AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2019 International Convention
Thu May 9, 2019 to Sat May 11, 2019
Buffalo Grand Hotel (formerly the Adam's Mark Hotel), Buffalo, NY

About the Show

Greetings fellow AMPS members. After a yer long preparation, the Bufflo Chapter and the AMPS Planning Committee delivered a smooth sailing International Convention in 2019. The entire event, including venue setup and registration (pre and on-site) all went off without a hitch. We event had great weather while the show was on!

The convention hosted 158 modelers and over 100 additional attendees. Special recognition goes out to our 2nd VP (International) Chris Lloyd-Staples and the arrival of a great number of our international members. My congratulations go out to all the medalists and special award winners who made the awesome contenst display possible. Congratulations are also in order for the gold medalists who advanced to the next skill level, especially Scott Bregi, our latest AMPS Master, who won the Judges' best of Show with his 9K35 Strela-10.

A big thank you to all the vendors who bought tables in the vending areas. The selection of goods was outstanding. Kudos also to the buffalo Grand Hotel for hosting the event and the hospitality of local busniesses (Pearl Street Brewery, Section 8 Hobbies) in the Buffalo-Niagara Region.

Finally, I want to thank those who sponsored our contest categories and special awards. Nothing brings me more jpy than watching the list of sponsors grow each year.

While we are gratified with the positive feedbacks received, we can always do better. Peter Espada and the Harrisburg Cre would really appreciate any advice offered to help prepare for the 2020 convention in Camp Hill, PA. Please post you recommendations in the discussion boards on AMPS website as you think of them.

In the famous words of Mike Memmo... "it's all about the models, baby!!!". Thanks again!

Tom Faith
2019 Show Chair

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Commonwealth

Sponsored by AMPS Toronto, AMPS Toronto

Winner: Scammell Pioneer Recovery Tractor - 1CACR by Christopher Johnson

Best Russian/Soviet

Sponsored by Peel Scale Modelers/AMPS F.F.Worthington, AMPS Vermont

Winner: 9K35 Strela-10 by Scott Bregi

Best German

Sponsored by Nordland AMPS

Winner: PzIV.J by Dustin Dias

Best United States

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Nordland AMPS

Winner: Case VAI tractor with Twin Draulic loader by Merrick "Mac" Johnston

Best Small Army

Sponsored by Sooner AMPS, AMPS Upper Valley Model Club

Winner: Israeli M60 by Joe Koenig

Best Figure

Sponsored by AMPS Buffalo, Brandon Herrick

Winner: 6TH ARMORED DIV TANKER BUST by BRETT AVANTS

Best Junior

Sponsored by Chuck Willis, Eric Choy (Boresight Chief Editor)

Winner: STUPA TRASH PANDA by CONRAD CHAPMAN

Best Vignette

Sponsored by AMPS Central Maryland, Brandon Herrick

Winner: LRD G by Mike Trentadue

Best Diorama

Sponsored by AMPS Albany, AMPS Upper Valley Model Club

Winner: Unwelcome Guests by Bart Campbell

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

Sponsored by Mike Petty, Scott Conner - AMPS 2nd VP, Central US Region

Winner: Churchill Crocodile by Camden Koukol

Best Master

Sponsored by Mark Corbett, Brandon Herrick

Winner: snow rollers by Dan Tisoncik

Best Braille Scale

No Sponsor

Winner: British 15” Siege Gun, Western Front World War I by Chuck Aleshire

John C. Browning Memorial Best Wheeled Vehicle

No Sponsor

Winner: Scammell Pioneer Recovery Tractor - 1CACR by Christopher Johnson

George Edgehill Memorial Best Special Forces Award

No Sponsor

Winner: LRD G by Mike Trentadue

David Harper Best Marine Corps Armor

No Sponsor

Winner: M-26 Pershing, Korea by Rick Stambaugh

Richard Sullivan (R&J Enterprises) Memorial Best Brummbar Award

No Sponsor

Winner: BRUMMBAR by John Bonanni

Theme Award

Sponsored by Wright Field Scale Modelers, Sean McAndrews

Winner: Panther Ausf A - Early - Panzer Group Bäke by Bart Campbell

People's Choice

Sponsored by Brian Messier-AMPS Secretary, Brandon Herrick

Winner: LRD G by Mike Trentadue

Dave Lockhart Judges' Best of Show

Sponsored by AMPS, AMPS

Winner: 9K35 Strela-10 by Scott Bregi

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1899-1938 (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Robert Teubert
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
116-AKEVIN COOK RENAULT FT-17 FRENCH MARKFINGS Gold
134-DPHIL PUCHER MARK I Gold
106-CBERNARD BLONSKI FRENCH SAINT CHAMOND Silver
116-BKEVIN COOK LE TIGRE FRENCH FT-17 Silver
116-CKEVIN COOK WOTAN STURMOANZERWAGEN A7V Bronze
155-BGraham Holmes Whippet Bronze
019-ALawrence Lawler M1A1 Abrams TUSK I, Iraq, 2008 No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
051-ABarclay Caras Vezdekhod Gold
083-ATim Greeman Semovente 105/14 de Renault FT-17 Gold
142-AChris Green Mk A Whippet Gold
002-DMike Petty British Medium Mark A Whippet, Ireland 1919 Gold
006-FFrank Froment British MK IV Silver
070-AChristopher Johnson CANTANKEROUS - 1st Canadian Tank Battalion Silver
111-BDave Showell Russki Reno - Waiting for the Parade Silver
037-ARob Teubert British Mark I male Gaza modifications Silver
034-ARichard Craig FT-17 Bronze
034-BRichard Craig St Chamond Bronze

