AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2012 International Convention
Thu Apr 26, 2012 to Sat Apr 28, 2012
WW2 Victory Museum, Auburn IN

About the Show

Sponsors

Seminars

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Junior

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Commonwealth

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best United States

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Russian/Soviet

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best German

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Small Army

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Diorama

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Vignette

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Figure

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Theme Award

No Sponsor

Winner: 

People's Choice

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Dave Lockhart Judges' Best of Show

No Sponsor

Winner: 

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
413-BDave Samson Hetzer Gold
413-CDave Samson Jagdtiger Gold
107-CHorst Hopf Der Nussknacker Silver
101-ARonald Logan stug lll ausf g Silver
107-BHorst Hopf German Panther D Sd.Kfz 171 Bronze
018-ABill McAllister This a big ugly tank No Medal

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
406-BSteve Bacon VK1602 Leopard Gold
111-AMark Glidden Tiger I Gold
332-AWilliam Horn Panzer IV J Gold
085-AAaron Smischney The Last Ferdinand Gold
337-CRob Witt Panzer II Ausf. F Gold
305-APascal H. Zandy Jagdtiger Gold
406-ASteve Bacon Bebachtungswagen Panther Silver
060-AChristopher Benjamin 15cm Panzerwerfer 42 SWS Silver
323-AEdward Berdardo Jagdpanther Silver
064-BJeffrey Edge Panzer IV Ausf. D Silver
308-BJames Grant tiger 1 e 102 normandy june 1944 Silver
205-BJohn J. Nelligno StuG III Silver
226-AJohn Shimek StuG III - G Silver
221-DAlex Valz Tiger II w Falschirmjager in Ardennes Silver
061-FRobert Yalden German T-34 Silver
323-BEdward Berdardo Wjote Wasjed StiG Bronze
323-CEdward Berdardo Italian T-34 Bronze
219-ALeo Bouche TKS Tankette Bronze
219-ELeo Bouche Bren Gun Carrier w/ 2cm Flak 36 Bronze
416-ARobert Fisher Strumtiger Bronze
308-AJames Grant PZKPFW III G 2nd panzer div russia 1941 Bronze
308-CJames Grant panzer 1 B DAK 1941 Bronze
417-ADave Hopkings Panther G Bronze
330-AJohn W. Sadler German Jagdpanzer E-100 Bronze
330-BJohn W. Sadler Berge Panzer / Tiger recovery / repair Bronze
079-APierre Salazar Tiger I Mid Production Bronze
209-AScott T. Woodward Type 95 Peleliu '44 Bronze
061-ERobert Yalden Mun. Sd. Kfz. 4/1 (MunitionsKraftwagon for Nebelwerfer) Bronze
219-DLeo Bouche Pzkw IB Landungstrager No Medal
043-AScott Cheesman Bad Jag No Medal
003-AMarc Dupont type 95 HA-GO No Medal
416-BRobert Fisher Wight-Fighting Panther No Medal
417-BDave Hopkings Hetzer 38 (t) No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
104-DChuck Aleshire PzKpfw Neubaufahrzeug VI, Norway, April 1940 Gold
317-AKen Guntin RSO Gold
331-AJari Hemila Finnish "Sturmi" StuG G A.D. 2009 Gold
222-AScott Hoffland Panther G Late Gold
062-BRonald Koran I.JN type II amphibious tank Gold
071-DHarvey Low Panther G Gold
220-BGlen Martin KommandoWagen Railcar Gold
220-DGlen Martin Panther Ausf G w/Zimmerit Gold
021-ADana Mathes Panzer IV J Gold
340-AMichael Mummey Last Kat Tiger II Gold
004-BChuck Rothman DAK Panzer III F, Pz. Rgt. 5, April, 1941 Gold
058-BKonrad Schreier King Tiger Late Production Gold
050-ASteven Whetsell HETZER Gold
040-AMichael Bedard late Hetzer Silver
084-AJoseph Bevans PzKwII L Luchs late Silver
203-AHugh W. Dyarman VK 601 Silver
322-FPatrick D. Foutch German Command Tank IB Silver
331-BJari Hemila Finnish BT-42 Silver
338-ABill Herd Renault U.E. in German Service Silver
215-ABill Hornback Panzer III L Kursk Silver
320-ATim Howell kubelblitz panzer IV Silver
321-AJohn Kesner T95 Silver
094-DTom Kondziolka PzKpfw II Ausf F Silver
071-AHarvey Low Japanese Type 92 Tankette Silver
071-BHarvey Low Finnish Sturmi Silver
024-DIan MacAulay Elefant Silver
032-AMark Miller Easterern Front StuG 3 Silver
004-AChuck Rothman DAK Panzer II, Pz. Rgt, 8, 15th Panzer Div. 1941 Silver
099-BVictor Russell JR. Type 95 "Ha-Go" Silver
325-BDavid Showell On to Singapore Silver
304-AEd St. Denis PzKfw II Ausf F Silver
304-CEd St. Denis Neubaffrrzeus Silver
015-BNeil Stokes 'It's a Rental' Silver
028-AChuck Willis Early Hetzer Silver
082-BRo Annis Pz. Kpfw IV Ausf. E Bronze
049-CMatt Deck Finnish BT-42 Bronze
045-ADanny Egan Sturmgeschutz III ausf F Bronze
202-ARichard R. Fischer Tiger II Late Bronze
316-ADave Forest japanese ka-mi tank Bronze
102-ARichard Guetig Stuh 42 Bronze
302-CGary Majchrzak T-34 in 3rd SS Markings Bronze
086-GJim Mesko Panzer II Bronze
057-BDavid Thornell Jagdpanzer IV L/70 (v) Bronze
311-APaul Eastwood Panzer I Ausf. A No Medal
102-BRichard Guetig Jagdtiger - "Lying-N-Wait" No Medal
006-ATony Higgs Kugelblitz No Medal
062-ARonald Koran neubau-fahrzeug-nr.3-5 No Medal
302-EGary Majchrzak "Chwat" Captured German Tank No Medal
304-FEd St. Denis Pzkfw III Ausf N DAK No Medal
015-ANeil Stokes Finnish BT42 No Medal
070-ADick Vincent Finnish BT-7 No Medal

