AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2023 International Convention
Thu May 4, 2023 to Sat May 6, 2023
Penn Harris Hotel, Camp Hill, PA

About the Show

The Armor Modeling & Preservation Society (AMPS) held its International Convention at the Penn Harris Hotel, Camp Hill, Pennsylvania, from Thursday, May 4, to Saturday, May 6, 2023. The convention commemorated the 30th year of the organization’s founding in 1993, and this year’s convention theme was “The Pacific,” which included military vehicles and equipment used in conflicts between 1940 and 2022 in any theatre from Burma in the west, to Hawaii and the U.S. West Coast in the east, and from Australia and New Zealand in the south to the Aleutian Islands in the north.

The weather was perfect for each of the three days of the convention, and was extremely well attended—the event hosted 177 (entering-the-contest) registrants and 196 walk-in (not-entering-the-contest) registrants from as far away as Canada and Great Britain. All told, the event attracted close to 500 people. In general, the Penn Harris Hotel Convention Center facilities were extremely roomy, well laid out, and turned out to be perfectly suited for an AMPS convention. The hotel itself was reported to be very comfortable, and the newly-built (2021) Comfort Suites, designated as the convention’s overflow hotel, was very closely situated and quite attractive. In addition, an abundance of places to eat and drink within easy walking distance surrounded the convention center, providing many opportunities to take a walk or a break if needed.

As always, this convention proved to be a showcase of superb individual creativity and excellence—the show’s model competition attracted 646 total entries (614 judged, 13 judged master, 19 display only) in the various armor modeling categories. 80 tables were dedicated to completed models on display, and were nearly completely filled up by the end of the convention. Hundreds of gold, silver, and bronze medals were awarded; some special awards were the K-Bar Award for the best USMC vehicle and the Braille-Scale award for the best model in 1/72nd scale, plus various “best-of” category awards.

A series of seminars on topics of interest to modelers and military enthusiasts were held with great success. All the seminars were fully booked and wait-listed; topics included: A Modeler’s Guide to U.S. Marking Systems, Building Cobblestone and Brick from Foam Board, and Weathering Track, among others. For those who could not attend, PowerPoint presentations of the sessions are available (click on a seminar at the right to download the file).

The convention hosted vendors from all over the country, selling books, reference materials, model kits and a large variety of model supplies. 18 vendors occupied 111 tables in the main venue area, forming a veritable bazaar of model kits and supplies. Many bargains were available and dozens of interesting and unusual items related to the armor modeling hobby were displayed. Such well-known vendors as Custom Dioramics, Ammo By Mig, MicroWorld Games, LLC, David Doyle Books, Wanamaker Hobbies, Vargas Scale Models, Graetner Woodworking (model display bases), and Eugene Bagnoli were in attendance. A couple of the vendors, notably Vargas Scale Models and Wanamaker Hobbies, were displaying the latest in model design—3D-printed model kits and accessories—which garnered great attention (and sales).

Also in attendance was Aaron Skinner of FineScale Modeler magazine, taking photographs of the model entries and chatting with the attendees. We hope to see a full-blown feature article in an upcoming issue.

Each year, the AMPS membership votes on a theme for the next year’s convention, which will be held in South Bend, Indiana on April 11-13, 2024. The 2024 theme will be “1944,” commemorating 80 years since that pivotal time during the Second World War.

See you in South Bend!
Peter Espada
2023 AMPS Show Chairman

 Contest Results

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Commonwealth

Sponsored by Vargas LG, Long Island AMPS

Winner: Universal Carrier w/ 6-pounder anti tank gun by Philip Hui

Best Russian/Soviet

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Wanamaker Hobbies / Hobby Link

Winner: T-80 by Ken Guntin

Best German

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Microworld Games LLC

Winner: Panzer IV E, DAK, 4. Kompanie, Panzer-Regiment 5, 5.leichte Division, Tobruk, 1941 by Richard Marotta