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1939-1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
022-BNick Butta Panther A Gold
103-ABrandon Herricle Out of Fuel, Out of Time Gold
026-ANate Wise Finnish BT-7, Winter War Gold
102-CMICHAEL SZADEK TAMIYA JEEP & TRAILER WHEELED VEHICLES Silver
022-ANick Butta King Tiger Bronze

Intermediate

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
092-BDan Feldman Panther G Gold
108-BTHOMAS GORMAN DAK PANZER IN THE SAND Gold
108-CTHOMAS GORMAN THE OTHER TIGER ACE WILL FEY Gold
150-DKevin Kelly King Tiger Gold
117-ALYN CUSHMAN PANZER II "LUCHS" Silver
092-ADan Feldman Panther Ausf G Silver
108-DTHOMAS GORMAN NORTH AFRICAN CAT Silver
149-BChris Jones 1946 Hetzer Silver
150-BKevin Kelly Sturmtiger Silver
084-CJoseph McDaniel Stug III O-Series Silver
045-AMikkel Petrich Bergetiger Silver
128-APaul Slattery Sturmgeschutz III - STUG Silver
044-DRichard Berdan Where Are the Russians? Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
018-AAshley Abernathy T26 Model 33 Gold
081-BJohn Bonanni BRUMMBAR Gold
081-CJohn Bonanni PANTHER G Gold
081-DJohn Bonanni PZ IV Gold
081-IJohn Bonanni PANTHER G Gold
143-DMark Clabaugh German King Tiger - 316 FKL Pz. Koup Gold
011-AScott Conner Winter StuG Gold
066-ASylvain Couture Jadgpanzer IV L/70 Gold
034-IRichard Craig Tiger I Mid Production Gold
032-BDustin Dias Jagdtiger Gold
129-ADAVE FOREST STUG IIIB Gold
129-BDAVE FOREST PANTHER D Gold
094-AScott Hoffland Tiger I Gold
030-BTim Howell "Befehls Panzer" Tiger Mk.VI Ausf E. Mid Production Gold
070-CChristopher Johnson Panther Ausf. D, 51st Abteilung, 39th Panzer Regiment, Kursk, 1943 Gold
071-AJoe Koenig Brumbar Gold
048-DRock Marcone M13/40 Gold
138-ADave Price Hetzer Gold
016-CDaniel Rothenberger Jr Boxenstopp Gold
068-IDana Sadarananda Tiger I Gold
156-BMike Trentadue Panzer IV J Gold
005-DChuck Aleshire StuG III, Russia 1943 Silver
051-GBarclay Caras Type 3 Ka Chi Silver
034-DRichard Craig Elefant Silver
067-BVincent D'Alessio Desert Bound Panzer IV Ausf. F2 Silver
032-ADustin Dias PzIV j Silver
114-APETER ESPADA M13-40 Silver
006-AFrank Froment Panzer 38(t) Silver
006-CFrank Froment King Tiger Silver
127-ATOM GANNON STURMGESCHUTZ III G Silver
083-BTim Greeman Hetzer Silver
089-CMichael McElhaney Panzer IIIL sPzAbt 501 Silver
049-BHenry Milton FlakPanther 20mm Flakvierling Mg151/20 Silver
140-BMark Norman Panzer IV Ausf. D Silver
138-BDave Price M13/40 Silver
064-ADavid Pross Tiger II with Octopus Camouflage Silver
074-APierre Salazar Panther D - 51st Battalion, 39th Panzer Regiment, 10th Panzer Brigade, 11th Panzer Division Silver
153-AJUSTIN SCZEPCZENSKI PANZER III TO THE EAST Silver
153-BJUSTIN SCZEPCZENSKI STUG III AUSF.A. STUG IN FRANCE Silver
153-CJUSTIN SCZEPCZENSKI PANTHER AUSF.D. Silver
111-CDave Showell Panzer IIJ VK 16-V1 Silver
133-EMark Wolf Stug. 3AusF G Silver
081-GJohn Bonanni JAGDPANZER L70 Bronze
046-AAlan Crockett Kharkov Tiger Bronze
067-AVincent D'Alessio Vorpanzer Panzer IV Ausf.E Bronze
122-BGERRY GARDINER SEMOVENTE M40 Bronze
047-ARon Hoague Sturmgeshutz III G Bodo Spranz Bronze
047-ERon Hoague Panzer IVG, 1st SS Pz Div Leibstandarte, Kharkov 1943 Bronze
144-AWilliam Horn Stu H 42 Bronze
058-ADave Koukol Japanese Type 94 Tankette Bronze
085-EAaron Kuck King Tiger - Late Model Bronze
048-ARock Marcone Jagdtiger with Porsche Suspension. Bronze
048-BRock Marcone King Tiger Hungry 1945 Bronze
130-CSANDY MCRORIE STUG IIIB Bronze
037-BRob Teubert Befhels Panther G Bronze
052-ADan Drake Panther Ausf. F No Medal
122-AGERRY GARDINER TIGER 1 No Medal
122-CGERRY GARDINER PANTHER G No Medal
023-ACharles Willis Panzer IV Russia Spring 1944 No Medal
013-CScott Withers The Unicorn - Henschel Jagdtiger with Zimmerit No Medal
013-DScott Withers Elefant 501 No Medal
013-FScott Withers Mighty Maus No Medal
013-GScott Withers Land Wasser Schlepper - Early Version No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1939-1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by AMPS Chicagoland, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
093-CTroy Fritz US Army M26 Pershing WWII Crossing Remagen Bridge Gold
026-BNate Wise KV-1 Gold
060-AWilliam Ervin 192nd tank battalion retreat to Bataan peninsula late December 1941 Silver
093-DTroy Fritz SU-100 Crossing the Railroad Tracks into Germany Silver
059-ACamden Koukol Churchill Crocodile Silver
059-BCamden Koukol M-26 Pershing Silver
126-ATIM ROTHENBERGER ISU-152 Silver
146-BSTEVEN SANDERS T-34/7B Silver
157-AStephen Bates M5 Stuart Bronze