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
037-BGene Best T-34/85 Model 1944 Gold
101-BRonald Logan Russian KV-1 Gold
112-ALarry Mann Churchill Mk.I Infantry Tank Gold
112-BLarry Mann M3 Lee Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
027-BSteven Macey LVT (A)-1 Gold
085-CAaron Smischney The Fairest One Of All ... Snow White M4A4 Command Tank Gold
401-AAaron Aldridge M4A1 DV Sherman Silver
020-AGlen Broman Mark I Wireless Tank Silver
332-BWilliam Horn KV I Silver
332-CWilliam Horn M4A1 76mm Silver
216-AGary L. Jones M4A1 Sherman - Mid Production Silver
403-ADave Koukol M4A1 Sherman (Early Period) Silver
301-BKeith Ross M3 Lee Silver
226-BJohn Shimek M4A2 USMC Iwo Jima Silver
226-CJohn Shimek Somua S-35 Silver
414-BJohn Shinaver ISU-122 Assault Gun Silver
414-CJohn Shinaver T-34/85 Silver
414-DJohn Shinaver BT-7 Silver
066-CDavid Welch M3 Stuart Silver
401-BAaron Aldridge M5 Stuart Bronze
307-CGerry Gardiner vc firefly (canadian) Bronze
412-BJohn Napolitan British Comet Tank Bronze
301-CKeith Ross M4A3E8 Bronze
414-AJohn Shinaver IT-28 Bridgelayer Bronze
085-BAaron Smischney T-60 Kalinin Front Bronze
227-APat Vess M4A3 76mm Bronze
020-BGlen Broman Mark IV Tadpole No Medal
043-DScott Cheesman First Russian T-34 No Medal
003-CMarc Dupont lend-lease Churchill No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
202-BRichard R. Fischer Firefly IC Hybrid Gold
335-ARick Forys Churchill Mk III Gold
048-BJames Guld M4 DV "Double Trouble" Gold
048-DJames Guld M4A2 "Carentan" Gold
218-ARyan Harden T26E3 Gold
046-ASteven Heather "Fill er up" Gold
006-BTony Higgs M4A2 Gold
222-BScott Hoffland Jumbo Gold
321-BJohn Kesner Matilda Gold
321-CJohn Kesner T28 Gold
106-AJoseph Koenig M4A3E2 Jumbo Gold
080-DDave Manter Churchill Mk. IV Gold
086-IJim Mesko Matilda Gold
034-ADan O'Connor A Paper Doll M4A3E8 Sherman Gold
001-BMichael Petty Russian KV-85 Gold
058-EKonrad Schreier Sherman Crab, Holland, 1945 Gold
075-BJeffrey Sheehan Reason No. 29: Why illiterate peasants don't make good tankers Gold
022-BDoug Somers M4 Composite Hull #65 6AD 15 Tank Battalion Gold
022-CDoug Somers M4 Sherman #74 6AD 69 Tank Battalion Gold
007-ARobert N. Steinbrunn M5A1 Stuart mid-production Gold
104-EChuck Aleshire US T26E4 SuperPershing Silver
082-ARo Annis JS-2 Russian Heavy Tank Silver
233-APearce Browning Bunker Buster Silver
010-BJohn Charvat Liberating the Philippines - M4 of the 763rd Tank Battalion Silver
049-AMatt Deck T-34/76 Mod. 1941 Silver
311-BPaul Eastwood RAM Mk. II OP Silver
063-ABrian Fowler Russian IS-2 Silver
048-CJames Guld M4A3/75 2AD Silver
033-GAndy Gulden Sherman M4A3E8 Silver
222-CScott Hoffland Firefly Silver
106-BJoseph Koenig Soviet BT-7 Model 1935 Silver
062-CRonald Koran churchill mk.3 Silver
071-CHarvey Low T-35 Silver
220-CGlen Martin M4A1 Cast Hull Sherman Silver
086-AJim Mesko Chars B1 Silver
086-FJim Mesko 7TP-POLISH MARKINGS Silver
224-ABeau Minnick M4A3E2 Jumbo Silver
340-BMichael Mummey Czechmate JS-2 Silver
099-AVictor Russell JR. M4A1 Sherman (mid-production) Silver
022-DDoug Somers M4A1 Sherman 'E' Company 2AD 67 Tank Battalion Sicily Silver
015-CNeil Stokes 'Huge and Heavy' Silver
110-DTim Streeter M3 Stuart (Early Production) Silver
067-AChris Toops M4A3 Sherman Silver
070-BDick Vincent T-34/76 STZ Silver
052-BBob Bethea M5A1 Light Tank "Stuart" Bronze
203-BHugh W. Dyarman M4A1 Italy 1944 Bronze
316-BDave Forest Russian BT-7 Tank Bronze
102-CRichard Guetig T-34/76 Chz Production Bronze
310-ASteve Guthrie Fort Garry Horse Sherman III Bronze
338-BBill Herd Sandbagged Sherman Bronze
338-CBill Herd M4 105mm Sherman Bronze
017-BBrock Hopkins III M4A1 DV Sherman Bronze
320-CTim Howell m24 chaffee Bronze
207-ABill Kalmer IS-2 Bronze
058-AKonrad Schreier IS-3, Parade Day Bronze
304-GEd St. Denis M3A1 Stuart Bronze
040-BMichael Bedard T-50 No Medal
334-BIan Dow M4A3 Sherman No Medal
045-EDanny Egan IS-2 Early No Medal
343-APaul Robers Stuart VI (Late) No Medal
343-BPaul Robers M3 Lee No Medal
325-ADavid Showell Winter T-34 model 1943 No Medal
029-AThomas St.James m4a3 76 No Medal
028-BChuck Willis T-34/76 Krasnoye Sormovo 1942 No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor Post 1945 (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
037-CGene Best British Challenger I Gold
101-CRonald Logan Panzerhaubitze 2000 Gold
097-ASturgis Payne Panzerhaubitze 2000 Gold
112-CLarry Mann Leopard A4 Silver
112-FLarry Mann M3 Bradley CFV Silver
112-GLarry Mann M48A3 Patton Silver
112-HLarry Mann M551 Sheridan Silver
112-ELarry Mann M26 Pershing Bronze
112-ILarry Mann Merkava I Bronze
112-DLarry Mann M163A1 Vulcan No Medal

