AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2010 International Convention
Thu Apr 22, 2010 to Sat Apr 24, 2010
WW2 Victory Museum, Auburn, IN

About the Show

Show Sponsors

Seminars

 Contest Results

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Vietnam

No sponsor

Winner: Australian Centurion "Pohuc Me" by Chris Mrosko

Best US Army Vehicle

No sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

Best German

No sponsor

Winner: Opel Blitz Tankwagon by Chris Toops

Best United States

No sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

Best Russian/Soviet

No sponsor

Winner: IT-28 Bridgelayer by Tony Zadro

Best Commonwealth

No sponsor

Winner: Rhodesian LRDG Truck by Sean Dunnage

Best United States

No sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

Best Small Army

No sponsor

Winner: BA-6 by Jim Mesko

Best Diorama

No sponsor

Winner: Operation Spring Awakening by Andy Gulden

Best Figure

No sponsor

Winner: After the Battle by Andy Gulden

Best Junior

No sponsor

Winner: Polish Sherman (M4A4) by Peter Willis

Peoples Choice

No sponsor

Winner: M4 Sherman Tank by Chris Weiss

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

No sponsor

Winner: M551 Sherdian by Anthony Gliszczynski

Theme Award

No sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

Dave Lockhart Judges Best of Show

No sponsor

Winner: Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier by Mark Corbett

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
238-A Darryl Tuominen German Tiger Gold
023-A Don McCall Panzer IV F-2 Afrika Corps Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
019-B John Werwie Panzer IV Gold
086-A Vic Russell Pz.Kpfw.IV Ausf.F1 (F) Gold
093-A Scott Primeau Marder III G Gold
094-B Steve Finley T 34/85 Gold
105-C Tom Burns Sturminfanteriegeschutz 33B Gold
105-E Tom Burns Flammpanzer II Ausf D Gold
242-B Jerry Ben Pz. Kpfw IV ausf. J Gold
018-A Theodore Docter Panther D #432 4.Kompanie PzAbt.51 Kursk, July 1943 Silver
018-B Theodore Docter King Tiger 2.Kompanie S.PzAbt.503 October 1944 Silver
025-A Anthony Wilsbacher German Jagdpanther (late) Silver
035-C Paul Sengstock Kingtiger 211 Silver
070-A Errol Lavoie Panther G Late Silver
111-C Thomas Kondziolka 5th Panzer Division, German Pz. Kpfzw II Type C, France May 1940 Silver
118-A Richard Guetig Elefant Silver
118-B Richard Guetig Brummbar Silver
118-D Richard Guetig Jagdpanther Silver
134-A Rob Teubert Maus Silver
157-D Gary Majchrzak German Panzer 38 T Silver
209-A Alex Valz Eggs Over Easy Silver
231-F Ronald Koran Tiger I initial production Silver
007-A Dana Mathes Tiger I Bronze
011-B Scott Woodward Sturm 33 Kursk 43 Bronze
011-D Scott Woodward Panzer III N (sPzAbt 502) Leningrad early 43 Bronze
035-B Paul Sengstock Pzr Mk IV J Bronze
038-B Graham Ross An A.P.G. Memory Bronze
038-C Graham Ross Last into the Fight Bronze
038-D Graham Ross Abandoned Bronze
116-A Thomas Foti T-34/76 STZ Ital. Capture Bronze
118-C Richard Guetig Guederian's Duck - Jagdpanzer IV L/70 Bronze
136-B Frank Froment Luchs Bronze
136-C Frank Froment German Captured T-70 Bronze
160-H Winston Vermilyea Tiger I Bronze
225-B Tim Howell Stuh.Panze III Bronze
011-A Scott Woodward New Kitty Russia September 42 No Medal
092-H Christopher Benjamin RSO Tractor No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
032-A Roy Chow Panzer B2 (Char B1 Bis) Gold
049-B Merrick Johnston German Char B1 Bis Flammenwerfer Gold
054-A Gary Casto sturmgeschutz IV ausf. G early Gold
088-A Brian O'Neal Jagdtiger Gold
104-A John Robinson VK3001 Gold
117-E Steven Whetsel STURMGESCHUTZ 42 G Gold
144-B Mark Clabaugh Panzer III ausf.J Gold
214-A Dave Hall Tiger I early Gold
006-A Mike Petty Type 3 Ho-Ni III Silver
024-C Keith Miller Jagdpanther Sdkfz.173 Spate Version Nickelswalde Spring 1945 Silver
028-D Frank Blanton Hetzer 1944 Silver
032-F Roy Chow StuG III G, Panzer Brigade 150, Battle of the Bulge Silver
033-C Chuck Aleshire Japanese Type 5 Chi-Ri Heavy Tank Silver
033-D Chuck Aleshire Italian Heavy Tank P40 - German Polizei Panzer Silver
060-B Chris Toops Panther D Silver
062-A Martin Jurasek Panzer IIc Silver
072-B Dave Manter Panzerkampfwagon Mk. IV, 744(E) (A13) Russia 1941 Silver
075-A Neil Stokes "Under New Management" Silver
078-D Michael Bedard Type 2 Ka-Mi Silver
081-C Jim Mesko Chars B1/ PZ B2 740(fr) Flamm Silver
087-A Dick Vincent Maus Silver
103-B Patrick Bernier Panther ausf. A early - Anzio 1944 Silver
103-C Patrick Bernier Stug. IV early - Normandy 1944 Silver
108-A Scott Taylor King Tiger Silver
117-A Steven Whetsel TO THE FRONT Silver
117-C Steven Whetsel PANZER III L Silver
120-B James Wolfe Tiger I Early Silver
120-C James Wolfe Jagdpanzer IV L/70 early Silver
155-A Don Burgoyne 38T - G Variant Silver
205-A Dennis Sliney Panzer 1 Command Tank (Funkwagon) Silver
228-D Patrick Foutch Pz.Kpfw I ausf.B German tank Silver
017-A Doug Somers Panther 232 2nd company LSSAH Battle of the Bulge Bronze
110-C Patrick Rourke Late Production Tiger I Bronze
117-D Steven Whetsel JAGDPANZER 38 [T] HETZER Bronze
143-A Hugh Dyarman PzKpfw P40 (737I) Bronze
206-C David Showell Stug III Ausf.E Bronze
207-A Roch Graveline Leningrad Tiger Bronze
235-A Ian Dow Stug Bronze
005-A Tony Higgs Panzer IV Ausf. J No Medal
029-A Patrick Mooney Captured Collosus No Medal
144-C Mark Clabaugh Sd.kfj 171 Panther A LAte No Medal
212-G Monte Kelch PZIF No Medal