Intermediate

Sponsored by AMPS Chicagoland, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
062-AJohn Barnicoat SU-122 Gold
155-AGraham Holmes BT 7 Gold
150-CKevin Kelly Stuart Gold
045-BMikkel Petrich KV-1 Model 1942 Lightweight Cast Turret Gold
044-CRichard Berdan I Hear You Now Silver
092-CDan Feldman M4A3E8 Silver
150-AKevin Kelly Matilda II Silver
128-DPaul Slattery JSU-15Z Howitzer Silver
117-BLYN CUSHMAN RUSSIN T34/76 1942 Bronze
054-CPaul Helfrich Sherman Mk. V Tulip Bronze
158-AGlenn Kleiber M3 Stuart Bronze
158-BGlenn Kleiber T34/76 Mod.41 Bronze
084-BJoseph McDaniel Russian Tank Destroyer SU-122 Bronze
124-AChris Nichols KVZ prototype Turret Bronze
120-EROGER RAUSE WINTER TIGR Bronze
076-CMichael Reeves Winter is Coming Bronze
044-ARichard Berdan Big Shot No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS Chicagoland, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
081-HJohn Bonanni M3A1 LEE Gold
042-AJames Causley M4A1 Sherman “Elowee” Gold
011-BScott Conner Last of the Line: T34/76 Mod. 1943 Gold
066-BSylvain Couture KV-1 1942 Gold
034-HRichard Craig Crusader III Gold
125-BHARRY DENTU T26 E3 COLOGNE PERSHING Gold
129-DDAVE FOREST KRUPP MORSER Gold
006-BFrank Froment JS-2 Gold
112-BSteve Guthrie Sherman III Gold
144-BWilliam Horn JS II Gold
070-HChristopher Johnson T2 (M31) ARV - 76 LAD, 4th Canadian Anti-Tank Regiment Gold
058-CDave Koukol M4A3E8 Sherman "Easy Eight" Gold
085-CAaron Kuck M4A1 Sherman Gold
025-AKurt Laughlin KV-8 Gold
137-AJohn Maher Hetzer Gold
002-AMike Petty M3 Stuart (Late Production) Gold
002-CMike Petty M3A1 CDL Gold
001-AChuck Rothman A10 Mk I Gold
001-BChuck Rothman Canadian Matilda III Gold
001-CChuck Rothman M6A1 Heavy Tank Gold
075-AJohn Stimitz Late M4A1 Sherman Normandy 1944 Gold
023-BCharles Willis KV-2 Knocked out in Kiev Gold
081-EJohn Bonanni M4A3E8 Silver
081-LJohn Bonanni T-34 Silver
066-CSylvain Couture BT-7 model 1937 Silver
034-FRichard Craig Churchill VII Silver
125-FHARRY DENTU M-24 CHAFFEE Silver
032-DDustin Dias JSU122 Silver
114-CPETER ESPADA US M3 LEE MED. TANK Silver
033-BGeorg Eyerman Polish Uprising Panther ausf G Silver
024-AJames Guld Boase Bangalore and Log Carpet Silver
087-AWilliam Herd Sherman Mine Roller Silver
089-AMichael McElhaney SU-122 Silver
130-ESANDY MCRORIE T70M Silver
101-AJOHN RAUSCHER CRAZY CAT Silver
111-ADave Showell Free French M4A2 Silver
135-ARick Stambaugh SU-100 Silver
012-ANeil Stokes 'Furry' Silver
156-CMike Trentadue Sherman M4A1 Silver
041-ADavid Welch Cruiser Mk. III Silver
133-FMark Wolf M4 Sherman Silver
004-AJohn Charvat "Action Front" M4A3(76)W HVSS Bronze
143-AMark Clabaugh KY Big Turret Bronze
067-CVincent D'Alessio Easy Eight Sherman M4A3E8 Bronze
125-CHARRY DENTU T26 E4 SUPER PERSHING Bronze
052-BDan Drake M4A2 Sherman Late PTO Bronze
047-CRon Hoague M3 Lee Early Bronze
030-CTim Howell Canadian "Skink" Quad 20mm AA Tank Bronze
058-BDave Koukol Churchill Mk VII Crocodile Bronze
049-DHenry Milton M3 Grant Canal Defense Light Bronze
064-BDavid Pross JS-3 Manchuria Bronze
021-ADANIEL ROBICHAUD US M1 Combat Car (code name for the Calvary tank version) - Ft. Knox KY 1940 Bronze
068-FDana Sadarananda M4A3E8 Bronze
083-CTim Greeman M4 Sherman No Medal
055-AKeith Iehle M4A3 sherman No Medal
056-ATracy Palmer the churchill No Medal