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
201-AKerry Bensthul Merkava III with mine roller Gold
111-BMark Glidden Syrian T-55 Gold
226-DJohn Shimek M50A1 ONTOS Gold
060-FChristopher Benjamin NAGMASH KASMAN MESHUPAR Silver
327-BCharlie Coleman T-55 Enigma Silver
307-BGerry Gardiner t34-85 Silver
307-DGerry Gardiner T55 (ethiopian) Silver
308-DJames Grant pzjgkp kanon tank destroyer 1981 Silver
026-BJohn Kirkpatrick M247 "Sgt York" Silver
025-BWillie Kornegay Merkava Mk 1 Silver
410-ADennis Wayne Leonituk, Jr. M26A1 Pershing USMC Silver
027-DSteven Macey Challenger II Silver
061-HRobert Yalden Bradley Silver
327-CCharlie Coleman M-51 Super Sherman IDF Bronze
025-AWillie Kornegay Leopard 2A6 Bronze
205-CJohn J. Nelligno JS III Bronze
336-BSivert Ritchie Pershing M26 Bronze
307-EGerry Gardiner hungarian t34-85 No Medal
016-CJoel Gewirtz M-48 IDF 1967 Sinai No Medal
404-AChris Surber "Shilka" No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
096-AJim Carswell Finnish ItPsv 90 (T-55 Marksman) Gold
334-AIan Dow M1A2 Abrams ./ Mine Plow Gold
317-CKen Guntin leopard 2A5 Gold
306-AGreg Hanchuk T-62M Gold
106-CJoseph Koenig Challenger 2 - TES 2008 Gold
011-FSean Lynch Iraqi T-55 "Enigma" Gold
059-AJesse Naughton Northern Alliance T-55 Gold
072-BCory Sutton IDF M113 Zelda Gold
036-CJim Wechsler Israeli Nagmachon with mine roller Gold
035-APaul Bornn Canadian Leopard 2A6M Silver
010-AJohn Charvat Waitin' for the Storm Silver
314-CRoch Graveline Marine Amtrak Silver
318-CAnthony Guarderas IDF D9 Bulldozer Silver
033-FAndy Gulden T-62 (1972) - Chechnya Silver
331-DJari Hemila IDF Monster Silver
006-CTony Higgs M60A1 Silver
225-BRobert Kita Patton M48 Silver
011-ASean Lynch M1 Abrams, Cold War Germany Silver
011-CSean Lynch Abandoned Iraqi T-69II Silver
228-CMatthew Malogorski US M-551 Sheridan Silver
080-EDave Manter M1 Super Sherman Silver
086-EJim Mesko M48 Phase Three M.A.P.- JORDANIAN MARKINGS Silver
086-LJim Mesko M24 "Bison" French Indochina-1953 Silver
083-AKyle Nelson T-90A Silver
081-AJohn Robinson BTR-50PK Silver
022-ADoug Somers Israeli M51 Sherman Silver
084-CJoseph Bevans Tiran 5 (IDF converted T-55A) Bronze
089-ARon Damratowski ARVN M-41 Bronze
102-DRichard Guetig M551 Sheridan Bronze
331-CJari Hemila Finnish Pz IV J Early January 1947 Bronze
207-CBill Kalmer Shot 1967 Centurion Bronze
419-AKevin Kish British Challenger Mk. III Bronze
011-GSean Lynch Czech SA-6 Gainful Bronze
093-AAndy Renshaw M1A1 Abrams Operation Desert Storm, 2-70AR Bronze
054-ARick Slagle British Challenger with enhanced armor Bronze
090-ADennis Tennant Israeli M51 Bronze
421-AJohn Brown T-80U Chechnya War No Medal
038-ARoy Chow M4A3E8 76W Sherman, Korean War No Medal
095-AJacques Duquette SA-4 Ganef / 2K11 Krug SAM system No Medal
109-AGeorg Eyerman Iraqi T-62 model 1962 No Medal
338-DBill Herd Sherman M4A3 HVSS POA CWS-H5 No Medal
011-DSean Lynch Swedish CV-9040B No Medal
024-AIan MacAulay Czechoslovakian ST-! No Medal
021-BDana Mathes M24 Chaffee Tank No Medal
093-BAndy Renshaw IDF M1 Supersherman ca 1967 No Medal

