AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2023 International Convention
Thu May 4, 2023 to Sat May 6, 2023
Penn Harris Hotel, Camp Hill, PA

About the Show

The Armor Modeling & Preservation Society (AMPS) held its International Convention at the Penn Harris Hotel, Camp Hill, Pennsylvania, from Thursday, May 4, to Saturday, May 6, 2023. The convention commemorated the 30th year of the organization’s founding in 1993, and this year’s convention theme was “The Pacific,” which included military vehicles and equipment used in conflicts between 1940 and 2022 in any theatre from Burma in the west, to Hawaii and the U.S. West Coast in the east, and from Australia and New Zealand in the south to the Aleutian Islands in the north.

The weather was perfect for each of the three days of the convention, and was extremely well attended—the event hosted 177 (entering-the-contest) registrants and 196 walk-in (not-entering-the-contest) registrants from as far away as Canada and Great Britain. All told, the event attracted close to 500 people. In general, the Penn Harris Hotel Convention Center facilities were extremely roomy, well laid out, and turned out to be perfectly suited for an AMPS convention. The hotel itself was reported to be very comfortable, and the newly-built (2021) Comfort Suites, designated as the convention’s overflow hotel, was very closely situated and quite attractive. In addition, an abundance of places to eat and drink within easy walking distance surrounded the convention center, providing many opportunities to take a walk or a break if needed.

As always, this convention proved to be a showcase of superb individual creativity and excellence—the show’s model competition attracted 646 total entries (614 judged, 13 judged master, 19 display only) in the various armor modeling categories. 80 tables were dedicated to completed models on display, and were nearly completely filled up by the end of the convention. Hundreds of gold, silver, and bronze medals were awarded; some special awards were the K-Bar Award for the best USMC vehicle and the Braille-Scale award for the best model in 1/72nd scale, plus various “best-of” category awards.

A series of seminars on topics of interest to modelers and military enthusiasts were held with great success. All the seminars were fully booked and wait-listed; topics included: A Modeler’s Guide to U.S. Marking Systems, Building Cobblestone and Brick from Foam Board, and Weathering Track, among others. For those who could not attend, PowerPoint presentations of the sessions are available (click on a seminar at the right to download the file).

The convention hosted vendors from all over the country, selling books, reference materials, model kits and a large variety of model supplies. 18 vendors occupied 111 tables in the main venue area, forming a veritable bazaar of model kits and supplies. Many bargains were available and dozens of interesting and unusual items related to the armor modeling hobby were displayed. Such well-known vendors as Custom Dioramics, Ammo By Mig, MicroWorld Games, LLC, David Doyle Books, Wanamaker Hobbies, Vargas Scale Models, Graetner Woodworking (model display bases), and Eugene Bagnoli were in attendance. A couple of the vendors, notably Vargas Scale Models and Wanamaker Hobbies, were displaying the latest in model design—3D-printed model kits and accessories—which garnered great attention (and sales).

Also in attendance was Aaron Skinner of FineScale Modeler magazine, taking photographs of the model entries and chatting with the attendees. We hope to see a full-blown feature article in an upcoming issue.

Each year, the AMPS membership votes on a theme for the next year’s convention, which will be held in South Bend, Indiana on April 11-13, 2024. The 2024 theme will be “1944,” commemorating 80 years since that pivotal time during the Second World War.

See you in South Bend!
Peter Espada
2023 AMPS Show Chairman

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Commonwealth

Sponsored by Vargas LG, Long Island AMPS

Winner: Universal Carrier w/ 6-pounder anti tank gun by Philip Hui

Best Russian/Soviet

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Wanamaker Hobbies / Hobby Link

Winner: T-80 by Ken Guntin

Best German

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Microworld Games LLC

Winner: Panzer IV E, DAK, 4. Kompanie, Panzer-Regiment 5, 5.leichte Division, Tobruk, 1941 by Richard Marotta

Best United States

Sponsored by David Doyle Books, IPMS Champlain & Mount Mansfield Scale Modelers

Winner: M-2-4 Rocket Truck by Philip Hui

Best Small Army

Sponsored by John Charvat, Georg Eyerman

Winner: Canadian C2 MEXAS by Tabb Tharrington

Best Figure

Sponsored by New Jersey Historical Miniatures Associates , Chuck Rothman

Winner: Little Green Man- Crimea 2014 by Greg Hanchuk

Best Junior

Sponsored by Ammo by Mig, Michael Powers

Winner: 