IV - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1946-1990 (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by SABOT Publications, "A Friend of AMPS"
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
093-BTroy Fritz US Marine Corps M26 Pershing at Incheon, Korea War Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by SABOT Publications, "A Friend of AMPS"
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
086-AMark Gilbert AMX13-105 Royal Netherlands Army Gold
104-AClaude Moulton Sherman "Easy Eight" Korean War Gold
088-ALou Ursino M48A1 Patton Gold
054-APaul Helfrich Vietnamese T-55 Silver
158-CGlenn Kleiber Merkaua Mk.1 Silver
158-DGlenn Kleiber Leorard II A2 Silver
158-GGlenn Kleiber Bradley M2 AO Ods'91 Bronze
120-CROGER RAUSE TIRAL 5 IDF JARACH Bronze
120-AROGER RAUSE BRITISH CHALLENGER I GULF WAR No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by SABOT Publications, "A Friend of AMPS"
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
148-AWill Alcott Centurion Mk 5/1 Gold
148-BWill Alcott M24 Chaffee Gold
042-CJames Causley USMC M26 “Pershing” – Korea Gold
143-CMark Clabaugh Syrian T55 A Gold
011-CScott Conner ARVN M41A3 Walker Bulldog Gold
129-CDAVE FOREST AMX-13 Gold
070-IChristopher Johnson IS-7 - Object 260, 1948 Gold
071-BJoe Koenig Israeli M60 Gold
068-JDana Sadarananda M1A1 Abrams Gold
135-BRick Stambaugh M-26 Pershing, Korea Gold
005-AChuck Aleshire M551 Sheridan, Vietnam 1969 Silver
042-BJames Causley M51 "Super Sherman" Silver
125-EHARRY DENTU T-54 AM Silver
033-CGeorg Eyerman T-64A model 1981 Silver
122-DGERRY GARDINER ETHIOPIAN T55 IN UN SERVICE Silver
038-AWilliam Kalmar M67A2 Flamethrower Tank Silver
085-BAaron Kuck Iraqi BTR-50 Silver
068-ADana Sadarananda M48A3 ModB Silver
068-CDana Sadarananda M60ERA Silver
068-EDana Sadarananda NVA Type 59 Silver
068-GDana Sadarananda M4A3E8 Korean War Silver
091-BTabb Tharrington AMX13/75 Silver
107-ATim Treadway Hochkiss H39 IDF 1948 Silver
133-BMark Wolf Syrisn PT-76 Amphibious Tank Silver
069-AFrank Baehre M3A2 Bradley Bronze
127-BTOM GANNON PHALANGIST FIREFLY Bronze
083-DTim Greeman Pershing Bronze
055-BKeith Iehle M48A3 Patton Bronze
050-AJohn Kirkpatrick M48 Main Battle Tank Bronze
058-DDave Koukol Warrior MCV Bronze
031-BMark Minnis M113 Lynx Command and Reconnaissance Bronze
064-CDavid Pross Mothballed Pershing Bronze
010-BChris Graeter Tiran 4 No Medal

V - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1991-Present (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Mac McDaniel, "A Friend of AMPS"
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
022-CNick Butta M1A2 Abram Tusk II Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Mac McDaniel, "A Friend of AMPS"
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
124-BChris Nichols T72 - B1 Silver
128-FPaul Slattery T-72 (Indian Army) Silver
120-BROGER RAUSE BRITISH CHALLENGER II AP TELIC Bronze
118-AJay Abele M1A2 Abrams w/Tusk one No Medal
162-AFRANK BLONSKI MERKAVA MK III No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by Mac McDaniel, "A Friend of AMPS"
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
010-AChris Graeter M9 ACE Gold
071-CJoe Koenig M1A2 Tusk II Gold
049-AHenry Milton Merkava 3D Early Gold
016-BDaniel Rothenberger Jr Ass Beater Gold
068-BDana Sadarananda T72B Gold
091-ATabb Tharrington M1A2 V2 Abrams Gold
081-MJohn Bonanni MERKAVA Silver
034-GRichard Craig Challenger II Desertized Silver
055-CKeith Iehle M1A2 sep with tusk 2 Silver
070-GChristopher Johnson Finnish ItPsv 90 Marksman SPAAG Silver
147-BTimothy Kosak CV90-40 Silver
017-CRobert Magina Iraq Security 2003 Silver
099-APAUL BORNN M1 ABRAMS Bronze
033-DGeorg Eyerman Libyan T-54 model 1949 Bronze
147-ATimothy Kosak M1A1 Bronze
073-AGraham Mansell T-80BV No Medal
064-DDavid Pross M3A3 Bradley No Medal