Best United States

Sponsored by David Doyle Books, IPMS Champlain & Mount Mansfield Scale Modelers

Winner: M-2-4 Rocket Truck by Philip Hui

Best Small Army

Sponsored by John Charvat, Georg Eyerman

Winner: Canadian C2 MEXAS by Tabb Tharrington

Best Figure

Sponsored by New Jersey Historical Miniatures Associates , Chuck Rothman

Winner: Little Green Man- Crimea 2014 by Greg Hanchuk

Best Junior

Sponsored by Ammo by Mig, Michael Powers

No winner

Best Vignette

Sponsored by Microworld Games LLC, Brian Eberle

Winner: Road work ahead. by Zachary Grizzle

Best Diorama

Sponsored by Custom Dioramics, Jeff Feller

Winner: Boys N The Hood- Russian Forces in Syria by Greg Hanchuk

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

Sponsored by Mike Petty, AMPS Armordillos-North Florida

Winner: Japanese Type 1 75mm SPG by Andrew Taylor

Best Master

Sponsored by American Heritage Museum, Michael Powers

Winner: Soviet 2P19 Launcher w/R-17 scud B 8K14 system complex by Tony Zadro

David Bingham Memorial Best Braille Scale

Sponsored by AMPS Central Pennsylvania

Winner: IDF Nagmachon by Richard Carlson

Best WWI Model

Sponsored by Vargas Scale Models

Winner: British Matilda-1 A.11 - France 1940 by Rick Taylor

David Harper Best Marine Corps Armor

Sponsored by Dave Vickers

Winner: LVT (A)(4) by Thomas Faith

Best Specialty Armored Vehicle

No sponsor

Winner: Churchill Crocodile by Eric Choy

Tom Gannon Best Israeli Sherman Award

No sponsor

Winner: Kodak Moment by Patrick Brown

Theme Award

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Scott Bregi

Winner: M41 155mm Howitzer Motor Carriage by Philip Hui

Peoples Choice

Sponsored by American Heritage Museum, Frank Froment

Winner: Boys N The Hood- Russian Forces in Syria by Greg Hanchuk

Dave Lockhart Judges Best of Show

Sponsored by AMPS

Winner: Boys N The Hood- Russian Forces in Syria by Greg Hanchuk

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1899-1934 (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Microworld Games LLC
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Microworld Games LLC
Reg # Name Entry Medal
058-A Rick Taylor US Interwar Liberty International Mark VIII Gold
079-A Timothy Delphey A12 Matilda II, Mk I 7th RTR BEF France 1940 Gold
318-D JOHN HARACHIS ft-17 (Greek army test tank Gold
032-A Craig Jarboe WW I British Whippet Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by AMPS Central VA, Microworld Games LLC
Reg # Name Entry Medal
064-D Brian Campitella Whippet - British Medium Tank Gold
069-A David Showell KMT (Nationalist Chinese) Ft17 - Fengtian Arsenal Gold
088-A Chris Ekstrom FT-17 Gold
105-D Zachary Grizzle MK.IV Hemaphrodite Gold
108-C Tim Howell Italian Carro Armato L6/40, Balkans 1943 Gold
109-B Chris Green Tank, MK.I Female 1916 Gold
116-E Patrick Brown French St. Chamond Gold
116-J Patrick Brown French Schneider CA Tank Gold
332-B Jackson stanton Mark IV Tadpole Gold
060-A Thomas Gaston WWI French Renault Ft-17 Tank Silver
103-A David Welch Soviet T-26, mod. 1933 Silver
109-A Chris Green Mark IV Female with Fascine Silver
116-A Patrick Brown Imperial Japanese Mk IV Female - 1918 Silver
128-A Steve Santucci Whippet Silver
134-A Brad Belsheim Renault FT-17 75 BTS Prototype Silver
151-C Thomas Haller Medium Mark A "Whippet" Silver
048-B Peter Espada Fiat 2000 Tank--1917 version Bronze
124-B Richard Marotta M1 Panther II mine clearing vehicle, 9th Engineers , 1st Infantry Division, Iraq 2005. Bronze
145-A Paul Roberts A4E12 Bronze
341-G Chris Bryan Water crossing Bronze

