AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2013 International Convention
Thu Apr 18, 2013 to Sat Apr 20, 2013
Atlanta Marriott Century Center, Atlanta, Georgia

About the Show

Sponsors

Seminars

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Junior

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Commonwealth

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best United States

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Russian/Soviet

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best German

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Small Army

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Diorama

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Vignette

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Figure

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Theme Award

No Sponsor

Winner: 

People's Choice

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Dave Lockhart Judges' Best of Show

No Sponsor

Winner: 

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
106-AJeff Nelson Tiger I Initial "100", sPzAbt 502 Gold
106-BJeff Nelson Tiger I Initial "142", sPzAbt 501 Gold
012-AHorst Hopf Panzerkamphwagen VI Tiger II Koninstiger Ausf. B SdKfz 182 Porche Turret Silver
011-ABill McAllister T34 Silver
033-BJuan Noltenius German King Tiger Production Turret Silver
211-AWayne Watts Type 95 Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
223-HRoger Altizer Panther Gold
228-CMark Campbell M-10 Erzats Gold
049-BCharles Kelley Tamiya Sturmgeschutz III G Gold
116-AFrank Kuhn Panzer IIIE Gold
063-AKarl Logan 12.8 cm Waffentrager Krupp I Gold
016-ASerge Nakhmanson Pz.Kpfw. 35(t), Leningrad front Gold
070-CBob Smyntek StuG III Ausf F Gold
200-DDennis White Elefant Gold
092-BThomas Wingate Panther Ausf. G Gold
059-AKevin Degenkolbe B1 Bis German Army Silver
080-BBob Hannagan German Tiger Silver
063-BKarl Logan Tiger Coelian kitbash Silver
098-BGreg Mix Brumbar Silver
016-BSerge Nakhmanson Sd.Kfz. 265 Kleine Panzerbefehlswagen I Ausf. B Silver
034-EErik Roberson Elephant in Italy Silver
227-BDavid Wiggins Type 97 - CH HA Silver
051-AChristopher Benjamin Neubaufahrzeug 3-5 Norway, 1940 Bronze
094-CDavid DiSclafani Jagdpanzer IV L48 Italy Bronze
017-BDan Kornegay Jaddpanzer IV L/70(V) Bronze
230-ACharles Ortegon Sdkfz173 Jagdpanzer Bronze
110-AJoe Shepherd Panzer III Ausf. J Bronze
089-BRobert Spagnola PzKpfW IV Ausf. D Bronze
092-CThomas Wingate Tiger II "Porsche Turm" Bronze
076-CRobert Hallack StuG III Last No Medal
049-CCharles Kelley Jagdtiger No Medal
067-ABill Malick Semavonte No Medal
067-BBill Malick Tiger I No Medal
067-CBill Malick Stug III No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
109-AKenneth Childres I'm Done: StuH42 Gold
209-AHugh W. Dyarman Type 3 Honi III Gold
056-AKen Guntin Type 95 HaGo Gold
099-BJoe Koenig Panzer IV Gold
050-AJames Moody Prowlin Panzer Gold
004-CMike Petty Type 92 Combat Car Gold
081-AMichael Roof PzKpfw "Panther" (SdKfz 171) Ausf G, Germany, Autumn, 1944 Gold
058-AKonrad Schreier Panzer II C of Sand Gold
083-BDick Vincent Tiger II April 1945 Gold
117-BJohn Bonanni N.B. 3-5 Silver
111-AManhok Eric Choy Hetzer in Prague Silver
201-BChuck Coleman King Tiger Silver
043-CDavid Farris Italian L6/40 Silver
233-ARich Henly Tiger I Initial Production Silver
233-BRich Henly Panzer Kampfwagen III Ausf. "N" Silver
222-AWilliam Horn Panzer III J Silver
072-BDavid Oswalt Type 92 Heavy Armored Car Silver
004-AMike Petty Type 2 Ki-Ma Silver
031-AJohn Robinson Sturmpanzer IV Silver
071-CDennis Tennant PzKpfw. II Ausf. D Silver
096-ATony Wilsbacher Panzer 38(t) Ausf G Silver
023-BTony Zadro Minenraum Panzer III Silver
217-GDekker Zimmerman Gepard Silver
217-HDekker Zimmerman Ersqtz M-10 Silver
027-CBob Bethea Neubaufahrseug Bronze
117-AJohn Bonanni Tiger I Bronze
043-ADavid Farris Japanese Type 89 Chi Ro Otsu Bronze
029-ARichard Fisher Panzer Iv G (MID) Bronze
233-DRich Henly Ersatz M10 (Panther) Bronze
115-ATim Howell Strum Tiger Bronze
075-FClinton Mills M4A3 Sherman Axis Bronze
069-DJon Murphy Panzer II Bronze
091-CChris Savaglio Tiger I Initial Bronze
083-CDick Vincent IJN Type 2 Ka-Mi Bronze
014-CChuck Aleshire Panzer I Ausf A, Norway, 1940 No Medal
042-ATony Higgs Panther Ausf F No Medal
075-AClinton Mills Panther Ausf. A No Medal