IV - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
112-JLarry Mann M113 ACAV Gold
039-AEllis Pawson Flak No Medal

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
074-ADavid Hansen Renault TSF Gold
210-AJim Church sd-Kfz. 182 King Tiger I, Spz. Abt 504 - Hungary, 3/1945 Silver
026-CJohn Kirkpatrick M548 Gun Truck Silver
027-ASteven Macey LVT (A)-4 Silver
205-AJohn J. Nelligno Marder III Silver
415-BAndrew Perez M-36B1 Silver
301-AKeith Ross M3 GMC Silver
339-BPaul Tian BMP-2 IFV Silver
221-AAlex Valz T34/76 Silver
066-BDavid Welch M36B1 Silver
337-ARob Witt Panzer IA Modified version w/ Interior Silver
061-CRobert Yalden Sd. Kfz. 10 Demag Type 7 DAK Light Infantry Halftrack Silver
092-AJohn King King Tiger Bronze
415-AAndrew Perez M-36 Jackson Bronze
330-CJohn W. Sadler Marder III Ausf. H Bronze
330-EJohn W. Sadler King Tiger / Porche Turret with Zimmeret Bronze
226-EJohn Shimek M4A1 76mm Bronze
061-ARobert Yalden M-39 Bronze
219-FLeo Bouche SdKfz Truck w/ Load No Medal
043-EScott Cheesman Dog Kit / Awsome Flak No Medal
327-ACharlie Coleman Voroshilouets Tractor No Medal
417-CDave Hopkings M-30 Cargo Carrier No Medal
403-DDave Koukol Sd.Kfz. 251 No Medal
330-DJohn W. Sadler Strumtiger No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
040-CMichael Bedard 日本戦車一式 (Type 1 Ho-Ni) Gold
049-BMatt Deck Stopgap Gold
033-EAndy Gulden FlaK Panther Gold
310-BSteve Guthrie Princess Louise Dragoon Guards Gold
106-DJoseph Koenig Dicker Max Gold
068-CNathan LaPorte Stug III G Gold
080-CDave Manter LVT 4 Gold
340-CMichael Mummey Desert Tuna Boat AAV7R Gold
058-CKonrad Schreier Sdkfz 251/9 Gold
038-GRoy Chow Japanese Captured T12 75mm Self-Propelled Mount Silver
203-CHugh W. Dyarman Geschutz Wagen G38/18SF MIT 8.8 cm PaK 43 Silver
213-BTom Faith Captured Artillerie Tractor Silver
078-AGregory Gaither Comrade, what have they done? Silver
078-BGregory Gaither Litter on the Golan Silver
231-ATom Gaston Sd. Kfz 250/9 Neu Halftrack Silver
006-DTony Higgs 1/35 Pz.Sfl.IVb 10.5cm le.F.H.18/1 Sd.Kfz.165/1 Ausf.A Silver
055-BMartin Jurasek Panzer IV 'Brummbar' Silver
321-DJohn Kesner sdkfz. 10/5 Silver
225-CRobert Kita M15 Motor Gun Carriage Silver
094-BTom Kondziolka German VK 4502 (P) Turm Vorne Prototype Silver
068-ANathan LaPorte SiG 33/1 "Grille" Ausf. H Silver
224-BBeau Minnick Pz I Ausf. A DAK Silver
315-AMark Natola spring offensive france 1940 Silver
083-BKyle Nelson NKL-26 Aerosan Silver
304-BEd St. Denis M7 Priest (late) Silver
110-CTim Streeter T19 Half-Track Silver
067-BChris Toops Demag 10/5 Silver
036-AJim Wechsler Warrior ICV w/Milan Missile Launcher, Op Telic, 2003 Silver
014-AJohn Werwie BT-7 Silver
053-CTom Borreli Flakpanzer "Wirbelwind" Bronze
045-BDanny Egan T-34 Model 1941 Bronze
102-FRichard Guetig Marder III Bronze
338-FBill Herd M2 Halftrack Bronze
017-ABrock Hopkins III Sdkfz 139 Marder III Bronze
320-BTim Howell whirlwind panzer IV Bronze
304-DEd St. Denis Sd. Kfz 138/1 Ausf. M Bronze
109-CGeorg Eyerman SdKfz 251/17 Ausf C No Medal
322-GPatrick D. Foutch Kangaroo Personel Carrier No Medal
102-ERichard Guetig "Commandeered" - Bren Gun Carrier No Medal
338-EBill Herd Knocked out Sdkfz 250/3 No Medal
068-BNathan LaPorte Panther F No Medal
228-BMatthew Malogorski US M-110A2 Self Propelled Howitzer No Medal
009-APatrick Mooney "The pause that refreshes!" No Medal
304-EEd St. Denis Marder II No Medal

V - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
037-AGene Best Tilly Gold
097-BSturgis Payne German 3ton 4x2 Cargo Truck Gold
413-ADave Samson BMW R-75 with sidecar on base (Lion Roar) Gold
319-AJohn Hess m706 v100 commando armored car Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
027-ESteven Macey 10 HP British truck Gold
027-FSteven Macey Humvee Gold
051-EJohn Wager Probing The Gaps Gold
061-BRobert Yalden DUKW Gold
064-AJeffrey Edge USMC LAV-AD Silver
403-BDave Koukol M8 Greyhound Silver
027-CSteven Macey SAS Jeep Silver
105-EKenneth Pitt Land Rover Silver
226-FJohn Shimek LAV 25mm Silver
339-DPaul Tian MAZ537 Silver
411-BJay Abele SWAT PATROL CAR Bronze
060-EChristopher Benjamin Vietnam tribute guntruck "Felix the Cat" Bronze
403-CDave Koukol BRC 40 Bantam Bronze
221-BAlex Valz Sd.Kfz. 234/1 Bronze
208-BStuart Vandervort Sd.Kfz 223 Bronze
313-ARick Wilkes Jeep Bronze
003-BMarc Dupont Reich Traffic Administration, Minsk 1944 No Medal
416-CRobert Fisher Dragon Wagon No Medal
016-AJoel Gewirtz M-325 Nun Nun No Medal
404-BChris Surber Sd.Kfz. 222 Panzerspahwagen No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
326-AAshley Abernathy M1025 Gold
318-BAnthony Guarderas foden drops Gold
318-DAnthony Guarderas Boom Time Ward M1A1 Wrecker + Brockwey B666 Gold
317-BKen Guntin BTR-80 Gold
222-DScott Hoffland 234/3 Gold
013-AMac Johnston WW2 armored Jeep with SCR193 command radio Gold
207-BBill Kalmer M1200 Armored Knight Gold
207-FBill Kalmer The Vulture M706 Commando Gold
321-EJohn Kesner Steyr Gold
094-CTom Kondziolka Zundapp KS750 w/ Sidecar Gold
062-DRonald Koran Sd.kfz.234/2 puma Gold
220-EGlen Martin Sd.Kfz. 222 Armored Car Gold
093-DAndy Renshaw SAS Jeep Gold
110-ETim Streeter Harley Davidson WLA Motorcycle Gold
072-ACory Sutton M1126 Strker Gold
067-CChris Toops Sd.Kfz. 222 Gold
036-BJim Wechsler M1128 Stryker MGS in Afghanistan Gold
019-CJohn Wendt "JANJAWEED WARHORSE" TECHNICAL - DARFUR REGION SUDAN-2003 Gold
065-AMichael Winters White M3A1 Italy Gold
005-ATony Zadro Skoda Radschlepper Ost Gold
104-FChuck Aleshire Sd Kfz 231, Paris, June 1940 Silver
084-BJoseph Bevans stagegound mk 1 late (12th manitoba dragons) Silver
089-BRon Damratowski French EBR-75 Silver
203-DHugh W. Dyarman GLEISKE II EN- Last Kraftwagen 4.5 ton maulter Silver
063-BBrian Fowler BA-20 1939 Silver
318-AAnthony Guarderas taken it back Silver
102-HRichard Guetig Horch 1A with mounted Flak 38 (20mm) and trailer Silver
310-CSteve Guthrie Mack LMSW Heavy Recovery tractor Silver
017-CBrock Hopkins III I.J.A. Type 94 Six wheeled truck Silver
320-DTim Howell Harley W/MP Silver
055-AMartin Jurasek Faun L900 w/ SdAnh.115 and Panzer II D's Silver
207-DBill Kalmer Coyote Reconbausabce Vehicle Silver
207-EBill Kalmer M1117 Guardian Silver
094-ATom Kondziolka Captured US M8 Armored Car with a German MG 151/20 Drilling Silver
086-CJim Mesko Putilov Garford Armored Car Silver
086-HJim Mesko Laffy W15TCC-FRENCH MARKINGS Silver
086-JJim Mesko Panhard 178 Silver
077-BKyle Novak BA-20 Armored Car Silver
001-AMichael Petty M8 Armored car Silver
093-CAndy Renshaw Willys MB Jeep, June 2, 1944 Silver
303-AGeorge Romano Opel Blitz 2)mm Flakwag Silver
019-EJohn Wendt "WC-51 WEAPONS CARRIER" Silver
028-CChuck Willis BA-64 Russian Car Silver
082-CRo Annis Japanese Airfield Trucks Bronze
040-DMichael Bedard Ford GTB 1 1/2 Ton Truck Burma Jeep Bronze
213-ATom Faith Dingo Bronze
338-GBill Herd SAS Jeep Bronze
008-FTerry Hill Steyr 1500A1 Bronze
008-HTerry Hill LRDG truck and figures Bronze
024-EIan MacAulay Soviet BA-64B Bronze
302-AGary Majchrzak WWII German Krupp Protze Kfz 70 Bronze
302-DGary Majchrzak Canadian Checy 15A Bronze
080-BDave Manter Stryker ESV Bronze
086-DJim Mesko Horch with 20mm anti-aircraft cannon Bronze
230-AMike Moore Yes, after lunch - NKL-26 Aerosan, summer trails Bronze
034-CDan O'Connor Sd Kfz 234/2 Puma Bronze
100-ATony Wilsbacher Deuce & a Half Bronze
100-BTony Wilsbacher Puma Bronze
103-AJonathan Baab Horch 1a with Flak 38 No Medal
069-APete Gay M1200 Armored Knight No Medal
102-GRichard Guetig "Abandoned" - Kubelwagen No Medal
011-HSean Lynch Canadian AVGP Grizzly No Medal
302-BGary Majchrzak Russian Mobilus Rocket Fighter No Medal
228-AMatthew Malogorski US Army Kawasaki Motorcycle No Medal
343-CPaul Robers Ford 15 cwt LRDG No Medal
054-BRick Slagle Stryker advanced NBC Recon vehicle No Medal