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, AMPS 2VP Midwest Region, Fredericksburg AMPS
Reg # Name Entry Medal
016-A Duncan Young Charging Knights on the Eastern Front, s.Pz.Abt.505, September 1944 Gold
301-C Tim Rothenberger German KV2 Gold
023-A Joel Rogers Type 97 Chi-Ha, 8th Tank Regiment, Rabaul 1944 Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, AMPS 2VP Midwest Region, Fredericksburg AMPS
Reg # Name Entry Medal
020-A Timothy Clark Panther G - 2nd Kompanie, 1st SS Panzer Division, December 1944. Gold
032-B Craig Jarboe Panther G late version Gold
067-B Neal Gause B1BIS (Pz B-2 740(f)) Gold
131-B Robert Chubb Pz.Kpfw VI Tiger I Gold
140-A Chris Bauer Tiger 1 (Initial Production) - 1/s PzAbt.502 near Leningrad, January 1943 Gold
152-A CLAYTON ANGELO Panzer 4 Gold
022-C matthew schaefer Type 4 Chi-Nu Silver
045-F Juan Noltenius Kpfw. 38(t) Ausf. G Silver
076-A Chris Doppler Stug III F/8 Silver
076-B Chris Doppler Panzer I Aulf.F Early Silver
081-G Ian Rozens Panzer IV on the Eastern Front. Silver
087-A Horst Hopf Panzer IV G Silver
130-B David Morris Ariete M 13/40 "Wait and we'll be here" Silver
131-C Robert Chubb German Jagdpanzer E-100 Silver
384-A Brendan Converse Tiger 131 Silver
512-A Andrew Measey Tiger 213 Silver
075-I Troy Fritz German Elephant from The Factory Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Chuck Aleshire, AMPS 2VP Midwest Region, Fredericksburg AMPS
Reg # Name Entry Medal
002-B Chuck Rothman Panzer IV Ausf. A mit Zusatzpanzer Gold
006-A Chuck Willis Te-Ke Gold
042-A Ron Hoague Tiger 213: Otto Carius 1943 Gold
043-C Ashley Abernathy SdKfz 123 "Luchs" Gold
059-A Glen Kliskey Jagdtiger-Early Porsche suspension Gold
061-E Stew Langenbeck The Art of War Gold
083-A John Robinson Jagdtiger Gold
086-B Jeff Mercey Tiger I (early) with field conversions, Schwere Panzer Abteilung 502 late spring 1943 Gold
086-D Jeff Mercey Jagdpanther G1 (early), Schwere Panzerjager Abteilung 654, Normandy late summer 1944 Gold
090-A Matthew Toms Tunisian Tiger I Early Gold
095-A Michael McElhaney Abandoned Hetzer, Kolberg 1945 Gold
096-A Mikkel Petrich 653rd Elefant Gold
103-B David Welch VK 601 Gold
105-A Zachary Grizzle Kliener panzerbefehlswagen i Ausf.B Gold
116-C Patrick Brown Panther D Gold
124-A Richard Marotta Panzer IV E, DAK, 4. Kompanie, Panzer-Regiment 5, 5.leichte Division, Tobruk, 1941 Gold
153-A Dan Feldman Stuck Stug Gold
153-B Dan Feldman Short Tracked Jagdpanther G2 Gold
153-C Dan Feldman Panther Ausf G Gold
237-A Mark Clabaugh German Panzer IV ausf J early Gold
237-B Mark Clabaugh German Sturmpanzer IV mid Gold
346-B William Horn Tiger I Gold
346-C William Horn Panther A Gold
346-D William Horn Panther G Gold
508-A David Koromi King Tiger Gold
003-C Brian Eberle kleiner Panzerbefehlswagen I Silver
018-A Stanley Phillips Sdkfz 254 Saurer RK-7 Silver
033-D Steven Andreano R-35 German service. Antipartisan unit, Balkans winter 1942-43 Silver
050-A Tony Higgs Jadgtiger Silver
062-I Dana Sadarananda Panzer IVG Silver
064-A Brian Campitella Jagdtiger (Porsche Production) Silver
064-G Brian Campitella The last Elefant Silver
066-A Johnny Galza Panther Ausf. D V2 Silver
080-A John Charvat Tiger 312 Silver
086-C Jeff Mercey Jagdpanzer IV L/48 75mm, NW Europe Summer 1944 unknown unit Silver
088-E Chris Ekstrom Elefant Silver
105-E Zachary Grizzle Sturmpanzer IV Ausf.iv Silver
107-A Edward Rothgeb 38-T on the Eastern Front Silver
116-D Patrick Brown Pz 38(t) Silver
116-F Patrick Brown Panzer III Silver
118-A Joe Koenig Japanese Type 4 Ka-Tsu Silver
120-A Clint Mills HETZER JAGDPANZER 38(T) LATE VERIZON Silver
123-A Steve Bacon Stug III G Silver
126-B Gerry Gardiner TIGER 1 LATE PRODUCTION Silver
144-A Timothy Treadway Japanese Ka-Mi Silver
149-D Charles Locke Carro Armato M13/40 Silver
215-A Mark Wolf Jadg Panzer IV L 70 Silver
255-B Mike Sacklyn Type 2 M1 Silver
316-B Randy Corish Japanese Type 5 Chi Ri Silver
332-C Jackson stanton Tiger I '323' Silver
336-C Mike Wolfe Tiger I Silver
108-D Tim Howell Super weapon Jagdtiger Bronze
113-A Keith Iehle Jagdpanther Bronze
126-A Gerry Gardiner TIGER 1 MID PRODUCTION Bronze
126-C Gerry Gardiner PANTHER G Bronze
154-A David Pross Tiger I Winter Bronze
323-A Bob Bethea Jagdpanther Bronze
041-A Eric Christianson Pz.Kpfw. II Ausf L "Luchs" No Medal
149-A Charles Locke Brummbar No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1935-1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Dave Morris, Tiger Werke Resin
Reg # Name Entry Medal
300-B Rufus Hambright T-40A "Bog Trotter" Gold
301-B Tim Rothenberger Russian Matilda Gold
015-A Todd Ponto M4A2 Sherman - Tarawa Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Dave Morris, Tiger Werke Resin
Reg # Name Entry Medal
032-C Craig Jarboe M4 sherman Gold
032-D Craig Jarboe KV-2 Gold
058-B Rick Taylor British Matilda-1 A.11 - France 1940 Gold
067-A Neal Gause SOMUA S35 Gold
076-C Chris Doppler T28 Super Heavy Tank Gold
077-E Peter Marshall British A10 Cruiser Gold
110-D Chris Jones Zis-30 Gold
112-A john shinaver M4A1Sherman Gold
112-C john shinaver Fininish BT-42 Gold
112-D john shinaver JgPnz IV Gold
130-C David Morris Thunderbolt VII Gold
132-A Stephen Fitton KV-1 Model 1941 Gold
152-B CLAYTON ANGELO Char B1 Bis Gold
152-C CLAYTON ANGELO M26 Pershing Gold
395-E David Blankenship Stug III c/d Gold
039-C Larry Mann M4A3 Sherman Silver
045-D Juan Noltenius Sherman M4A3E8 "Easy Eight" Silver
045-E Juan Noltenius M3 Lee Early Silver
046-A Joseph McDaniel "Last Chance" Composite Hull M4, Company B, 762nd Tank Battalion, Battle of Saipan Silver
074-A John Fluck Russian Kliment Voroshilov (KV-1) 1941 Early Silver
074-B John Fluck Russian Kliment Voroshilov (KV-1) 1941 Early Silver
077-C Peter Marshall Soviet T-34/76 mod 41/42 STZ Silver
112-B john shinaver M4A3E8 (105 mm) Sherman Silver
216-C Grant DeRue Chinese Type 94 Silver
039-B Larry Mann Char B1 bis Heavy Tank Bronze
075-B Troy Fritz Cromwell Bronze
075-D Troy Fritz M18 Hellcat Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Dave Morris, Tiger Werke Resin
Reg # Name Entry Medal
001-F Mike Petty IS-1 Heavy Tank Gold
019-A Philip Hui SU-152 Self Propelled Howitzer Gold
060-B Thomas Gaston French Light Tank R35 Gold
066-B Johnny Galza M4A3 76mm Wet Sherman Gold
068-A Eric Choy Churchill Crocodile Gold
069-B David Showell Crusader Anti-Aircraft Tank Mk III Gold
080-B John Charvat Polish T-34/85 Gold
091-B Rob Teubert Char B1 BIS Gold
094-A James Guld KV-1S Pre-Kruskor Gold
095-B Michael McElhaney M4A3E8 14th AD, Nuremberg Germany 20 April 1945 Gold
105-B Zachary Grizzle M4a1 76mm(w) Gold
109-C Chris Green R-35 Gold
118-B Joe Koenig JSU-152 Gold
123-B Steve Bacon KV-II (ROA Prague uprising) Gold
134-G Brad Belsheim Best British tank of the war Gold
134-H Brad Belsheim Churchill Gun Tank Gold
151-B Thomas Haller M4 Sherman Composite Gold
153-E Dan Feldman Worn whitewash Sherman Gold
332-G Jackson stanton Somua S35 Gold
341-E Chris Bryan MK IV Churchill Gold
346-A William Horn KV I Ehkranami Gold
389-A Ian Bonner T-37A Gold
002-D Chuck Rothman "Crusader" - Comet of 11th Armoured Division, 1945 Silver
006-B Chuck Willis M3 Satan Flame tank Silver
007-A Neil Stokes Lend Lease Lee Silver
014-A Chris Graeter BT-7 Silver
036-D Kip Rudge ISU -122 Silver
036-E Kip Rudge KV-1s Silver
037-E Georg Eyerman KV-1 model 1940 Ehkrany Silver
057-A Christopher Fish M4A3 Sherman USMC Iwo Jima Silver
057-B Christopher Fish M4 Sherman Silver
062-H Dana Sadarananda Achilles Silver
071-A James Causley "HOTHEAD" - USMC M5A1 (Early) - Kwajalien Atoll, 1944 Silver
088-D Chris Ekstrom M4A3 76(w) Silver
090-B Matthew Toms M-31 Armored Recovery Vehicle Silver
098-A kevin kelly M4A3E8 Silver
098-E kevin kelly British Sherman III El Alamein Silver
105-C Zachary Grizzle T-34-85 Fact.174 Silver
116-K Patrick Brown Resurrected KV-1 Silver
116-N Patrick Brown French Somua 535 Silver
120-C Clint Mills SOVIET T-20 ARMORED TRACTOR KOMSOMOLETS 1940 Silver
122-D Roch Graveline Bougainville Matilda Silver
134-D Brad Belsheim Waltzing Matilda Silver
138-A Lou Ursino LVT(A)-1 Alligator Silver
153-D Dan Feldman T-34/85 Silver
332-F Jackson stanton M4E9 Composite Firefly Silver
337-A Tony Abbott British Matilda MKII Silver
522-A Matthew Pritchelt MZ6 Pershing Silver
522-B Matthew Pritchelt Out of gas, Out of Ammo Silver
008-B Frank Froment Char 2C Bretange 95 Bronze
050-B Tony Higgs M4A3 Bronze
064-E Brian Campitella Some S35 - French Medium Tank Bronze
103-C David Welch M4A1 Sherman Bronze
113-B Keith Iehle Russian T 34/85 Bronze
126-D Gerry Gardiner M3 GRANT Bronze
126-K Gerry Gardiner M4A3 761st TANK BATTALLION "THE BLACK PANTHERS" Bronze
135-A Vincent D'Alessio m40 Big Bang Bronze
136-A Lyn Cushman British light tank Mark VIB Bronze
215-B Mark Wolf Soviet 50 152 late Bronze
336-B Mike Wolfe Russion T34/76 Bronze
341-A Chris Bryan Crocodile Bronze
341-D Chris Bryan MK IV lend lease Bronze
149-C Charles Locke M3 Stuart No Medal
154-B David Pross Primed Sherman No Medal