Best Vignette

Sponsored by Microworld Games LLC, Brian Eberle

Winner: Road work ahead. by Zachary Grizzle

Best Diorama

Sponsored by Custom Dioramics, Jeff Feller

Winner: Boys N The Hood- Russian Forces in Syria by Greg Hanchuk

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

Sponsored by Mike Petty, AMPS Armordillos-North Florida

Winner: Japanese Type 1 75mm SPG by Andrew Taylor

Best Master

Sponsored by American Heritage Museum, Michael Powers

Winner: Soviet 2P19 Launcher w/R-17 scud B 8K14 system complex by Tony Zadro

David Bingham Memorial Best Braille Scale

Sponsored by AMPS Central Pennsylvania

Winner: IDF Nagmachon by Richard Carlson

Best WWI Model

Sponsored by Vargas Scale Models

Winner: British Matilda-1 A.11 - France 1940 by Rick Taylor

David Harper Best Marine Corps Armor

Sponsored by Dave Vickers

Winner: LVT (A)(4) by Thomas Faith

Best Specialty Armored Vehicle

No Sponsor

Winner: Churchill Crocodile by Eric Choy

Tom Gannon Best Israeli Sherman Award

No Sponsor

Winner: Kodak Moment by Patrick Brown

Theme Award

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Scott Bregi

Winner: M41 155mm Howitzer Motor Carriage by Philip Hui

Peoples Choice

Sponsored by American Heritage Museum, Frank Froment

Winner: Boys N The Hood- Russian Forces in Syria by Greg Hanchuk

Dave Lockhart Judges Best of Show

Sponsored by AMPS

Winner: Boys N The Hood- Russian Forces in Syria by Greg Hanchuk

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1899-1934 (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Vargas Scale Models
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Vargas Scale Models
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
079-ATimothy Delphey A12 Matilda II, Mk I 7th RTR BEF France 1940 Gold
318-DJOHN HARACHIS ft-17 (Greek army test tank Gold
058-ARick Taylor US Interwar Liberty International Mark VIII Gold
032-ACraig Jarboe WW I British Whippet Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Vargas Scale Models
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
116-EPatrick Brown French St. Chamond Gold
116-JPatrick Brown French Schneider CA Tank Gold
064-DBrian Campitella Whippet - British Medium Tank Gold
088-AChris Ekstrom FT-17 Gold
109-BChris Green Tank, MK.I Female 1916 Gold
105-DZachary Grizzle MK.IV Hemaphrodite Gold
108-CTim Howell Italian Carro Armato L6/40, Balkans 1943 Gold
069-ADavid Showell KMT (Nationalist Chinese) Ft17 - Fengtian Arsenal Gold
332-BJackson stanton Mark IV Tadpole Gold
134-ABrad Belsheim Renault FT-17 75 BTS Prototype Silver
116-APatrick Brown Imperial Japanese Mk IV Female - 1918 Silver
060-AThomas Gaston WWI French Renault Ft-17 Tank Silver
109-AChris Green Mark IV Female with Fascine Silver
151-CThomas Haller Medium Mark A "Whippet" Silver
128-ASteve Santucci Whippet Silver
103-ADavid Welch Soviet T-26, mod. 1933 Silver
341-GChris Bryan Water crossing Bronze
048-BPeter Espada Fiat 2000 Tank--1917 version Bronze
124-BRichard Marotta M1 Panther II mine clearing vehicle, 9th Engineers , 1st Infantry Division, Iraq 2005. Bronze
145-APaul Roberts A4E12 Bronze

