AMPS is all about armor modeling and the preservation of armor and mechanized heritage.

AMPS 2014 International Convention
Thu Apr 3, 2014 to Sat Apr 5, 2014
Fredericksburg, Virginia

About the Show

Thank you all!

The 2014 AMPS International Convention is over now and we hope everyone enjoyed themselves in Fredericksburg. We want to thank all that came and supported the event and hope you'll be back with us next April in Auburn, Indiana. 

Look for full coverage of the convention in AMPS Boresight July/August issue. 

Sponsors

Seminars

Best Of and Theme Awards

Best Junior

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Andy Smith Best Basic Model

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Commonwealth

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best United States

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Russian/Soviet

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best German

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Small Army

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Diorama

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Vignette

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Best Figure

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Theme Award

No Sponsor

Winner: 

People's Choice

No Sponsor

Winner: 

Dave Lockhart Judges' Best of Show

No Sponsor

Winner: 

I - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Axis (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
051-ATrevor Edwards King Tiger Fall 1944 Gold
020-AMark Kleinfelter Panzerwerfer 42 Gold
008-ADana Smith Back To Bataan Gold
020-CMark Kleinfelter Pz IV H Silver
073-BDavid Bingaman Jagdtiger 186 Henshel suspension Bronze

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
202-BMike Trentadue Panzerkampfwagen I Ausf. A Gold
119-ARobert Yeatman Panther A with Zimmerit Gold
007-CBarclay Caras IJN Type 2 Ka-Mi Amphibious Tank Silver
083-AConwill Casey Panther "G"(Late Production) Silver
002-ATheodore Docter JAGDPANTHER 122 1.Kompanie Sch.Pz.Jag.Abt. 654; Grafenwohr, October 1944 Silver
222-CTim Ellis Panzer II Ausf. F/G Silver
239-APeter Espada Pz IV H & Crew Commander Silver
221-AMichael G. Gosik 35t Silver
028-BRebecca Hettmansperger IJA Type 95 Light Tank "Ha-Go" of the 23rd Tank Reg. Silver
079-ABrian Juachon Sturmtiger Silver
079-BBrian Juachon Elefant Silver
079-CBrian Juachon VK.45.02 (P)(V) Silver
062-CJohn Lyons Panther D - Sd.Kfz.171 Silver
217-AJeffrey A. Nelson Tiger I Initial Production s.Pz.Abt.501 Tunisia 1941 Silver
086-BJoseph Paulchell Panzer I ausf. B Silver
086-CJoseph Paulchell Fiat Ansaldo M13/40 Italian medium tank Silver
086-JJoseph Paulchell Panzer V1 King Tiger Henschel Turret Silver
030-CChristopher Schwach Panther D Silver
048-BWayne Wanner "Bruckenleger S" Infantry Assault Tank Silver
222-DTim Ellis Panzer IV Ausf. F2 Bronze
086-AJoseph Paulchell Jagdpanzer IV L/48 Early Bronze
102-BJim Rowell Panther D Late Model Steel Wheel #211 Bronze
102-CJim Rowell Panther Early Model G #234 Bronze
102-DJim Rowell King Tiger Henschel Production Type Bronze
207-ARob Teubert Panzer IV F2 DAK Bronze
095-AWilliam Winter Raupenschlepper OST (RSO; a.k.a. - RSO/1) Bronze
102-AJim Rowell Panther Model D #221 No Medal
071-BLou Ursino Sturmpanzer IV Brummbar No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
105-ADave Althouse Sturmtiger Gold
111-AScott Bregi King Tiger (Porsche Turret) Gold
231-DMark Clabaugh German Pz.Bfwg 38(t) Ausf. G Gold
127-AHugh W. Dyarman Pz.Kpfw Ausf. F (VK1801) Early Gold
033-BGeorg Eyerman Japanese Type 2 Ka-Mi amphibious tank Gold
091-AScott Hoffland Panther F Gold
098-DErrin Hoffman Panther F Gold
035-ABrock Hopkins III Pz 35T Gold
035-EBrock Hopkins III I.J.A. Type 1 Chi-He Gold
210-BWilliam Horn Panzer IV H Gold
057-CHarvey Low Tiger I Gold
061-DEric Reinert Jagdpanzer IV L/70 (V) Gold
230-BRick Stambaugh Jagdpanther Gold
040-AChris Toops Pz. lll Gold
087-CChristopher Benjamin ROAD MARCH Silver
111-BScott Bregi Tiger I (early) Silver
111-FScott Bregi Neubau Farhzeug Nur 1 Silver
036-AJohn Charvat Panther 331 Silver
044-AEric Choy Tunisia Tiger Silver
097-AChris Durden Type 95 Ha-Go Silver
223-ADave Forest German Jagdpanther (Late) Silver
216-AJames Hayes BergePanther D Silver
104-AWilliam Herd Toldi Hungarian Light Tank Silver
098-EErrin Hoffman Kugelblitz Silver
208-FRussell Holm German Maus Silver
096-AJoseph Koenig Bergtiger P Silver
058-AKurt Laughlin Panzer IIB, Poland, 1939 Silver
056-GJim Mesko Neubau-Fahrzeug Silver
038-AHenry Milton Japanese Type 3 Chi Nu Silver
031-CStanley Phillips Befehlspanzer 1B Silver
232-AMichael Salzano Panzer II Ausf. A Silver
121-DMARCIN SLUSARZ Panther Zerstorer 12.8cm auf Panther Silver
121-EMARCIN SLUSARZ Tour de France 1940 - Pz.Kpfw. II Ausf.C Silver
065-ABob Smyntek 15cm SIG 33 auf Pz III Silver
215-CAndy Tedtsen Panzer IV L48 Silver
215-DAndy Tedtsen Jagrtiger X-7 Silver
209-AJohn Wendt OT 26 Model 1931 Silver
060-BChuck Aleshire Final Spring for the Reich, Jagdpanzer IV, L/70 (A) Bronze
087-BChristopher Benjamin ACTUNG! JABO! 116th Panzer division, Aachen 1944 Bronze
092-AJonathan Gibson Spanish Civil War Nationalist T-26 Bronze
218-BDavid C. Hamilton JagdPanther Bronze
034-BTony Higgs T34/76 Bronze
056-AJim Mesko Chars B1 Bronze
038-DHenry Milton Panzer IF Bronze
124-DMatthew Pritchett M51 Panzer from the Movie "Big Red One" Bronze
061-BEric Reinert Sturmpanzer IV Brummbar (initial version) Bronze
065-BBob Smyntek Hotchkiss H-39 w/ Wurfgerat 40 Bronze
040-BChris Toops Stug lllG Bronze
068-BMark Wolf Panzerkampwagon Bronze
043-ATim Greeman Sturmgeschütz III ausf. F/8 No Medal
034-ATony Higgs Jadgpanzer 38(t) No Medal
021-AKeith Iehle Panzer III N North Africa No Medal
069-DClinton Mills JAGDPANZER IV L/70 No Medal
061-CEric Reinert Finnish Sturmgeschütz III G No Medal