IV - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1946-1990 (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Jeffrey Nelson, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
Reg # Name Entry Medal
004-F Andrew Taylor JGSDF Type 61 Silver
253-A Meghann Rothgeb t-62 Silver
300-A Rufus Hambright T10A Soviet Hvy Tank Silver
301-A Tim Rothenberger South African Comet Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Jeffrey Nelson, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
Reg # Name Entry Medal
032-E Craig Jarboe M24 Chaffee Gold
067-C Neal Gause JS3 Stalin Gold
022-A matthew schaefer M51 Sherman in Chilean Service Silver
039-D Larry Mann Chieftain Mk.10 Silver
081-A Ian Rozens Desert storm M60a1 Silver
099-B Brian J Brown T-55 in Syrian markings from Yom Kippur War (1973) Silver
099-D Brian J Brown M114 APC (US Army Europe 1960's-70's) Silver
148-A Sivert Ritchie West German M41 Walker Bulldog Silver
024-A Steve Patarcity M26 Pershing, 64th Tank Bn/3rd Inf Div., US Army, March '51 Bronze
045-A Juan Noltenius Magach 6B Gal Batash Bronze
070-G Timothy Mattock Kanonenjagdpanzer Bronze
075-E Troy Fritz M51 Sherman Bronze
137-C Michael Reeves Caracal in the Negev Bronze
247-B Bernard Blonski M60 A2 Bronze
021-A Craig Ashby Leopard I No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by Jeffrey Nelson, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
Reg # Name Entry Medal
002-A Chuck Rothman Churchill Crocodile Mk. VII, C Squadron, 7th Royal Tank Regiment, Korea, 1951 Gold
014-C Chris Graeter IDF Tiran-6 Gold
019-B Philip Hui M-51 Super Sherman Gold
031-A Brian Fowler IDF M113 Gold
036-B Kip Rudge French M-47 Suez 1956 Gold
044-A Kurt Laughlin T-62 Model 1962 Gold
069-D David Showell 1958 Queen's Birthday Parade - Hong Kong Garrison Comet Gold
078-A Colin Adair VT-34 Gold
083-B John Robinson M48A2 Patton Gold
088-C Chris Ekstrom Soviet T-62 in Afghanistan Gold
116-B Patrick Brown Tagged North Korean T-34/85 Gold
116-I Patrick Brown Syrian T-55 Yom Kippur War Gold
122-B Roch Graveline Canadian Diesel Sherman Gold
124-D Richard Marotta French AMX-13/M-24 Chaffee, late 1950s prototype Gold
156-A Pierre Salazar Lebanese T-55, Circa 1982 Gold
251-C Ken Guntin T-80 Gold
313-A Rebecca Abbott RAAC Centurion Tank MK 5/1 Gold
323-B Bob Bethea Cuban Comet Gold
001-D Mike Petty M48A3 (Mod B) Silver
001-E Mike Petty PT-76 Silver
003-D Brian Eberle M247 Sergeant York DIVAD Gun System Silver
030-A William Winter Soviet T-64 MOD 1972 tank Silver
037-C Georg Eyerman Japanese Type 61 MBT Silver
041-B Eric Christianson T-55 Enigma Silver
041-D Eric Christianson ASU-85 Silver
050-C Tony Higgs IRGC T-55 Silver
053-C Richard Carlson IDF M51 Silver
062-A Dana Sadarananda M60A3 with dozer Silver
062-B Dana Sadarananda Magach 2 Silver
062-F Dana Sadarananda Chieftain Mk 11 BATUS Silver
062-G Dana Sadarananda Spanish M47 Silver
063-D Eric Reinert T-10 Silver
063-F Eric Reinert IS-4 Silver
064-F Brian Campitella M551 Sheridan Silver
066-C Johnny Galza M103A1 Silver
066-D Johnny Galza M551 Sheridan (Germany 1970's) Silver
082-A Scott Dimmick Finnish A-34 Comet Silver
090-C Matthew Toms M1A2 Abrams TUSK II Silver
092-C Frank the Tank Blanton M88A1 Troop C 183 Cav Virginia Army National Guard 1986 Silver
117-A Rick Stambaugh M1 Abrams Silver
120-B Clint Mills U. S. MEDIUM TANK (T26E3) M26 PERSHING Silver
126-E Gerry Gardiner LEBANESE SLA MILITIA TIRAN 5 Silver
126-F Gerry Gardiner LEBANESE SLA MILITIA AMX 13 Silver
154-C David Pross Lebanese Militia Shicka Silver
062-E Dana Sadarananda T72M Bronze
113-D Keith Iehle M728 CEV Bronze
136-B Lyn Cushman M-47 Patton Tank "II" Bronze
138-C Lou Ursino M4A3E8 Sherman (Korean War) Bronze
139-A William Herd West German M-48 Bronze
028-A Claude Moulton British Centurion AVRE Mk.5 - Gulf War (Operation Granby) No Medal
071-C James Causley USMC M48A3 (Mod B) – Viet Nam, late 1967 No Medal
141-C Jerry Hendrickson British Heavy Tank Conqueror Mark 2 No Medal

V - Closed Top Tracked Armor 1991-Present (based on markings)

Basic

Sponsored by Minnesota Military Figure Society , Wanamaker Hobbies
Reg # Name Entry Medal
111-A Chip Heusinger M1A2 Sep 2 Gold
004-A Andrew Taylor Croatian M36B1 Silver
004-B Andrew Taylor Serbian M36B2 Rubber Armor Silver
004-C Andrew Taylor M18-T55 Hybrid Silver
009-A Winston Gould Leopard Bergepanzer No Medal
009-B Winston Gould Leopard 2A7+ No Medal
009-C Winston Gould Leopard 1 No Medal
009-D Winston Gould Panzer 87 No Medal