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
105-D Tom Burns KV-1 Model 1941 Gold
111-F Thomas Kondziolka T26E1 Super Pershing Gold
118-G Richard Guetig Char B1 Gold
128-A John Shinaver Red Army Sherman M-4A2 Gold
128-B John Shinaver Russian T-34/85 Gold
135-B Andy Renshaw M4 Dozer Tank 6-6-1944 Gold
135-I Andy Renshaw M4A3E8 Gold
141-D Randy D. Leedom KV-2 Gold
159-A Richard D. Rasmussen M5A1 Gold
231-B Ronald Koran M3 Lee Gold
242-A Jerry Ben Russian KVII "Big Turret" Tank Gold
007-B Dana Mathes M4A3E8 Sherman Silver
025-B Anthony Wilsbacher Char B1 bis Silver
026-C Sean Brzozowski Polish Su-85 Silver
048-A Keith Iehle M4A3E8 Sherman Silver
086-B Vic Russell T-34/76 Mod. 1941 Silver
101-A Manhok Eric Choy Soviet Sherman Silver
101-C Manhok Eric Choy Renault UE Armored Carrier Silver
115-A Serge Nakhmanson KV-2 model 1941 Silver
116-C Thomas Foti M24 Chaffee Silver
118-F Richard Guetig SU-85 Silver
128-C John Shinaver British Matilda Silver
134-B Rob Teubert KV-1 Silver
136-D Frank Froment French B1 Bis Silver
147-A Bob Kerr M5A1 Silver
209-E Alex Valz Waltzing Matilda Silver
222-H Chip Rembert M-26 Pershing Silver
231-A Ronald Koran T26E4 Suped Pershing Pilot #1 Silver
314-B Andrew Perez M4A3 76 mm Silver
001-B Roderick Bell M4A1 Medium Tank "Sherman" Bronze
011-C Scott Woodward Soviet M4A2 Germany 45 Bronze
011-E Scott Woodward Soviet KV-1 central steep fall of 42 Bronze
019-C John Werwie Sherman Vc "Firefly" Bronze
077-A Georg Eyerman IS-2m Bronze
116-B Thomas Foti M4A3 Sherman Bronze
118-E Richard Guetig KV-I Bronze
122-C Joel Gewirtz T-34/85 Byelorussia 1944 Bronze
123-A Bryan Warchus Sherman V Bronze
129-A Larry Rasmussen Sherman Dozer Utah Beach Bronze
147-D Bob Kerr Marine Corps M4A2 Bronze
150-A James Naveira Stalin IS-II Bronze
157-B Gary Majchrzak Russian BT-7 1935 FST Tank Bronze
232-B Charles Davis M5A1 Bronze
306-B Aaron Aldridge M4A1 in Sicily Bronze
034-A Gary Donaldson Normandy Ram II OP No Medal
034-C Gary Donaldson M26 Pershing No Medal
035-A Paul Sengstock Cantigny Pershing No Medal
048-B Keith Iehle British Warrior No Medal
074-C Rick Wilkes Firefly Vc No Medal
132-B John Napolitan M4A3 No Medal
232-A Charles Davis M4A(76) Sherman No Medal
306-A Aaron Aldridge M4A2 Commando on Torawa No Medal
314-A Andrew Perez M4 Sherman 105 mm No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
004-C Tony Zadro IT-28 Bridgelayer Gold
009-B Mark Corbett M4A3E2 Jumbo - Aquino Gold
016-A Dan O'Connor Zemsta II, Pollish M4 Sherman Hybrid IC Firefly Gold
024-A Keith Miller KV1E w/Applique Armor Unknown Unit 1941 Gold
028-B Frank Blanton Thunderbolt VII Gold
032-D Roy Chow M4A4 with Scarifier mine plow Gold
059-D Andy Gulden Sherman MK III Gold
072-A Dave Manter M2A4 Light Tank, Guadalcanal 1942 Gold
078-H Michael Bedard PzKpfw I Ausf A (Chinese) Gold
079-C Gregg Gaither Malta Matilda Gold
087-B Dick Vincent M4A2 Saipan Gold
202-A Russ Mills Charmer M4A2 Sherman Gold
243-B Ro Annis KV-1E Gold
004-B Tony Zadro russian ZIS 30 Silver
021-E Glen Martin Valentine MkIII (New Zealand) Silver
027-B Matt Deck Crusader Mk III Silver
057-D Sean Dunnage VICKERS MK.VI NEW ZEALAND Silver
063-A Chuck Willis T-34/76 w/ PT-mine roller Silver
079-A Gregg Gaither British Cromwell Silver
081-E Jim Mesko Chars B1 Silver
098-A Scott Conner T-34/76, 1941/43 Silver
103-D Patrick Bernier Sherman V "Vancouver" - 5th Cnd Armd Div. -Hitler line, Italy - May 1944 Silver
109-E Roger Sams T-34 Mod 1941 Silver
110-F Patrick Rourke Polish Resistance Panther Silver
206-A David Showell Sherman III "Cocky" Silver
214-B Dave Hall M4A1 Sherman Silver
005-B Tony Higgs M4A3E2 Bronze
017-B Doug Somers Cobra King M4A3E2 "Jumbo" Battle of the Bulge Bronze
027-E Matt Deck SU-122 Leningrad Bronze
032-C Roy Chow Sherman II "Cricklade" Bronze
046-C Jeff Sheehan "Thoma & Louise" Bronze
088-B Brian O'Neal Char B1 bis Bronze
114-A Steve Freeman Sherman V Bronze
144-D Mark Clabaugh M4A1 Sherman Bronze
146-A Rick Stambaugh Sherman Vc Firefly Bronze