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, AMPS 2VP Midwest Region, Fredericksburg AMPS
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
301-CTim Rothenberger German KV2 Gold
016-ADuncan Young Charging Knights on the Eastern Front, s.Pz.Abt.505, September 1944 Gold
023-AJoel Rogers Type 97 Chi-Ha, 8th Tank Regiment, Rabaul 1944 Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, AMPS 2VP Midwest Region, Fredericksburg AMPS
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
152-ACLAYTON ANGELO Panzer 4 Gold
140-AChris Bauer Tiger 1 (Initial Production) - 1/s PzAbt.502 near Leningrad, January 1943 Gold
131-BRobert Chubb Pz.Kpfw VI Tiger I Gold
020-ATimothy Clark Panther G - 2nd Kompanie, 1st SS Panzer Division, December 1944. Gold
067-BNeal Gause B1BIS (Pz B-2 740(f)) Gold
032-BCraig Jarboe Panther G late version Gold
131-CRobert Chubb German Jagdpanzer E-100 Silver
384-ABrendan Converse Tiger 131 Silver
076-AChris Doppler Stug III F/8 Silver
076-BChris Doppler Panzer I Aulf.F Early Silver
087-AHorst Hopf Panzer IV G Silver
512-AAndrew Measey Tiger 213 Silver
130-BDavid Morris Ariete M 13/40 "Wait and we'll be here" Silver
045-FJuan Noltenius Kpfw. 38(t) Ausf. G Silver
081-GIan Rozens Panzer IV on the Eastern Front. Silver
022-Cmatthew schaefer Type 4 Chi-Nu Silver
075-ITroy Fritz German Elephant from The Factory Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, AMPS 2VP Midwest Region, Fredericksburg AMPS
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
043-CAshley Abernathy SdKfz 123 "Luchs" Gold
116-CPatrick Brown Panther D Gold
237-AMark Clabaugh German Panzer IV ausf J early Gold
237-BMark Clabaugh German Sturmpanzer IV mid Gold
153-ADan Feldman Stuck Stug Gold
153-BDan Feldman Short Tracked Jagdpanther G2 Gold
153-CDan Feldman Panther Ausf G Gold
105-AZachary Grizzle Kliener panzerbefehlswagen i Ausf.B Gold
042-ARon Hoague Tiger 213: Otto Carius 1943 Gold
346-BWilliam Horn Tiger I Gold
346-CWilliam Horn Panther A Gold
346-DWilliam Horn Panther G Gold
059-AGlen Kliskey Jagdtiger-Early Porsche suspension Gold
508-ADavid Koromi King Tiger Gold
061-EStew Langenbeck The Art of War Gold
124-ARichard Marotta Panzer IV E, DAK, 4. Kompanie, Panzer-Regiment 5, 5.leichte Division, Tobruk, 1941 Gold
095-AMichael McElhaney Abandoned Hetzer, Kolberg 1945 Gold
086-BJeff Mercey Tiger I (early) with field conversions, Schwere Panzer Abteilung 502 late spring 1943 Gold
086-DJeff Mercey Jagdpanther G1 (early), Schwere Panzerjager Abteilung 654, Normandy late summer 1944 Gold
096-AMikkel Petrich 653rd Elefant Gold
083-AJohn Robinson Jagdtiger Gold
002-BChuck Rothman Panzer IV Ausf. A mit Zusatzpanzer Gold
090-AMatthew Toms Tunisian Tiger I Early Gold
103-BDavid Welch VK 601 Gold
006-AChuck Willis Te-Ke Gold
033-DSteven Andreano R-35 German service. Antipartisan unit, Balkans winter 1942-43 Silver
123-ASteve Bacon Stug III G Silver
116-DPatrick Brown Pz 38(t) Silver
116-FPatrick Brown Panzer III Silver
064-ABrian Campitella Jagdtiger (Porsche Production) Silver
064-GBrian Campitella The last Elefant Silver
080-AJohn Charvat Tiger 312 Silver
316-BRandy Corish Japanese Type 5 Chi Ri Silver
003-CBrian Eberle kleiner Panzerbefehlswagen I Silver
088-EChris Ekstrom Elefant Silver
066-AJohnny Galza Panther Ausf. D V2 Silver
126-BGerry Gardiner TIGER 1 LATE PRODUCTION Silver
105-EZachary Grizzle Sturmpanzer IV Ausf.iv Silver
050-ATony Higgs Jadgtiger Silver
118-AJoe Koenig Japanese Type 4 Ka-Tsu Silver
149-DCharles Locke Carro Armato M13/40 Silver
086-CJeff Mercey Jagdpanzer IV L/48 75mm, NW Europe Summer 1944 unknown unit Silver
120-AClint Mills HETZER JAGDPANZER 38(T) LATE VERIZON Silver
018-AStanley Phillips Sdkfz 254 Saurer RK-7 Silver
107-AEdward Rothgeb 38-T on the Eastern Front Silver
255-BMike Sacklyn Type 2 M1 Silver
062-IDana Sadarananda Panzer IVG Silver
332-CJackson stanton Tiger I '323' Silver
144-ATimothy Treadway Japanese Ka-Mi Silver
215-AMark Wolf Jadg Panzer IV L 70 Silver
336-CMike Wolfe Tiger I Silver
323-ABob Bethea Jagdpanther Bronze
126-AGerry Gardiner TIGER 1 MID PRODUCTION Bronze
126-CGerry Gardiner PANTHER G Bronze
108-DTim Howell Super weapon Jagdtiger Bronze
113-AKeith Iehle Jagdpanther Bronze
154-ADavid Pross Tiger I Winter Bronze
041-AEric Christianson Pz.Kpfw. II Ausf L "Luchs" No Medal
149-ACharles Locke Brummbar No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Dave Morris, Tiger Werke Resin
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
300-BRufus Hambright T-40A "Bog Trotter" Gold
301-BTim Rothenberger Russian Matilda Gold
015-ATodd Ponto M4A2 Sherman - Tarawa Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by In Memory of Mark Ford, Tiger Werke Resin
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
152-BCLAYTON ANGELO Char B1 Bis Gold
152-CCLAYTON ANGELO M26 Pershing Gold
395-EDavid Blankenship Stug III c/d Gold
076-CChris Doppler T28 Super Heavy Tank Gold
132-AStephen Fitton KV-1 Model 1941 Gold
067-ANeal Gause SOMUA S35 Gold
032-CCraig Jarboe M4 sherman Gold
032-DCraig Jarboe KV-2 Gold
110-DChris Jones Zis-30 Gold
077-EPeter Marshall British A10 Cruiser Gold
130-CDavid Morris Thunderbolt VII Gold
112-Ajohn shinaver M4A1Sherman Gold
112-Cjohn shinaver Fininish BT-42 Gold
112-Djohn shinaver JgPnz IV Gold
058-BRick Taylor British Matilda-1 A.11 - France 1940 Gold
216-CGrant DeRue Chinese Type 94 Silver
074-AJohn Fluck Russian Kliment Voroshilov (KV-1) 1941 Early Silver
074-BJohn Fluck Russian Kliment Voroshilov (KV-1) 1941 Early Silver
039-CLarry Mann M4A3 Sherman Silver
077-CPeter Marshall Soviet T-34/76 mod 41/42 STZ Silver
046-AJoseph McDaniel "Last Chance" Composite Hull M4, Company B, 762nd Tank Battalion, Battle of Saipan Silver
045-DJuan Noltenius Sherman M4A3E8 "Easy Eight" Silver
045-EJuan Noltenius M3 Lee Early Silver
112-Bjohn shinaver M4A3E8 (105 mm) Sherman Silver
075-BTroy Fritz Cromwell Bronze
075-DTroy Fritz M18 Hellcat Bronze
039-BLarry Mann Char B1 bis Heavy Tank Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS North Florida, Tiger Werke Resin
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
123-BSteve Bacon KV-II (ROA Prague uprising) Gold
134-GBrad Belsheim Best British tank of the war Gold
134-HBrad Belsheim Churchill Gun Tank Gold
389-AIan Bonner T-37A Gold
341-EChris Bryan MK IV Churchill Gold
080-BJohn Charvat Polish T-34/85 Gold
068-AEric Choy Churchill Crocodile Gold
153-EDan Feldman Worn whitewash Sherman Gold
066-BJohnny Galza M4A3 76mm Wet Sherman Gold
060-BThomas Gaston French Light Tank R35 Gold
109-CChris Green R-35 Gold
105-BZachary Grizzle M4a1 76mm(w) Gold
094-AJames Guld KV-1S Pre-Kruskor Gold
151-BThomas Haller M4 Sherman Composite Gold
346-AWilliam Horn KV I Ehkranami Gold
019-APhilip Hui SU-152 Self Propelled Howitzer Gold
118-BJoe Koenig JSU-152 Gold
095-BMichael McElhaney M4A3E8 14th AD, Nuremberg Germany 20 April 1945 Gold
001-FMike Petty IS-1 Heavy Tank Gold
069-BDavid Showell Crusader Anti-Aircraft Tank Mk III Gold
332-GJackson stanton Somua S35 Gold
091-BRob Teubert Char B1 BIS Gold
337-ATony Abbott British Matilda MKII Silver
134-DBrad Belsheim Waltzing Matilda Silver
116-KPatrick Brown Resurrected KV-1 Silver
116-NPatrick Brown French Somua 535 Silver
071-AJames Causley "HOTHEAD" - USMC M5A1 (Early) - Kwajalien Atoll, 1944 Silver
088-DChris Ekstrom M4A3 76(w) Silver
037-EGeorg Eyerman KV-1 model 1940 Ehkrany Silver
153-DDan Feldman T-34/85 Silver
057-AChristopher Fish M4A3 Sherman USMC Iwo Jima Silver
057-BChristopher Fish M4 Sherman Silver
014-AChris Graeter BT-7 Silver
122-DRoch Graveline Bougainville Matilda Silver
105-CZachary Grizzle T-34-85 Fact.174 Silver
098-Akevin kelly M4A3E8 Silver
098-Ekevin kelly British Sherman III El Alamein Silver
120-CClint Mills SOVIET T-20 ARMORED TRACTOR KOMSOMOLETS 1940 Silver
522-AMatthew Pritchelt MZ6 Pershing Silver
522-BMatthew Pritchelt Out of gas, Out of Ammo Silver
002-DChuck Rothman "Crusader" - Comet of 11th Armoured Division, 1945 Silver
036-DKip Rudge ISU -122 Silver
036-EKip Rudge KV-1s Silver
062-HDana Sadarananda Achilles Silver
332-FJackson stanton M4E9 Composite Firefly Silver
007-ANeil Stokes Lend Lease Lee Silver
090-BMatthew Toms M-31 Armored Recovery Vehicle Silver
138-ALou Ursino LVT(A)-1 Alligator Silver
006-BChuck Willis M3 Satan Flame tank Silver
341-AChris Bryan Crocodile Bronze
341-DChris Bryan MK IV lend lease Bronze
064-EBrian Campitella Some S35 - French Medium Tank Bronze
136-ALyn Cushman British light tank Mark VIB Bronze
135-AVincent D'Alessio m40 Big Bang Bronze
008-BFrank Froment Char 2C Bretange 95 Bronze
126-DGerry Gardiner M3 GRANT Bronze
126-KGerry Gardiner M4A3 761st TANK BATTALLION "THE BLACK PANTHERS" Bronze
050-BTony Higgs M4A3 Bronze
113-BKeith Iehle Russian T 34/85 Bronze
103-CDavid Welch M4A1 Sherman Bronze
215-BMark Wolf Soviet 50 152 late Bronze
336-BMike Wolfe Russion T34/76 Bronze
149-CCharles Locke M3 Stuart No Medal
154-BDavid Pross Primed Sherman No Medal