II - Closed Top Tracked Armor to 1945 Allied (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
020-BMark Kleinfelter Grant I Gold
020-DMark Kleinfelter T-34 /76 41 Gold
242-ATom Potts T-34-76 Gold
242-BTom Potts M4 Sherman Firefly Gold
073-CDavid Bingaman 1935 Soviet BT7 Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
007-EBarclay Caras T-38 SOVIET AMPHIBIOUS LIGHT TANK Gold
030-FChristopher Schwach T34/76 model 1943; Early Gold
233-CDavid Showell Who Thought This was a good idea? Gold
093-AJohn Stimitz JSU-152 Gold
007-FBarclay Caras T-40 SOVIET AMPHIBIOUS LIGHT TANK Silver
101-AEd Ingersoll War Weary Sherman Silver
062-DJohn Lyons M4A3 Sherman - Late Production Silver
225-BJames D. McClain USMC LVT-2 Silver
123-AClaude Moulton M4A3E8 Sherman "Thunderbolt VII" Silver
086-DJoseph Paulchell Sherman Vc Firefly "At the Roadblock" Silver
014-GJack Ratterman JS 3 Silver
085-APierre Salazar KV-8 Silver
077-BAlex Valz British Sherman Firefly V Silver
119-CRobert Yeatman M4A1 Silver
007-DBarclay Caras T-37A SOVIET AMPHIBIOUS LIGHT TANK Bronze
085-BPierre Salazar M4A1 Bronze
016-DStuart Vandervort Pain in the Ass Bronze
071-ALou Ursino M4 Sherman No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
105-BDave Althouse M32 recovery Sherman Gold
223-BDave Forest Russian KV-85 Gold
226-ATony Fradkin T-34 Mod 1941 Gold
046-ABenjamin Guenther Grant Mk I with sunshields Gold
096-BJoseph Koenig M-22 Locust Airborne Tank Gold
096-CJoseph Koenig JS-2 Gold
057-BHarvey Low Sovit Matilda Gold
003-BChuck Rothman M22 Locust Gold
121-BMARCIN SLUSARZ Sherman Firefly Vc 1st Polish Armoured Division, England 1944 Gold
121-CMARCIN SLUSARZ T-3 (75mm) StuG III Ausf.G, Polish Army, May 1945 Gold
065-CBob Smyntek French FCM Char 2C Gold
215-AAndy Tedtsen T34/85 Polish Service Gold
023-CDennis Tennant KV-1 Model 1941, Stalingrad 1943 Gold
040-CChris Toops M4 Armored Sherman Gold
025-CAlan Weller Marine M4A2 - Peleliu Airfield Gold
044-BEric Choy Matilda II Silver
067-BScott Dimmick BT-7 M1937 Silver
237-BPaul Eastwood T-34-76 MOD. 1942 Silver
043-BTim Greeman Sherman A4M3 Calliope Silver
216-BJames Hayes Sherman ARK MKII Silver
113-BShawn Hays RUSSIAN KV2 “BIG TURRET”, Bolshoiy Bashniy (July/August 1940) Silver
091-CScott Hoffland M4 Sherman Silver
210-AWilliam Horn M4 Sherman Silver
038-EHenry Milton British MK I Female WW I Tank Silver
018-BJon Murphy Fury Silver
203-AJesse Naughton Matilda Silver
001-AMike Petty St Chamond France 1917 Silver
061-EEric Reinert KV-1 Ehkranami Silver
230-ARick Stambaugh SU-152 Silver
080-AScott Taylor BT-7 Model 1935 Silver
025-AAlan Weller BT-7 Silver
118-ARob Witt Canadian Firefly IIC Silver
231-AMark Clabaugh British CDL Tank Bronze
127-BHugh W. Dyarman Super Heavy Tank T-28 Bronze
113-AShawn Hays USMC SHERMAN M4A2, “ANN” 3rd MARINE TANK BATTALION, IWO JIMA 1945 Bronze
098-CErrin Hoffman Sherman- "The 392nd Avenger" Bronze
208-ERussell Holm M3A3 Stuart Tank (Chinese) Bronze
056-BJim Mesko T-34 Bronze
056-CJim Mesko Souma S35 Bronze
050-BTracy Palmer 'Carole' Firefly Vc Bronze
023-BDennis Tennant Soviet JS-2 Heavy Tank, Model 1944 ChKZ, Berlin 1945 Bronze
087-AChristopher Benjamin IN THE MOOD No Medal
047-ARichard Fisher British M4A2 Sherman III Sicily 1943 No Medal
022-AVane Henry jsu-152 No Medal
104-BWilliam Herd Sherman FIREFLY No Medal
021-BKeith Iehle M4 sherman composite hull No Medal
061-FEric Reinert Matilda II No Medal
121-FMARCIN SLUSARZ Frozen Beast - Russian KV-2 Tank No Medal