146-B Rick Stambaugh M4-A3 76 Sherman Bronze
156-B George Romano D-DAy "Deep Wader" M4 Sherman Bronze
156-D George Romano FT17 (American WWI) Bronze
158-F Ed St. Denis SU152 Bronze
208-A John Bonnami M4A3 Sherman Bronze
235-B Ian Dow T-34 Bronze
310-A Jim Hayes T-26 Bronze
032-E Roy Chow M4A1 with T1E3 Aunt Jemima minerollers No Medal
051-A Brock Hopkins III Centaur No Medal
060-A Chris Toops M4A2 Sherman No Medal
078-B Michael Bedard M4A2 Sherman 'Killer' No Medal
139-C Dan Egan A13 Cruiser, 1940 No Medal
143-B Hugh Dyarman Bogged Monster (ISU-122-1) No Medal
145-A chuck rothman M3 Stuart No Medal
158-G Ed St. Denis Matilda II No Medal
207-C Roch Graveline South Alberta Sherman Vc No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor Post 1945 (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
138-B Anthony Gliszczynski M551 Sherdian Gold
138-A Anthony Gliszczynski M26 Pershing Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
011-F Scott Woodward Iraqi Shilka 1991 Gold
112-A Ryan Harden M1a2 TUSK Modified Gold
131-C Al Hoffman Panzerhaubitze 2000 Gold
133-C Jacques Duquette T-64U M99 Gold
140-A Matthew Pritchett Merkava Mk. I Gold
140-B Matthew Pritchett Ariete Gold
222-G Chip Rembert T-62 Gold
007-F Dana Mathes M60A1+ Patton II Silver
013-A Marc Dupont 26th Marine Expeditionary Unit, IRAQ 2005 Silver
026-B Sean Brzozowski IDF M-50 Sherman (Type A) Silver
047-A John King M60A1 Desert Storm Silver
077-C Georg Eyerman T-44 Silver
122-A Joel Gewirtz Shot Kal "D" 1982 Silver
122-B Joel Gewirtz IDF Achzarit Silver
128-D John Shinaver French UE Utility Vehicle Silver
131-A Al Hoffman Challenger II Silver
133-A Jacques Duquette BMP-1Ksh Potok -2 Silver
133-B Jacques Duquette T-80U M88 Silver
135-C Andy Renshaw M2A2 Bradley w/ERA Silver
151-A David Nelson Merkava IV Silver
209-C Alex Valz IDF Shot Kal 1973 Silver
221-A Michael Durand Leopard I Mexay Silver
229-B Dennis Leonituk M1A1 Abrams Silver
312-F Rod Crisman M88 in Nam Silver
010-B Michael Rechlicz USA Bradley Bronze
074-B Rick Wilkes T-55 Bronze
118-H Richard Guetig M113 A2 Desert Version Bronze
119-B Brian Stanley Tamiya Leapord 2A6 Bronze
129-B Larry Rasmussen Iraq: T-55 Bronze
131-B Al Hoffman M1A1HA Abrams Bronze
141-A Randy D. Leedom M51 Super Sherman Bronze
210-A Dave Koukol M8A1 Cargo Tractor Bronze
225-C Tim Howell M1A1 Abrams with mine plow Bronze
015-A Rod Crisman M88 in Vietnam No Medal
100-A Chris Gross T-34/85 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
014-A Thomas St.James T-72 Gold
044-D Ashley Abernathy M6 Bradley Linebacker Gold
059-F Andy Gulden T-72 B Gold
079-B Gregg Gaither Marine Amtrac Fallujah Iraq 2003 Gold
098-C Scott Conner Merkava Mk. IIID Gold
107-D Pearce Browning Sharpshooter Gold
110-A Patrick Rourke Egyptian T-34/85 Gold
130-A Mike Reaves M26 Pershing Gold
219-A Greg Hanchuk T-72 BM Gold
240-A Mark Wolf Closed Top Tracked Armor post 1945 Gold
004-A Tony Zadro Lebanese M113/ Improvised Armor Silver
005-C Tony Higgs Challenger 2 Desertised Silver
021-A Glen Martin Churchill AVRE Silver
072-D Dave Manter IDF Centurion Mk. 5 Sinai Campaign 1967 Silver
084-A Don Van Duzen T-54A PAVN An Loc, May 1972 Silver
088-C Brian O'Neal T-62 A Model 1962 Silver
107-A Pearce Browning Royal Beast Silver
113-B Nathan LaPorte M1A1 Abrams Silver
208-B John Bonnami Serbian T-55 Silver
217-E James Grant Warrior MCV Silver
224-B John Kesner Walker Bulldog M41A3 Silver
224-C John Kesner German "Luchs" Silver
240-B Mark Wolf Marder 1A2 Silver
002-A Sean Lynch Centurion Mk. 5 with dozer Bronze
008-B Ron Damratowski D9 Armored Bulldozer Bronze
022-A John Charvat Heights of Courage - Israeli Sho't Kal Bronze
062-B Martin Jurasek IDF Nagmashot Bronze
107-F Pearce Browning Battfield Bathtub Bronze
110-B Patrick Rourke Pink Protest Tank Bronze
217-F James Grant Challenger MK1 Bronze
235-C Ian Dow Challenger Bronze
022-B John Charvat Swedish Leopard STRV 122 No.122106 No Medal
081-H Jim Mesko M26A1 No Medal
114-B Steve Freeman Sherman M4A3E8 No Medal