VI - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
026-AJohn Kirkpatrick M51 "Skysweeper" Silver
217-ADavid M. Nelson Rheinmthal 12.8 Pak 44 Silver
219-BLeo Bouche 75/18 PaK Bronze
219-CLeo Bouche 75/5 cm PaK Bronze
002-ARoderick Bell Finnish Pak 7.5cm No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
213-CTom Faith Winter Artillerie Sled / 2cm FLAK Gold
008-GTerry Hill Steyr and flak piece Gold
055-CMartin Jurasek Soviet M122 M1931/1937 Gold
321-FJohn Kesner PAK43 Gold
005-CTony Zadro Autocannone Lancia 3/Ro da 90/53 Gold
203-EHugh W. Dyarman 3.7cm FLAK 43/Flat B&D Type OMMB Silver
338-HBill Herd Acht-Acht, (88) Silver
222-EScott Hoffland Silent Sentinel Silver
225-ARobert Kita Flak 88 Silver
062-ERonald Koran U.S. 155MM Howitizer M1A1 Silver
023-BRon Lebert Mercedes L4500R with 37mm flak & Trailer 1st SkiJager Div. Silver
075-AJeffrey Sheehan Zis 42 with 85mm Model 1939 AA Gun Silver
047-ADavid Vickers SdKfz & with 88 Flak Gun Silver
100-CTony Wilsbacher German Inftrany Gun Silver
104-CChuck Aleshire US Anti-Tank Gun M5, Belgium Dec. 1944 Bronze
040-EMichael Bedard Japanese Type 90 field gun motorized Bronze
333-AJerry Ben 3cm Flak 38/103 "Jaboschreck" w/trailer Bronze
038-BRoy Chow M55 .50 Cal Machine Gun Mount Bronze
102-IRichard Guetig Pak 38 Bronze
062-FRonald Koran Russian chtzs s-65 tractor, and 152MM Howitizer M1937 ML-20 Bronze
023-DRon Lebert Sd.Kfz. 7 mit 20mm FlakVerling Hermann Goring Brigade Bronze
086-BJim Mesko Mechanical Mule with 106 Recoilles Rifle Bronze
322-HPatrick D. Foutch German 4 Door Maultier with 88 PaK 43 No Medal
314-DRoch Graveline 6 pdr at 7th AT Rgt RC Artilery No Medal
021-CDana Mathes Whitworth Cannon No Medal
054-CRick Slagle Trailored Quad 50 No Medal
070-CDick Vincent Rheinmetall 12.8cm High Velocity Anti-Tank Gun No Medal
019-DJohn Wendt ABANDONED "SERBIAN BS-3 GUN EMPLACEMENT" OUTSIDE SARAJEVO - 1995 No Medal

VII - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
105-BKenneth Pitt Mercedes Benz L3000 Plow Gold
060-BChristopher Benjamin MAGACH 7 Silver
336-ASivert Ritchie Daimler Mk3 Lorry w/ 13 pdr, Mk1 AA f Silver
339-APaul Tian Flap Lid "B" Radar Silver
339-CPaul Tian Ford Tractor Silver
051-BJohn Wager Truck Against Tank Silver
066-ADavid Welch Pak 40-RSO Prototype Silver
060-GChristopher Benjamin Sgt. York Divad Bronze
016-BJoel Gewirtz M-1133 Med Evac Stryker No Medal
016-DJoel Gewirtz Sherman Ambulance No Medal
409-ADon Skoluda Distributor Truck No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
318-EAnthony Guarderas 8144t navy wrecker Gold
058-DKonrad Schreier The Thin Red Line Gold
005-BTony Zadro Iraqi truck/Sa-3 missile transport Gold
038-CRoy Chow Russkie Meat Chopper: M17 Multiple Gun Motor Carriage Conversion Silver
038-FRoy Chow Su-57 Gun Motor Carriage in German Service Silver
204-AGraeme Davidson M-113 TOW Under Armour Silver
310-ESteve Guthrie 1942 Ford Heavy Utility Silver
023-CRon Lebert Marder 35R mit 4.7cm Pak 716 Infanterie Division. Silver
077-AKyle Novak M88 A2 Hercules Silver
038-DRoy Chow M13 Multiple Gun Motor Carriage Bronze
038-ERoy Chow Studebaker US6 U12 Dumptruck Bronze
338-IBill Herd Matilda-Scorpion Mine Flail Bronze
310-DSteve Guthrie Signalls Jeep No Medal