III - Closed Top Tracked Armor Post 1945 (based on markings)

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
059-ASonny Owen Swedish STRV 103B Gold
063-BHORST HOPF "THE RUSSIAN BEAR IS STIRRING" PRAGUE 1968 Silver
059-BSonny Owen JG SDF Type 74 Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
028-ARebecca Hettmansperger USMC M48A3 Gold
014-FJack Ratterman M60A3 Gold
030-AChristopher Schwach Post WW2 IS-3 Gold
083-BConwill Casey M-51 VTR (Vehicle Tank Retriver) Silver
225-AJames D. McClain T-80UB (Pakistani) Silver
006-ASturgis Payne M109A6 Paladin Silver
014-AJack Ratterman Spanish Leopard 2E Silver
014-BJack Ratterman M551 Sheridan Silver
014-CJack Ratterman M3 Bradley Cavalry Fighting Vehicle Silver
014-EJack Ratterman T-80 UD Silver
014-HJack Ratterman T-62 Silver
115-CMike Riedeman Defrocked Churchill Mk VII, Korea 1950-1951, C Squadron, 7RTR Silver
013-AJerry Stokes M2A2 Bradley - Iraq Silver
016-BStuart Vandervort M48A3 Patton Silver
099-Adavid varettoni T-90A Russian Main Battle Tank Silver
099-Bdavid varettoni SLA M-50 Silver
119-ERobert Yeatman M-113A3 Silver
014-IJack Ratterman M60A2 Bronze
204-BPeter Hlavra Shot Kal GIMEL No Medal
204-CPeter Hlavra Chechen T-72BM No Medal
076-AJoseph Shepherd m48a3 converted m48a5 idf 73 war No Medal
076-BJoseph Shepherd m48a3 patton No Medal
122-AJohn Tamasik M2A2 Bradley No Medal
071-CLou Ursino Swedish STRV-122 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
067-AScott Dimmick Syrian T-72AV Gold
092-CJonathan Gibson IDF "Monster" Target Tank Gold
107-AGreg Hanchuk T-80U Gold
208-HRussell Holm M41 Walker Bulldog Gold
124-AMatthew Pritchett SLA Tiran 5 Gold
124-BMatthew Pritchett Crossed Bones Co. Gold
023-ADennis Tennant Panzer IV J Bulgarian (field modified) 1946 Gold
009-CTony Zadro IS32 PAT HAND H-BAND RADAR Gold
103-AC. Ashley Abernathy Leopard 1A4 Silver
105-CDave Althouse Pakistani M36 Jackson [ 1971 ] Silver
111-DScott Bregi Struv 103C "S" tank Silver
027-ARobert Burik M1A1 Abrams Thunder Run 2003 Silver
037-ARon Damratowski M109 Silver
037-BRon Damratowski The Beast Silver
127-CHugh W. Dyarman Apocalypto (Object 279) Silver
237-APaul Eastwood ISRAELI M4A2 - 1949 Silver
223-CDave Forest British A39 Tortoise Heavy Assualt Tank Silver
098-BErrin Hoffman T-62 Model 1972 Silver
056-FJim Mesko LVTPH Silver
018-AJon Murphy T-54 Silver
203-BJesse Naughton M109A2 Silver
203-CJesse Naughton M113A2 Silver
019-CMichael Powers Did Someone call a Recovery Lorry? FV512/FV513 Warrior MCRV Silver
061-GEric Reinert PT-76 Silver
003-CChuck Rothman Israeli M1 Sherman Silver
003-DChuck Rothman Tiran 5 Silver
025-BAlan Weller IDF M1 Sherman Silver
226-CTony Fradkin M26A1 Bronze
243-AGerry Gardinier Israeli M48 Bronze
104-CWilliam Herd TigerFace Sherman Bronze