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
033-AJuan Noltenius Russian KV-1 model 1942 Simplified Turret Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
223-CRoger Altizer Sherman Gold
085-CGene Best M4A3 (76)W Gold
224-ATom Bruneau T44A Gold
224-BTom Bruneau T25-E4 Gold
220-AAndre Ellis M3A3 Gold
080-CBob Hannagan Russian "Lend Lease" M4A3 Sherman Gold
116-BFrank Kuhn KV-2 Gold
116-FFrank Kuhn Sherman M4A3 Gold
062-DRonald Logan Voroshilovets Tractor Gold
025-AEric Rains “Battlewagon” M4A3E8 Medium Tank ‘Sherman’ (ETO) Gold
208-ATony Abbott Churchill MK III by Dragon Silver
208-BTony Abbott LVT-I (A) Amtrac by Dragon Silver
223-MRoger Altizer Churchill Silver
053-ALou Coroso Cromwell, 2d Bn Welsh Guards, 1944 Silver
059-BKevin Degenkolbe Crusader mk.III Silver
221-BGerry Gardinier Russian T-34-85 Silver
021-AStan Kurcz M4A2 Sherman Silver
062-ARonald Logan M4 A1 DV Silver
036-CKevin McKay U.E. Carrier Silver
104-AClaude Moulton KV-2 Silver
084-AJerry Stokes KV-1s Ehkranami Silver
090-ADavid Welch M24 Chaffee Silver
102-BWilliam Winter M4A1 Sherman Silver
114-ADavid Wrinkle T-34/76 Silver
114-BDavid Wrinkle Cromwell Mk. IV Silver
223-LRoger Altizer Pershing M25 Bronze
001-ARoderick Bell Czech Hetzer, Prague 1945 Bronze
053-BLou Coroso Tarawa Sherman M4A2, USMC Bronze
226-BJoseph Geib Tamiya T-34/76 Bronze
005-BChris Graeter Su-85 Bronze
100-AEd Ingersoll Sherman M4A1 Bronze
112-CDave Koukol M4A3 (76) Sherman Bronze
104-BClaude Moulton KV-1E Bronze
102-AWilliam Winter JS-2 Bronze
053-CLou Coroso T-34, Model 41. No Medal
002-BMarc Dupont Operation Husky No Medal
202-CAnthony Gliszcsynski T-26 Pershing No Medal
018-ABeau Minnick WW 2 M4A3E8 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
014-BChuck Aleshire Russian JS-II Model 1944 Gold
039-ATerry Barrett M4A1 Sherman 75mm Gold
111-BManhok Eric Choy KV-2 Big Turret Gold
233-ERich Henly T-34/85 (Model 1944) Gold
233-GRich Henly M4A3 (76) W WSS Sherman Gold
042-BTony Higgs M4A2 on Tinian Gold
077-AJohn Kesner British Sherman Direct Vision(El Alamein) Gold
019-AKurt Laughlin T-34 Model 1940, Alitus Garrison, May 1941 Gold
215-AMike Moore M3A1 Gold
069-CJon Murphy To Berlin Gold
032-AJesse Naughton Firefly in Normandy Gold
004-BMike Petty KV-85 Gold
058-DKonrad Schreier Sherman V, Adjunct, shelling Potenza, 1943 Gold
040-BCarl Wethington M4 Sherman (Composite) 710th Tank Bn, Angaur Island Gold
217-EDekker Zimmerman Knocked out JS-2 Gold
039-BTerry Barrett M4A1 76mm Sherman "Major Jim" Silver
020-CJohn Charvat Hannibal Silver
209-BHugh W. Dyarman ISU-152-1 Silver
029-BRichard Fisher Sherman Firefly VC Silver
029-DRichard Fisher Firefly VC Silver
099-CJoe Koenig BT-7 Silver
075-DClinton Mills M3 Stuart MK. I Light Tank Silver
075-EClinton Mills Crusader Tank MK. I Silver
069-BJon Murphy Normandy M4 Silver
107-AMatthew Pritchett Lost Super Pershing Silver
087-AMike Reaves Chaffee Silver
040-ACarl Wethington M4A1 Sherman (Late production) 2nd Armored Division, Normandy Silver
201-AChuck Coleman M4 A1 Sherman Bronze
214-AShawn Hays British Sherman Bronze
086-AMark Miller T-34 Tank Number 64 Bronze
075-BClinton Mills Churchill Crocodile with Trailer Bronze
050-BJames Moody Under New Management Bronze
055-BDaniel O'Connor M26 Pershing Bronze
064-AGeorg Eyerman M2A2 Mae West No Medal
115-BTim Howell M4A3E2 Jumbo "First in Bastogne" No Medal
105-ATom Kondziolka Soviet Komintern Artillery Tractor No Medal
010-ASean Lynch British M24 Chaffee No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor Post 1945 (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
207-ASonny Owen Swedish STRV122 Silver
207-BSonny Owen Croatian M-47 Silver
213-BGordon F. Ward Challenger Silver
097-AWilliam Winkes Czech T-72m1 Silver
213-AGordon F. Ward T-60 Bronze
213-DGordon F. Ward T-64 Bronze