VIII - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
411-CJay Abele M-88 Recovery Vehicle No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
023-ARon Lebert Armoured Famo with the Deadly 88 Flak Gold
338-JBill Herd M20 Armored Car Silver
211-AJoe Szczygiel US Army Husky Silver
211-BJoe Szczygiel hemtt Truck & parriot lav neher Silver

IX - Figures

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
308-EJames Grant oberfeldwebel snolansk 1943 Gold
208-AStuart Vandervort George S. Patton Gold

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
040-FMichael Bedard Sgt. Lafayette Pool Gold
052-CBob Bethea SAS Bust Gold
052-DBob Bethea SS Officer Bust Gold
052-EBob Bethea Green Beret Gold
053-ATom Borreli German SS Grenadier Eastern Front Gold
324-EGreg Cihlar Pantinor Commander Gold
049-DMatt Deck Leithammel Gold
049-EMatt Deck Bad News Gold
322-EPatrick D. Foutch US Army Figure Hamburger Hill 1969 Vietnam Gold
063-CBrian Fowler German Sergeant 1942 Gold
102-JRichard Guetig 82nd Airborne Paratrooper Gold
102-KRichard Guetig "For Mother Russia" Gold
033-BAndy Gulden Platz der Leibstandarte Gold
033-CAndy Gulden Wacht am Rhein Gold
033-DAndy Gulden Bastard of Bastogne Gold
306-BGreg Hanchuk Igore Ahpashley "Hero of Russian Federation" Gold
405-DEd Harm 82nd Airborne Gold
338-KBill Herd Panther Commander Gold
008-ATerry Hill Private 1st Batallion Gordon Highlanders Gold
017-DBrock Hopkins III Unteroffizier Russia Winter 41/42 Gold
017-EBrock Hopkins III Devils Chariot Gold
220-AGlen Martin US Tank Commander Figure Gold
083-CKyle Nelson Soviet Mountaineer Gold
083-DKyle Nelson Georgi Zhukov, Marshall of the Soviet Union Gold
076-AScott Primeau Mike Force Vietnam, 1963-66 Gold
076-BScott Primeau 1st Cavalry Division Vietnam 1970 Gold
076-CScott Primeau Somewhere in Afghanistan Gold
012-BMike Romprey German Soldier Gold
325-DDavid Showell Hurry up and wait Gold
405-EEd Harm Hussite Flailman No Medal

X - Dioramas

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
042-ADan Drake "Taking A Break" Gold
107-AHorst Hopf Race to the Don Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
216-BGary L. Jones Irish M3 APC UN Diorama Silver
216-CGary L. Jones US 3/4 ton Dodge (UN) diorama Silver
206-ALarry Rassmussen Davi!!! Silver
206-B`Larry Rassmussen Bath Time Silver
051-AJohn Wager America's Secret Weapon Silver
411-AJay Abele German Town Bronze
060-CChristopher Benjamin Afrika Korps oasis Bronze
108-BJim Bridges Bivouac Bronze
412-AJohn Napolitan Look Over There Bronze
206-CLarry Rassmussen The Short Cut Bronze
051-DJohn Wager Midsummernight's Dream Bronze
337-BRob Witt "Well, here's your problem ..." Bronze
061-GRobert Yalden O Tannenbaum Bronze
060-DChristopher Benjamin "Leave the donkey and we'll push the gun ourselves!" No Medal
108-AJim Bridges Chow Time No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
324-AGreg Cihlar Sniper Suppression Gold
324-BGreg Cihlar Target Practice Gold
324-CGreg Cihlar Stuck Gold
324-DGreg Cihlar Interogation Gold
212-ARob Ferreira Burnt Out JagdTiger Gold
033-HAndy Gulden “Firefight” – Chechnya 1999 Gold
234-ATom Karnas Hunting for Ivan Gold
041-ARick Lawler Burden of Sorrow Gold
110-ATim Streeter Watch Your Step! Gold
057-ADavid Thornell To The Rescue Gold
005-DTony Zadro Memories of days gone by Gold
223-AFrank Ciccarella The Final Solution Silver
314-BRoch Graveline Just not her day Silver
341-BMike Griffin Pripyat Militia Station Silver
045-DDanny Egan Flak and Ack-Ack no more Bronze
322-BPatrick D. Foutch The Hunter Becomes the Hunted Bronze
322-CPatrick D. Foutch Hunter of the Sky Bronze
048-AJames Guld "Salah" Bronze
008-ETerry Hill Rattenkrieg Bronze
080-ADave Manter Tribute to Shep Paine Bronze
012-AMike Romprey The Factory Bronze
110-BTim Streeter Scuttlebutt Bronze
212-BRob Ferreira Kitten in a tree No Medal
322-APatrick D. Foutch Desert Treasures No Medal
102-LRichard Guetig "Hidden Horror: Panther 413" No Medal
102-MRichard Guetig "Die vergeltung kommt!" = "Revenge is Coming!" No Medal
338-LBill Herd "Flak'd Flying Frenchie." No Medal
014-BJohn Werwie Over There! No Medal