IV - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1946-1990 (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Jeffrey Nelson, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
300-ARufus Hambright T10A Soviet Hvy Tank Silver
301-ATim Rothenberger South African Comet Silver
253-AMeghann Rothgeb t-62 Silver
004-FAndrew Taylor JGSDF Type 61 Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Jeffrey Nelson, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
067-CNeal Gause JS3 Stalin Gold
032-ECraig Jarboe M24 Chaffee Gold
099-BBrian J Brown T-55 in Syrian markings from Yom Kippur War (1973) Silver
099-DBrian J Brown M114 APC (US Army Europe 1960's-70's) Silver
039-DLarry Mann Chieftain Mk.10 Silver
148-ASivert Ritchie West German M41 Walker Bulldog Silver
081-AIan Rozens Desert storm M60a1 Silver
022-Amatthew schaefer M51 Sherman in Chilean Service Silver
247-BBernard Blonski M60 A2 Bronze
075-ETroy Fritz M51 Sherman Bronze
070-GTimothy Mattock Kanonenjagdpanzer Bronze
045-AJuan Noltenius Magach 6B Gal Batash Bronze
024-ASteve Patarcity M26 Pershing, 64th Tank Bn/3rd Inf Div., US Army, March '51 Bronze
137-CMichael Reeves Caracal in the Negev Bronze
021-ACraig Ashby Leopard I No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by Jeffrey Nelson, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
313-ARebecca Abbott RAAC Centurion Tank MK 5/1 Gold
078-AColin Adair VT-34 Gold
323-BBob Bethea Cuban Comet Gold
116-BPatrick Brown Tagged North Korean T-34/85 Gold
116-IPatrick Brown Syrian T-55 Yom Kippur War Gold
088-CChris Ekstrom Soviet T-62 in Afghanistan Gold
031-ABrian Fowler IDF M113 Gold
014-CChris Graeter IDF Tiran-6 Gold
122-BRoch Graveline Canadian Diesel Sherman Gold
251-CKen Guntin T-80 Gold
019-BPhilip Hui M-51 Super Sherman Gold
044-AKurt Laughlin T-62 Model 1962 Gold
124-DRichard Marotta French AMX-13/M-24 Chaffee, late 1950s prototype Gold
083-BJohn Robinson M48A2 Patton Gold
002-AChuck Rothman Churchill Crocodile Mk. VII, C Squadron, 7th Royal Tank Regiment, Korea, 1951 Gold
036-BKip Rudge French M-47 Suez 1956 Gold
156-APierre Salazar Lebanese T-55, Circa 1982 Gold
069-DDavid Showell 1958 Queen's Birthday Parade - Hong Kong Garrison Comet Gold
092-CFrank the Tank Blanton M88A1 Troop C 183 Cav Virginia Army National Guard 1986 Silver
064-FBrian Campitella M551 Sheridan Silver
053-CRichard Carlson IDF M51 Silver
041-BEric Christianson T-55 Enigma Silver
041-DEric Christianson ASU-85 Silver
082-AScott Dimmick Finnish A-34 Comet Silver
003-DBrian Eberle M247 Sergeant York DIVAD Gun System Silver
037-CGeorg Eyerman Japanese Type 61 MBT Silver
066-CJohnny Galza M103A1 Silver
066-DJohnny Galza M551 Sheridan (Germany 1970's) Silver
126-EGerry Gardiner LEBANESE SLA MILITIA TIRAN 5 Silver
126-FGerry Gardiner LEBANESE SLA MILITIA AMX 13 Silver
050-CTony Higgs IRGC T-55 Silver
120-BClint Mills U. S. MEDIUM TANK (T26E3) M26 PERSHING Silver
001-DMike Petty M48A3 (Mod B) Silver
001-EMike Petty PT-76 Silver
154-CDavid Pross Lebanese Militia Shicka Silver
063-DEric Reinert T-10 Silver
063-FEric Reinert IS-4 Silver
062-ADana Sadarananda M60A3 with dozer Silver
062-BDana Sadarananda Magach 2 Silver
062-FDana Sadarananda Chieftain Mk 11 BATUS Silver
062-GDana Sadarananda Spanish M47 Silver
117-ARick Stambaugh M1 Abrams Silver
090-CMatthew Toms M1A2 Abrams TUSK II Silver
030-AWilliam Winter Soviet T-64 MOD 1972 tank Silver
136-BLyn Cushman M-47 Patton Tank "II" Bronze
139-AWilliam Herd West German M-48 Bronze
113-DKeith Iehle M728 CEV Bronze
062-EDana Sadarananda T72M Bronze
138-CLou Ursino M4A3E8 Sherman (Korean War) Bronze
071-CJames Causley USMC M48A3 (Mod B) – Viet Nam, late 1967 No Medal
141-CJerry Hendrickson British Heavy Tank Conqueror Mark 2 No Medal
028-AClaude Moulton British Centurion AVRE Mk.5 - Gulf War (Operation Granby) No Medal

V - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1991-Present (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Minnesota Military Figure Society , Wanamaker Hobbies
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
111-AChip Heusinger M1A2 Sep 2 Gold
004-AAndrew Taylor Croatian M36B1 Silver
004-BAndrew Taylor Serbian M36B2 Rubber Armor Silver
004-CAndrew Taylor M18-T55 Hybrid Silver
009-AWinston Gould Leopard Bergepanzer No Medal
009-BWinston Gould Leopard 2A7+ No Medal
009-CWinston Gould Leopard 1 No Medal
009-DWinston Gould Panzer 87 No Medal