IV - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
039-A Ellis Pawson SdKfz 223 No Medal
039-B Ellis Pawson SdKfz 223 No Medal

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
026-A Sean Brzozowski Marder III Gold
105-A Tom Burns Leopold Rail Gun Gold
111-A Thomas Kondziolka 21st Panzer Division 7.5 cm PAK 40(SF) Auf Geschutzwagen H39, Normandy, June 1944 Gold
118-I Richard Guetig M113 ACAV "Riders on the Storm" Gold
118-J Richard Guetig "Commandeered" - Universal Carrier with Trailer Gold
307-B Phillip Young Marder III Gold
007-C Dana Mathes Marder III M Silver
045-A Mark Miller Tracked Tractor East Silver
069-B Jonathan Baab Sdkfz 251/1 Ausf C Silver
092-A Christopher Benjamin T19 Howitzer Motor Carriage Silver
094-A Steve Finley Sturmgeschutz III Ausf.G (Early) 16th Pz Gren. Div. Italy 1944 Silver
119-C Brian Stanley Marder III "Kharkov 1943" Silver
135-D Andy Renshaw LVTP7 Amtrack Silver
135-G Andy Renshaw SdKfz 10/4 20mm Flak Silver
135-H Andy Renshaw M12 GMC Silver
141-B Randy D. Leedom RSO Silver
231-D Ronald Koran Japanese Navy Komaysu G40 Bulldozer Silver
244-F Bill Herd King Tiger cut a way Silver
307-A Phillip Young KV-IE Silver
312-H Rod Crisman AAV7A1 in Iraq Silver
010-A Michael Rechlicz Sdkfz 251/1 D Bronze
038-A Graham Ross 1st Fallschirmjager Div Hetzer Sept. 1944 Bronze
048-C Keith Iehle Panzerjagerwagen Bronze
092-B Christopher Benjamin M3 75mm Gun motor Carriage Bronze
092-D Christopher Benjamin SdKfz 251 "Drilling" Bronze
092-E Christopher Benjamin SdKfz 251D "UHU" Bronze
152-D Kyle Nelson T-64 Bronze
160-G Winston Vermilyea Mack Dozer Bronze
160-K Winston Vermilyea Chi Ri Bronze
229-A Dennis Leonituk K-200 Bronze
231-E Ronald Koran Sd.Kfz. 7/1 Flakieling 38 Bronze
244-A Bill Herd Stug Cut a WAy Bronze
312-G Rod Crisman LVTP 5A1 in Nam Bronze
015-B Rod Crisman USMC AAV7A1 in Iraq No Medal
085-A Dave Hopkins Sd. Kfz 7 8 ton halftrack with 20mm flak. No Medal
085-B Dave Hopkins Universal Carrier No Medal
141-C Randy D. Leedom Opel Maultier Sd.Kfz 3 No Medal
160-C Winston Vermilyea FCM 75 No Medal
160-I Winston Vermilyea Marder III No Medal
301-A Missing Entry_301 Sd.Kfz 223 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
002-B Sean Lynch M7 Priest Intermediate Gold
006-C Mike Petty M3 GMC Tunisia 1943 Gold
021-D Glen Martin Super Pershing Gold
044-C Ashley Abernathy Sdkfz 251/1 Ausf C Gold
046-B Jeff Sheehan "East Meets West" Gold
049-A Merrick Johnston Sturer Emil Gold
050-A Paul Olin Bergepanther Ausf A Early Version Gold
060-C Chris Toops Sd. Kfz. 251/22-D Gold
096-A Kyle Novak SdKfz 234/4 Gold
096-B Kyle Novak SdKfz 7/2 3.7cm FlaK 37 with Armoured Cab Gold
098-B Scott Conner RSO Gold
144-A Mark Clabaugh German Marder III Gold
213-C Steve Guthrie 75 mm SP Autocar Gold
215-A William Hornbeck Marder III M Gold
219-B Greg Hanchuk MT-LB Gold
012-C Thomas Borreli Panzer IV Ausf H Silver
024-B Keith Miller Semoventi DA75/18 M41 Regio Esercito Libya Summer 1942 Silver
028-A Frank Blanton M-4 High Speed tractor Silver
036-B Ralph Kuskye Canadian built Ram Kangaroo Silver
044-B Ashley Abernathy Sdkfz 221 with Anti Tank Gun Silver
054-D Gary Casto 7.5cm Pak40/2 Auf Fahrgestell Pz.Kpfw.II Marder II Silver
068-A Rick Carlson Stug III G (Late) Silver
072-C Dave Manter M-29c Weasel Silver
078-C Michael Bedard M8 HMC Philippines 1945 Silver
083-A Robert Kita BergePanther Silver
091-A Cliff Lloyd Steyr RSO/01 Silver
113-A Nathan LaPorte King Tiger '233' Silver
121-B Jeff DeMuth Geschutzwagen Silver
158-C Ed St. Denis Israeli M113 Silver
220-D Ron Lebert Maultier with 20mm Flak Silver
310-B Jim Hayes SdKfz 7/2 Silver
033-A Chuck Aleshire Panzerjager Triebwagen 51 Austria 1945 Bronze
059-E Andy Gulden The Last Panzerjager Bronze
062-C Martin Jurasek Flak Panzer IV - "Wirbelwind" Bronze
081-F Jim Mesko T-34 Bronze
107-B Pearce Browning Aussie M113 Bronze
110-D Patrick Rourke Marder III Bronze
205-B Dennis Sliney PZ1 Munnition Schlepper Bronze
217-D James Grant M730A1 Chaparrel Bronze
305-B Bob Hickl MSO Ontos Bronze
027-F Matt Deck Russian Marder III No Medal
029-B Patrick Mooney AAV7PA1 with EAAK, An Nassiriyah, Iraq March, 2003 No Medal
098-D Scott Conner Panzerwerfer 42 No Medal
143-C Hugh Dyarman Rommel Reef (MK III J) No Medal
156-C George Romano SWS 37 mm Flak 43 No Medal
217-C James Grant sdkfz 124 Wespe No Medal

V - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
148-A Gene Best V-150 A/C Silver
149-A Jake Stanwood Israeli Gun Jeep Silver
223-A John Hess US NAvy 1941 Ford 11AS-79A Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
045-B Mark Miller GMC Duce and a half 6x6 Gold
069-A Jonathan Baab VW Type 166 "Schwimmwagen" Scratch Detailed Gold
086-C Vic Russell Austin Tilly Gold
118-L Richard Guetig Kubelwagen with Trailer Gold
126-A Pete Gay M1128 MGS Gold
128-E John Shinaver German SdKfz.243/4 Armored Car Gold
135-A Andy Renshaw M1126 Stryker ICV Gold
135-E Andy Renshaw M151A1C Gold
135-F Andy Renshaw M151A2 Israeli 1/4 ton truck Gold
157-E Gary Majchrzak Opel Blitz-tank supply truck Gold
230-C Rick Slagle -1078 light/medium TAC Vehicle Cargo truck Gold
242-C Jerry Ben JGSDF-light Armoured Vehicle Gold
007-D Dana Mathes M8 Greyhound Silver
025-C Anthony Wilsbacher Stryker M1126 ICV Silver
074-A Rick Wilkes Jeep Silver
086-D Vic Russell HMMWV M1025 Silver
092-C Christopher Benjamin Mack 7.5 ton Prime Mover Silver
111-D Thomas Kondziolka Blitzkrieg - Frankriech Silver
136-A Frank Froment DUKW Silver
147-B Bob Kerr BM-13 Katusha Silver
147-C Bob Kerr M8 Armored Car Silver
160-E Winston Vermilyea Diamond T Wrecker Silver
160-F Winston Vermilyea Mack Wrecker Silver
209-B Alex Valz LAV-25 / AD USMC Silver
225-A Tim Howell Willys Jeep Silver
244-C Bill Herd BMW R 75 motorcycle with side car Silver
304-A Ed Findance GAZ 67b Silver
304-B Ed Findance British Light Utility Vehicle Silver
010-C Michael Rechlicz The Load Bronze
070-B Errol Lavoie Captured Chevrolet 15 CWT Bronze
092-G Christopher Benjamin Opel Blitz Bronze
118-K Richard Guetig Horch 1A with mounted 20mm Flak 38 and Trailer Bronze
122-D Joel Gewirtz IDF Staghound Bronze
141-E Randy D. Leedom BA-6 Bronze
160-D Winston Vermilyea Schammel Pioneer Bronze
210-B Dave Koukol Austin Tilly Bronze
230-A Rick Slagle DUKW Bronze
230-B Rick Slagle MIII7 Guardian Bronze
239-A Don Skolvda M931 Tractor with M127 Tur Bronze
239-B Don Skolvda M936 Wrecker Bronze
085-C Dave Hopkins 1956 F-100 Recovery Vehicle No Medal
092-F Christopher Benjamin Chevy Truck in German WWII colors No Medal
157-A Gary Majchrzak Bedford repair truck No Medal
221-B Michael Durand Canadain Faun. Tank Transporter No Medal
221-C Michael Durand LAV III No Medal
239-C Don Skolvda M932 Tractor with M750 No Medal
308-A Jay Abels 5 Ton Gun Truck No Medal
308-B Jay Abels Fuel Truck No Medal
308-C Jay Abels Truck No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
021-C Glen Martin M977 HEMMT-Heavy Expanded Mobililty Tactical Truck Gold
027-A Matt Deck BA-20 Armored Car Gold
028-C Frank Blanton L.R.D.G. Chevy Gold
044-A Ashley Abernathy M1078 Gold
046-A Jeff Sheehan BA-10M Gold
057-C Sean Dunnage Triumph 3HW Motorcycle Gold
060-D Chris Toops Opel Blitz Tankwagon Gold
060-E Chris Toops WC-52 BEEP Gold
068-B Rick Carlson Mack AC Gold
081-D Jim Mesko BA-6 Gold
083-B Robert Kita M8 Greyhound Gold
104-B John Robinson Bantam BRC40 Gold
109-F Roger Sams Rolls Royce Armored Car Gold
142-A Tom Faith Polish Fuel Tracker Gold
156-A George Romano Scammell Pioneer SV|25 Gold
219-C Greg Hanchuk BRDM-Z Gold
234-A Rick Forys Sd.Kfz.222 Gold
235-D Ian Dow Humvee Gold
008-A Ron Damratowski DKW Boxer Prototype Silver
012-B Thomas Borreli Kubelwagen Silver
021-B Glen Martin Steyr 1500 Command Car Silver
033-B Chuck Aleshire Deutches Afrika Korps Opel Blitz Truck Silver
040-A Bill Kalmar NZLAV Silver
040-C Bill Kalmar LAV III Silver
042-A William Soppet Vietnam Guntruck "Assassin's" Silver
059-G Andy Gulden Sdkfz 234/4 Silver
078-E Michael Bedard Staghound Silver
107-C Pearce Browning Israeli Desert Rat Silver
109-B Roger Sams GAZ-67B Silver
110-E Patrick Rourke Spanish Civil War BA-6K Silver
117-B Steven Whetsel KUBELWAGEN Silver
143-D Hugh Dyarman Monty's Humber Silver
158-B Ed St. Denis BA64 Armored Car Silver
158-E Ed St. Denis WC52 Dodge Weapons Carrier Silver
213-A Steve Guthrie Ford staff car Silver
022-C John Charvat M1117 Guardian Bronze
032-G Roy Chow Corbitt 666 prime mover Bronze
062-D Martin Jurasek BTR-3 Guardian Model 2001 Bronze
078-G Michael Bedard RB Crawler Crane Bronze
081-I Jim Mesko Longe Range Desert Group Truck Bronze
121-A Jeff DeMuth M3A1 Scout Car Bronze
205-C Dennis Sliney BRC-40 Bantan N. Africa 1942 Bronze
206-B David Showell Sd.Kfz 234/4 Bronze
212-B Monte Kelch Krupp Boxer Bronze
212-C Monte Kelch JGSDF L.A.V. Bronze
243-A Ro Annis H500t Heavy German Tank Bronze
017-C Doug Somers KFZ. 13 Adler No Medal
040-B Bill Kalmar Buffalo No Medal
114-C Steve Freeman M8 Greyhound No Medal
158-A Ed St. Denis M26 Dragon Wagon with M4A3 105 HVSS No Medal
207-B Roch Graveline VW Kubelwagon No Medal
305-A Bob Hickl M 1117 guardian No Medal