034-CTony Higgs M1 Abrams Bronze
110-ASteven Hovan OPFOR MK.11 Chieftain 1989 Bronze
052-ABill Schmidt M88A2 Hurcules Bronze
230-CRick Stambaugh Leopard 1-A4 Bronze
043-CTim Greeman Australian M113 in Vietnam No Medal
021-CKeith Iehle M109A6 Paladin No Medal
021-DKeith Iehle Israeli Magch 7C No Medal
029-EJohn Kirkpatrick U. S. Marine M48A3 Early Model "Patton" Tank No Medal
088-BGino Quintiliani M992A1 No Medal

IV - Open Top/Open Hatches AFVs with interiors & halftracks - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
020-EMark Kleinfelter SdKfz 251/7 C Gold
020-HMark Kleinfelter Nashorn Gold
063-AHORST HOPF M7 PRIEST Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
007-ABarclay Caras Na Ispug (Odessa tractor tank) Gold
064-AJeff Feller Marder III M Gold
206-ADave Neumann M3A1 Halftrack Gold
030-BChristopher Schwach M3 Halftrack Gold
030-GChristopher Schwach M10 TANK DESTROYER, Mid Production Gold
077-AAlex Valz Opel Maultier Ambulance Gold
072-ABrian Brown M113 Vietnam Silver
062-AJohn Lyons The 12.8 cm Selbstfahrlafette auf VK3001(H) "Sturer Emil" Moritz Silver
062-BJohn Lyons NashHorn Silver
233-ADavid Showell Marder II Silver
119-DRobert Yeatman M2a2 Bradley Silver
220-ADennis W. leonituk, Jr. Rommel's GREIF Sd.Kfz. 250/3 Bronze
086-FJoseph Paulchell M21 81mm Mortar Carrier Halftrack Bronze
086-HJoseph Paulchell SdKfz 234/4 Panzerspähwagen Bronze
048-CWayne Wanner Ficticious, SWS "D" Assault Platoon 1946 Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
036-BJohn Charvat M10 Gold
226-HTony Fradkin Homber MK II Gold
104-DWilliam Herd Sd.Kfz. 7 with 20mm Quad AA Gun Gold
098-AErrin Hoffman Flakpanther Gold
098-FErrin Hoffman Russian Voroshilovets with 37mm AA Gun- Captured German Gold
213-AMichael Hutchison FT-17 American Gold
001-BMike Petty M22 Locust Gold
003-AChuck Rothman Jordanian M42 Duster Gold
209-BJohn Wendt Outside St. Petersburg GAZ 98 Aerosan Gold
105-DDave Althouse M8 Silver
236-EFrank Blanton M-113A 2 Armored Ambulance Silver
111-GScott Bregi Sd.Kfz.7/1 2cm Flakvierling 38 auf Selbstfahrlafette Silver
127-DHugh W. Dyarman ART Pz. Beo B Wg. 38 H/F Silver
226-FTony Fradkin M3A1 Halftrack Silver
043-DTim Greeman sIG 33 auf jagdpanzer 38(t) Hetzer Silver
208-DRussell Holm Panzer 38(t) Ausf. E/F Silver
066-ARon Logan M8 GREYHOUND Silver
052-BBill Schmidt USMC Ontos Silver
040-EChris Toops T-19 Silver
054-AChuck Willis SU-76 1944 Silver
118-ERob Witt Aufklarungspanzer 140/1 Silver
068-CMark Wolf Moblewagon Silver
038-BHenry Milton M-18 Hellcat US Tank Destroyer Bronze
033-AGeorg Eyerman M8 Light Armored Car, US Constabulary Forces, 1948 No Medal
042-BChris Graeter Sturmtiger No Medal
088-CGino Quintiliani M1A1 No Medal
061-IEric Reinert T-34/57 No Medal