Intermediate

Sponsored by Minnesota Military Figure Society , Wanamaker Hobbies
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
017-ANick Butta USMC M1A1 Abram Task Force Tarawa 8th Tank Alpha Co "Panzer" Gold
017-BNick Butta USMC AAVP-7A1 RAM/RS 3D AABn "KARAYA" Gold
318-BJOHN HARACHIS T-64BM Bulat (Ukrain) Gold
318-CJOHN HARACHIS T-80 BUM (Ujraine) Gold
026-AStuart Kane Russian BMR-3M Gold
130-ADavid Morris Desert Storm Polish BDRM-2 RKhb Gold
081-DIan Rozens BTR-D Kherson Gold
081-FIan Rozens T72 B early Ukraine Gold
075-ATroy Fritz M1A1 Abrams with Mineplow Silver
075-FTroy Fritz Merkava Silver
089-AAngel Garcia-Ablanque British Warrior in Iraq 2003-2005 Silver
318-FJOHN HARACHIS BMP "spys" Bronze
026-BStuart Kane Russian Terminator Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Minnesota Military Figure Society , Wanamaker Hobbies
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
043-AAshley Abernathy M1A2 Gold
116-HPatrick Brown Iraqi T-72M "Asad Babil" Gold
053-DRichard Carlson IDF Nagmachon Gold
053-ERichard Carlson C2V Gold
082-BScott Dimmick Captured T-80BVM in Ukrainian Service Gold
150-BIan Dow M1A2 Abrams with Tusk Armor Gold
126-GGerry Gardiner T55 (LIBYAN OPPOSITION MILITIA) Gold
251-BKen Guntin PUMA Gold
151-DThomas Haller T-90A Gold
108-ATim Howell USMC M60A1 w/mine plow “Predator” Gold
113-CKeith Iehle Iraq T72 M1 Gold
118-CJoe Koenig Israeli Nagmachon Gold
063-AEric Reinert Afghan Militia T-62 Gold
062-CDana Sadarananda T80U Gold
062-DDana Sadarananda T90 Gold
121-ATabb Tharrington Canadian C2 MEXAS Gold
121-BTabb Tharrington Ukrainian T-72B Gold
048-APeter Espada TOR-M2/SA-15 "Gauntlet" Russian AA Missile System Silver
066-EJohnny Galza M1A2 SEP V2 Abrams Silver
050-DTony Higgs M1A2 SEP Abrams TUSK II Silver
508-CDavid Koromi Czech T-72 Silver
522-CMatthew Pritchelt Tank Biathon, ZTZ 96B Silver
154-DDavid Pross Chieftain Marusman Range test Vehicle Silver
156-BPierre Salazar Syrian T-54B 2016 Silver
134-FBrad Belsheim Challenger II in Operation TELIC Bronze
088-FChris Ekstrom Japanese Type 10 MBT Bronze
508-BDavid Koromi M1 Abrams Bronze
133-BJames McClain Russian Federation TOS-1A Thermobaric Rocket Launcher, on the move during Putin's Special Military Operation in Ukraine Bronze
133-CJames McClain PLA ZTZ-99A Bronze
063-EEric Reinert Iranian Sherman Bronze
008-AFrank Froment Moving Into Position No Medal
038-ARobert Magina US M2A2 Bradley No Medal

VI - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by Kranzel's Hobbytown, Long Island AMPS
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
004-EAndrew Taylor Japanese Type 1 75mm SPG Gold

Intermediate

Sponsored by Kranzel's Hobbytown, Long Island AMPS
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
395-ADavid Blankenship British M7 Priest Gold
395-FDavid Blankenship German Ford maultia Ambulance Gold
032-FCraig Jarboe Marder I Gold
099-CBrian J Brown Sd.Kfz 3b Ford 2t Maultier Silver
131-ARobert Chubb Steyr RSO-01 Tractor with Nerblewefer 41 Silver
087-BHorst Hopf SWS w/Flakverling Silver
077-DPeter Marshall Soviet Zis-30 SPG Silver
070-BTimothy Mattock M56 Scorpion Silver
046-BJoseph McDaniel Stuart III "Minesweeper" Silver
045-BJuan Noltenius SU-76M Silver
039-FLarry Mann M18 Hell-Cat Tank Destroyer Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Kranzel's Hobbytown, Long Island AMPS
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
092-BFrank the Tank Blanton M18 Tank Destroyer Italy 1945 Gold
053-ARichard Carlson M15A1 Gold
053-BRichard Carlson IDF M32 Recovery Vehicle Gold
041-CEric Christianson M-18 Hellcat Gold
147-BHarry Dente Type 60 SPRG maintenance Gold
147-DHarry Dente Operation Varsity M22 locust Gold
082-DScott Dimmick Panther F/G Hybrid Gold
037-DGeorg Eyerman Houthi Rebel Hum-vee Gold
122-CRoch Graveline Ortona Sherman V Gold
151-AThomas Haller StuG III Ausf. G (Captured) Gold
019-CPhilip Hui M15 Special 40mm Bofors GMC Gold
027-ALaDorr (Ed) Ingersoll LVT(A)-4 Okinawa Gold
125-AMerrick "Mac" Johnston RAF Fordson N Roadless crawler Gold
118-DJoe Koenig Archer Gold
061-BStew Langenbeck Flat Foot Floogie Gold
001-BMike Petty M114 (Late) Gold
001-CMike Petty Ford 3-ton Tank Gold
090-DMatthew Toms Japanese Type 4 Ho-Ro Gold
103-DDavid Welch Pz Sfl - IVb Gold
215-CMark Wolf SDKFZ 251/9 Gold
116-MPatrick Brown Japanese Navy Type 94 Tankette Silver
071-BJames Causley “Pistol Packin’ Mama” U.S. Army M10 Tank Destroyer, Ft. Knox, Ky. 1943 Silver
041-EEric Christianson Grille Ausf. M Sd.Kfz. 138/1 Silver
012-AMichael Del Vecchio M548 with 8 inch Ammunition Silver
106-AThomas Faith LVT (A)(4) Silver
060-DThomas Gaston Panzer 1B Silver
139-BWilliam Herd Rommel's Greif Silver
340-AMichael Hutchman Easy 8 Silver
098-Bkevin kelly Wespe Silver
061-AStew Langenbeck LVT (A)5 on Okinawa Silver
124-CRichard Marotta Israeli Nagmashot Engineer Vehicle Silver
133-AJames McClain T-72M Silver
086-AJeff Mercey M10 Achilles, Canadian 4th Armoured Division, NW Europe 1944 Silver
215-DMark Wolf Flack Panzer T34 Silver
134-EBrad Belsheim Scott we barely knew you Bronze
149-BCharles Locke "Walking Stuka" Bronze
018-CStanley Phillips Somua MCG S307 (f) Armored Halftrack with 7,5cm Pak40 Bronze
143-BJohn Rauscher B.A.O.R. Stalwart Heavy Load Carrier 1980's. Bronze
007-CNeil Stokes Marder IID Bronze