VI - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
007-E Dana Mathes 155mm M1 Gun (Long Tom) Gold
070-C Errol Lavoie 7.5 cm Pak 40 Late type Gold
118-N Richard Guetig RSO with Nebelwerfer Gold
152-B Kyle Nelson B-5 280mm Mortar Gold
231-C Ronald Koran Russian 203 mm Howitzer Gold
118-M Richard Guetig Pak 38 Silver
105-B Tom Burns SA-2 on Launcher Bronze
111-B Thomas Kondziolka German 2.8 cm PzB 41 Anti-Tank Gun Bronze
160-A Winston Vermilyea MG 42 Bronze
209-D Alex Valz M2A1 105mm Howitzer Bronze
306-C Aaron Aldridge Pack Howitzer Bronze
001-A Roderick Bell 7.5cm Anti-Tank Gun Pak 40/L46 in Finnish colors No Medal
160-B Winston Vermilyea LVT4 105 mm No Medal
244-B Bill Herd Pak 40 & crew No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
006-B Mike Petty British Ordnance QF 2 Pounder Anti-Tank Gun Gold
009-A Mark Corbett M2A1 105mm Howitzer Gold
081-A Jim Mesko Polish Armored Train Gold
205-D Dennis Sliney 75 mm Pack Howitzer M1A1 Gold
060-F Chris Toops Flak 88/36 Silver
068-C Rick Carlson Mack No2 & 8" Howitzer Silver
072-E Dave Manter Eygptian SA-2 Guideline SAM Missile Silver
081-G Jim Mesko HONEST JOHN MISSLE LAUNCHER Silver
143-E Hugh Dyarman Russian Beast/ B-4 M 1931 203 mm Howitzer Silver
144-E Mark Clabaugh sfh.18 Howitzer with Limber Silver
158-D Ed St. Denis M5 High Speed Tractor with 155mm Howitzer Silver
215-B William Hornbeck Pak 40 Silver
224-A John Kesner Morris Commercial CDSW+Bofors 40mm MKI Silver
220-A Ron Lebert 15cm Lorraine SPG Bronze
078-F Michael Bedard 17 pounder No Medal
117-F Steven Whetsel PAK 43/41 No Medal
212-A Monte Kelch LEFH18 10.5cm Howitzer No Medal
217-G James Grant 105 Field Howitzer No Medal
220-B Ron Lebert 35t with 150mm Sig No Medal