VI - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by AMPS Central Pennsylvania, "A Friend of AMPS"
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
102-AMICHAEL SZADEK M8 OPEN TOP/OPEN HATCHES Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by AMPS Central Pennsylvania, "A Friend of AMPS"
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
079-ABrian Campitella Panzer I Bison 15cm sIG 33 Gold
079-BBrian Campitella Panzerjager I 4.7 cm Gold
108-ATHOMAS GORMAN 4TH ARMORED SHERMAN Gold
134-EPHIL PUCHER FLAKPANZER 38(T) Gold
145-DBRAD CORNELIUS M-10 TANK DESTROYER Silver
149-AChris Jones SPG Silver
134-APHIL PUCHER FLAK PANZER IV/2CM VIERLING Silver
128-CPaul Slattery Marder III H Silver
044-BRichard Berdan Snowy Day Bronze
044-ERichard Berdan What's Next? Bronze
116-DKEVIN COOK RMCKE BRIGADE KETTENKRAFTENRAD Bronze
061-ATimothy Mattock T92 240mm Self Propelled Howitzer, USA Bronze
120-FROGER RAUSE MARDER III Bronze
120-DROGER RAUSE M36 JACKSON No Medal
076-AMichael Reeves From Russia With Love No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS Central Pennsylvania, "A Friend of AMPS"
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
072-AScott Bregi 9K35 Strela-10 Gold
159-BChris Chapman Panzerkampfwagen 35r 731(f) Gold
011-DScott Conner Sd. Kfz. 140/1 Gold
052-CDan Drake Sd.Kfz 251/22 Ausf.D Gold
027-ABrian Fowler TKS 1939 Gold
112-CSteve Guthrie M10C 17 Pounder SP Gold
070-FChristopher Johnson Archer 17-pdr SP A/Tk Gun, 2nd Canadian Anti-Tank Regiment Gold
038-BWilliam Kalmar American Renault FT Tank Gold
058-EDave Koukol M10 Mk IIC Achilles Gold
043-BStew Langenbeck Mark IV "Special" Gold
130-DSANDY MCRORIE DIANA Gold
080-AMark Miller 634th M-10 Gold
005-BChuck Aleshire Cold Warrior, US M752, West Germany 1970’s Silver
069-BFrank Baehre British Universal Carrier Mk II Silver
034-ERichard Craig Mobelwagon Silver
033-AGeorg Eyerman Imperial German A7V 534 Silver
083-ETim Greeman M7 Priest Silver
050-BJohn Kirkpatrick M16A2 HALFTRACK Silver
048-CRock Marcone Mobelwagen Flak 37 Silver
064-FDavid Pross SdKfz 251/20 Uhu Silver
068-HDana Sadarananda M10 Mid Silver
074-BPierre Salazar JAPANESE NAVY KOMATSU G40 BULLDOZER Silver
012-BNeil Stokes Bergepanther Ausf.D Silver
091-CTabb Tharrington German Sd.Kfz. 251/20 D “UHU” Silver
133-CMark Wolf Steyer RS0/Drilling Silver
159-DChris Chapman Nashorn Bronze
046-BAlan Crockett 18 Ton Famo Bronze
006-DFrank Froment Sturer Emil Bronze
140-AMark Norman M10 Bronze
064-EDavid Pross Zugkraftwagen 5t Diana Bronze
021-BDANIEL ROBICHAUD Pre-WW2 Ford Halftrack Prototype w/0.50 mg -1939 Bronze
013-BScott Withers Geschutzwagen Tiger No Medal
013-EScott Withers Death Toaster No Medal