V - Wheeled Vehicles and Armored Cars - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
020-GMark Kleinfelter Autobilnda AB 40 Gold
242-CTom Potts BTR-80 Gold
073-ADavid Bingaman German captured Soviet BA-20ZhD AC Railroad version Operation Barbarossa Autumn 1941 Bronze

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
072-CBrian Brown Pinzgauer 710 K Kommando/Fundwagen Gold
007-GBarclay Caras BA-64E PERSONNEL CARRIER Gold
239-BPeter Espada Seeking the Enemy - Africa 1942 Gold
204-APeter Hlavra Long Range Survelance HUMVEE Gold
244-ABrian Klimele GMV Gold
211-ARichard J. Marotta Russian MAZ-537G (Late type) w/semitrailer MAZ/ChMZAP 5247G Afghanistan Gold
206-BDave Neumann Amored Jeep Gold
030-EChristopher Schwach GMC ST6, Small-Arms Repair Gold
233-BDavid Showell The Enemy Continues to Retreat Gold
202-AMike Trentadue British Quad Gun Tractor Gold
072-BBrian Brown USMC LAV-25 Iraq 2004 Silver
083-CConwill Casey BR-86 German WW II Locomotive Silver
234-ATim Darrah Kublewagen - work shop Silver
234-BTim Darrah Kublewagen - Radio Car Silver
012-AMarc Dupont ba-64b Silver
222-ATim Ellis M1151 Armored HMMWV Silver
222-BTim Ellis M151A2 MUTT - Israeli Defense Force Silver
101-BEd Ingersoll WWII Harley WLA Silver
206-CDave Neumann Sd.Kfz. 263 Funkspahwagon(8-Rad) Silver
086-EJoseph Paulchell SdKfx 223 Leichter Panzerspähwagen - Afrika Corp Silver
086-GJoseph Paulchell ABM 41 - 42 with 47/32 AT Gun Silver
014-DJack Ratterman B1 Centauro Early Silver
030-DChristopher Schwach Zil 157 Command vehicle Silver
030-HChristopher Schwach M19 Tank Transporter Silver
030-KChristopher Schwach Volkswagen; the People's Car Silver
070-AKevin Selesnick The Muffler Truck Silver
077-FAlex Valz M8 Greyhound - U.N. Peacekeeping Force - Belgian Congo 1960 Silver
119-BRobert Yeatman M1126 Stryker Silver
239-EPeter Espada Italian Police Armored Car Bronze
011-AWillie Kornegay Ranger SOV Bronze
030-LChristopher Schwach Citroen Traction; German Staff Car Bronze
077-EAlex Valz British SAS jeep Bronze
004-ARoderick Bell Russian 1.5 ton Cargo Truck Model 1941 No Medal
115-BMike Riedeman 6 X4 Krupp Protze, KFZ 69, with modified fule trailer, Russia August 1941 No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
236-BFrank Blanton WC 52 Dodge, Tunisia 1942 Gold
097-BChris Durden Horsch kfz. 81 Gold
097-CChris Durden Special Forces LMTV 'Warpig' Gold
127-EHugh W. Dyarman Skoda RSO (RAD-OST) Gold
226-BTony Fradkin SAS Jeep Gold
226-GTony Fradkin M3A1 Scout Car Gold
010-BThomas Gaston M1151 Humvee Gold
046-BBenjamin Guenther Dodge Tanake Gold
053-AKen Guntin M274A2 Mule Gold
091-BScott Hoffland 234/4 Gold
208-GRussell Holm Autoblinda AB 41 Gold
069-CClinton Mills German Field Kitchen Gold
001-CMike Petty M1133 Stryker MEV Gold
031-AStanley Phillips Leichter Zugkraftwagen UNIC P107 U504(f) Artillerieschlepper Gold
238-AJohn Robinson Schwimmwagen Gold
052-CBill Schmidt M1132 Stryker ESV Gold
040-GChris Toops WWl Ford Ambulance Gold
105-EDave Althouse Canadian AVGP Cougar Silver