XI - Vignettes

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
042-CDan Drake "Forgotten Warrior" Gold
042-BDan Drake "Heading Out" Bronze

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
051-CJohn Wager Ack-Ack at Tobruk Gold
307-AGerry Gardiner crushingthy revolution hungary 1956 Silver
328-AMichael G. Gosik Breaking the Siege Silver
221-CAlex Valz El Alamein Bronze
208-CStuart Vandervort One Shot One Kill Bronze
337-DRob Witt Italian Armored Car AVB41 Bronze
061-DRobert Yalden Panzerwerfer 42 / Sd.Kfz. 4/1 (15 cm) Bronze
061-IRobert Yalden Got em! Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
342-AKen Abrams GAZ Bofors Gold
324-FGreg Cihlar Dud Gold
309-AJohn Davids Tunisia Gold
102-NRichard Guetig "Into the Cauldron" Gold
033-AAndy Gulden Operation Barbarossa Gold
088-AKim Taylor Puerto Rico Sherman Gold
047-BDavid Vickers Guardian of the Bridge Gold
036-DJim Wechsler Sd.Kfz.7/1 Flak Vierling Gold
052-ABob Bethea The Crusher Silver
053-BTom Borreli "The Road to Stalingrad" Silver
309-CJohn Davids Artillery Officer Silver
203-FHugh W. Dyarman "VORPOSTEN" (Leningrade Front 1943) Silver
045-CDanny Egan OT-34 Silver
341-AMike Griffin Dunkirk - Left Behind Silver
102-ORichard Guetig "Kill Zone" Silver
338-MBill Herd "Grave for 7 Brohters" Silver
325-CDavid Showell Express Route to the Frost Silver
014-CJohn Werwie "Where's the Help" Silver
309-BJohn Davids Kubelwagen Bronze
314-ARoch Graveline On the Ranges Bronze
102-PRichard Guetig "Salient Warriors" Bronze
405-CEd Harm Max Wunsche Bronze
011-ESean Lynch M1151 in Iraq Street Scene Bronze
024-CIan MacAulay SdKfz 11 Late with Flak 43 Bronze
019-AJohn Wendt "LIBYAN BIRD HUNTING" REBEL TECHNICAL-2011 Bronze
104-BChuck Aleshire Despari - France, June 1940 No Medal
322-DPatrick D. Foutch Take the High Ground No Medal
405-FEd Harm Winter 1950 No Medal
008-BTerry Hill 3rd Army M-18 Hellcat No Medal
008-CTerry Hill What is Das? No Medal
312-AMichael Hutchinson Thats the lifeboat Sir! No Medal
086-KJim Mesko German Pillbox No Medal
009-BPatrick Mooney "One Shot, One Kill", Hue City - TET 1968 No Medal
015-DNeil Stokes 'Tell Me Where It Hurts' No Medal

XII - Sci-Fi/Fantasy machines

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
105-AKenneth Pitt Night Fighter Krote Silver
105-CKenneth Pitt Guardian II Silver
105-DKenneth Pitt Merkava Mk VIII H.A. "Goliath" Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
104-AChuck Aleshire The Hero, The Nazi, and the Steel Beast Gold
204-BGraeme Davidson Bobcat Air Defence Gun Gold
334-CIan Dow Sci-fi Fantasy / Machines Gold
231-BTom Gaston Ba 35 Combat Car Gold
405-AEd Harm AFS/PKA TYPE "S" Gold
405-BEd Harm ARV33E "POGO" Gold
214-ABrian O'Neal E-75 Gold
303-BGeorge Romano WULF II Gold
089-CRon Damratowski E-100 Silver
204-CGraeme Davidson Centurion Twin-Forty S.P.A.A.G Silver
338-NBill Herd "Cyb-Orc" Silver
062-GRonald Koran e-25 Silver
073-ARick Rasmussen Flak Panther II Coelian Silver
015-ENeil Stokes 'Scorched Earth Silver
087-AScott Taylor Fury of Ivan Silver
090-BDennis Tennant S.A.F.S. Super Armored Fighting Suit Silver
019-BJohn Wendt "THE RED CROSS" E-10 HETZER Silver
019-FJohn Wendt "PREDATOR" Silver
024-BIan MacAulay E-50 Flakpanzer Bronze
203-GHugh W. Dyarman "MONSTERS OF PORSCHE" No Medal
109-BGeorg Eyerman Humpback APC No Medal

XIII - Juniors

Junior

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
229-ABrandon Malogorski US M3A2 Bradley Gold
402-AEthan Aldridge M4A3 Sherman Silver
420-AIsaac Brown T-55 Silver
408-ADerrick McGuire "Going Inland" Silver
418-ADylan Teobert Willy's MB Jeep Silver
407-ADarren McGuire Wheeled Vehicles Bronze
030-APeter Willis Israeli Merkava Mark I No Medal

XIV - Masters

Master

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
044-AMark Corbett M2A1 Howitzer No Medal
044-BMark Corbett Jungle Jim M4A2 No Medal
232-ACookie Sewell T-44 Model 1945 No Medal
031-Adan Tisoncik Boy & his dog No Medal

XV - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Master

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.