VII - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

Sponsored by Minuteman AMPS , Microworld Games LLC
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
004-GAndrew Taylor Bundeswehr Unimog 404 Gold
004-DAndrew Taylor Willys Jeep with Trailer Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Minuteman AMPS , Microworld Games LLC
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
395-CDavid Blankenship Bedford QLR Radio Van Gold
395-DDavid Blankenship Kubelwagen Raco Car Gold
079-DTimothy Delphey Bedford QLR - Germany 1945 Gold
032-GCraig Jarboe WW I British Lorry Type B Truck Gold
032-HCraig Jarboe Dragon wagon Gold
395-GDavid Blankenship Scammell Pioneer Truck & Tractor w/load Silver
247-CBernard Blonski Lanchester Armored Car Silver
076-DChris Doppler Sd.Kfz.222 Panzerspähwagen Silver
110-AChris Jones Supply Run Silver
039-ALarry Mann Cougar H A1 4X4 MRAP Silver
081-BIan Rozens Humber Scout Car Silver
119-BWilliam seaman German Boxer GTK Afghanistan Silver
247-ABernard Blonski M35A2 Bronze
039-ELarry Mann Jeep Willy’s MB Bronze
024-BSteve Patarcity USMC LAV-25, D Co/3rd Lt Armored Recon (LAR) Bn, OIF 1, 2003 Bronze
119-CWilliam seaman Panzerspahwagen Kommandwagen Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Minuteman AMPS , Microworld Games LLC
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
043-BAshley Abernathy Sdkfz 232 8-Rad Gold
053-FRichard Carlson KETT Gold
097-AStephen Crane Lanchester Armoured Car Gold
147-AHarry Dente Harley WLA Gold
147-CHarry Dente Lancia 1Zm Gold
150-AIan Dow Dragon Wagon with Landwasser Schlepper Gold
003-BBrian Eberle Australian LAV-25 (ASLAV) Gold
088-BChris Ekstrom M978 Gold
088-HChris Ekstrom M877 GOER Gold
151-EThomas Haller Austin Armored Car (Indian Pattern) Gold
151-IThomas Haller Toyota Land Cruiser w/DShKM Gold
019-DPhilip Hui Type 166 Schimmwagen Gold
118-EJoe Koenig Staghound Mk 1 Gold
061-FStew Langenbeck Under New Managment Gold
038-CRobert Magina British MkI Staghound Gold
155-ADave Osborne Diamond T 969A wrecker Gold
145-BPaul Roberts Standard Beaverette Mk III Gold
255-AMike Sacklyn Type 2S Vickers Crosley AC Gold
128-BSteve Santucci Minerva Gold
069-CDavid Showell Chevrolet C15TA Armoured Truck Gold
332-DJackson stanton Rolls Royce AC Gold
144-BTimothy Treadway Laffley WT 15 CC Gold
006-CChuck Willis British Gun Truck 1915 Gold
078-BColin Adair What if -Commando V-150 Canadian Army Silver
341-FChris Bryan Down hill slope Silver
068-BEric Choy WWI RNAS Model T Silver
031-CBrian Fowler Sd. Kfz. 221 Silver
126-HGerry Gardiner HORCH WITH 20MM GUN Silver
060-CThomas Gaston WWI Austin Mk III Armored Car Silver
122-ARoch Graveline Canadian Autocar 1918 Silver
139-CWilliam Herd DART Anti-tank Missile Silver
108-BTim Howell M1296 US Army Silver
340-BMichael Hutchman Grand Larceny Silver
098-Ckevin kelly Land Rover Defender up armored "Wolf" Silver
038-BRobert Magina US Marine M151A2 Mutt Silver
054-AMark Minnis Canadian Cyprus UN Ferret Silver
114-AMichael Peters "Something's moving over there" Silver
001-AMike Petty Canadian Machine Gun Carrier Silver
143-AJohn Rauscher Ukrainian Austin Mk III Armored car, c. 1918-19. Silver
034-ARobert Riccitelli Willy's Jeep Silver
107-BEdward Rothgeb Afrika Korp 222 Silver
002-CChuck Rothman Staghound - 12th Manitoba Dragoon, 1944 Silver
036-AKip Rudge AMX-10 Operation Daguet Silver
332-EJackson stanton Kugelpanzer Silver
090-EMatthew Toms Steyr 1500 Ambulance Silver
138-BLou Ursino M8 Greyhound Silver
341-BChris Bryan crossing the tracks Bronze
064-CBrian Campitella M923 A1 "Big Foot" Bronze
041-FEric Christianson Sd.Kfz. 247 Ausf. B Bronze
126-IGerry Gardiner ROLLS ROYCE ARMORED CAR Bronze
158-Ajames naveira M-20 Armored Car Normandy Bronze

VIII - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by Mike Delvecchio, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Mike Delvecchio, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
079-CTimothy Delphey The Guns of August - Krupp 21cam Morser Gold
110-CChris Jones Spanish Howitzer Gold
058-CRick Taylor US WW2 M12 155mm Gun Motor Carriage Gold
058-DRick Taylor US Army M777A2 155mm Medium Towed Howitzer Gold
058-ERick Taylor German WW1 25cm Minenwerfer Gold
099-ABrian J Brown WW2 Soviet ZiS-5V & Zis-2 57mm AT gun. Silver
131-DRobert Chubb German V-2 Rocket Single Stage Ballistic with Launch Platform Silver
110-BChris Jones Holt Tractor Silver
119-AWilliam seaman Wasserfall W4 Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by American Heritage Museum, Mike Delvecchio
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
033-ASteven Andreano Japanese 75mm Field gun in city combat Gold
033-BSteven Andreano Italian WW 1 Mortaio de 149 Gold
060-EThomas Gaston WWI German Krupp 21 cm Morser 10/16 Gold
105-FZachary Grizzle German 37mm Autocannon Gold
094-BJames Guld US 40mm Bofors Gun Gold
151-FThomas Haller Canon de 155 C modèle 1917 Schneider Gold
019-EPhilip Hui Universal Carrier w/ 6-pounder anti tank gun Gold
054-BMark Minnis Ram Gun Tower Gold
018-BStanley Phillips IJN 25mm Triple AA Gun Gold
018-DStanley Phillips IJA Type 98 4t Prime Mover Shi-Ke towing Type 90 75mm Field Gun Gold
090-FMatthew Toms Krupp 210mm Mortar Gold
138-DLou Ursino PAK40 Anti-Tank Gun Gold
033-CSteven Andreano Japanese Type 89 127mm AA gun twin mount Silver
135-BVincent D'Alessio 3 inch Panzer killer. Silver
088-GChris Ekstrom 37mm FlaK 36 Silver
125-BMerrick "Mac" Johnston WW1 Italian Obice 305/17 cannon Silver
336-AMike Wolfe Flak 88 Abandoned Silver
316-ARandy Corish "The Enemy is over the Ridge" No Medal
008-CFrank Froment British Quad Truck w/25 pounder No Medal
128-CSteve Santucci Krupp Kruncher No Medal