111-CScott Bregi M1128 Mobile Gun System (MGS) Silver
116-AJim Carswell Canadian Coyote Recce LAV Silver
044-CEric Choy VW Ambulance Silver
231-EMark Clabaugh British Armored Car Pattern 1920 Silver
037-CRon Damratowski 2S14 Zhalo Silver
104-EWilliam Herd Simca German Staff Car Silver
035-BBrock Hopkins III I.J.N. Type 95 Truck Silver
035-FBrock Hopkins III Voroshilovets Tractor Silver
041-BMac Johnston US WW2 light armored Jeep Silver
029-FJohn Kirkpatrick M442 A1 Marine "Mighty Mite" Silver
066-DRon Logan m561 gamma goat Silver
056-DJim Mesko Gamma Goat Silver
038-CHenry Milton Styer 1500 Radio car Silver
121-AMARCIN SLUSARZ SKOT 1 (OT-64) APC Polish Army, late 1960's Silver
215-BAndy Tedtsen Jeep with Bazookas Silver
040-FChris Toops WC-63 Dodge Silver
118-CRob Witt Canadian Otter Mk.I Light Recce Car Silver
068-AMark Wolf Schwimmwagen Silver
060-AChuck Aleshire Soviet GAZ-AAA with M4 Quad Maxim Guns Bronze
043-ETim Greeman Sunni militia in Lebanon armored car Bronze
034-DTony Higgs AVGP Cougar Bronze
041-AMac Johnston 1939 German Ford cargo truck Bronze
066-BRon Logan m8 greyhound Bronze
069-AClinton Mills German Motorcycle B.M.W R/75 Bronze
069-BClinton Mills JEEP Willys MB 1/4-Ton 4X4 Truck Bronze
038-FHenry Milton M151A1 MUTT Viet Nam Era Bronze
082-AGary Owsley BTR-70E Bronze
112-AAndrew Fulcher VW Type 82E No Medal
112-BAndrew Fulcher VW Type 230 (Gas Generator) No Medal
021-EKeith Iehle Opel Maultier No Medal
061-JEric Reinert V-100 Armored Car, Vietnam No Medal

VI - Ordnance (with prime movers in travel) - All eras

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
020-FMark Kleinfelter 21cm Morser 18 Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
108-CTimothy Kosak German sFH18 Howitzer Gold
030-JChristopher Schwach Covered V2 Rocket in transit Gold
101-CEd Ingersoll 7.5cm Pak 40 Silver

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
127-FHugh W. Dyarman 2.5Cm SA-L 1934 L-72 Gold
080-BScott Taylor 88mm Pak 43/41 Gold
205-AKim Taylor 10.5cm leFh18 Howitzer Gold
215-EAndy Tedtsen 3.7 PaK 35/36 Gold
032-ASteven Andreano U.S. twin 50 cal HMG on Flak 30 carriage Silver
231-CMark Clabaugh German Rheinmetall 128mm K44 L/55 Silver
024-AMichael Del Vecchio M114A1 155mm Howitzer on Vietnam Firebase Silver
104-FWilliam Herd sIG 33 Heavy Infantry Howizer Silver
208-CRussell Holm 28cm Japanese Howitzer Silver
088-AGino Quintiliani M119A1 Silver
040-HChris Toops 40 MM Bofors Silver
055-ACarl Wethington M114A1 155mm Howitzer Silver
054-BChuck Willis U.S. Bofors - Pacific Theatre of Operations 1945 Silver
032-CSteven Andreano Panzer II Flamingo Turret Pill Box (Norweigan Sentinel) Bronze
231-BMark Clabaugh 8.8cm Panzerjager Kanone Pak 43 Bronze
092-BJonathan Gibson Streets of Berlin: ML-20 152mm Howitzer Bronze
029-CJohn Kirkpatrick M2 Halftrack pulling M55 .50 cal Quad Gun Trailer Bronze
061-AEric Reinert 128mm Pak gun, Rheinmetall version Bronze
118-BRob Witt For the Motherland! Bronze
032-BSteven Andreano 8.8cm Fortress PAK No Medal
050-ATracy Palmer Sig 33 150 MM Inf Gun No Medal