VII - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
077-B Georg Eyerman Mark IV Dirigible Tug Gold
111-E Thomas Kondziolka Panzer IV with 88mm Gun Gold
211-B Michael Koenig Jagdbergepanther Silver
152-A Kyle Nelson KT-40 Flying Tank Bronze
211-C Michael Koenig Red Ball Express - Tractor / Trailer Bronze
160-J Winston Vermilyea Sig Hetzer No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
004-D Tony Zadro German PZ IV MIT Flak 88 Gold
008-C Ron Damratowski M3 Duece and a Hal/ftrack Gold
009-C Mark Corbett Smoke 26 - M1059 Smoke Carrier Gold
021-F Glen Martin M8A1 Experimental tank destroyer Gold
032-B Roy Chow M6 37mm Gun Motor Carriage Gold
081-B Jim Mesko LVT-(A)1 Gold
095-A James Bond T-35A LATE Gold
213-B Steve Guthrie LAV III Gold
220-E Ron Lebert Panzerjager Renault 4.7 cm Gold
220-F Ron Lebert Mercedes Flak Truck Gold
313-A Mike Griffin M29C Wasp Gold
057-A Sean Dunnage M8 Howitzer with M8 Ammo Trailer Silver
103-A Patrick Bernier Ram mk. II OP Silver
212-E Monte Kelch WC 64-KD Silver
220-C Ron Lebert Opel Armoured Cab with Flak Silver
212-D Monte Kelch CMP/75 mm 1897 No Medal

VIII - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
211-A Michael Koenig Mack No (Late Production) Gold
245-A Sivert Ritchie Type -4 Ka-Tsu Amphibian Silver

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
057-B Sean Dunnage Rhodesian LRDG Truck Gold
218-A Duncan MacIntosh CBC Recording Van, HUP Gold
241-A Paul Gaertner scratchbuilt M-65 1/72 atomic cannon Gold
243-C Ro Annis BAD #1 Gold
036-A Ralph Kuskye LRDG 133" wheel base bofors gun truck Silver
068-D Rick Carlson Maz 537G (Late) & ChmZap 9990 Silver
204-A Chris Weiss M4 Sherman Tank Bronze
212-H Monte Kelch Scammel Pioneer Bronze
073-A Karl Ratte GMC 2½ tons Flack 20mm. No Medal
212-F Monte Kelch Belgain T-15 No Medal

IX - Figures

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
216-A Bill Wise Johnny S Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
093-B Scott Primeau 82nd Airborne Gold
101-B Manhok Eric Choy Rickenbacker Bust Gold
119-A Brian Stanley Panzer Commander 1945 Gold
134-C Rob Teubert German Mounted Food Carrier Gold
222-A Chip Rembert Fertig! (finished) Gold
222-B Chip Rembert Tank Hunters Gold
222-C Chip Rembert Volkstrum Gold
222-D Chip Rembert Close Quarters Gold
222-E Chip Rembert Off the Line 1945 Gold
222-F Chip Rembert The Long Walk Home Gold
312-A Rod Crisman Peiper Bust Gold
312-C Rod Crisman ODS Bust Gold
312-D Rod Crisman US Marine TET Gold
312-E Rod Crisman USMC RTO Bust Gold
312-B Rod Crisman Dan Daly Bust Silver
244-G Bill Herd SS Senior Private Bronze
015-C Rod Crisman USMC RTO, Hue, VN, 1968 No Medal
034-B Gary Donaldson Alte Kampfer No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
012-A Thomas Borreli SS Grenadier (Ardennes) Gold
027-C Matt Deck Finders Keepers Gold
027-D Matt Deck German Feldgendarme Gold
051-B Brock Hopkins III Tommie Gold
059-B Andy Gulden After the Battle Gold
059-C Andy Gulden SS Panzer Commander Gold
067-B Paul Marshall german general Gold
078-A Michael Bedard 竹の森の戦場 (take no mori no senjou) Gold
083-C Robert Kita SS Strumbanfuher Das Reich France 44 Gold
102-B David Vickers British Piat Team Gold
102-C David Vickers German SS-Setting the Trap Gold
102-D David Vickers German Paratrooper with Panzerschreck Gold
109-A Roger Sams US Infantryman Gold
109-C Roger Sams Going for Chow Gold
120-A James Wolfe Panzergrenadier Kharkov Gold
127-A Dave Youngquist German Sniper Gold
127-C Dave Youngquist German 1916 Early Gold
127-D Dave Youngquist German WWI Stormtrooper Gold
217-A James Grant Fallshirmjager Batallion 500 Gold
217-B James Grant 13th Mountain Group Gold
228-F Patrick Foutch German SS Officer WWII Gold
237-A Greg Cihlor Dead Finder Gold
237-B Greg Cihlor Recon Gold
237-D Greg Cihlor Night Fighter Gold
097-C Tim Streeter An Eagle in Normandy No Medal
227-A Pat Vess Roman Lgionaire No Medal
227-B Pat Vess Robert de Vere No Medal
227-C Pat Vess Imperial German Color SGT, 2nd Battalion No Medal