IX - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

Sponsored by Upper Valley Modelers/Granitstate modelers, Michael Powers
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
070-CTimothy Mattock T39 Armored Engineering Vehicle (AEV) Gold
099-EBrian J Brown WW2 M10 Tank Destroyer Silver
077-BPeter Marshall M3 Lee - Lend Lease in Soviet Markings Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by Upper Valley Modelers/Granitstate modelers, Michael Powers
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
341-CChris Bryan Range target rescue Gold
037-AGeorg Eyerman Russian IS-1 Stalin Gold
139-DWilliam Herd Norwegian NM-130 Bergepanser Gold
019-FPhilip Hui M36B1 Gun Motor Carriage Gold
005-BMARK LEWIS S.A.S. Desert Jeep Gold
154-EDavid Pross Afghan T-55/62 Gold
332-AJackson stanton M4A3 75(w) Gold
134-BBrad Belsheim COED II in Operation Coronet May 1946 Silver
134-CBrad Belsheim Hold on, it's going to be a bumpy ride Silver
141-BJerry Hendrickson Flak Panzer 'Luchs" Silver
005-AMARK LEWIS Israeli Defense Force Siyar Reconnaissance Vehicle Silver

X - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

Sponsored by Doug's Closet, AMPS Boresight Crew
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
077-APeter Marshall British Lt Dragon Mk IIc Carrier Gold
070-DTimothy Mattock US Army WW2 Mobile Pigeon Loft Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by Doug's Closet, AMPS Boresight Crew
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
003-ABrian Eberle M1068A3 with Standard Integrated Command Post System (SICPS) (pronounced "Sick Ups") Gold
019-GPhilip Hui M-2-4 Rocket Truck Gold
019-HPhilip Hui M41 155mm Howitzer Motor Carriage Gold
141-AJerry Hendrickson Sturminfanteriegeschutz 33 Silver

XI - Figures

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dave Morris
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dave Morris
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
022-Bmatthew schaefer German Motorcyclist Eastern Front Silver
075-GTroy Fritz Fallschirmjager Bronze
075-HTroy Fritz Green Beret Bronze
032-ICraig Jarboe German Tank crewman Bronze
032-JCraig Jarboe Rommel Bronze
070-ATimothy Mattock USMC Infantryman - Vietnam War Bronze
137-AMichael Reeves Belleau Wood Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dave Morris
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
323-DBob Bethea German Dragoon WWI Gold
129-BGreg Hanchuk Little Green Man- Crimea 2014 Gold
124-GRichard Marotta Lions of Cassino, 1st Fallschirmjaeger Division, Cassino 1944 Gold
323-CBob Bethea German Trench Raider Bust Silver
151-GThomas Haller Austro-Hungarian Truppenpioniere Officer, Isonzo Front, 1917 Silver
151-HThomas Haller RMLE Chauchat Tireur, the Somme, 1916 Silver
042-CRon Hoague German Panzer Officer 'Windhund' Silver
124-HRichard Marotta British Para, Arnhem 1944 Silver
124-IRichard Marotta US Para, 17th AB Division, Operation Varsity March 1945 Silver
124-JRichard Marotta German Fallschirmjaeger Normandy, June 1944 Silver
124-KRichard Marotta Italian Para, 184th Division Silver
124-LRichard Marotta British Para, Arnhem Silver
139-EWilliam Herd Banzai!!!! Bronze
098-Dkevin kelly US Machine Gunner Bronze
124-FRichard Marotta Lt Aleksandra Samusenko , Tank Commander Bronze
062-JDana Sadarananda German Soldier in Zeltbahn Bronze
062-KDana Sadarananda German Officer Smoking and Drinking Bronze
144-CTimothy Treadway 82nd Airborne North Africa 1942 Bronze
006-DChuck Willis Hitler Youth Volkstrum Bronze

XII - Dioramas

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
079-BTimothy Delphey Lowest Tide - Dunkirk 1940 Gold
056-BDan Hershey Feeding Time Gold
056-CDan Hershey Liberation for All Gold
148-CSivert Ritchie I got a present for you Gold
148-DSivert Ritchie Road Hog Gold
056-ADan Hershey The Last Stand Silver
056-DDan Hershey Presidential Election Silver
148-BSivert Ritchie The Tito Raid (Knights Move) Silver
081-EIan Rozens Bloody Tarawa Silver
032-KCraig Jarboe German army in Russia Bronze
070-HTimothy Mattock Wereth 11 Massacre Bronze
046-CJoseph McDaniel Sherman V Crew, Royal Deccan Horse, Encounter Elephant Near Mektila, Burma, March 1945 Bronze
070-ETimothy Mattock Victory in '46 No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
102-CRobert Burik Slava Ukraini! - War Trophy - 2S19 Msta Gold
102-DRobert Burik Taking It Back Gold
003-EBrian Eberle FT17 Museum Artifact Gold
094-DJames Guld Syrian Banksy Gold
151-KThomas Haller Lanz Bulldog Gold
129-AGreg Hanchuk Boys N The Hood- Russian Forces in Syria Gold
139-FWilliam Herd Shep Paine Tribute - Brit Paras vs. Flakpanzer Gold
124-ERichard Marotta Somewhere on the Eastern Front 1943 Gold
114-BMichael Peters 'Dies ist das dritte Mal Karl'- 'This is the third time Karl' Gold
114-CMichael Peters "Entspann dich, Manner, es gehört uns"...."Relax men, It's ours" Gold
115-Aphilip poole smoke before the fire -kv-1 ehkranami Gold
101-AShawn Ramsey Medic Gold
101-CShawn Ramsey Paradise Gold
101-DShawn Ramsey Gratitude Gold
063-BEric Reinert Resist! Gold
128-ESteve Santucci It's too Cold Gold
033-ESteven Andreano Our last shot; Battery Way, Corregidor Island May 6th 1942 fires the last large caliber shot at the attacking Japanese before our surrender Silver
116-LPatrick Brown Kodak Moment Silver
010-Bstan kurcz Crossroad Silver
114-EMichael Peters "International good will....Viva l'American" Silver
154-FDavid Pross Isis Stryker Silver
147-EHarry Dente Calm before the storm Bronze
126-JGerry Gardiner "A LITTLE DOWN TIME" Bronze
061-DStew Langenbeck Adversaries Bronze