VII - Major Conversions (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
114-AAngel Garcia-Ablanque Churchill AVRE Bridgelayer Silver
048-AWayne Wanner ABV Assault Breacher Vehicle Silver
100-ATim Mattock Duplex Drive Sherman M4A1 - American Bronze
100-CTim Mattock M4A2 - Beach Amoured Recovery Vehicle - British Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
236-AFrank Blanton M31TRV southern France 1944 Gold
226-ETony Fradkin M2A4 Light Tank 1941 Gold
229-AMike Griffin Aussie Grant Dozer Gold
043-FTim Greeman Lebanese M-50 Armored Personnel Carrier Bronze
029-AJohn Kirkpatrick M15 Special Bronze
029-BJohn Kirkpatrick Studebaker with .50 Cal Gun Mount Bronze
029-DJohn Kirkpatrick MC 43 Telephone Truck Bronze

VIII - Scratchbuilt (INT & ADV ONLY)

Intermediate

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
057-AHarvey Low Japanese Engineering Vehicle Gold

IX - Figures

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
051-BTrevor Edwards American Infantryman Battle of the Bulge. Gold

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
125-AHarry Crossley On the Road To Stalingrad Gold
125-BHarry Crossley Russian Armor Officer Gold
239-DPeter Espada Panzergrenadiers Italy, 1944 Gold
211-BRichard J. Marotta US Army Paratrooper, E Co. 2/506 P.I.R. - Normandy Gold
016-EStuart Vandervort IVAN - Soviet Tanker Bust Gold

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
015-BThomas Borreli USMC Private 1900 Gold
015-CThomas Borreli German Grenadier (Stalingrad) Gold
010-AThomas Gaston CBR Desert Dress Gold
113-DShawn Hays British SAS commander WW2 Gold
104-GWilliam Herd Soviet Sniper Gold
208-BRussell Holm Fallschirmjager Gold
035-CBrock Hopkins III D.A.K. 1941 Gold
035-DBrock Hopkins III D.A.K. Tanker Gold

X - Dioramas

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
117-DGerald Rutman TAKING FIRE Gold
117-AGerald Rutman ABER ZACK ZACK JUNGE Silver
117-CGerald Rutman OUTSIDE CHEUX 27JULY44 Silver
074-AShawn Ramsey Allied Advance No Medal
074-CShawn Ramsey A Cold Night No Medal
077-DAlex Valz Liberation of Paris No Medal
016-CStuart Vandervort "Ou sont ces allemands? ( where are those Germans?) No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
236-CFrank Blanton Little Ally M5A1 Stuart 1944 Gold
039-ADavid Vickers Distraction Gold
009-ATony Zadro A DAY OF R&R Gold
032-DSteven Andreano OLD GUN-OLDER MAN; Another last stand by the Volkssturm Silver
010-CThomas Gaston Searching For Aliens Silver
104-HWilliam Herd Goliath vs. T-34 Silver
035-GBrock Hopkins III "They'll Never see Germany again" Silver
061-HEric Reinert “Huntin’ Big Rob” Silver
121-GMARCIN SLUSARZ Cat & Mouse - PzKpfw VIII MAUS Silver
045-ANeil Stokes 'Dreams of Home' Bronze
029-GJohn Kirkpatrick U. S. Marine LVT-1 on Sea Wall At Betio No Medal
026-AStan Kurcz Tarawa No Medal
026-BStan Kurcz Iwo Jima No Medal
224-BMatt Parvis Pfft... Pilots No Medal

XI - Vignettes

Basic

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
063-CHORST HOPF BATTLE FOR PONYRI STATION Silver