X - Dioramas

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
019-A John Werwie T-34/76, Factory 112, 1942 Gold
041-C David Thornell RELIEF COLUMN Gold
302-A Jeff Conley "All That Remains" Gold
041-A David Thornell THERE'S ONE IN EVERY CROWD Silver
118-O Richard Guetig "Rabbit Stew Anyone?" Silver
118-P Richard Guetig "Hiddon Horror: Panther 413" Silver
244-D Bill Herd Panzernest MG Bunker Silver
303-A Bob Davis Though I walk Through The Valley of Death Silver
041-B David Thornell TRESURE FOUND Bronze
069-C Jonathan Baab Regroup Bronze
132-A John Napolitan "Have A Drink" Bronze
152-C Kyle Nelson Czech Mate-38+ Bronze
129-C Larry Rasmussen West Wall No Medal
157-C Gary Majchrzak Forgotten Casualty No Medal
244-E Bill Herd Bye Bye Banzai!!! No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
046-D Jeff Sheehan "Scrap Iron" Silver
059-A Andy Gulden Operation Spring Awakening Silver
102-A David Vickers "A Square Mile of Hell" Silver
127-B Dave Youngquist 'The Plan' Silver
127-E Dave Youngquist "Thousand Yard Stare" Silver
139-A Dan Egan Drain Every Drop, Comrades Silver
153-D Jean-Nicolas Soucy Come On And Get Out! Silver
154-A Chun Hsu Ticket Please Silver
237-E Greg Cihlor Russian Sand Bags Silver
051-C Brock Hopkins III Recon Report Bronze
054-C Gary Casto German 10.5 cm sk18 kanone Bronze
067-A Paul Marshall The End of the Line Bronze
076-B Dr. Terry Hill Tobruk Awaits Bronze
102-E David Vickers SS Team with KO'ed Russian T-34 Bronze
102-F David Vickers The Long Wait Bronze
109-D Roger Sams Defenders of Lagerhaus 7 Bronze
124-A Kim Taylor Marseille at Play Bronze
125-A John A Gauerke Up Against The Barricades Bronze
139-B Dan Egan Backing In Bronze
153-B Jean-Nicolas Soucy The Merchant Bronze
153-C Jean-Nicolas Soucy Pollution of War Bronze
237-C Greg Cihlor Berlin1945 Bronze
237-F Greg Cihlor Road Kill Bronze
054-B Gary Casto Thanks for the gas,someday it will be expensive No Medal
067-C Paul Marshall abandoned 88 No Medal
076-A Dr. Terry Hill Monte Casino No Medal
097-A Tim Streeter "Lafayette, Baboon Has Arrived!" No Medal
097-B Tim Streeter Stalingrad Christmas, 1942 No Medal
107-E Pearce Browning Tokyo? 3000 miles that way! No Medal
153-A Jean-Nicolas Soucy Chess No Medal
228-A Patrick Foutch Death on the Steppes No Medal
228-B Patrick Foutch Enter the Dragon! No Medal
228-C Patrick Foutch Tarawa Red Beach 2 No Medal
228-E Patrick Foutch Willie and the Sniper Normany No Medal

XI - Vignettes

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

XII - Sci-Fi/Fantasy machines

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
099-A Dragomir Milanovic Nurgle Land Raider Gold
099-B Dragomir Milanovic Imperial Guard Cadian Sentinel Gold
143-F Hugh Dyarman Panzer Kommanderswagon 166 Silver
235-E Ian Dow AT-AT Silver
305-C Bob Hickl M1A3 Sgt York II Bronze
009-D Mark Corbett Robot No Medal

XIII - Juniors

Junior

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
065-A Peter Willis Polish Sherman (M4A4) Gold
201-A Kyle Deck Kommanduerwagen Gold
201-B Kyle Deck Challenger Gold
311-A Greg Hollman M4A3 Sherman Gold
064-A Tim Willis M7 Priest - ETO Silver
066-A Ben Willis SU-100 Silver
089-A Amanda Hopkins Panther Silver
089-B Amanda Hopkins M-41 Walker Bulldog Silver
311-B Greg Hollman British Light Utility Car 10HP Silver
203-A Stephanie Horner Hunting Tiger Bronze
309-A Darren McGuire Armored Car Bronze

XIV - Masters

Master

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
082-E Alexander de Leon "New Mechanized Army?..." Gold
226-B Dan Tisoncik German WWII "Spring Retreat" Gold
082-A Alexander de Leon 'Flying Flea' Royal Enfield WD/RE British Airborne Motorcycle. No Medal
082-B Alexander de Leon "Itchy Rider" No Medal
082-C Alexander de Leon "Nasty Little Nazi" No Medal
082-D Alexander de Leon "Just Lovely" No Medal
090-A Jason Jennings Challenger II No Medal
106-A Bob Collignon Laffly W15 TCC No Medal
226-A Dan Tisoncik German WWII "Summer Retreat" No Medal
236-A Chris Mrosko Under Street Fighter "unterstrasse Jager Kamp" No Medal
236-B Chris Mrosko Australian Centurion "Pohuc Me" No Medal

XV - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg # Name Entry Medal
003-A Dennis Meares none No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Master

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.