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
051-BChristopher Benjamin AAVP/7 with EAAKS Armor, Iraq Gold
059-CKevin Degenkolbe M26 Pershing USMC Korea 1950 Gold
059-FKevin Degenkolbe M26 Pershing USMC 1950 Gold
094-EDavid DiSclafani Stridsvagn Str 103 'S-tank' Gold
220-CAndre Ellis LeClerc Gold
221-AGerry Gardinier Ethiopian T-55 Gold
005-CChris Graeter M1A2 Abrams SEP TUSKs II Gold
036-BKevin McKay A39 Tortoise Gold
223-KRoger Altizer M41 Walker Bulldog Silver
220-EAndre Ellis NVA T-55 Silver
220-GAndre Ellis Scorpion Silver
226-CJoseph Geib Tamiya T-62 Silver
080-ABob Hannagan Merkava III Silver
017-ADan Kornegay Leopard 2A6 Silver
063-CKarl Logan M48A3 Patton Silver
070-ABob Smyntek Czech ST-1 1946 Silver
089-ARobert Spagnola Israeli M51 Isherman Silver
093-ADavid Varettoni Czechoslovakia T-55 Silver
112-EDave Koukol IDF Merkava Mk IIID Bronze
228-DMark Campbell Centurion No Medal
202-BAnthony Gliszcsynski M1A1 Abrams No Medal
202-DAnthony Gliszcsynski M-41 Walker Bulldog No Medal
041-AKenneth Griffin M551 Sherdian No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
109-CKenneth Childres Returning Home: Croat M-47 being shipped back to US Gold
043-BDavid Farris T-55A MBT w/mine roller Gold
101-CGregory Gaither IDF M48 Gold
056-BKen Guntin M3A3 Bradley Gold
099-AJoe Koenig Challenger 2 Gold
107-BMatthew Pritchett 1 Gimel Gold
028-ADavid Bridges Kanonenjagdpanzer 4-5 Silver
028-BDavid Bridges A39 Tortoise Silver
020-AJohn Charvat "01 Gimel" Silver
209-CHugh W. Dyarman A39 Tortoise Silver
047-BJonathan Gibson Israeli M51 Silver
233-CRich Henly IDF Shot Kal 1973 Silver
087-BMike Reaves Arab T55 Silver
023-DTony Zadro AMX 13 Gendarmerie VTB Silver
217-CDekker Zimmerman ASV-85 Silver
117-CJohn Bonanni T-80BV Bronze
101-BGregory Gaither British Chieftan Bronze
047-AJonathan Gibson Shacharit שַחֲרִת (Morning Prayer) Bronze
042-CTony Higgs T26E4 Bronze
050-DJames Moody Dozer in the Desert Bronze
072-ADavid Oswalt "Bison" Dien Bien Phu Bronze
015-AGary Owsley T72AV Bronze
015-EGary Owsley M60 Bronze
217-DDekker Zimmerman M-60 Blazer Bronze
115-CTim Howell Leopard 2 A6 No Medal
010-BSean Lynch Chinese PLA ZLC2000 Airborne IFV No Medal
010-CSean Lynch T-64A No Medal
069-AJon Murphy Cold Warrior No Medal
015-BGary Owsley M41A3 ARVN No Medal