Intermediate

Sponsored by Minnesota Military Figure Society , Wanamaker Hobbies
Reg # Name Entry Medal
017-A Nick Butta USMC M1A1 Abram Task Force Tarawa 8th Tank Alpha Co "Panzer" Gold
017-B Nick Butta USMC AAVP-7A1 RAM/RS 3D AABn "KARAYA" Gold
026-A Stuart Kane Russian BMR-3M Gold
081-D Ian Rozens BTR-D Kherson Gold
081-F Ian Rozens T72 B early Ukraine Gold
130-A David Morris Desert Storm Polish BDRM-2 RKhb Gold
318-B JOHN HARACHIS T-64BM Bulat (Ukrain) Gold
318-C JOHN HARACHIS T-80 BUM (Ujraine) Gold
075-A Troy Fritz M1A1 Abrams with Mineplow Silver
075-F Troy Fritz Merkava Silver
089-A Angel Garcia-Ablanque British Warrior in Iraq 2003-2005 Silver
026-B Stuart Kane Russian Terminator Bronze
318-F JOHN HARACHIS BMP "spys" Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Minnesota Military Figure Society , Wanamaker Hobbies
Reg # Name Entry Medal
043-A Ashley Abernathy M1A2 Gold
053-D Richard Carlson IDF Nagmachon Gold
053-E Richard Carlson C2V Gold
062-C Dana Sadarananda T80U Gold
062-D Dana Sadarananda T90 Gold
063-A Eric Reinert Afghan Militia T-62 Gold
082-B Scott Dimmick Captured T-80BVM in Ukrainian Service Gold
108-A Tim Howell USMC M60A1 w/mine plow “Predator” Gold
113-C Keith Iehle Iraq T72 M1 Gold
116-H Patrick Brown Iraqi T-72M "Asad Babil" Gold
118-C Joe Koenig Israeli Nagmachon Gold
121-A Tabb Tharrington Canadian C2 MEXAS Gold
121-B Tabb Tharrington Ukrainian T-72B Gold
126-G Gerry Gardiner T55 (LIBYAN OPPOSITION MILITIA) Gold
150-B Ian Dow M1A2 Abrams with Tusk Armor Gold
151-D Thomas Haller T-90A Gold
251-B Ken Guntin PUMA Gold
048-A Peter Espada TOR-M2/SA-15 "Gauntlet" Russian AA Missile System Silver
050-D Tony Higgs M1A2 SEP Abrams TUSK II Silver
066-E Johnny Galza M1A2 SEP V2 Abrams Silver
154-D David Pross Chieftain Marusman Range test Vehicle Silver
156-B Pierre Salazar Syrian T-54B 2016 Silver
508-C David Koromi Czech T-72 Silver
522-C Matthew Pritchelt Tank Biathon, ZTZ 96B Silver
063-E Eric Reinert Iranian Sherman Bronze
088-F Chris Ekstrom Japanese Type 10 MBT Bronze
133-B James McClain Russian Federation TOS-1A Thermobaric Rocket Launcher, on the move during Putin's Special Military Operation in Ukraine Bronze
133-C James McClain PLA ZTZ-99A Bronze
134-F Brad Belsheim Challenger II in Operation TELIC Bronze
508-B David Koromi M1 Abrams Bronze
008-A Frank Froment Moving Into Position No Medal
038-A Robert Magina US M2A2 Bradley No Medal

VI - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by Kranzel's Hobbytown, Long Island AMPS
Reg # Name Entry Medal
004-E Andrew Taylor Japanese Type 1 75mm SPG Gold

Intermediate

Sponsored by Kranzel's Hobbytown, Long Island AMPS
Reg # Name Entry Medal
032-F Craig Jarboe Marder I Gold
395-A David Blankenship British M7 Priest Gold
395-F David Blankenship German Ford maultia Ambulance Gold
045-B Juan Noltenius SU-76M Silver
046-B Joseph McDaniel Stuart III "Minesweeper" Silver
070-B Timothy Mattock M56 Scorpion Silver
077-D Peter Marshall Soviet Zis-30 SPG Silver
087-B Horst Hopf SWS w/Flakverling Silver
099-C Brian J Brown Sd.Kfz 3b Ford 2t Maultier Silver
131-A Robert Chubb Steyr RSO-01 Tractor with Nerblewefer 41 Silver
039-F Larry Mann M18 Hell-Cat Tank Destroyer Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Kranzel's Hobbytown, Long Island AMPS
Reg # Name Entry Medal
001-B Mike Petty M114 (Late) Gold
001-C Mike Petty Ford 3-ton Tank Gold
019-C Philip Hui M15 Special 40mm Bofors GMC Gold
027-A LaDorr (Ed) Ingersoll LVT(A)-4 Okinawa Gold
037-D Georg Eyerman Houthi Rebel Hum-vee Gold
041-C Eric Christianson M-18 Hellcat Gold
053-A Richard Carlson M15A1 Gold
053-B Richard Carlson IDF M32 Recovery Vehicle Gold
061-B Stew Langenbeck Flat Foot Floogie Gold
082-D Scott Dimmick Panther F/G Hybrid Gold
090-D Matthew Toms Japanese Type 4 Ho-Ro Gold
092-B Frank the Tank Blanton M18 Tank Destroyer Italy 1945 Gold
103-D David Welch Pz Sfl - IVb Gold
118-D Joe Koenig Archer Gold
122-C Roch Graveline Ortona Sherman V Gold
125-A Merrick "Mac" Johnston RAF Fordson N Roadless crawler Gold
147-B Harry Dente Type 60 SPRG maintenance Gold
147-D Harry Dente Operation Varsity M22 locust Gold
151-A Thomas Haller StuG III Ausf. G (Captured) Gold
215-C Mark Wolf SDKFZ 251/9 Gold
012-A Michael Del Vecchio M548 with 8 inch Ammunition Silver
041-E Eric Christianson Grille Ausf. M Sd.Kfz. 138/1 Silver
060-D Thomas Gaston Panzer 1B Silver
061-A Stew Langenbeck LVT (A)5 on Okinawa Silver
071-B James Causley “Pistol Packin’ Mama” U.S. Army M10 Tank Destroyer, Ft. Knox, Ky. 1943 Silver
086-A Jeff Mercey M10 Achilles, Canadian 4th Armoured Division, NW Europe 1944 Silver
098-B kevin kelly Wespe Silver
106-A Thomas Faith LVT (A)(4) Silver
116-M Patrick Brown Japanese Navy Type 94 Tankette Silver
124-C Richard Marotta Israeli Nagmashot Engineer Vehicle Silver
133-A James McClain T-72M Silver
139-B William Herd Rommel's Greif Silver
215-D Mark Wolf Flack Panzer T34 Silver
340-A Michael Hutchman Easy 8 Silver
007-C Neil Stokes Marder IID Bronze
018-C Stanley Phillips Somua MCG S307 (f) Armored Halftrack with 7,5cm Pak40 Bronze
134-E Brad Belsheim Scott we barely knew you Bronze
143-B John Rauscher B.A.O.R. Stalwart Heavy Load Carrier 1980's. Bronze
149-B Charles Locke "Walking Stuka" Bronze

VII - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Junior

Sponsored by Minuteman AMPS , Microworld Games LLC
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