VII - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by AMPS KC, DavidDoyleBooks.com
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
059-DCamden Koukol RAF Tilley Gold
059-ECamden Koukol Dingo Scout Car Gold
109-ARICHARD MAXON GMC CCKW 353 Gold
109-BRICHARD MAXON GMC CCKW 353 Gold
059-CCamden Koukol VW German Staff Car Silver
146-ASTEVEN SANDERS PUMA Silver
102-BMICHAEL SZADEK TAMIYA JEEP WHEELED VEHICLES Silver
102-DMICHAEL SZADEK TAMIYA JEEP WHEEL VEHICLES GROUND CARS Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by AMPS KC, DavidDoyleBooks.com
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
134-CPHIL PUCHER RAUMER S Gold
128-BPaul Slattery Supacat HMT400 Jackal Gold
106-ABERNARD BLONSKI GERMAN SD.KFZ.232 ARMORED CAR Silver
145-CBRAD CORNELIUS M-8 GREYHOUND SLOPPY JOE Silver
131-AJERRY FRASKE M7-6 COMMANDO ARMORED CAR Silver
158-EGlenn Kleiber Daimler Mk1. Silver
158-FGlenn Kleiber BRD M2 Silver
134-BPHIL PUCHER VSKFZ 617 MINEN RAUMER Silver
076-BMichael Reeves Czech Turtle Silver
128-GPaul Slattery Japanese Light Armored Vehicle Silver
116-GKEVIN COOK RAMCKE BRIGADE KUBELWAGEN Bronze
117-CLYN CUSHMAN BRITISH BEAVERETTE Bronze
054-DPaul Helfrich Dingo Mk. II Bronze
061-CTimothy Mattock M54 and M113 Guntruck conversion Bronze
082-AWilliam seaman USMC LAV-25 PIRANHA TOW Bronze
040-AClaude Caron Vickers Crossley Armored car Model 25 No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS KC, DavidDoyleBooks.com
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
148-CWill Alcott C54 Ambulance Gold
029-BSteven Andreano Hungarian 75mm Model 15 Mountain gun Gold
081-JJohn Bonanni ARTILLERY WAGON Gold
125-DHARRY DENTU ARMORED JEEP Gold
112-ASteve Guthrie Canadian Military Pattern C15A Gold
070-DChristopher Johnson Scammell Pioneer Recovery Tractor - 1CACR Gold
070-EChristopher Johnson Standard B "Liberty" Truck - U.S. Army WWI Gold
096-AMerrick "Mac" Johnston Case VAI tractor with Twin Draulic loader Gold
071-DJoe Koenig Lav III Gold
058-FDave Koukol JGSDF Type 16 Maneuver Combat Vehicle Gold
113-ACHRIS LLOYD-STAPLES OPEL OLYMPIA Gold
089-DMichael McElhaney Jeep Gold
151-AHOWARD MCKEAN HORCH RADIO CAR Gold
130-ASANDY MCRORIE LAFFLY S15R Gold
031-AMark Minnis Rolls Royce Armoured Car Gold
107-BTim Treadway 1920 Pattern Rolls Royce Armored Car 1940 Gold
051-BBarclay Caras FAI Silver
034-CRichard Craig Staghound Silver
027-BBrian Fowler Horch Kfz. 15 1939 Silver
112-DSteve Guthrie Airborne Jeep Silver
030-ATim Howell USMC/SOF Recon/FAV Silver
058-GDave Koukol M8 Greyhound Silver
089-BMichael McElhaney Kiwi Scorpion: Chevy LRDG Truck Silver
080-BMark Miller Soviet GAZ AAA Truck Silver
005-EChuck Aleshire Hanomag SS 100 hauling FlaK 37 Bronze
081-NJohn Bonanni BA-64 Bronze
098-BFRANK CICCARELLA RUSSIAN MAZ 537G W/TRAILER Bronze
006-EFrank Froment Sdkfz 223 Bronze
122-EGERRY GARDINER SCHWIMMWAGEN Bronze
083-FTim Greeman LRDG Chevrolet Bronze
047-BRon Hoague M911 C-HET with M747 Trailer and M2A2 Bradley Bronze
064-GDavid Pross Chechen BTR-70 Bronze
068-DDana Sadarananda Canadian Cougar Bronze
041-CDavid Welch GMC CCKW - 352 Bronze
003-BMichael Del Vecchio M142 HIMARS No Medal
010-CChris Graeter Kubelwagen Type 82 No Medal
097-AJohn King British Tank Transporter Nortn Africa No Medal

VIII - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by Brandon Herrick
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Brandon Herrick
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
015-AStanley Phillips Hanomag SS100 Tractor, Meilerwagen with V2 Rocket Gold
054-BPaul Helfrich SA-3 Goa SAM missile system Silver
118-CJay Abele M Thaad Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Brandon Herrick
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
029-ASteven Andreano 7.5cm Pak 97/38 1945 Gold
029-CSteven Andreano Japanese 75mm Infantry gun Model 41 Gold
029-DSteven Andreano 12.8cm Flak 40 Gold
143-BMark Clabaugh M9 155mm Long Tom Gold
112-ESteve Guthrie 2 pounder Anti tank gun Gold
130-BSANDY MCRORIE PAK 44 Gold
031-CMark Minnis MLVW Gun Tractor with C3 Howitzer Gold
133-AMark Wolf Kettenkraf+Rad w/ 2.8cm Anti Gun TR Gold
005-CChuck Aleshire British 15” Siege Gun, Western Front World War I Silver
051-CBarclay Caras Zis-42 with divisional gun Silver
098-CFRANK CICCARELLA SKODA SIEGE HOWITZER Silver
035-AIan Dow Egyptian Sam Missile Silver
122-FGERRY GARDINER 37MM FLAK GUN Silver
083-GTim Greeman Russian Anti-tank gun Silver
030-DTim Howell Tactical Armed Robot Silver
098-AFRANK CICCARELLA SS-23 SPIDER TACTICAL MISSILE Bronze
017-ARobert Magina Krupp Protze with 20cm Flak 38 Bronze