IV - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
012-CHorst Hopf US Medium Tank M3 Lee Silver
033-CJuan Noltenius M-10 Tank Destroyer Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
200-CDennis White Gepard "Heidel" Gold
051-CChristopher Benjamin LVT-(A)4 "Late" Version Silver
216-AMichael Gosik SDKFZ 250 Silver
076-ARobert Hallack Sturmtiger Silver
112-ADave Koukol M10 Tank Destroyer Silver
062-BRonald Logan M 7 PRIEST Silver
098-CGreg Mix Camionetta AS 42 “Sahariana” Silver
016-CSerge Nakhmanson Sd.Kfz. 161/4 2cm Flakpanzer IV "Wirbelwind" Silver
044-ADan Drake Waiting for Patton Bronze
202-AAnthony Gliszcsynski M-12 Horz Bronze
066-BBill O'Malley Sd. Kfz.2 Kettenkrad Bronze
089-CRobert Spagnola Archer Self-Propelled Gun (Late) Bronze
090-BDavid Welch SdKfz 164 Nashorn Bronze
092-AThomas Wingate M10 Tank Destroyer Bronze
094-DDavid DiSclafani Marder II 10th Pz Div Tunisia No Medal
226-AJoseph Geib Zueda Panzer Mk III No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
039-CTerry Barrett M16 MGMC Gold
039-ETerry Barrett M36 Jackson Gold
209-DHugh W. Dyarman Hungarian 40/43 Zrinyi II Gold
047-CJonathan Gibson Stalinetz S-65 Tractor Gold
009-AMark Glidden Buffalo MPCV Gold
108-AMac Johnston Lanz-Bulldog Crawler Tractor Gold
050-CJames Moody Creighton's Plow Gold
032-BJesse Naughton M24 Chaffee, December 1944 Gold
058-CKonrad Schreier Marder III Pak 36(r) Panzerjäger Gold
071-BDennis Tennant Marder III M Gold
117-DJohn Bonanni Flakpanzer Ostwind Silver
028-DDavid Bridges Marder II Silver
101-AGregory Gaither USMC M3A1 Stuart Guadalcanal Silver
077-BJohn Kesner Stug.III Ausf. G (Early) Silver
083-ADick Vincent Krupp Steyr Waffenträger Silver
039-FTerry Barrett M3 Lee Bronze
020-BJohn Charvat To the Last Round No Medal
105-BTom Kondziolka Conger Mine Clearing Device No Medal
091-BChris Savaglio T-34/76 Model 1942 No Medal

V - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
225-BRobert Morales Schwimmwagen Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
223-DRoger Altizer USGMC Tamiya Truck Gold
223-JRoger Altizer Humvee Gold
085-BGene Best Soviet Draisine Gold
049-ACharles Kelley Sd.Kfz 234/2 "Puma" Gold
062-CRonald Logan EBR 10 Gold
090-DDavid Welch GMC CCKW-353 Dump truck Gold
200-BDennis White Puma "Anton" Gold
223-BRoger Altizer W45 Silver
223-IRoger Altizer Beep Silver
059-DKevin Degenkolbe Citroen Traction Staff Car Silver
059-GKevin Degenkolbe M8 Greyhound 2nd Armored Division Silver
094-ADavid DiSclafani Sdkfz 234 Puma Czechoslovakia, 1945 Silver
112-BDave Koukol Armored 1/4-Ton Truck (Jeep) With Bazookas Silver
112-DDave Koukol M1083 HMTV Standard Cargo Truck Silver
066-ABill O'Malley 1940 Ford Staff Car Silver
013-ASturgis Payne Sd. Kfz. 231 8-Rad Silver
223-GRoger Altizer Puma Bronze
094-BDavid DiSclafani Sdkfz 231 w/ Field Modified 5cm Pak 38 North Africa Bronze
220-BAndre Ellis M-26 WLCM-3 Bronze
005-AChris Graeter Buffalo 6x6 MPCV Bronze
076-DRobert Hallack Staghound AA Armored Car Bronze
204-BRebecca Hettmansperger Trumpeter LAV-AT Bronze
066-EBill O'Malley 1941 Chevy Pickup Bronze
200-ADennis White Wirbelwind Bronze
002-AMarc Dupont Das Auto No Medal
006-AJohn Ratzenberger Ordnance QF 2-pounder Portee No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
039-DTerry Barrett Dragon Wagon and M32B1 Gold
117-EJohn Bonanni Sd. Kfz. 222 Gold
212-APearce Browning Sand Rover Gold
043-EDavid Farris Canadian Staghound Gold
024-BPhilip Hui M6 Anti Tank Vehicle Gold
024-CPhilip Hui Scammel Tank Transporter & Matilda Gold
108-BMac Johnston Simca 5 Gold
099-DJoe Koenig M151 Smira Gold
031-BJohn Robinson UAZ-469 Gold
023-CTony Zadro BA-6 ZAH Rail Scout Car Gold
014-AChuck Aleshire Deacon 6 Pounder Silver
209-EHugh W. Dyarman Type 94 6XTruck Silver
082-CThomas Faith GAZZ AAA & M4 Silver
046-BTom Gaston M1046 Humvee Silver
056-CKen Guntin SPAH Panzer 2A2 Silver
214-BShawn Hays British SAS Jeep Silver
233-FRich Henly Krupp Protze Truck & Pak 40 AT Gun Silver
077-CJohn Kesner Einheits Diesel Kfz. 61 Silver
075-CClinton Mills M113 ACAV Armored Car Silver
075-HClinton Mills Kubelwagen Silver
109-DKenneth Childres BTR-60P Bronze
045-AMichael Del Vecchio M1009 Commercial Utility Combat Vehicle Bronze
064-CGeorg Eyerman SdKfz 233 Bronze
103-AAndrew Fulcher WWI Mack AC Bulldog Bronze
015-DGary Owsley IDF M38 w/ 106RR Bronze
042-ETony Higgs ZSL-92B IFV No Medal
086-BMark Miller 1025 HMMWV No Medal
086-CMark Miller 101 AB Jeep No Medal
055-ADaniel O'Connor SAdKfz 232 No Medal
203-BJoe Szczygiel HET & Trailer w/Abrams No Medal