Sponsored by Minuteman AMPS , Microworld Games LLC
Reg # Name Entry Medal
004-G Andrew Taylor Bundeswehr Unimog 404 Gold
004-D Andrew Taylor Willys Jeep with Trailer Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Minuteman AMPS , Microworld Games LLC
Reg # Name Entry Medal
032-G Craig Jarboe WW I British Lorry Type B Truck Gold
032-H Craig Jarboe Dragon wagon Gold
079-D Timothy Delphey Bedford QLR - Germany 1945 Gold
395-C David Blankenship Bedford QLR Radio Van Gold
395-D David Blankenship Kubelwagen Raco Car Gold
039-A Larry Mann Cougar H A1 4X4 MRAP Silver
076-D Chris Doppler Sd.Kfz.222 Panzerspähwagen Silver
081-B Ian Rozens Humber Scout Car Silver
110-A Chris Jones Supply Run Silver
119-B William seaman German Boxer GTK Afghanistan Silver
247-C Bernard Blonski Lanchester Armored Car Silver
395-G David Blankenship Scammell Pioneer Truck & Tractor w/load Silver
024-B Steve Patarcity USMC LAV-25, D Co/3rd Lt Armored Recon (LAR) Bn, OIF 1, 2003 Bronze
039-E Larry Mann Jeep Willy’s MB Bronze
119-C William seaman Panzerspahwagen Kommandwagen Bronze
247-A Bernard Blonski M35A2 Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Minuteman AMPS , Microworld Games LLC
Reg # Name Entry Medal
003-B Brian Eberle Australian LAV-25 (ASLAV) Gold
006-C Chuck Willis British Gun Truck 1915 Gold
019-D Philip Hui Type 166 Schimmwagen Gold
038-C Robert Magina British MkI Staghound Gold
043-B Ashley Abernathy Sdkfz 232 8-Rad Gold
053-F Richard Carlson KETT Gold
061-F Stew Langenbeck Under New Managment Gold
069-C David Showell Chevrolet C15TA Armoured Truck Gold
088-B Chris Ekstrom M978 Gold
088-H Chris Ekstrom M877 GOER Gold
097-A Stephen Crane Lanchester Armoured Car Gold
118-E Joe Koenig Staghound Mk 1 Gold
128-B Steve Santucci Minerva Gold
144-B Timothy Treadway Laffley WT 15 CC Gold
145-B Paul Roberts Standard Beaverette Mk III Gold
147-A Harry Dente Harley WLA Gold
147-C Harry Dente Lancia 1Zm Gold
150-A Ian Dow Dragon Wagon with Landwasser Schlepper Gold
151-E Thomas Haller Austin Armored Car (Indian Pattern) Gold
151-I Thomas Haller Toyota Land Cruiser w/DShKM Gold
155-A Dave Osborne Diamond T 969A wrecker Gold
255-A Mike Sacklyn Type 2S Vickers Crosley AC Gold
332-D Jackson stanton Rolls Royce AC Gold
001-A Mike Petty Canadian Machine Gun Carrier Silver
002-C Chuck Rothman Staghound - 12th Manitoba Dragoon, 1944 Silver
031-C Brian Fowler Sd. Kfz. 221 Silver
034-A Robert Riccitelli Willy's Jeep Silver
036-A Kip Rudge AMX-10 Operation Daguet Silver
038-B Robert Magina US Marine M151A2 Mutt Silver
054-A Mark Minnis Canadian Cyprus UN Ferret Silver
060-C Thomas Gaston WWI Austin Mk III Armored Car Silver
068-B Eric Choy WWI RNAS Model T Silver
078-B Colin Adair What if -Commando V-150 Canadian Army Silver
090-E Matthew Toms Steyr 1500 Ambulance Silver
098-C kevin kelly Land Rover Defender up armored "Wolf" Silver
107-B Edward Rothgeb Afrika Korp 222 Silver
108-B Tim Howell M1296 US Army Silver
114-A Michael Peters "Something's moving over there" Silver
122-A Roch Graveline Canadian Autocar 1918 Silver
126-H Gerry Gardiner HORCH WITH 20MM GUN Silver
138-B Lou Ursino M8 Greyhound Silver
139-C William Herd DART Anti-tank Missile Silver
143-A John Rauscher Ukrainian Austin Mk III Armored car, c. 1918-19. Silver
332-E Jackson stanton Kugelpanzer Silver
340-B Michael Hutchman Grand Larceny Silver
341-F Chris Bryan Down hill slope Silver
041-F Eric Christianson Sd.Kfz. 247 Ausf. B Bronze
064-C Brian Campitella M923 A1 "Big Foot" Bronze
126-I Gerry Gardiner ROLLS ROYCE ARMORED CAR Bronze
158-A james naveira M-20 Armored Car Normandy Bronze
341-B Chris Bryan crossing the tracks Bronze

VIII - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

Sponsored by Mike Delvecchio, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Mike Delvecchio, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
Reg # Name Entry Medal
058-C Rick Taylor US WW2 M12 155mm Gun Motor Carriage Gold
058-D Rick Taylor US Army M777A2 155mm Medium Towed Howitzer Gold
058-E Rick Taylor German WW1 25cm Minenwerfer Gold
079-C Timothy Delphey The Guns of August - Krupp 21cam Morser Gold
110-C Chris Jones Spanish Howitzer Gold
099-A Brian J Brown WW2 Soviet ZiS-5V & Zis-2 57mm AT gun. Silver
110-B Chris Jones Holt Tractor Silver
131-D Robert Chubb German V-2 Rocket Single Stage Ballistic with Launch Platform Silver
119-A William seaman Wasserfall W4 Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Mike Delvecchio, NMMA (Northeast Military Modelers Association)
Reg # Name Entry Medal
018-B Stanley Phillips IJN 25mm Triple AA Gun Gold
018-D Stanley Phillips IJA Type 98 4t Prime Mover Shi-Ke towing Type 90 75mm Field Gun Gold
019-E Philip Hui Universal Carrier w/ 6-pounder anti tank gun Gold
033-A Steven Andreano Japanese 75mm Field gun in city combat Gold
033-B Steven Andreano Italian WW 1 Mortaio de 149 Gold
054-B Mark Minnis Ram Gun Tower Gold
060-E Thomas Gaston WWI German Krupp 21 cm Morser 10/16 Gold
090-F Matthew Toms Krupp 210mm Mortar Gold
094-B James Guld US 40mm Bofors Gun Gold
105-F Zachary Grizzle German 37mm Autocannon Gold
138-D Lou Ursino PAK40 Anti-Tank Gun Gold
151-F Thomas Haller Canon de 155 C modèle 1917 Schneider Gold
033-C Steven Andreano Japanese Type 89 127mm AA gun twin mount Silver
088-G Chris Ekstrom 37mm FlaK 36 Silver
125-B Merrick "Mac" Johnston WW1 Italian Obice 305/17 cannon Silver
135-B Vincent D'Alessio 3 inch Panzer killer. Silver
336-A Mike Wolfe Flak 88 Abandoned Silver
008-C Frank Froment British Quad Truck w/25 pounder No Medal
128-C Steve Santucci Krupp Kruncher No Medal
316-A Randy Corish "The Enemy is over the Ridge" No Medal