XIII - Vignettes

Basic

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
157-AEva Yurkunas On the Way to Bastogne Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
045-CJuan Noltenius "Which way?" Gold
395-BDavid Blankenship Kubelwagen Med Evac Vehicle Silver
070-FTimothy Mattock M52 Silver
137-BMichael Reeves Brechen in the Desert Silver
081-CIan Rozens M901 REFORGER Silver
075-CTroy Fritz Tank Bunker in Vietnam 1972 Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
092-AFrank the Tank Blanton Pz.Kpfw. Mk. IV 744 (E) A13 Operation Barbarossa 1941 Gold
049-ABarclay Caras Waiting for the tide Gold
068-CEric Choy Road Closed! Gold
082-CScott Dimmick Type 97 Chi-Ha "3rd Battle of the Matanikau River" Gold
037-BGeorg Eyerman Comrade! You're scaring the fish! Gold
105-GZachary Grizzle Road work ahead. Gold
094-CJames Guld Otter Armored Car EDES Gold
251-AKen Guntin Observation BEOBACHTUNGS PANZER Gold
061-CStew Langenbeck Cultural Diversity Gold
114-DMichael Peters "Is that the Colonel's dog?" Gold
101-BShawn Ramsey Borgward IV PzJg. "Wanze" Gold
101-EShawn Ramsey Gebirgsjager Gold
036-CKip Rudge Elefant Pauses During the Retreat - 1944 Gold
121-CTabb Tharrington Flooded Firebase M113A1 ACAV Gold
121-DTabb Tharrington German Panther crewman with T-34 turret Gold
102-ARobert Burik Jack In The Box Silver
102-BRobert Burik T-80U Abandoned in Ukraine Silver
031-BBrian Fowler Tiger I, Grossdeutchland, Ukraine 1943 Silver
060-FThomas Gaston WWI French Renault Ft-17 Tank Silver
096-BMikkel Petrich Hanoi 1966 Silver
034-BRobert Riccitelli DAK Kubelwagen Silver
069-EDavid Showell Pz.Kpfw.IV Auf.F (early) Silver
139-GWilliam Herd Check Point Slugger Bronze
042-BRon Hoague What's the Plan? US M-10 Wolverine Tank Destroyer Bronze
010-Astan kurcz Getting Ready Bronze
063-CEric Reinert "Please Take Me With You" Bronze
128-DSteve Santucci Play Ball Bronze

XIV - Fictional, Futuristic or Proposed Vehicles

Basic

Sponsored by Jerry Hendrickson, Stephen Reid
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
301-DTim Rothenberger Blizzard force AT-ST Gold
253-BMeghann Rothgeb Maus Gold
253-CMeghann Rothgeb Captured E-100 Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Jerry Hendrickson, Stephen Reid
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
067-DNeal Gause Tiger I Gold
318-EJOHN HARACHIS BMD-3 (Berezhok turret) Gold
022-Dmatthew schaefer MaK Racoon Gold
216-AGrant DeRue Toon TIGER P Silver
216-BGrant DeRue TOON PANTHER Silver
032-LCraig Jarboe Maschinen Krieger S.A.F.S. type R Raccoon Silver
119-EWilliam seaman BB-8 droid Silver
318-AJOHN HARACHIS Leopard VK1602 Bronze
119-DWilliam seaman Imperial AT-AT Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Jerry Hendrickson, Stephen Reid
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
116-GPatrick Brown Ma.K Super Jerry in Winter Camo Gold
151-JThomas Haller SK362 Panzer Spähwagen "OSKAR" Gold
100-ASteve Reid Maschinen Kreiger Raccoon Gold
100-BSteve Reid Kugelpanzer- mit ski Gold
007-BNeil Stokes Hand-Me-Down Gold
215-EMark Wolf German VK1602 LePard Gold
064-BBrian Campitella Super Heavy Tank VK 168 Silver
014-BChris Graeter Bronco Zombie Hunter Silver
145-CPaul Roberts Post Apocalyptic Family SUV Silver
145-DPaul Roberts Land Raider Recce Silver
107-CEdward Rothgeb E-25 Nachtjager Silver
107-DEdward Rothgeb Trade Federation Droid Battle Tank Silver
091-ARob Teubert Russian KV-5 Silver
008-EFrank Froment FlakPanzer Panther "Coelian" Bronze
090-GMatthew Toms German E-50 Bronze

XV - Juniors

Junior

Sponsored by Chuck Willis
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

XVI - Masters

Master

Sponsored by Chuck Willis
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
085-AScott Bregi PGM-11 Redstone IRBM Gold
085-BScott Bregi BT-7M Gold
065-AJeff Feller Gone Fishin' Gold
051-ATony Zadro 15 cm Lorraine Schlepper (f) Gold
051-BTony Zadro Soviet 2P19 Launcher w/R-17 scud B 8K14 system complex Gold
051-CTony Zadro M730A1 Chaparral Gold
085-CScott Bregi M728 CEV No Medal
073-AJason Jennings IDF M60A1 w/ mine plow No Medal
073-BJason Jennings MBV-2 Armored Train No Medal
073-CJason Jennings Object 490b No Medal
040-ATom Jett Copper State Minerva No Medal
040-BTom Jett Copper State Canadian Autocar No Medal
040-CTom Jett Landwasserschlepper No Medal

XVII - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

Sponsored by In Memory of Jim Mesko, Nick Butta
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
029-AMichael Carroll Infantry Tank Mk III/IV Matilda in Soviet Service No Medal
057-CChristopher Fish M4A1 (76) Sherman No Medal
005-CMARK LEWIS LVT(A)-1 No Medal
142-ARobert Riviezzo Panzer III N No Medal
142-BRobert Riviezzo SU-76i No Medal
142-CRobert Riviezzo Stug III G No Medal
142-DRobert Riviezzo KV-1 No Medal
142-ERobert Riviezzo Stug III F No Medal
142-FRobert Riviezzo SU-152 No Medal
104-ADana Smith Camion Blindado 4X2 No. 2 No Medal
104-BDana Smith Minerva Armoured Car No Medal
104-CDana Smith Holt One Man Dummy Tank No Medal
104-DDana Smith Kubus, Polish Resistance, Warsaw Uprising 1944 No Medal

Master

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
146-ADavid Vickers Delta Four One- Call Sign Black Six No Medal
146-BDavid Vickers Celler Dweller Holdouts No Medal
146-CDavid Vickers Death in a Corner No Medal
146-DDavid Vickers Israeli AML-90 No Medal
146-EDavid Vickers Frozen Chosin Marine No Medal
146-FDavid Vickers Guadalcanal Marine No Medal