VI - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
225-DRobert Morales Regimental Gun Soviet Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
228-AMark Campbell Jabo Shrek Gold
228-BMark Campbell Bofers Gold
090-CDavid Welch Canon De. 25 Gold
059-EKevin Degenkolbe M101 Silver
062-ERonald Logan B-4 203mm Howitzer Silver
066-CBill O'Malley US 5-Ton Artillery Tractor 1917 & M1918 155mm Gun Silver
100-BEd Ingersoll 6 pdr Mk.I Anti-Tank Gun Bronze
116-EFrank Kuhn Karl Nr. II and Panzer IV Munitionsschlepper Bronze
006-BJohn Ratzenberger British Ordnance QF 2-pounder No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
037-ASteven Andreano U.S. Twin .50cal AAA gun on Flak 30 carriage Gold
037-BSteven Andreano British 17/25 pounder AT Gun Gold
082-AThomas Faith LCM & 105 mm Gold
077-DJohn Kesner 17cm K. 18 Matterhorn Gold
037-CSteven Andreano 40mm Light AA Malta 1943 Silver
205-AAnthony Guarderas Nook by the Hook Silver
205-BAnthony Guarderas Push me Shove You Silver
205-CAnthony Guarderas Pattons Gasser Silver
205-DAnthony Guarderas Nook by the Hook (2) Silver
071-ADennis Tennant 7.5cm Pak 40 anti-tank gun Silver
096-BTony Wilsbacher Japanese Komatsu Bulldozer Silver

VII - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
220-DAndre Ellis STRV 122 Gold
220-FAndre Ellis M-31 AFV Silver
076-BRobert Hallack LAV-MEWSS (Mobile Electronic Warfare Support System) Silver

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
209-FHugh W. Dyarman Pionier Kampfwagen II Ausf C Gold
064-DGeorg Eyerman Egyptian M4A4/A2 Hybrid Gold
231-AMike Griffin M47M Iran Gold
058-BKonrad Schreier Panzer III H on the Rocks Gold
091-AChris Savaglio Sturmtiger Silver
217-FDekker Zimmerman VK 45 Super Stalin Silver
015-CGary Owsley Cougar WFSV No Medal

VIII - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
003-AJohn Kirkpatrick M172 Lowboy Trailer Gold
036-AKevin McKay Panzertriebwagen no. 16 Gold

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
030-ADavid Hansen AMD Laffly S15 TOE Gold
024-APhilip Hui M40 Gold
203-AJoe Szczygiel Small Emplacement Excavator (SEE) Silver
022-BJohn Wager "Pursuit Across Africa" Daimler A/C No Medal

IX - Figures

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
225-CRobert Morales Red Army Tank Officer Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
223-FRoger Altizer Airborne Gold
085-AGene Best Soviet Tanker Gold
210-AHarry Crossley Italian Sahariana Officer Gold
210-BHarry Crossley American Tanker (3rd Armored Division) Gold
210-CHarry Crossley B17 Waist Gunner Gold
034-DErik Roberson Nacht~Jager Gold
227-ADavid Wiggins Taking A Break Gold

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
027-ABob Bethea German Infantryman in Winter Gold
027-BBob Bethea Waffen SS Officer Gold
201-DChuck Coleman German Officer Gold
209-GHugh W. Dyarman German MG 42 Gunner Russia 1943 Gold
043-FDavid Farris German Grenadier Gold
095-AChris Fontenot SS Panzer Crewman Gold
095-BChris Fontenot SS Panzer Officer Gold
072-CDavid Oswalt US Infantry, Ardennes Gold
072-DDavid Oswalt Japanese Cavalry Officer 1905 Gold
081-BMichael Roof Italian Alpini, Graian Alps, June 1940 Gold
219-ABob Waltman "SS Major - Das Reich" Gold

X - Dioramas

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
213-CGordon F. Ward Knocked out German Defense Gun Silver
213-FGordon F. Ward Gerpard mertens Tank Bronze

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
116-CFrank Kuhn Defiant to the last... Gold
076-ERobert Hallack Huntin' the Taliban with 70th Rangers (2003) Silver
003-DJohn Kirkpatrick T71 Jackson Silver
116-DFrank Kuhn France 1942 Silver
223-ARoger Altizer Baghdad Bronze
210-DHarry Crossley Inchon Bound Bronze
218-AJim Schofield We're gonna need another bridge Bronze
044-BDan Drake Is This ..........True Preservation? No Medal
034-BErik Roberson Wittmann's Last drink No Medal
034-CErik Roberson Heer ! Fangan Sie ihren Panzers an ( Gentlemen start Your engines No Medal
218-BJim Schofield Kursk? How bad can that be? No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
038-ANeil Stokes Recon Gold
061-AGreg Hanchuk "Move Up the Road!" Silver
027-DBob Bethea Kursk 1943 Bronze
027-FBob Bethea E-10 Mark F Bronze
068-BZach Hudson The unexpected kiss Bronze
048-ADavid Vickers Distraction No Medal