IX - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

Sponsored by IPMS Delaware Valley Scale Modelers, Eric Choy (Boresight Chief Editor)
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
118-BJay Abele M246 Truck Tractor Wrecker Silver
119-ADON SKOLUDA V-17A/MTQ TRUCK Silver
119-BDON SKOLUDA BIT DISTRIBUTOR TRUCK Silver
128-EPaul Slattery BMP-1 / ZU 232 Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by IPMS Delaware Valley Scale Modelers, Eric Choy (Boresight Chief Editor)
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
081-KJohn Bonanni M4 CROCODILE Gold
032-CDustin Dias PzIV.J Gold
024-BJames Guld "Gin Palace" Bedford QLR Gold
070-BChristopher Johnson Canadian Centurion Mk. 2 ARV Gold
127-CTOM GANNON FREE FRENCH M31B1 ARV Silver
051-DBarclay Caras Armored Zis-5 with 45 mm AT gun Bronze
003-CMichael Del Vecchio M41 155mm HMC in Korea Bronze
083-HTim Greeman Israeli anti-tank missile halftrack Bronze
050-DJohn Kirkpatrick M7B1 "PRIEST" Bronze
041-BDavid Welch M8A1 - .75mm TD, Prototype Bronze
064-HDavid Pross E-75 Conversion to Einheitsturm No Medal
013-AScott Withers Jagdpanzer E100 No Medal

X - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

Sponsored by Pete Gay, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
061-BTimothy Mattock M1 Grizzly Combat Engineering Vehicle Prototype Bronze
119-CDON SKOLUDA M271 POLE TRAILER No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by Pete Gay, Robert Teubert
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
050-CJohn Kirkpatrick M23 AMMUNITION TRAILER Silver
051-EBarclay Caras Hafner Rotobuggy Bronze

XI - Figures

Basic

Sponsored by Section 8 Hobbies, Frank Froment
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Section 8 Hobbies, Frank Froment
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
116-EKEVIN COOK "THE DESERT FOX" ERWIN ROMMEL Gold
116-FKEVIN COOK "REMEMBER WHEN" OLD GERMAN SOLDIER 1899 Silver
045-DMikkel Petrich Fallschirmjäger, 1940 Silver
095-CWilliam Wiseman Marine No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by Section 8 Hobbies, Frank Froment
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
121-ABRETT AVANTS 101ST AIRBORNE BUST Gold
121-BBRETT AVANTS 6TH ARMORED DIV TANKER BUST Gold
081-FJohn Bonanni SS STORMTROOPER Silver
159-AChris Chapman Korson Sovior Silver
030-ETim Howell Modern Soldier Silver
089-EMichael McElhaney King of the Hill: 10th Mountain Italy 44/45 Silver
046-CAlan Crockett Fallschirmjager Bronze
028-ARichard Rock Rommel Bronze
023-CCharles Willis German Sentry Winter 1917 Bronze
063-CJason Fontella Only One More Jump, Mr. Bun-Bun No Medal

XII - Dioramas

Basic

Sponsored by Harry Crossley, Sean McAndrews
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
093-ATroy Fritz Tiger Ace- Michael Wittmann's Hay Bale Ambush Silver
060-BWilliam Ervin Desert early WW2 Bronze

Intermediate

Sponsored by Harry Crossley, Sean McAndrews
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
118-DJay Abele Pre Mission Briefing Bronze
014-ATheodore Alger Sunrise Skirmish South of Stavelot Bronze
145-BBRAD CORNELIUS HOLDING OUT Bronze
061-DTimothy Mattock USO Camp Show, WW2: Dames and Donuts Bronze
145-ABRAD CORNELIUS PREPARING TO BREACH No Medal
095-AWilliam Wiseman Frozen Chosin No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by Harry Crossley, Sean McAndrews
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
036-BBart Campbell Victory Shot Gold
036-CBart Campbell Unwelcome Guests Gold
123-AGREG HANCHUK "GO HOME!" Gold
139-BTom Karnas Lions of the Sinai Silver
114-BPETER ESPADA "MOVE IT!" US M103A1 Bronze
122-HGERRY GARDINER "STUKAS IN ANFLUG" Bronze
087-BWilliam Herd Red Tidal Wave Bronze
094-BScott Hoffland Panzer IV whitewash Bronze
151-BHOWARD MCKEAN DARK KNIGHTS Bronze
064-IDavid Pross T-44 Scrapyard Bronze
021-CDANIEL ROBICHAUD 10th SS Pz Div Frundsberg RSO w/trailer Alsace France January 1945 Bronze
090-AStephen Fall 'Stalin's Saviors' . East Front Lenningrad Sector 1942 No Medal
122-GGERRY GARDINER "RED VALENTINE" No Medal

XIII - Vignettes

Basic

Sponsored by Armordillos/North Florida AMPS, Sean McAndrews
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
060-CWilliam Ervin abandoned and forgotten Bronze