IX - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

Sponsored by Upper Valley Modelers/Granitstate modelers, Michael Powers
Reg # Name Entry Medal
070-C Timothy Mattock T39 Armored Engineering Vehicle (AEV) Gold
077-B Peter Marshall M3 Lee - Lend Lease in Soviet Markings Silver
099-E Brian J Brown WW2 M10 Tank Destroyer Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by Upper Valley Modelers/Granitstate modelers, Michael Powers
Reg # Name Entry Medal
005-B MARK LEWIS S.A.S. Desert Jeep Gold
019-F Philip Hui M36B1 Gun Motor Carriage Gold
037-A Georg Eyerman Russian IS-1 Stalin Gold
139-D William Herd Norwegian NM-130 Bergepanser Gold
154-E David Pross Afghan T-55/62 Gold
332-A Jackson stanton M4A3 75(w) Gold
341-C Chris Bryan Range target rescue Gold
005-A MARK LEWIS Israeli Defense Force Siyar Reconnaissance Vehicle Silver
134-B Brad Belsheim COED II in Operation Coronet May 1946 Silver
134-C Brad Belsheim Hold on, it's going to be a bumpy ride Silver
141-B Jerry Hendrickson Flak Panzer 'Luchs" Silver

X - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

Sponsored by Doug's Closet, AMPS Boresight Crew
Reg # Name Entry Medal
077-A Peter Marshall British Lt Dragon Mk IIc Carrier Gold
070-D Timothy Mattock US Army WW2 Mobile Pigeon Loft Silver

Advanced

Sponsored by Doug's Closet, AMPS Boresight Crew
Reg # Name Entry Medal
003-A Brian Eberle M1068A3 with Standard Integrated Command Post System (SICPS) (pronounced "Sick Ups") Gold
019-G Philip Hui M-2-4 Rocket Truck Gold
019-H Philip Hui M41 155mm Howitzer Motor Carriage Gold
141-A Jerry Hendrickson Sturminfanteriegeschutz 33 Silver

XI - Figures

Junior

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dave Morris
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dave Morris
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dave Morris
Reg # Name Entry Medal
022-B matthew schaefer German Motorcyclist Eastern Front Silver
032-I Craig Jarboe German Tank crewman Bronze
032-J Craig Jarboe Rommel Bronze
070-A Timothy Mattock USMC Infantryman - Vietnam War Bronze
075-G Troy Fritz Fallschirmjager Bronze
075-H Troy Fritz Green Beret Bronze
137-A Michael Reeves Belleau Wood Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dave Morris
Reg # Name Entry Medal
124-G Richard Marotta Lions of Cassino, 1st Fallschirmjaeger Division, Cassino 1944 Gold
129-B Greg Hanchuk Little Green Man- Crimea 2014 Gold
323-D Bob Bethea German Dragoon WWI Gold
042-C Ron Hoague German Panzer Officer 'Windhund' Silver
124-H Richard Marotta British Para, Arnhem 1944 Silver
124-I Richard Marotta US Para, 17th AB Division, Operation Varsity March 1945 Silver
124-J Richard Marotta German Fallschirmjaeger Normandy, June 1944 Silver
124-K Richard Marotta Italian Para, 184th Division Silver
124-L Richard Marotta British Para, Arnhem Silver
151-G Thomas Haller Austro-Hungarian Truppenpioniere Officer, Isonzo Front, 1917 Silver
151-H Thomas Haller RMLE Chauchat Tireur, the Somme, 1916 Silver
323-C Bob Bethea German Trench Raider Bust Silver
006-D Chuck Willis Hitler Youth Volkstrum Bronze
062-J Dana Sadarananda German Soldier in Zeltbahn Bronze
062-K Dana Sadarananda German Officer Smoking and Drinking Bronze
098-D kevin kelly US Machine Gunner Bronze
124-F Richard Marotta Lt Aleksandra Samusenko , Tank Commander Bronze
139-E William Herd Banzai!!!! Bronze
144-C Timothy Treadway 82nd Airborne North Africa 1942 Bronze

XII - Diorama

Junior

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg # Name Entry Medal
056-B Dan Hershey Feeding Time Gold
056-C Dan Hershey Liberation for All Gold
079-B Timothy Delphey Lowest Tide - Dunkirk 1940 Gold
148-C Sivert Ritchie I got a present for you Gold
148-D Sivert Ritchie Road Hog Gold
056-A Dan Hershey The Last Stand Silver
056-D Dan Hershey Presidential Election Silver
081-E Ian Rozens Bloody Tarawa Silver
148-B Sivert Ritchie The Tito Raid (Knights Move) Silver
032-K Craig Jarboe German army in Russia Bronze
046-C Joseph McDaniel Sherman V Crew, Royal Deccan Horse, Encounter Elephant Near Mektila, Burma, March 1945 Bronze
070-H Timothy Mattock Wereth 11 Massacre Bronze
070-E Timothy Mattock Victory in '46 No Medal

Advanced

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg # Name Entry Medal
003-E Brian Eberle FT17 Museum Artifact Gold
063-B Eric Reinert Resist! Gold
094-D James Guld Syrian Banksy Gold
101-A Shawn Ramsey Medic Gold
101-C Shawn Ramsey Paradise Gold
101-D Shawn Ramsey Gratitude Gold
102-C Robert Burik Slava Ukraini! - War Trophy - 2S19 Msta Gold
102-D Robert Burik Taking It Back Gold
114-B Michael Peters 'Dies ist das dritte Mal Karl'- 'This is the third time Karl' Gold
114-C Michael Peters "Entspann dich, Manner, es gehört uns"...."Relax men, It's ours" Gold
115-A philip poole smoke before the fire -kv-1 ehkranami Gold
124-E Richard Marotta Somewhere on the Eastern Front 1943 Gold
128-E Steve Santucci It's too Cold Gold
129-A Greg Hanchuk Boys N The Hood- Russian Forces in Syria Gold
139-F William Herd Shep Paine Tribute - Brit Paras vs. Flakpanzer Gold
151-K Thomas Haller Lanz Bulldog Gold
010-B stan kurcz Crossroad Silver
033-E Steven Andreano Our last shot; Battery Way, Corregidor Island May 6th 1942 fires the last large caliber shot at the attacking Japanese before our surrender Silver
114-E Michael Peters "International good will....Viva l'American" Silver
116-L Patrick Brown Kodak Moment Silver
154-F David Pross Isis Stryker Silver
061-D Stew Langenbeck Adversaries Bronze
126-J Gerry Gardiner "A LITTLE DOWN TIME" Bronze
147-E Harry Dente Calm before the storm Bronze