XI - Vignettes

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
213-EGordon F. Ward T-34 Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
063-DKarl Logan early Sturmtiger Gold
052-AJeff Feller "Peep Break" Willys Recon Jeep Silver
066-DBill O'Malley Typ 770K (W150) Tourenwagen Silver
034-AErik Roberson Poland is ..... Silver
223-ERoger Altizer Talibaninkaul Bronze
003-BJohn Kirkpatrick M36B2 Jackson Tank Destroyer Bronze
003-CJohn Kirkpatrick M36B1 Jackson Tank Destroyer Bronze
044-CDan Drake Rainy Day in the Ardennes No Medal
098-AGreg Mix Somua S-35 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
032-CJesse Naughton M3 Grant, 1942 Gold
081-CMichael Roof StuG IV (SdKfz 167), Poland, Winter, 1945 Gold
081-DMichael Roof Carro M13/40 (Early), Gazala Line, North Africa, June, 1942 Gold
219-BBob Waltman "Heroism's Higher Call" Gold
037-DSteven Andreano 12.8cm PAK 44 Silver
027-EBob Bethea Saipan Silver
038-BNeil Stokes "Yes, it does make your ass look fat!" Silver
022-CJohn Wager Tracking the Italians Silver
023-ATony Zadro Iraqi OT-62 Silver
082-BThomas Faith German Field Kitchen Bronze
029-CRichard Fisher "Pause and Refresh" Bronze
068-AZach Hudson Germany's first Defeat Bronze
217-ADekker Zimmerman Border Patrol Bronze
064-BGeorg Eyerman 1st Super Armored Fighting Suit on Stallion Mountain, NV 2883 No Medal
043-DDavid Farris Panzer Commander No Medal
022-AJohn Wager Night Patrol No Medal

XII - Sci-Fi/Fantasy machines

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
078-ATracy Palmer "Wildfire" Light Assault Walker M1-A Gold
204-ARebecca Hettmansperger Imperial Guard Sentinel Silver
070-BBob Smyntek Porsche Tiger Sd Kfz 181 Silver
094-FDavid DiSclafani Pz II 'Molenjager' Simian'sWar: Battle For The Forbidden Zone Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
109-BKenneth Childres Cheyenne is Dead Gold
046-ATom Gaston M440-A1 Wheeler Armored Scout Car Gold
108-CMac Johnston Das Bug Silver
107-CMatthew Pritchett M61A6 Leopardine Silver
217-BDekker Zimmerman E-100 Silver
028-CDavid Bridges E-100 Sturmgeschutz Bronze
209-HHugh W. Dyarman JagdPanzer E-100 Bronze
075-GClinton Mills WITH-IT (What In The Heck Is That) Bronze
042-DTony Higgs VK.45.02(P)H No Medal
105-CTom Kondziolka VsKfz 617 MINERÄUMER No Medal

XIII - Juniors

Junior

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
113-ACamden Koukol M4A3 (76) Sherman Silver
113-BCamden Koukol M1A1 Abrams Bronze

XIV - Masters

Master

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
007-AMark Corbett LVT4 with Mark I Flame Unit Gold
074-Aalexander deleon Iron Horse Cossack Gold
035-AJason Jennings M1 Abrams Gold
229-ACesar "Manny" Rodriguez Panzer II Ausf F. Gold
008-AJames Wechsler Special Forces Humvee GMV Gold
008-BJames Wechsler Centurion Mobile-CRAM Gold
008-CJames Wechsler Canadian LAV III LORIT Gold
035-BJason Jennings robot No Medal

XV - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
054-AGreg Rapson Grant No Medal

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
070-DBob Smyntek Polish Self-propelled Gun 1939 - A German Perspective No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Master

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.