Intermediate

Sponsored by Armordillos/North Florida AMPS
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
161-AJeff Grant "Incoming" Gold
106-BBERNARD BLONSKI FT-17 Silver
079-CBrian Campitella Sappers Silver
149-CChris Jones Hitching a Ride Silver
084-AJoseph McDaniel JGSDF Type 90 Kyu-maru Main Battle Tank Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by Armordillos/North Florida AMPS, Brandon Herrick
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
029-ESteven Andreano Mobile gun Gold
081-OJohn Bonanni REMNANTS OF A NIGHTMARE Gold
154-ABOB BURIK POP SMOKE Gold
036-ABart Campbell Panther Ausf A - Early - Panzer Group Bäke Gold
027-DBrian Fowler "No Man's Land" Gold
139-CTom Karnas The Road to Victory Gold
085-AAaron Kuck Russian SU-152 Gold
043-AStew Langenbeck Kiwi Tea Time Gold
017-BRobert Magina German 2.8CM Anti Tank Gun Gold
049-CHenry Milton "Can't Be Bothered" Gold
132-AMike Reaves Hill 362 Able Iwo Jima 1945 Gold
053-BDana Smith German "Mechanized" Army in Retreat Gold
156-AMike Trentadue LRD G Gold
069-CFrank Baehre Soviet Aerosan RF-8/GAZ-98 Silver
105-ARICHARD BERAN HURTGEN FOREST NOV 1944 Silver
100-AERIC CHOY ANY DAY NOW! Silver
125-AHARRY DENTU "HAND JIVE" Silver
032-EDustin Dias T34/85 Silver
027-CBrian Fowler Cambrai 1917 Silver
027-EBrian Fowler "Into the Reich Silver
083-ITim Greeman Cossack Mortar team Silver
024-CJames Guld M8 Armored Car Silver
047-DRon Hoague A Bitter Rain Silver
139-ATom Karnas Desert Pride Silver
110-APaul Marshall Ostfront General Silver
110-BPaul Marshall The Last Man and the Last Round Silver
110-CPaul Marshall Suppressed SS Stalker Silver
002-BMike Petty A Winter Day in Finland December 1939 Silver
016-ADaniel Rothenberger Jr Chosin's Chosen Silver
133-DMark Wolf Heading to the Front Silver
057-AJames Wolfe 3 inch gun Silver
057-BJames Wolfe M5 GUN IN ACTION Silver
003-AMichael Del Vecchio Artillery Fire Direction Center with M998 Bronze
052-DDan Drake “Rough Seas” No Medal
122-IGERRY GARDINER THE DESERT FOX, TOBRUK 1941 No Medal
089-FMichael McElhaney Here Come Again: KO'd T-34/85 and Panzergrenadiers No Medal

XIV - Fictional, Futuristic or Proposed Vehicles

Basic

Sponsored by AMPS Centex - Austin Armor Builders Society, Brandon Herrick
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by AMPS Centex - Austin Armor Builders Society
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
045-CMikkel Petrich Vostok 8 Back in Action Gold
158-HGlenn Kleiber 'Combar Medic" Suit Silver
082-BWilliam seaman IMPERIAL AT-ST Silver
095-BWilliam Wiseman Camel No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS Centex - Austin Armor Builders Society
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
081-AJohn Bonanni E-25 Gold
159-CChris Chapman Gerwalk Harrier Gold
038-CWilliam Kalmar Street Fighting Man Gold
085-DAaron Kuck Egg Tank BergePanther Gold
053-ADana Smith Soviet Assembly Tank Gold
051-FBarclay Caras Ork Mekboy in Mega Armor with Grot Oiler Silver
006-GFrank Froment JagdPanther II Silver
080-CMark Miller Baby BARV Silver
012-CNeil Stokes Combat Santa - Christmas 2889 Silver
052-EDan Drake “With Apologies to Ed Roth” Bronze
058-HDave Koukol WW Toons Sherman Mk V Firefly Bronze
063-AJason Fontella Careful, You Might Slip No Medal
063-BJason Fontella Stepping Up No Medal

XV - Juniors

Junior

Sponsored by AMPS Armordillos-North Florida
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
160-ACONRAD CHAPMAN STUPA TRASH PANDA Gold
136-ASpencer Feeley Panzerjaerwagen Gold
136-BSpencer Feeley Prototype King Tiger in Normandy Silver

XVI - Masters

Master

Sponsored by Scott Conner - AMPS 2nd VP, Central US Region
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
020-CDan Tisoncik WWII advisaries Gold
039-AMark Ford Cruiser Tank A9 CS No Medal
152-AChristopher Mrosko Dead Camel Trail No Medal
020-ADan Tisoncik snow rollers No Medal
020-BDan Tisoncik Allied air attack, 1944 No Medal

XVII - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

Sponsored by Scott Bregi
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
121-CBRETT AVANTS BOBA FETT No Medal
121-DBRETT AVANTS VALLEY FORGE BUST No Medal
121-EBRETT AVANTS GERMAN JAEGERS 1776 No Medal
121-FBRETT AVANTS MINUTEMAN 1775 No Medal
121-GBRETT AVANTS HALL'S REGIMENT 1780 No Medal

Master

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.