XIII - Vignettes

Basic

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg # Name Entry Medal
157-A Eva Yurkunas On the Way to Bastogne Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg # Name Entry Medal
045-C Juan Noltenius "Which way?" Gold
070-F Timothy Mattock M52 Silver
081-C Ian Rozens M901 REFORGER Silver
137-B Michael Reeves Brechen in the Desert Silver
395-B David Blankenship Kubelwagen Med Evac Vehicle Silver
075-C Troy Fritz Tank Bunker in Vietnam 1972 Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Verlinden Productions, Dan Egan
Reg # Name Entry Medal
036-C Kip Rudge Elefant Pauses During the Retreat - 1944 Gold
037-B Georg Eyerman Comrade! You're scaring the fish! Gold
049-A Barclay Caras Waiting for the tide Gold
061-C Stew Langenbeck Cultural Diversity Gold
068-C Eric Choy Road Closed! Gold
082-C Scott Dimmick Type 97 Chi-Ha "3rd Battle of the Matanikau River" Gold
092-A Frank the Tank Blanton Pz.Kpfw. Mk. IV 744 (E) A13 Operation Barbarossa 1941 Gold
094-C James Guld Otter Armored Car EDES Gold
101-B Shawn Ramsey Borgward IV PzJg. "Wanze" Gold
101-E Shawn Ramsey Gebirgsjager Gold
105-G Zachary Grizzle Road work ahead. Gold
114-D Michael Peters "Is that the Colonel's dog?" Gold
121-C Tabb Tharrington Flooded Firebase M113A1 ACAV Gold
121-D Tabb Tharrington German Panther crewman with T-34 turret Gold
251-A Ken Guntin Observation BEOBACHTUNGS PANZER Gold
031-B Brian Fowler Tiger I, Grossdeutchland, Ukraine 1943 Silver
034-B Robert Riccitelli DAK Kubelwagen Silver
060-F Thomas Gaston WWI French Renault Ft-17 Tank Silver
069-E David Showell Pz.Kpfw.IV Auf.F (early) Silver
096-B Mikkel Petrich Hanoi 1966 Silver
102-A Robert Burik Jack In The Box Silver
102-B Robert Burik T-80U Abandoned in Ukraine Silver
010-A stan kurcz Getting Ready Bronze
042-B Ron Hoague What's the Plan? US M-10 Wolverine Tank Destroyer Bronze
063-C Eric Reinert "Please Take Me With You" Bronze
128-D Steve Santucci Play Ball Bronze
139-G William Herd Check Point Slugger Bronze

XIV - Fictional, Futuristic or Proposed Vehicles

Basic

Sponsored by Jerry Hendrickson, Stephen Reid
Reg # Name Entry Medal
253-B Meghann Rothgeb Maus Gold
301-D Tim Rothenberger Blizzard force AT-ST Gold
253-C Meghann Rothgeb Captured E-100 Silver

Intermediate

Sponsored by Jerry Hendrickson, Stephen Reid
Reg # Name Entry Medal
022-D matthew schaefer MaK Racoon Gold
067-D Neal Gause Tiger I Gold
318-E JOHN HARACHIS BMD-3 (Berezhok turret) Gold
032-L Craig Jarboe Maschinen Krieger S.A.F.S. type R Raccoon Silver
119-E William seaman BB-8 droid Silver
216-A Grant DeRue Toon TIGER P Silver
216-B Grant DeRue TOON PANTHER Silver
119-D William seaman Imperial AT-AT Bronze
318-A JOHN HARACHIS Leopard VK1602 Bronze

Advanced

Sponsored by Jerry Hendrickson, Stephen Reid
Reg # Name Entry Medal
007-B Neil Stokes Hand-Me-Down Gold
100-A Steve Reid Maschinen Kreiger Raccoon Gold
100-B Steve Reid Kugelpanzer- mit ski Gold
116-G Patrick Brown Ma.K Super Jerry in Winter Camo Gold
151-J Thomas Haller SK362 Panzer Spähwagen "OSKAR" Gold
215-E Mark Wolf German VK1602 LePard Gold
014-B Chris Graeter Bronco Zombie Hunter Silver
064-B Brian Campitella Super Heavy Tank VK 168 Silver
091-A Rob Teubert Russian KV-5 Silver
107-C Edward Rothgeb E-25 Nachtjager Silver
107-D Edward Rothgeb Trade Federation Droid Battle Tank Silver
145-C Paul Roberts Post Apocalyptic Family SUV Silver
145-D Paul Roberts Land Raider Recce Silver
008-E Frank Froment FlakPanzer Panther "Coelian" Bronze
090-G Matthew Toms German E-50 Bronze

XV - Junior

Junior

Sponsored by Chuck Willis, Chuck Willis
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

XVI - Master

Master

Sponsored by Chuck Willis, Chuck Willis
Reg # Name Entry Medal
051-A Tony Zadro 15 cm Lorraine Schlepper (f) Gold
051-B Tony Zadro Soviet 2P19 Launcher w/R-17 scud B 8K14 system complex Gold
051-C Tony Zadro M730A1 Chaparral Gold
065-A Jeff Feller Gone Fishin' Gold
085-A Scott Bregi PGM-11 Redstone IRBM Gold
085-B Scott Bregi BT-7M Gold
040-A Tom Jett Copper State Minerva No Medal
040-B Tom Jett Copper State Canadian Autocar No Medal
040-C Tom Jett Landwasserschlepper No Medal
073-A Jason Jennings IDF M60A1 w/ mine plow No Medal
073-B Jason Jennings MBV-2 Armored Train No Medal
073-C Jason Jennings Object 490b No Medal
085-C Scott Bregi M728 CEV No Medal

XVII - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
005-C MARK LEWIS LVT(A)-1 No Medal
029-A Michael Carroll Infantry Tank Mk III/IV Matilda in Soviet Service No Medal
057-C Christopher Fish M4A1 (76) Sherman No Medal
104-A Dana Smith Camion Blindado 4X2 No. 2 No Medal
104-B Dana Smith Minerva Armoured Car No Medal
104-C Dana Smith Holt One Man Dummy Tank No Medal
104-D Dana Smith Kubus, Polish Resistance, Warsaw Uprising 1944 No Medal
142-A Robert Riviezzo Panzer III N No Medal
142-B Robert Riviezzo SU-76i No Medal
142-C Robert Riviezzo Stug III G No Medal
142-D Robert Riviezzo KV-1 No Medal
142-E Robert Riviezzo Stug III F No Medal
142-F Robert Riviezzo SU-152 No Medal

Master

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
146-A David Vickers Delta Four One- Call Sign Black Six No Medal
146-B David Vickers Celler Dweller Holdouts No Medal
146-C David Vickers Death in a Corner No Medal
146-D David Vickers Israeli AML-90 No Medal
146-E David Vickers Frozen Chosin Marine No Medal
146-F David Vickers Guadalcanal Marine No Medal