIN SLUSARZ Demolition Team Bronze
210-C William Horn Forward Bronze
215-F Andy Tedtsen Granatwferfer 34 Bronze
224-A Matt Parvis Assault - 1918 Bronze
243-B Gerry Gardinier The Final Act Bronze
056-H Jim Mesko Jane Fonda Vietnam meorial Urinal No Medal
056-I Jim Mesko Maginot Line Kaput No Medal
066-C Ron Logan cow No Medal

XII - Sci-Fi/Fantasy machines

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
007-B Barclay Caras BEDROCK DEFENSE FORCE ROKK-1 Gold
077-C Alex Valz Bridge Too Far Panther Gold
005-A Daniel Rothenberger Jr The Hell Machine Silver
086-I Joseph Paulchell APE Mechanized Battlearmor Silver
126-A Richard Isner VK4502P(H) Silver

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
121-H MARCIN SLUSARZ For Vodka! - Russian Walker Gold
031-B Stanley Phillips T.W. 47 Krote Silver
042-A Chris Graeter DAK M48 Patton Silver
045-B Neil Stokes 'Poor Bloody Infantry Silver
124-C Matthew Pritchett Merkava AhKrav Silver
205-B Kim Taylor Jambon Comes to Town Silver
208-A Russell Holm German E-10 Silver
218-A David C. Hamilton E-100 Super Heavy Silver
056-E Jim Mesko APC from movie Aliens Bronze
127-G Hugh W. Dyarman "Lowe" Bronze

XIII - Juniors

Junior

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
081-A Rebecca Taylor Maus Gold
227-A Nathaly Rodriguez Sturmgesutz IV Silver

XIV - Masters

Master

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
078-A Jason Jennings Mine Roller Gold
084-A Michael Roof Canadian Universal Carrier Mk. I Gold
084-B Michael Roof Canadian Bren Gunner, Normandy, Summer, 1944 Gold
106-A Dan Tisoncik "On to Berlin" Gold
212-A Charlie Pritchett IRGC BMP-1 Gold
214-A John Kesner Rolls Royce AC 1914 Gold
228-A Cesar "Manny" Rodriguez German Hetzer Gold
241-A Tom Jett TAKOM RENAULT Gold

XV - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
030-I Christopher Schwach Hetzer; with a Hat; by Paul Keefe No Medal
117-E Gerald Rutman VETERANS DAY PARADE No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
033-C Georg Eyerman M4A1E8 from War of the Worlds: Almost, but not quite! No Medal
065-D Bob Smyntek StuG III Ausf F No Medal

Master

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.