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
108-BTimothy Kosak Tauchpanzer Gold
211-DRichard J. Marotta Soviet Naval Infantry - Sevastopol, June 1942 Gold
094-APhil Coffey D Day Plus 1 Silver
239-CPeter Espada Field Marshall Rommell & Tank Crew Silver
120-AJohn King M88 "Over A Barrel" Silver
108-ATimothy Kosak King Tiger with Jagers Silver
075-ABill Malick Bear in Berlin Silver
211-CRichard J. Marotta US Army Special Forces - Afghanistan Silver
089-AConor Mullin "Cat In The Mud" Silver
090-AJohn Ratzenberger WW1 18-pdr Field Gun, at rest Silver
117-BGerald Rutman 82ND ABN GUN CREW-CHENEUX Silver
233-DDavid Showell M3A1 Light Tank Silver
201-AMichael A. Balis TBD Bronze
074-BShawn Ramsey First Strike Bronze
115-AMike Riedeman "Stay Low" Bronze
016-AStuart Vandervort Dune Riding Bronze

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
111-EScott Bregi BMW R75 with sidecar Gold
009-BTony Zadro TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS Gold
060-CChuck Aleshire Calm before the Storm -Soviet GAZ-MM Cargo Truck Silver
236-DFrank Blanton Mines, Recon on foot, M-8 A/C 29th DIV Silver
226-DTony Fradkin NCSH Ambulance "LASSIE GET HELP" Silver
113-CShawn Hays BRITISH SHERMAN III of the 16TH/5TH LANCERS, TUNISIA 1943 Silver
056-JJim Mesko Hotchiss Kaput Silver
219-ATom Neeson Ardennes 1944 Silver
019-AMichael Powers Desperate Race - Saving Their Mate Silver
019-BMichael Powers Trust, but Verify Silver
019-DMichael Powers Awakening: Iraq 2007+ Silver
232-BMichael Salzano Bloody Omaha Silver
040-DChris Toops Marder lll "Grille" Silver
039-BDavid Vickers How About a Picture? Silver
118-DRob Witt 7.5cm PaK 40 w/ Gun Crew Silver
015-AThomas Borreli U.S Special Forces Afghanistan Bronze
243-BGerry Gardinier The Final Act Bronze
104-IWilliam Herd Compano de Arme!!!! Bronze
210-CWilliam Horn Forward Bronze
224-AMatt Parvis Assault - 1918 Bronze
121-IMARCIN SLUSARZ Demolition Team Bronze
215-FAndy Tedtsen Granatwferfer 34 Bronze
066-CRon Logan cow No Medal
056-HJim Mesko Jane Fonda Vietnam meorial Urinal No Medal
056-IJim Mesko Maginot Line Kaput No Medal

XII - Sci-Fi/Fantasy machines

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
007-BBarclay Caras BEDROCK DEFENSE FORCE ROKK-1 Gold
077-CAlex Valz Bridge Too Far Panther Gold
126-ARichard Isner VK4502P(H) Silver
086-IJoseph Paulchell APE Mechanized Battlearmor Silver
005-ADaniel Rothenberger Jr The Hell Machine Silver

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
121-HMARCIN SLUSARZ For Vodka! - Russian Walker Gold
042-AChris Graeter DAK M48 Patton Silver
218-ADavid C. Hamilton E-100 Super Heavy Silver
208-ARussell Holm German E-10 Silver
031-BStanley Phillips T.W. 47 Krote Silver
124-CMatthew Pritchett Merkava AhKrav Silver
045-BNeil Stokes 'Poor Bloody Infantry Silver
205-BKim Taylor Jambon Comes to Town Silver
127-GHugh W. Dyarman "Lowe" Bronze
056-EJim Mesko APC from movie Aliens Bronze

XIII - Juniors

Junior

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
081-ARebecca Taylor Maus Gold
227-ANathaly Rodriguez Sturmgesutz IV Silver

XIV - Masters

Master

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
078-AJason Jennings Mine Roller Gold
241-ATom Jett TAKOM RENAULT Gold
214-AJohn Kesner Rolls Royce AC 1914 Gold
212-ACharlie Pritchett IRGC BMP-1 Gold
228-ACesar "Manny" Rodriguez German Hetzer Gold
084-AMichael Roof Canadian Universal Carrier Mk. I Gold
084-BMichael Roof Canadian Bren Gunner, Normandy, Summer, 1944 Gold
106-ADan Tisoncik "On to Berlin" Gold

XV - Display Only

Junior

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Basic

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.

Intermediate

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
117-EGerald Rutman VETERANS DAY PARADE No Medal
030-IChristopher Schwach Hetzer; with a Hat; by Paul Keefe No Medal

Advanced

No sponsor
Reg #PersonEntryMedal
033-CGeorg Eyerman M4A1E8 from War of the Worlds: Almost, but not quite! No Medal
065-DBob Smyntek StuG III Ausf F No Medal

Master

No sponsor
 
There are no entries to display for this skill level.